Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 2015

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 10.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF 04:26:16
02 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
03 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02
04 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 04
05 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 18
06 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 18
07 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 18
08 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 18
09 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 18
10 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 18
11 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 18
12 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18
13 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 18
14 Kevin Reza FDJ + 18
15 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 18
16 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 18
17 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18
18 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 18
19 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 18
20 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 18
21 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
22 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 18
23 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 18
24 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 18
25 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 18
26 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 18
27 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
28 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 18
29 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18
30 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 18
31 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 18
32 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 18
33 Leopold König Team Sky + 18
34 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 18
35 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 18
36 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 18
37 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 18
38 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 18
39 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 18
40 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 18
41 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 18
42 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 18
43 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 18
44 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 18
45 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18
46 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18
47 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 18
48 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 18
49 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 18
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 18
51 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 18
52 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 18
53 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 18
54 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 18
55 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 18
56 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 18
57 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 18
58 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 18
59 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 28
60 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28
61 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28
62 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 28
63 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 28
64 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28
65 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 28
66 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 28
67 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 28
68 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 28
69 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 28
70 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 28
71 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 28
72 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 28
73 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 31
74 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 33
75 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33
76 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 33
77 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 33
78 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33
79 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 33
80 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 33
81 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 33
82 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 33
83 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 36
84 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 38
85 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 38
86 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 38
87 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 38
88 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 42
89 Francis Mourey FDJ + 42
90 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 42
91 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 42
92 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 42
93 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 42
94 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 42
95 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 42
96 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 42
97 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 42
98 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 42
99 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 42
100 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 42
101 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 42
102 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 42
103 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 42
104 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 42
105 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 42
106 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 42
107 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 42
108 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 42
109 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 42
110 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 42
111 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 42
112 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 42
113 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 42
114 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 42
115 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 42
116 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 42
117 Janier Alexis Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 42
118 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 42
119 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 42
120 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 42
121 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 42
122 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 42
123 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 42
124 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 42
125 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 42
126 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 42
127 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 42
128 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 42
129 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 42
130 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 42
131 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 42
132 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 42
133 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 42
134 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 42
135 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 53
136 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 53
137 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 53
138 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 53
139 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 53
140 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 53
141 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 53
142 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 56
143 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 58
144 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 58
145 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 58
146 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:01
147 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:05
148 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:05
149 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:05
150 Richie Porte Team Sky + 01:05
151 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 01:05
152 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:11
153 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 01:14
154 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:20
155 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:29
156 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:31
157 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:38
158 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:44
159 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:51
160 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:53
161 Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:00
162 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:31
163 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:31
164 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 02:31
165 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 02:31
166 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:00
167 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 03:48
168 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:48
169 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:58
170 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 04:23
171 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 05:11
172 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:11
173 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:11
174 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:11
175 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:11
176 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 05:11
177 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 05:11
178 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 05:11
179 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 05:11
180 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:41
181 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 06:41
182 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:41
183 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 07:26
184 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 07:26
185 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:28
186 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 08:31
187 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 08:31
DNF Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 42:58:09
02 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 03
03 1 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 46
04 1 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:16
05 1 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:46
06 2 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 02:10
07 - Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 02:12
08 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:20
09 1 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:24
10 1 Leopold König Team Sky + 02:30
11 2 Davide Formolo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 03:01
12 9 Richie Porte Team Sky + 03:09
13 1 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:10
14 2 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:10
15 - Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 03:18
16 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 03:33
17 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 04:00
18 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 04:19
19 - Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 04:41
20 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:47
21 - Ryder Hesjedal Team Cannondale - Garmin + 06:16
22 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 07:49
23 - Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:39
24 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 11:25
25 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 11:46
26 - Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 13:37
27 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 13:38
28 - Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 15:54
29 - Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 18:10
30 - Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 18:52
31 - Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 20:28
32 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 20:47
33 - Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 21:17
34 - Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:37
35 - Andre Cardoso Team Cannondale - Garmin + 22:12
36 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 22:57
37 - Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:22
38 - Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 29:56
39 - Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 31:21
40 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 32:49
41 - Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 34:15
42 - Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 36:08
43 1 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 38:01
44 1 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38:22
45 2 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 39:18
46 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 39:24
47 1 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 40:57
48 1 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 41:41
49 2 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 42:32
50 3 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 43:25
51 1 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 44:17
52 2 Francis Mourey FDJ + 44:30
53 2 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 44:59
54 2 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 45:07
55 5 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 46:06
56 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 46:28
57 11 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:47
58 - Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 47:26
59 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 48:01
60 - Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 48:27
61 - Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 48:55
62 - Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 49:18
63 - Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 49:20
64 - Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Cannondale - Garmin + 49:46
65 - David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 50:43
66 - Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:45
67 - Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 51:46
68 - Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 51:53
69 - Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 56:53
70 - Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 57:54
71 - Tom Danielson Team Cannondale - Garmin + 58:04
72 1 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 58:52
73 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:46
74 1 Davide Villella Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:01:07
75 1 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:47
76 1 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02:36
77 1 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:03:34
78 4 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:03:47
79 1 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:04:32
80 1 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:04:58
81 2 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:04:59
82 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 01:05:18
83 - Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:05:49
84 - Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 01:07:59
85 1 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 01:09:01
86 1 Nathan Brown Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:09:11
87 - Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:10:12
88 - Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:10:31
89 - Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:11:37
90 - Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11:41
91 - Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:11:56
92 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:14:30
93 1 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15:19
94 2 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 01:16:16
95 2 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:16:17
96 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:16:26
97 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:17:11
98 2 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:17:24
99 - Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:19:43
100 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:20:29
101 - Janier Alexis Acevedo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:20:40
102 - Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:21:36
103 - Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:41
104 1 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:25:55
105 1 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:26:07
106 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:27:06
107 - Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:27:44
108 - Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:28:24
109 - Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:31:15
110 - Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:31:19
111 - Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32:04
112 1 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 01:32:39
113 3 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:32:53
114 - Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:32:58
115 2 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:33:20
116 3 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 01:34:02
117 5 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:34:26
118 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35:07
119 6 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:35:38
120 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:35:44
121 - Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:35:50
122 2 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:35:51
123 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:35:57
124 6 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 01:37:11
125 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:38:10
126 2 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:38:26
127 - Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:38:40
128 1 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 01:39:32
129 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:39:45
130 1 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:39:50
131 2 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 01:40:35
132 17 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:40:48
133 1 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 01:40:54
134 1 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 01:41:35
135 3 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 01:42:41
136 1 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:43:02
137 3 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 01:43:49
138 2 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 01:43:53
139 - Murilo Fischer FDJ + 01:44:06
140 2 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:44:33
141 2 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 01:45:07
142 10 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:45:26
143 1 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:45:45
144 1 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 01:46:58
145 1 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:47:07
146 2 Alan Marangoni Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:48:43
147 - Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:48:44
148 1 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:50:13
149 8 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:50:17
150 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 01:50:32
151 1 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 01:50:57
152 1 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:52:19
153 1 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:53:13
154 1 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 01:53:43
155 1 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 01:54:52
156 1 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:56:25
157 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 01:56:49
158 6 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:57:13
159 - Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 01:57:41
160 - Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:57:59
161 1 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 01:59:16
162 2 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:59:33
163 - Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:59:43
164 3 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:59:57
165 - Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:02:43
166 - Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:03:20
167 2 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:05:24
168 3 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:07:58
169 1 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:09:54
170 2 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 02:10:04
171 4 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 02:10:15
172 5 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:11:43
173 1 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 02:14:43
174 4 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:15:29
175 1 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:16:10
176 4 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:16:16
177 4 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 02:16:19
178 6 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:16:54
179 - Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:17:09
180 7 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:17:38
181 6 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 02:18:21
182 - Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:20:48
183 2 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 02:25:00
184 1 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:25:03
185 1 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:26:40
186 - Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 02:33:04
187 - Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 02:34:59
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 19th
Where Civitanova Marche -> Forlì
What 10.Stage
Distance 200 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points N.Boem
Mountain S.Geschke