Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2015 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (330) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 04:19:4283
02 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 0066
03 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0050
04 Manuel Belletti 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0042
05 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek Factory Racing + 0037
06 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0033
07 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 0030
08 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0027
09 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0024
10 Davide Appollonio 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 0022
11 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0020
12 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 0018
13 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 0017
14 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 0015
15 Grega Bole 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0013
16 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0012
17 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0012
18 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 0011
19 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 0010
20 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 009
21 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 008
22 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 007
23 Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 007
24 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 006
25 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 005
26 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 004
27 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 003
28 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 002
29 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 002
30 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 001
31 Elia Favilli 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
32 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 00
34 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
35 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 00
38 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 00
39 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 00
40 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
41 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
42 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
43 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 00
44 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
45 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
46 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00
47 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing + 00
48 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 00
49 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 00
51 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
53 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 00
55 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
56 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
57 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 00
58 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
59 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
60 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
61 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 00
62 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
63 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 00
65 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
66 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 00
67 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
68 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
69 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 00
70 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 00
71 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 00
72 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 00
74 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 00
75 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
76 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
78 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
79 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
80 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
81 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 00
82 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
83 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
84 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
85 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
86 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 00
87 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 00
88 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00
89 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
91 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 00
92 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
93 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
94 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 00
95 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
96 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 00
97 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 00
98 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
99 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
100 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 00
101 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 00
102 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 00
103 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
104 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 00
105 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
106 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 00
107 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00
108 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
109 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
110 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00
111 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 00
112 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 00
113 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 00
114 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
115 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 00
116 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 00
117 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
118 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 00
119 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 00
120 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 00
121 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 00
122 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 00
123 Matteo Busato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
124 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 00
125 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
126 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 00
127 Simone Stortoni 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00
128 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
129 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:14
130 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
131 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
132 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 00
133 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 00
134 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
135 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 00
136 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
137 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
138 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 00
139 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
140 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18
141 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18
142 Oscar Gatto 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00
143 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00
144 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 00
145 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 00
146 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 00
147 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
148 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ + 00
149 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00
150 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 01:35
151 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 00
152 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:47
153 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:36
154 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:38
155 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 02:38
156 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:59
157 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:12
158 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
159 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
160 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
161 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
162 Mauro Finetto 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:10
163 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 04:10
164 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:10
165 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
166 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 04:13
167 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
168 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
169 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
170 Luca Chirico 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:13
171 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 04:13
172 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
173 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 04:18
174 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 04:18
175 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:18
176 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 04:18
177 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:18
178 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 04:18
179 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:18
180 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:22
181 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 04:22
182 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:24
183 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:24
184 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
185 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:36
186 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 06:57
187 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 06:57
188 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 07:00
189 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:00
190 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo 20:25:36
02 - Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02
03 - Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky + 20
04 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
05 - Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 28
06 - Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 37
07 - Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 56
08 - Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:01
09 - Davide Formolo 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:15
10 - Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 01:18
11 - Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 01:22
12 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:22
13 - Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 01:24
14 - Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 01:24
15 - Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:46
16 - Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:49
17 - Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:12
18 - Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:21
19 - Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 02:27
20 - Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 02:33
21 - Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 02:36
22 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 02:42
23 - Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:02
24 - Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 03:31
25 - Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:44
26 - Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 04:46
27 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 04:49
28 - Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 05:10
29 - Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 06:01
30 - Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 06:11
31 - Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:54
32 - Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:57
33 - Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 12:30
34 - Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 14:52
35 - Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 15:04
36 - Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:06
37 - Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 15:29
38 - Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 15:45
39 - Andre Cardoso 1984 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 16:01
40 - Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 17:18
41 1 Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling + 18:18
42 1 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 18:24
43 1 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:00
44 2 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 20:03
45 2 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 21:04
46 3 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 21:43
47 6 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 22:28
48 3 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 22:33
49 3 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:45
50 3 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 22:54
51 4 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 23:30
52 7 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 23:53
53 3 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 24:09
54 3 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 24:18
55 3 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:22
56 3 Simone Stortoni 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:11
57 3 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 25:23
58 3 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 25:26
59 11 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 25:47
60 10 Mauro Finetto 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 26:36
61 7 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 27:20
62 - Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:30
63 - Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 28:02
64 - Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:23
65 - David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:37
66 - Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:44
67 - Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 31:01
68 - Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 31:03
69 - Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 31:27
70 - Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:30
71 - Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 31:39
72 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 32:58
73 3 Nathan Brown 1991 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 33:32
74 3 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 33:41
75 5 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 35:43
76 6 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 36:04
77 2 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:31
78 5 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 36:36
79 7 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 36:48
80 4 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 37:01
81 4 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 37:11
82 8 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 37:23
83 3 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:24
84 3 Grega Bole 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38:19
85 7 Davide Villella 1991 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 38:54
86 5 Tom Danielson 1978 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 40:14
87 3 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 40:38
88 3 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 40:50
89 10 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 41:56
90 2 Elia Favilli 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 42:11
91 2 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 42:17
92 4 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 43:01
93 4 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 43:01
94 3 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Trek Factory Racing + 44:48
95 3 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 45:35
96 3 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 45:57
97 3 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing + 46:00
98 3 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 46:12
99 3 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 46:18
100 4 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 47:05
101 2 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 47:11
102 8 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 47:53
103 1 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 48:06
104 9 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 48:15
105 - Manuel Belletti 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 48:16
106 - Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 48:35
107 2 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 50:43
108 2 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:50
109 2 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 50:55
110 2 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 51:19
111 3 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 51:28
112 1 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 51:43
113 1 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 51:57
114 2 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 52:56
115 8 Luca Chirico 1992 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 53:14
116 1 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek Factory Racing + 53:25
117 1 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 53:53
118 1 Davide Appollonio 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 53:59
119 1 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 54:00
120 1 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 54:02
121 2 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 54:31
122 7 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 54:41
123 2 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 55:11
124 2 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 55:22
125 2 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 55:29
126 2 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 55:44
127 2 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55:47
128 3 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 56:01
129 4 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 56:22
130 4 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57:01
131 4 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57:02
132 4 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:07
133 4 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 57:09
134 4 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:14
135 3 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:38
136 3 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 57:44
137 3 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 57:55
138 3 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Movistar Team + 58:00
139 3 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 58:01
140 18 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 58:32
141 3 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 58:33
142 3 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 58:44
143 3 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 59:04
144 20 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 59:10
145 2 Matteo Busato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 59:30
146 2 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 59:37
147 4 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 01:00:13
148 16 Alan Marangoni 1984 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:00:19
149 5 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00:46
150 5 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:01
151 1 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:06
152 4 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:01:17
153 4 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:36
154 4 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 01:01:38
155 4 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01:46
156 4 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:01:50
157 4 Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:51
158 4 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 01:01:57
159 4 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 01:02:09
160 4 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 01:02:16
161 5 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:02:29
162 13 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 01:02:29
163 4 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 01:02:33
164 4 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 01:02:35
165 4 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 01:03:13
166 5 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 01:04:43
167 5 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:05:05
168 7 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:05:13
169 26 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:05:16
170 6 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:06:29
171 6 Oscar Gatto 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:06:37
172 6 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06:46
173 8 Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling + 01:06:50
174 5 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06:54
175 23 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 01:07:20
176 23 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07:32
177 3 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 01:07:47
178 8 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:08:38
179 5 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:09:30
180 7 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:09:33
181 - Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:10:48
182 - Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:12:46
183 - Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ + 01:12:47
184 - Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 01:12:58
185 - Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:14:58
186 - Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 01:15:38
187 2 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 01:25:03
188 1 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 01:25:37
189 1 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling + 01:27:17
190 2 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:30:23
Giro d'Italia
Italy
06.stage Flat
183 km
Montecatini Terme -> Castiglione della Pescaia
May 14th (2015)
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Polanc

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?