Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 2015 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal 04:19:42
02 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 00
03 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 00
04 Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
05 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 00
06 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
07 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 00
08 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
09 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 00
10 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 00
11 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
12 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
13 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
14 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
15 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
16 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
17 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
18 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 00
19 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 00
20 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 00
22 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 00
23 Richie Porte Team Sky + 00
24 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 00
26 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
27 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 00
28 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 00
29 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 00
31 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
32 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 00
34 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
35 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
38 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
39 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
40 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
41 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
42 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
43 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
44 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
45 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
46 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
47 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 00
48 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
49 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 00
51 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 00
52 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
53 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
54 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
55 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
56 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
57 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
58 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
59 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
60 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
61 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 00
62 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
63 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 00
65 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 00
66 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
67 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
68 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
69 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 00
70 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 00
71 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 00
72 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 00
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 00
74 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 00
75 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
76 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
77 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
78 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
79 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
80 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
81 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 00
82 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 00
83 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
84 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 00
85 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 00
86 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 00
87 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 00
88 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 00
89 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
91 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 00
92 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
93 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
94 Janier Alexis Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 00
95 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
96 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
97 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 00
98 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 00
99 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 00
100 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 00
101 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 00
102 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 00
103 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
104 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 00
105 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
106 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 00
107 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
108 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
109 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 00
110 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 00
111 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 00
112 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
113 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 00
114 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
115 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 00
116 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
117 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 00
118 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 00
119 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 00
120 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 00
121 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 00
122 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
123 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
124 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 00
125 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
126 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 00
127 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 00
128 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
129 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:14
130 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
131 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
132 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 00
133 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
134 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
135 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 00
136 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
137 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
138 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 00
139 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
140 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18
141 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:18
142 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
143 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
144 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
145 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 00
146 Leopold König Team Sky + 00
147 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
148 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 00
149 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 00
150 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 01:35
151 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 00
152 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:47
153 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:36
154 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:38
155 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:38
156 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:59
157 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:12
158 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
159 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
160 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
161 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
162 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:10
163 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 04:10
164 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:10
165 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
166 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 04:13
167 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
168 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
169 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
170 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 04:13
171 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 04:13
172 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 04:13
173 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 04:18
174 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 04:18
175 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:18
176 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 04:18
177 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:18
178 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 04:18
179 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:18
180 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:22
181 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 04:22
182 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:24
183 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:24
184 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
185 Manabu Ishibashi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:36
186 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 06:57
187 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 06:57
188 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 07:00
189 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:00
190 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 20:25:36
02 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 02
03 - Richie Porte Team Sky + 20
04 - Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 22
05 - Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 28
06 - Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 37
07 - Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 56
08 - Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 01:01
09 - Davide Formolo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:15
10 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:18
11 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 01:22
12 - Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 01:22
13 - Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 01:24
14 - Leopold König Team Sky + 01:24
15 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:46
16 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 01:49
17 - Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:12
18 - Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:21
19 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 02:27
20 - Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 02:33
21 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:36
22 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 02:42
23 - Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:02
24 - Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 03:31
25 - Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:44
26 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 04:46
27 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 04:49
28 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre - Merida + 05:10
29 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 06:01
30 - Ryder Hesjedal Team Cannondale - Garmin + 06:11
31 - Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:54
32 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 09:57
33 - Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 12:30
34 - Igor Anton Movistar Team + 14:52
35 - Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 15:04
36 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 15:06
37 - Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 15:29
38 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 15:45
39 - Andre Cardoso Team Cannondale - Garmin + 16:01
40 - Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 17:18
41 1 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 18:18
42 1 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre - Merida + 18:24
43 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 19:00
44 2 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 20:03
45 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 21:04
46 3 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 21:43
47 6 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 22:28
48 3 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 22:33
49 3 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 22:45
50 3 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 22:54
51 4 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 23:30
52 7 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 23:53
53 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 24:09
54 3 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 24:18
55 3 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 24:22
56 3 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:11
57 3 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 25:23
58 3 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 25:26
59 11 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 25:47
60 10 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 26:36
61 7 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 27:20
62 - Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 27:30
63 - Francis Mourey FDJ + 28:02
64 - Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:23
65 - David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 28:37
66 - Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29:44
67 - Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 31:01
68 - Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 31:03
69 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 31:27
70 - Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 31:30
71 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 31:39
72 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 32:58
73 3 Nathan Brown Team Cannondale - Garmin + 33:32
74 3 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 33:41
75 5 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 35:43
76 6 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 36:04
77 2 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 36:31
78 5 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 36:36
79 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 36:48
80 4 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 37:01
81 4 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 37:11
82 8 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Cannondale - Garmin + 37:23
83 3 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:24
84 3 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 38:19
85 7 Davide Villella Team Cannondale - Garmin + 38:54
86 5 Tom Danielson Team Cannondale - Garmin + 40:14
87 3 Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida + 40:38
88 3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 40:50
89 10 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 41:56
90 2 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 42:11
91 2 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 42:17
92 4 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 43:01
93 4 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 43:01
94 3 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 44:48
95 3 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 45:35
96 3 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 45:57
97 3 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 46:00
98 3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 46:12
99 3 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 46:18
100 4 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 47:05
101 2 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 47:11
102 8 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 47:53
103 1 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 48:06
104 9 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 48:15
105 - Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 48:16
106 - Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 48:35
107 2 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 50:43
108 2 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:50
109 2 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 50:55
110 2 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 51:19
111 3 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 51:28
112 1 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 51:43
113 1 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 51:57
114 2 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 52:56
115 8 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 53:14
116 1 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 53:25
117 1 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 53:53
118 1 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 53:59
119 1 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 54:00
120 1 Janier Alexis Acevedo Team Cannondale - Garmin + 54:02
121 2 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 54:31
122 7 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 54:41
123 2 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 55:11
124 2 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 55:22
125 2 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 55:29
126 2 Anthony Roux FDJ + 55:44
127 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55:47
128 3 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 56:01
129 4 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 56:22
130 4 Nick Van der Lijke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57:01
131 4 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 57:02
132 4 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:07
133 4 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 57:09
134 4 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:14
135 3 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:38
136 3 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 57:44
137 3 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 57:55
138 3 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 58:00
139 3 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 58:01
140 18 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 58:32
141 3 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 58:33
142 3 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 58:44
143 3 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 59:04
144 20 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 59:10
145 2 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 59:30
146 2 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 59:37
147 4 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 01:00:13
148 16 Alan Marangoni Team Cannondale - Garmin + 01:00:19
149 5 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00:46
150 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:01
151 1 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:06
152 4 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:01:17
153 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:36
154 4 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:01:38
155 4 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:01:46
156 4 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:01:50
157 4 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 01:01:51
158 4 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 01:01:57
159 4 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 01:02:09
160 4 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:02:16
161 5 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:02:29
162 13 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 01:02:29
163 4 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 01:02:33
164 4 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:02:35
165 4 Kevin Reza FDJ + 01:03:13
166 5 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 01:04:43
167 5 Rick Flens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:05:05
168 7 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:05:13
169 26 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:05:16
170 6 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 01:06:29
171 6 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:06:37
172 6 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06:46
173 8 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 01:06:50
174 5 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:06:54
175 23 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 01:07:20
176 23 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07:32
177 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 01:07:47
178 8 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:08:38
179 5 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:09:30
180 7 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:09:33
181 - Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:10:48
182 - Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:12:46
183 - Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 01:12:47
184 - Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 01:12:58
185 - Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:14:58
186 - Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 01:15:38
187 2 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:25:03
188 1 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 01:25:37
189 1 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 01:27:17
190 2 Manabu Ishibashi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:30:23
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 14th
Where Montecatini Terme -> Castiglione della Pescaia
What 06.Stage
Distance 183 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Polanc