Giro d'Italia - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team 06:24:13
02 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 28
03 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 01:10
04 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 01:18
05 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:18
06 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:18
07 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 01:18
08 Leopold König Team Sky + 01:21
09 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 01:24
10 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 02:24
11 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:27
12 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:27
13 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 02:49
14 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:49
15 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 02:49
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 02:49
17 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 04:43
18 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 05:14
19 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:14
20 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 05:14
21 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 05:14
22 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 05:14
23 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 06:52
24 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 06:52
25 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 09:03
26 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 11:56
27 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:56
28 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 11:56
29 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 11:56
30 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:27
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 14:06
32 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 14:46
33 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 14:58
34 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 14:58
35 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 14:58
36 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 14:58
37 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14:58
38 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 14:58
39 Francis Mourey FDJ + 16:01
40 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 18:58
41 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 18:58
42 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 18:58
43 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:58
44 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:58
45 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:46
46 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 22:46
47 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 22:56
48 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 22:56
49 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 23:54
50 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 23:54
51 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 23:54
52 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 25:53
53 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:14
54 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 27:14
55 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 27:14
56 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:14
57 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 27:14
58 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 27:39
59 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 27:39
60 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 30:51
61 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 30:51
62 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 30:51
63 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 30:51
64 Anthony Roux FDJ + 31:32
65 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 31:32
66 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 32:24
67 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 32:24
68 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 33:15
69 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:17
70 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:26
71 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 36:26
72 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 36:26
73 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:35
74 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:55
75 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:55
76 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 38:55
77 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 39:40
78 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 39:40
79 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 39:40
80 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 39:48
81 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 40:38
82 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 42:06
83 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 43:18
84 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 44:47
85 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44:47
86 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 44:47
87 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 44:47
88 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 44:47
89 Kevin Reza FDJ + 44:47
90 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 44:47
91 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 44:47
92 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 44:47
93 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 44:47
94 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 44:47
95 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 44:47
96 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44:47
97 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44:47
98 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 44:47
99 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 44:47
100 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 44:47
101 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 44:47
102 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 44:47
103 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:47
104 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 44:47
105 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 44:47
106 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 44:47
107 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 44:47
108 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 44:47
109 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 44:47
110 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 44:47
111 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 44:47
112 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:47
113 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 44:47
114 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 45:43
115 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 47:52
116 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 47:52
117 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 47:58
118 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 49:40
119 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:10
120 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 50:26
121 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 50:26
122 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 50:26
123 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 50:26
124 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:26
125 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 50:26
126 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:26
127 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 50:26
128 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:26
129 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 50:26
130 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 50:26
131 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:26
132 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 50:26
133 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:26
134 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 50:26
135 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 50:26
136 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 50:26
137 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:26
138 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 50:26
139 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 50:26
140 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 50:26
141 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 50:26
142 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 50:26
143 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:26
144 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 50:26
145 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 50:26
146 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 50:26
147 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 50:26
148 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 50:26
149 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 51:48
150 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 51:48
151 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 51:48
152 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 51:48
153 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 52:16
154 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 52:42
155 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 52:42
156 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 52:42
157 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 52:42
158 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 52:42
159 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 52:42
160 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 53:20
161 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 54:19
162 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 57:12
163 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 57:14
164 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 57:14
DNF Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 78:48:40
02 1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 04:37
03 1 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 05:15
04 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 08:10
05 1 Leopold König Team Sky + 10:47
06 1 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 11:11
07 2 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 12:05
08 1 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 12:14
09 1 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 12:53
10 - Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 15:07
11 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 16:58
12 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 18:43
13 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 25:11
14 1 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 28:11
15 1 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 30:40
16 2 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 34:47
17 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 36:49
18 1 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 42:28
19 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 57:18
20 2 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:46
21 4 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 01:14:03
22 1 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:19:35
23 4 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:20:10
24 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:20:57
25 1 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:25:03
26 3 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:27:57
27 2 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 01:30:46
28 4 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:36:14
29 7 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 01:36:21
30 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:36:57
31 2 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:41:29
32 2 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:42:25
33 5 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 01:51:16
34 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:53:04
35 7 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 02:05:16
36 8 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 02:09:05
37 3 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 02:09:08
38 1 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 02:10:03
39 3 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 02:11:19
40 6 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 02:19:36
41 7 Francis Mourey FDJ + 02:19:42
42 14 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:19:56
43 1 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:20:16
44 6 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:21:15
45 8 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:25:27
46 11 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:27:08
47 5 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:30:29
48 7 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:32:08
49 3 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 02:32:30
50 7 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 02:35:14
51 12 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 02:36:25
52 7 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:37:02
53 4 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:37:12
54 8 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:37:19
55 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:27
56 5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 02:37:33
57 2 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 02:38:49
58 - Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 02:39:20
59 1 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:41:23
60 13 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42:49
61 7 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 02:49:33
62 9 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 02:52:36
63 8 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:55:29
64 1 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:55:58
65 8 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:00:27
66 14 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 03:00:44
67 3 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 03:00:46
68 - Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 03:01:07
69 7 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03:01:51
70 4 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:04:19
71 4 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 03:08:55
72 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 03:09:24
73 4 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15:28
74 10 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 03:16:41
75 9 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:17:15
76 9 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 03:17:38
77 8 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 03:20:58
78 - Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:21:20
79 8 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:21:29
80 11 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:22:05
81 1 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 03:28:39
82 14 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:29:52
83 4 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 03:30:15
84 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 03:32:33
85 2 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 03:35:07
86 8 Anthony Roux FDJ + 03:38:27
87 3 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:39:04
88 2 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:39:32
89 - Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 03:42:01
90 5 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:45:23
91 3 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 03:46:59
92 14 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:48:57
93 6 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 03:49:07
94 16 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:51:29
95 3 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:54:14
96 3 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:56:54
97 2 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:59:04
98 - Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:59:14
99 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 03:59:31
100 5 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:00:10
101 - Kevin Reza FDJ + 04:01:10
102 12 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 04:01:13
103 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 04:03:05
104 5 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 04:05:01
105 5 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:06:47
106 4 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 04:08:42
107 5 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:10:43
108 - Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:12:04
109 - Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:12:37
110 6 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 04:13:31
111 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 04:14:35
112 1 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:15:00
113 6 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 04:16:42
114 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 04:19:35
115 1 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 04:20:14
116 5 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 04:24:09
117 5 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:25:34
118 1 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 04:25:56
119 4 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:25:59
120 4 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 04:26:28
121 2 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:29:04
122 7 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:29:10
123 3 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 04:29:12
124 6 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:29:47
125 7 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 04:30:23
126 1 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 04:33:35
127 1 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 04:35:43
128 1 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 04:35:53
129 1 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:39:51
130 4 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 04:40:02
131 - Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 04:42:53
132 5 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:43:57
133 1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 04:45:05
134 1 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 04:45:12
135 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:45:35
136 - Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 04:50:00
137 5 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:51:46
138 - Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 04:52:10
139 4 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:53:36
140 - Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:56:05
141 - Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 04:56:18
142 1 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 04:57:41
143 5 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 05:00:33
144 1 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:01:58
145 5 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 05:04:15
146 - Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 05:04:56
147 4 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 05:05:06
148 1 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 05:05:26
149 5 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:08:26
150 1 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 05:10:25
151 3 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 05:12:37
152 - Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:13:43
153 - Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:17:37
154 1 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:21:33
155 2 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:23:03
156 - Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:25:54
157 4 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 05:26:33
158 - Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 05:26:40
159 - Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:28:07
160 - Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 05:29:11
161 1 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:33:15
162 2 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 05:42:34
163 - Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 05:42:48
164 1 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 05:49:08
Information
Nation Italy
Date 29th May
Where Gravellona Toce -> Cervinia
What 19th stage
Distance 236 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain G.Visconti
Other
Embed Results