Giro d'Italia - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 03:07:51
02 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 00
03 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
04 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
05 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 00
06 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 00
07 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
08 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
09 Kevin Reza FDJ + 00
10 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
11 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 00
12 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
13 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 00
14 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
15 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
16 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
17 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Leopold König Team Sky + 00
19 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
20 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 00
22 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 00
23 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
24 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
26 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 00
28 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
29 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 00
30 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
33 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 00
34 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
35 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
37 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 00
38 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 00
39 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 00
40 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
42 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 12
43 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 12
44 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 12
45 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 12
46 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 12
47 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 17
48 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 17
49 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 17
50 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 17
51 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 22
52 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 22
53 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 27
54 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 27
55 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 27
56 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 35
57 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 35
58 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 35
59 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 35
60 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 35
61 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 35
62 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 35
63 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 35
64 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 35
65 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 35
66 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 35
67 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 45
68 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 45
69 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 47
70 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 47
71 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 47
72 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 47
73 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 47
74 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 47
75 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 47
76 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 47
77 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 47
78 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 47
79 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 01:00
80 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:00
81 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02
82 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02
83 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:02
84 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02
85 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:02
86 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:02
87 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:02
88 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:02
89 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
90 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:02
91 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 01:02
92 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02
93 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:02
94 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:02
95 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
96 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
97 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:02
98 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
99 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:16
100 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 01:16
101 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 01:16
102 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 01:16
103 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:44
104 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:44
105 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 02:11
106 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:28
107 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:28
108 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:28
109 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:28
110 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 02:28
111 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 02:28
112 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 02:28
113 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 03:06
114 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 03:06
115 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:12
116 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:51
117 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:51
118 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 03:51
119 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:51
120 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 03:51
121 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 03:51
122 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 03:51
123 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 03:51
124 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 03:51
125 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:54
126 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 03:54
127 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 03:54
128 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 03:54
129 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 04:09
130 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 04:23
131 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:41
132 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:41
133 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:41
134 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 04:41
135 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:41
136 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:00
137 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 05:47
138 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 05:47
139 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:47
140 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 05:47
141 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:47
142 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 05:47
143 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:22
144 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:22
145 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:22
146 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:28
147 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 07:28
148 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 07:31
149 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:31
150 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 07:31
151 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:31
152 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:31
153 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 07:31
154 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 07:31
155 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 07:31
156 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 07:31
157 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:31
158 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 07:31
159 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 07:31
160 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:39
161 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 08:39
162 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 08:39
163 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:39
164 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:39
165 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:39
166 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:39
167 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 08:39
168 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 09:11
169 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 09:24
DNF Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 68:12:50
02 - Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 04:02
03 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 04:52
04 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05:48
05 - Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 08:27
06 - Leopold König Team Sky + 09:31
07 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 09:52
08 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 11:40
09 - Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 12:48
10 - Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 13:01
11 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 14:04
12 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 15:59
13 - Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 20:12
14 - Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 22:12
15 - Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 26:21
16 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 26:30
17 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 26:58
18 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 27:55
19 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 32:33
20 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 38:00
21 1 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38:24
22 1 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 38:34
23 - Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 46:09
24 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 47:43
25 - Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 48:21
26 - Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 01:01:27
27 - Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:02:43
28 - Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:06:56
29 1 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:19:38
30 1 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:19:43
31 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:20:15
32 - Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:23:07
33 - Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 01:25:37
34 1 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 01:29:37
35 1 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:30:45
36 1 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:31:36
37 1 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 01:32:15
38 4 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 01:32:22
39 - Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 01:34:05
40 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:38:07
41 1 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:38:17
42 1 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 01:39:33
43 - Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:46:02
44 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:35
45 - David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:50:02
46 - Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:50:10
47 - Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:51:43
48 - Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:52:48
49 1 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 01:53:15
50 1 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:53:36
51 2 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:53:56
52 2 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:56:19
53 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:56:55
54 1 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 01:57:10
55 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59:14
56 - Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:00:38
57 2 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 02:00:42
58 2 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 02:02:35
59 2 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 02:06:04
60 2 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:07:51
61 4 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 02:08:01
62 - Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:09:18
63 1 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 02:13:09
64 1 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:14:10
65 - Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 02:17:07
66 - Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 02:18:33
67 - Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 02:18:53
68 - Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:22:08
69 - Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:22:26
70 - Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 02:22:54
71 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:23:52
72 3 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 02:27:54
73 1 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 02:29:28
74 4 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30:03
75 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 02:30:09
76 2 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 02:30:20
77 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 02:30:54
78 2 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 02:31:12
79 3 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 02:31:17
80 3 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 02:34:25
81 4 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:35:31
82 - Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 02:35:46
83 2 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36:03
84 3 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 02:38:12
85 1 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:39:43
86 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 02:40:24
87 1 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:40:39
88 2 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 02:42:05
89 1 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 02:47:38
90 1 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 02:47:38
91 1 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:48:35
92 1 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:51:38
93 - Anthony Roux FDJ + 02:53:08
94 1 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:54:04
95 2 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 02:56:11
96 2 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:57:07
97 2 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 02:58:32
98 4 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:59:53
99 3 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 03:00:01
100 - Kevin Reza FDJ + 03:01:49
101 1 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 03:04:13
102 2 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:06:34
103 2 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:10:19
104 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 03:10:56
105 2 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:11:09
106 5 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:11:16
107 1 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 03:11:42
108 2 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:12:43
109 1 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:13:16
110 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:14:46
111 3 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15:39
112 4 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 03:17:01
113 2 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:17:14
114 1 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 03:18:21
115 6 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 03:20:02
116 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 03:20:14
117 - Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 03:20:53
118 6 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 03:21:43
119 3 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 03:21:59
120 - Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:22:43
121 6 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:24:04
122 2 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 03:24:48
123 2 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 03:24:59
124 2 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:26:13
125 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:26:38
126 7 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 03:27:07
127 1 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 03:28:35
128 2 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 03:29:21
129 - Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 03:29:31
130 1 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:36:01
131 3 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:36:18
132 3 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 03:37:53
133 4 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 03:40:05
134 4 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 03:40:12
135 2 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 03:40:41
136 4 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:41:48
137 4 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 03:41:50
138 6 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:42:03
139 3 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:44:36
140 3 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 03:44:54
141 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:46:14
142 3 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 03:47:56
143 1 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:51:05
144 - Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:52:25
145 2 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 03:53:28
146 - Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:56:58
147 6 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 03:57:27
148 - Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 03:58:40
149 5 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:59:02
150 1 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 04:00:26
151 1 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 04:01:12
152 1 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 04:02:15
153 3 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 04:03:04
154 4 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 04:03:58
155 - Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 04:05:45
156 3 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:06:27
157 - Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 04:12:23
158 - Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:12:37
159 1 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:16:33
160 6 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18:00
161 - Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:18:50
162 - Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 04:20:18
163 1 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:21:01
164 1 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:21:17
165 2 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 04:21:25
166 1 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:28:15
167 1 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 04:31:47
168 1 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 04:34:12
169 1 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 04:39:21
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th May
Where Tirano -> Lugano
What 17th stage
Distance 134 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain S.Kruijswijk
Other
Embed Results