Giro d'Italia - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 04:22:50
02 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 03
03 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 03
04 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 03
05 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 03
06 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03
07 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 06
08 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 06
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 06
10 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 06
11 Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 06
12 Richie Porte Team Sky + 06
13 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 06
14 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 06
15 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 06
16 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 06
17 Leopold König Team Sky + 11
18 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 11
19 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 11
20 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11
21 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 11
22 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 11
23 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11
24 Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 11
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 11
26 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 11
27 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 11
28 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 11
29 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 11
30 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 19
31 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 29
32 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
33 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 38
34 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 43
35 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 47
36 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 01:00
37 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:09
38 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:27
39 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:33
40 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:42
41 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:47
42 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:34
43 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 02:44
44 Francis Mourey FDJ + 04:39
45 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:28
46 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 05:31
47 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 05:31
48 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
49 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 05:41
50 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:55
51 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 06:09
52 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:01
53 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 07:08
54 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 08:07
55 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 08:31
56 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 08:31
57 Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 08:31
58 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 08:31
59 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 08:31
60 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 08:31
61 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 08:31
62 Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 08:31
63 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:31
64 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:31
65 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:31
66 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 08:31
67 Kevin Reza FDJ + 08:31
68 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:31
69 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 08:31
70 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 08:31
71 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 08:31
72 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 08:46
73 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 08:49
74 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:07
75 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 09:18
76 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 09:32
77 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 09:55
78 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 10:22
79 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 10:22
80 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 10:33
81 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 10:46
82 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:51
83 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 10:54
84 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 13:36
85 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 13:36
86 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 13:36
87 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 13:36
88 Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 13:36
89 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 13:36
90 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:36
91 Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 13:36
92 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:36
93 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:36
94 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 13:36
95 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:15
96 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 15:52
97 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 16:00
98 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 16:00
99 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 16:00
100 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 16:00
101 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 16:00
102 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16:00
103 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 16:00
104 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 16:00
105 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 16:15
106 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 16:15
107 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:15
108 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:15
109 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:15
110 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 16:23
111 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:33
112 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 16:39
113 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:01
114 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 17:21
115 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 17:21
116 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 17:21
117 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 17:21
118 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:21
119 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 17:21
120 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 17:21
121 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 17:21
122 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 17:21
123 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 17:21
124 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 17:21
125 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:21
126 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 17:21
127 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:21
128 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:21
129 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:21
130 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 17:21
131 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 17:21
132 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 17:21
133 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 17:21
134 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 17:21
135 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 17:21
136 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:21
137 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 17:21
138 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 17:21
139 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:21
140 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 17:21
141 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 17:21
142 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 17:21
143 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 17:21
144 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 17:21
145 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
146 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 17:21
147 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 17:21
148 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:21
149 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 17:21
150 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 17:21
151 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 17:21
152 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:21
153 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 17:21
154 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 17:21
155 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
156 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
157 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 17:21
158 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:21
159 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 17:21
160 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:21
161 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:21
162 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 17:21
163 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:21
164 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 17:21
165 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 17:21
166 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 17:21
167 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 17:21
168 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
169 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 17:21
170 Anthony Roux FDJ + 17:21
171 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:21
172 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 17:21
173 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 17:21
174 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 17:21
175 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
176 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 17:21
177 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 17:21
178 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 17:21
179 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 17:21
180 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 17:21
181 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
182 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
183 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 17:21
184 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 17:21
DNF Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Manuel Belletti Southeast - Yellow Fluo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo 51:17:06
02 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 17
03 - Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team + 55
04 - Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:30
05 - Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:55
06 - Rigoberto Uran Etixx - Quick Step + 02:19
07 - Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 02:21
08 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:29
09 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:38
10 - Leopold König Team Sky + 02:44
11 - Davide Formolo Cannondale - Garmin + 03:10
12 - Richie Porte Team Sky + 03:18
13 - Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:24
14 - Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 03:24
15 - Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 03:32
16 - Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal + 03:42
17 - Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 04:14
18 1 Alexandre Geniez FDJ + 05:03
19 1 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 05:05
20 - Ion Izagirre Movistar Team + 05:56
21 - Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Garmin + 06:21
22 - Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 08:03
23 - Steven Kruijswijk Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 10:44
24 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 13:42
25 1 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 13:52
26 2 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 19:09
27 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 20:41
28 1 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Garmin + 27:46
29 1 Michael Rogers Tinkoff - Saxo + 30:53
30 4 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 31:37
31 4 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 33:30
32 4 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 34:11
33 5 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 38:41
34 3 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 39:49
35 3 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 41:09
36 3 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 43:07
37 6 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 44:44
38 6 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 44:56
39 1 Yonathan Monsalve Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 45:29
40 1 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 47:05
41 5 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 48:16
42 - Martijn Keizer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 51:59
43 12 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 56:06
44 9 Mauro Finetto Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 56:48
45 5 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 58:24
46 5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha + 58:44
47 5 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 59:44
48 11 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 59:50
49 1 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:00:20
50 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:00:27
51 8 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:01:41
52 7 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Sky + 01:02:35
53 10 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:04:19
54 - Ivan Basso Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:04:31
55 8 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 01:04:58
56 9 Grega Bole CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:05:04
57 9 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:54
58 9 Kenny Elissonde FDJ + 01:06:48
59 1 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:07:15
60 3 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha + 01:07:46
61 8 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:08:43
62 9 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 01:10:10
63 10 David De La Cruz Etixx - Quick Step + 01:10:22
64 3 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 01:11:10
65 7 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:12:31
66 - Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:13:32
67 11 Sylwester Szmyd CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:13:49
68 6 Simone Stortoni Androni Giocattoli + 01:13:51
69 6 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:14:36
70 2 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 01:15:04
71 8 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 01:17:11
72 8 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 01:20:12
73 6 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:07
74 15 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF + 01:23:27
75 5 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 01:24:45
76 5 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 01:25:08
77 5 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Garmin + 01:25:13
78 6 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:28:13
79 6 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:48
80 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:32:00
81 1 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Garmin + 01:32:10
82 6 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 01:32:20
83 - Davide Villella Cannondale - Garmin + 01:32:49
84 7 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:32:50
85 7 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Garmin + 01:34:25
86 5 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:35:40
87 9 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:36:11
88 6 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 01:36:13
89 3 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 01:37:32
90 3 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:38:55
91 3 Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing + 01:40:26
92 11 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:41:12
93 4 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:41:20
94 4 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team + 01:41:47
95 4 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 01:42:51
96 1 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:21
97 7 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 01:43:26
98 5 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 01:45:00
99 5 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:47:04
100 - Elia Favilli Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:47:59
101 11 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:28
102 15 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:50:19
103 8 Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:50:33
104 3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:51:48
105 3 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:52:28
106 2 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:52:51
107 2 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:53:15
108 2 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:53:20
109 5 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:53:20
110 1 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:55:05
111 4 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:55:09
112 4 Janier Acevedo Cannondale - Garmin + 01:56:07
113 3 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 01:56:56
114 8 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 01:59:35
115 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:01:27
116 4 Petr Vakoc Etixx - Quick Step + 02:01:39
117 10 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:02:28
118 10 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:02:30
119 4 Davide Appollonio Androni Giocattoli + 02:03:09
120 4 Alessandro Petacchi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:03:51
121 8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 02:04:25
122 8 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 02:04:49
123 - Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05:08
124 6 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 02:07:31
125 6 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 02:07:39
126 12 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 02:10:05
127 3 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:34
128 3 Matteo Busato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:11:05
129 13 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 02:11:16
130 4 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 02:11:17
131 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:11:27
132 4 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 02:12:36
133 2 Nick Van der Lijke Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:13:50
134 1 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:15:09
135 2 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:15:17
136 10 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 02:15:37
137 3 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 02:16:00
138 1 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 02:17:02
139 2 Maarten Tjallingii Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:18:39
140 13 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:18:56
141 2 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 02:19:20
142 2 Murilo Fischer FDJ + 02:19:33
143 2 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 02:20:06
144 1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 02:20:34
145 1 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:20:53
146 2 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Garmin + 02:24:10
147 2 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:24:24
148 3 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek Factory Racing + 02:25:14
149 1 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:25:40
150 2 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 02:26:24
151 3 Moreno Hofland Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:27:34
152 4 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 02:28:58
153 2 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 02:29:10
154 7 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 02:29:41
155 2 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:31:43
156 2 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:31:52
157 2 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 02:33:05
158 2 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 02:33:08
159 3 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 02:34:43
160 3 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:35:00
161 3 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 02:35:10
162 3 Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step + 02:35:24
163 3 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:37:22
164 3 Rick Flens Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:38:47
165 3 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:40:51
166 3 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 02:43:25
167 4 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 02:44:21
168 2 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 02:45:31
169 3 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:47:10
170 11 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal + 02:50:03
171 2 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ + 02:50:10
172 2 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:50:56
173 2 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:51:37
174 2 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:51:43
175 2 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 02:51:45
176 2 Oscar Gatto Androni Giocattoli + 02:52:21
177 2 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:52:36
178 2 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 02:53:05
179 3 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:56:15
180 5 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:59:01
181 2 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 03:00:27
182 2 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:00:30
183 3 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 03:08:31
184 3 Marco Coledan Trek Factory Racing + 03:10:26
Information
Nation Italy
Date 21st May
Where Imola -> Vicenza
What 12th stage
Distance 190 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth F.Aru
Points N.Boem
Mountain B.Intxausti
Other
Embed Results