Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2015 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (330) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo 88:22:25500
02 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:53400
03 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 03:05300
04 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 08:10250
05 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Cannondale - Garmin + 09:52225
06 Leopold König 1987 Team Sky + 10:41200
07 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:53180
08 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 12:08160
09 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 15:51145
10 Yury Trofimov 1984 Team Katusha + 16:14130
11 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 17:51120
12 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 25:12110
13 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28:05100
14 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 28:2690
15 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 30:3580
16 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 40:3675
17 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 48:2470
18 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 50:3265
19 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:03:3860
20 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17:2755
21 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:19:2750
22 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 01:21:3845
23 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:24:5740
24 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 01:30:4935
25 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:35:2430
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 01:45:5225
27 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 01:46:3020
28 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:47:0315
29 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 01:49:2210
30 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:50:195
31 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:53:39
32 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 01:55:57
33 Michael Rogers 1979 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:11:06
34 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:15:27
35 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02:17:30
36 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 IAM Cycling + 02:22:52
37 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 02:23:10
38 Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team + 02:27:19
39 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:30:21
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02:39:20
41 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:39:28
42 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:44:08
43 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 02:44:29
44 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 02:45:10
45 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:45:21
46 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 02:46:57
47 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:48:49
48 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:49:01
49 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:51:45
50 Simone Stortoni 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 02:51:48
51 Ivan Basso 1977 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52:16
52 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:53:04
53 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 02:55:08
54 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01:35
55 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:01:37
56 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:02:04
57 Mauro Finetto 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:05:25
58 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:06:40
59 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:09:32
60 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 03:12:36
61 Grega Bole 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:15:43
62 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 03:18:16
63 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:20:33
64 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 03:20:48
65 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:21:35
66 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 03:21:47
67 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:23:43
68 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 03:30:11
69 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 03:31:24
70 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 03:33:49
71 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 03:34:29
72 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 03:36:11
73 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:36:24
74 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 03:40:04
75 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:40:42
76 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:43:59
77 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 03:49:51
78 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:57:09
79 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:58:14
80 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 03:59:30
81 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:00:37
82 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 04:00:50
83 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:02:19
84 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 04:03:27
85 Davide Malacarne 1987 Astana Pro Team + 04:04:18
86 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:06:57
87 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 04:14:22
88 Luca Chirico 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:16:30
89 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:16:52
90 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 04:20:23
91 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 04:20:33
92 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:20:38
93 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 04:21:18
94 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:25:13
95 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:26:02
96 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:26:32
97 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:32:23
98 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 04:33:17
99 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:34:18
100 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 04:34:27
101 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:35:09
102 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 04:35:43
103 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 04:37:05
104 Elia Favilli 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:40:04
105 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:42:01
106 Matteo Busato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 04:42:22
107 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 04:43:01
108 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:46:51
109 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:50:24
110 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:52:39
111 Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha + 04:54:31
112 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:54:45
113 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:54:57
114 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 05:00:19
115 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:00:44
116 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 05:01:14
117 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek Factory Racing + 05:02:43
118 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:04:07
119 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:07:22
120 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:09:07
121 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 05:10:03
122 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:10:21
123 Davide Appollonio 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 05:11:20
124 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 05:12:26
125 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 05:14:35
126 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 05:16:43
127 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 05:16:51
128 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:18:55
129 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:20:57
130 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ + 05:23:37
131 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 05:24:22
132 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 05:26:12
133 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 05:26:53
134 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:27:03
135 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:30:09
136 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:32:46
137 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek Factory Racing + 05:33:26
138 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:34:36
139 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 05:35:03
140 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:37:55
141 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 05:38:12
142 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 05:42:25
143 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 05:42:37
144 Rick Flens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 05:45:15
145 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 05:46:04
146 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 05:48:23
147 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ + 05:48:41
148 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:53:20
149 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 05:54:39
150 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:54:43
151 Calvin Watson 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 05:56:12
152 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:59:25
153 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:00:08
154 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:03:41
155 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 06:06:50
156 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:09:33
157 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 06:10:11
158 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:10:15
159 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 06:10:26
160 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:13:16
161 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 06:22:00
162 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 06:33:40
163 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 06:40:13
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Stef Clement 1982 IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 IAM Cycling
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling
DNF Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida
DNF Stig Broeckx 1990 Lotto - Soudal
DNF André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Movistar Team
DNF Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Ramon Carretero [*] 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Team Sky
DNF Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Trek Factory Racing

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 9th-31st
Classification GT2