Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2013 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 13.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 06:09:5583
02 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 0066
03 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 0050
04 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0042
05 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 0037
06 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0033
07 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 0030
08 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 0027
09 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 0024
10 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 0022
11 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 0020
12 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0018
13 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0017
14 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 0015
15 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 0013
16 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 0012
17 Grega Bole 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0012
18 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ.fr + 0011
19 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 0010
20 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 009
21 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 008
22 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 007
23 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 007
24 Leonardo Duque 1980 Colombia + 006
25 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 005
26 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 004
27 Christian Knees 1981 Sky ProCycling + 003
28 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 002
29 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 002
30 Oscar Gatto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 001
31 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 00
32 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
33 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
35 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia + 00
36 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
37 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00
38 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
39 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
42 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
43 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 00
44 Mauro Santambrogio [*] 1984 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
45 Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
46 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
47 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - Merida + 00
48 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
49 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
50 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 00
51 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 00
52 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
54 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
55 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
56 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
57 Alessandro Proni 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
58 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
60 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 00
61 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 00
63 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 00
64 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
65 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 00
67 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ.fr + 00
68 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
69 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Movistar Team + 00
70 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
71 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Katusha Team + 00
72 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
73 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
74 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
75 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 00
76 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
77 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 00
78 Dario Cataldo 1985 Sky ProCycling + 00
79 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
80 Danilo Di Luca [*] 1976 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
81 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
82 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 00
83 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 00
84 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 00
85 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia + 00
86 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
87 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
89 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
90 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 12
91 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14
92 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14
93 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
94 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 14
95 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 14
96 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14
97 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 14
98 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 14
99 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 27
100 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31
101 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 38
102 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 00
103 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 38
104 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Katusha Team + 43
105 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 53
106 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:58
107 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 02:02
108 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 02:58
109 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:58
110 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 02:58
111 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:58
112 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:58
113 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:02
114 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:31
115 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - Merida + 03:31
116 Robert Vrecer 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:47
117 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 04:13
118 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:13
119 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 04:13
120 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:22
121 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 06:29
122 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:17
123 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 09:17
124 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:17
125 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:17
126 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 09:17
127 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:58
128 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:59
129 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:37
130 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 16:32
131 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 16:32
132 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 16:32
133 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 16:32
134 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:32
135 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:32
136 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 16:32
137 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:32
138 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:32
139 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 16:32
140 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:32
141 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:32
142 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:32
143 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 16:32
144 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia + 16:32
145 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:32
146 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 16:32
147 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia + 16:32
148 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:32
149 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:32
150 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 16:32
151 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 16:32
152 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 16:32
153 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:32
154 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ.fr + 16:32
155 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ.fr + 16:32
156 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:32
157 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 16:32
158 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 16:32
159 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:32
160 Willem Wauters 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:32
161 George Bennett 1990 RadioShack - Leopard + 16:32
162 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 16:32
163 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 16:32
164 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:32
165 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 16:32
166 Sacha Modolo 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 16:32
167 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:32
168 Jack Bobridge 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:32
169 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:32
170 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:32
171 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:32
172 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:32
173 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 16:32
174 Rafael Andriato 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 16:32
175 Adam Blythe 1989 BMC Racing Team + 16:32
176 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:32
177 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 16:32
178 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 16:32
179 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team + 16:32
180 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 16:32
181 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16:32
182 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:32
183 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 16:32
184 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:32
185 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 16:32
186 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 16:32
187 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16:32
DNS Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp
DNS Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr
DNS Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team 52:38:09
02 - Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 41
03 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02:04
04 - Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:12
05 - Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:13
06 - Mauro Santambrogio [*] 1984 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:55
07 - Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - Merida + 03:35
08 - Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 04:05
09 - Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
10 - Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:21
11 - Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 05:06
12 - Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:08
13 1 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:26
14 1 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 05:57
15 1 Yury Trofimov 1984 Katusha Team + 06:08
16 1 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:55
17 1 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:46
18 1 Rafael Valls 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:41
19 1 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:43
20 1 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:55
21 1 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:03
22 1 Danilo Di Luca [*] 1976 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 11:47
23 1 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 12:02
24 1 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia + 12:52
25 1 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 15:20
26 1 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:21
27 1 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:12
28 1 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ.fr + 18:16
29 1 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Katusha Team + 22:53
30 1 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 23:33
31 2 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 27:33
32 - Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 27:41
33 1 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 28:30
34 2 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia + 32:35
35 4 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 34:07
36 1 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 37:04
37 3 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 37:42
38 3 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:54
39 4 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 38:15
40 2 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:27
41 4 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 38:50
42 2 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:57
43 3 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 39:10
44 9 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 40:11
45 2 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Movistar Team + 41:20
46 3 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 44:20
47 3 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 44:32
48 3 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 45:29
49 3 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 46:51
50 4 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 47:31
51 4 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 47:40
52 1 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:52
53 3 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 51:14
54 4 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 51:50
55 4 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 54:12
56 4 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 54:42
57 4 Leonardo Duque 1980 Colombia + 54:43
58 1 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - Merida + 54:53
59 11 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 56:06
60 6 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 59:18
61 2 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:00:46
62 6 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 01:00:54
63 7 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03:07
64 11 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:08
65 8 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:04:08
66 8 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:04:13
67 2 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:04:30
68 8 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Lampre - Merida + 01:05:13
69 4 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:07:19
70 3 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:09:32
71 10 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10:22
72 12 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:12:22
73 10 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:12:27
74 12 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:13:27
75 13 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:14:03
76 12 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:14:32
77 11 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 01:16:57
78 11 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 01:16:57
79 13 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 01:17:16
80 11 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:17:38
81 9 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20:12
82 11 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:20:14
83 13 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:21:25
84 7 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:21:54
85 14 Dario Cataldo 1985 Sky ProCycling + 01:22:50
86 8 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia + 01:24:04
87 13 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 01:24:14
88 15 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 01:24:40
89 6 Robert Vrecer 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24:43
90 11 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ.fr + 01:24:46
91 12 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:50
92 12 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 01:24:54
93 4 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:25:12
94 14 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:26:17
95 3 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:26:36
96 6 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 01:27:35
97 9 Oscar Gatto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:28:06
98 16 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:28:21
99 8 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 01:29:19
100 15 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:29:19
101 7 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:30:25
102 15 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 01:31:00
103 6 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 01:31:05
104 7 Christian Knees 1981 Sky ProCycling + 01:31:48
105 7 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:32:08
106 7 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:32:27
107 17 Eros Capecchi 1986 Movistar Team + 01:33:45
108 6 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:34:04
109 16 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:36:06
110 16 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:36:57
111 7 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 01:37:38
112 4 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 01:38:29
113 7 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 01:38:31
114 8 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:39:03
115 4 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:40:39
116 12 Alessandro Proni 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:40:53
117 - Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:40:58
118 11 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:41:14
119 13 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:41:39
120 15 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:41:44
121 5 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 01:42:11
122 12 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 01:42:22
123 12 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 01:42:24
124 1 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 01:42:44
125 13 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:44:38
126 14 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:45:19
127 - Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:45:51
128 14 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:46:58
129 15 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:48:09
130 20 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:48:16
131 15 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:49:37
132 17 George Bennett 1990 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:50:43
133 17 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:50:59
134 1 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:51:32
135 12 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:51:48
136 16 Grega Bole 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52:14
137 16 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Katusha Team + 01:52:17
138 2 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:52:49
139 16 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 01:53:44
140 3 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53:48
141 20 Sacha Modolo 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:55:08
142 18 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:56:08
143 18 Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:56:31
144 19 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ.fr + 01:56:32
145 15 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57:38
146 15 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:57:53
147 10 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:59:51
148 9 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 02:01:30
149 18 Danny Pate 1979 Sky ProCycling + 02:01:50
150 9 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 02:02:10
151 3 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 02:02:55
152 16 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 02:02:59
153 21 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:16
154 9 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05:59
155 7 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team + 02:06:47
156 7 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:07:28
157 6 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 02:07:57
158 2 Thomas Dekker 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 02:10:58
159 2 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:11:15
160 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:12:04
161 2 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02:13:10
162 2 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:13:11
163 1 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:14:18
164 1 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14:37
165 1 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:14:41
166 2 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:14:42
167 2 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:14:48
168 1 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 02:19:40
169 1 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:20:18
170 1 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:20:40
171 1 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:21:13
172 1 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 02:21:23
173 2 Willem Wauters 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:23:07
174 2 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:23:22
175 2 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:26:43
176 2 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 02:27:13
177 4 David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 02:28:07
178 2 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 02:31:09
179 3 Adam Blythe 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:39:14
180 3 Laurent Pichon 1986 FDJ.fr + 02:39:47
181 3 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40:26
182 3 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia + 02:41:18
183 3 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:41:53
184 3 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia + 02:42:14
185 3 Rafael Andriato 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:43:50
186 3 Jack Bobridge 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:51:03
187 3 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:59:09
Giro d'Italia
Italy
13.stage Flat
254 km
Busseto -> Cherasco
May 17th (2013)
Leader V.Nibali
Youth R.Majka
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Pirazzi

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?