Giro d'Italia - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 44:29
02 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
03 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:20
04 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 01:21
05 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:25
06 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:26
07 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32
08 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:36
09 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 01:41
10 Danilo Di Luca Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:52
11 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:54
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:56
13 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 01:59
14 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:59
15 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
16 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:12
17 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14
18 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 02:15
19 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:16
20 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 02:21
21 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02:22
22 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 02:25
23 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 02:26
24 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:33
25 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 02:36
26 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 02:39
27 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:48
28 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:49
29 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:55
30 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:58
31 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 03:02
32 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 03:05
33 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:07
34 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:19
35 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 03:20
36 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:21
37 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 03:22
38 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:29
39 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 03:46
40 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:53
41 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:54
42 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 03:58
43 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 03:59
44 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 04:02
45 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 04:06
46 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 04:08
47 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 04:08
48 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:09
49 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11
50 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 04:16
51 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 04:21
52 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 04:24
53 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:24
54 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 04:26
55 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:26
56 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:29
57 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 04:30
58 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 04:35
59 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:35
60 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 04:35
61 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 04:36
62 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 04:38
63 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 04:39
64 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 04:45
65 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 04:48
66 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 04:52
67 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:54
68 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 04:54
69 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 04:55
70 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 04:59
71 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 04:59
72 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:00
73 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 05:01
74 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:02
75 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 05:04
76 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 05:05
77 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:06
78 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:10
79 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05:11
80 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 05:13
81 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:14
82 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 05:15
83 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05:15
84 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05:16
85 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:18
86 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 05:25
87 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:25
88 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:26
89 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:27
90 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 05:27
91 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 05:35
92 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05:36
93 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05:36
94 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:37
95 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 05:41
96 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 05:41
97 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 05:42
98 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 05:44
99 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05:50
100 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:52
101 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 05:53
102 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 05:53
103 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:53
104 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:54
105 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:57
106 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 05:57
107 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 05:58
108 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 05:58
109 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 05:59
110 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:01
111 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 06:03
112 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:05
113 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:08
114 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 06:08
115 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 06:09
116 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:14
117 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:15
118 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:17
119 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 06:18
120 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:22
121 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 06:22
122 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:22
123 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:24
124 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:25
125 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 06:29
126 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 06:29
127 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 06:31
128 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 06:34
129 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:37
130 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:39
131 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 06:46
132 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 06:46
133 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 06:47
134 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:47
135 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 06:48
136 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 06:52
137 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:53
138 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 06:54
139 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 06:58
140 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:59
141 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 07:00
142 Edwin Avila Colombia + 07:04
143 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:13
144 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 07:14
145 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 07:17
146 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 07:22
147 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:22
148 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 07:29
149 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 07:35
150 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:41
151 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 07:43
152 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 07:46
153 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 07:53
154 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 07:56
155 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 07:57
156 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:00
157 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 08:05
158 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:05
159 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 08:09
160 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:18
161 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 08:22
162 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:28
163 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:38
164 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:47
165 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 08:53
166 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:07
167 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 09:28
168 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:33
169 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 11:42
170 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 11:47
171 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 14:31
OOT Maxim Belkov Katusha Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 73:55:58
02 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 04:02
03 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:12
04 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 05:14
05 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 06:09
06 2 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:45
07 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 06:47
08 2 Mauro Santambrogio [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 07:30
09 - Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 08:36
10 5 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:34
11 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 09:45
12 2 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:19
13 - Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 10:27
14 2 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 11:02
15 1 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 11:24
16 2 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 12:05
17 - Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 15:24
18 - Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:03
19 - Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20:20
20 - Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 25:58
21 - Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 28:13
22 - Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 28:27
23 1 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 29:38
24 1 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 31:11
25 2 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:59
26 - Danilo Di Luca [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 33:33
27 1 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 35:50
28 1 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 37:16
29 - Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 38:22
30 1 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 45:14
31 1 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 46:39
32 - Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47:14
33 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 50:14
34 - Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 50:48
35 - Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 56:49
36 - Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 58:31
37 - Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00:23
38 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:01:56
39 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:03:35
40 - Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:09:39
41 - Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 01:10:46
42 2 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:11:37
43 1 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:11:39
44 1 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:14:03
45 - Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:14:18
46 1 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:21:32
47 1 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 01:22:52
48 1 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:24:11
49 1 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:25:45
50 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:28:40
51 1 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:29:27
52 1 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 01:30:15
53 - Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:30:52
54 2 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:32:55
55 1 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:33:12
56 4 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 01:36:04
57 2 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 01:38:05
58 1 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 01:38:13
59 - Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:39:41
60 2 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:40:37
61 - Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 01:42:13
62 1 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 01:42:51
63 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:45:05
64 - Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:50:07
65 3 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 01:53:41
66 4 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:54:51
67 1 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:55:08
68 1 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:55:09
69 2 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 01:55:39
70 1 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 01:56:11
71 6 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:56:19
72 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:56:39
73 - Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:58:20
74 - Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:59:55
75 - Leonardo Duque Colombia + 02:01:21
76 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:03:31
77 2 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 02:04:39
78 2 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 02:06:02
79 1 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:06:09
80 1 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 02:06:34
81 1 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 02:09:04
82 - Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 02:09:24
83 - Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 02:09:57
84 - Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:11:23
85 - Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 02:14:11
86 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:14:18
87 - Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:15:06
88 1 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 02:18:41
89 1 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 02:20:44
90 3 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:22:00
91 3 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:22:06
92 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:22:38
93 4 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 02:22:58
94 2 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:24:23
95 - Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:24:44
96 5 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:24:47
97 1 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 02:25:19
98 - Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:26:50
99 2 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:27:03
100 - Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:27:05
101 2 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 02:28:20
102 3 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28:47
103 1 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:29:22
104 - Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 02:32:52
105 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:32:54
106 1 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:33:32
107 1 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 02:34:50
108 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 02:37:08
109 2 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 02:39:04
110 1 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:39:09
111 1 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 02:40:51
112 1 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 02:41:51
113 3 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:42:02
114 - Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 02:42:14
115 - Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:43:58
116 - Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:44:15
117 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:44:36
118 1 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:45:11
119 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:45:18
120 1 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 02:45:19
121 1 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 02:46:05
122 2 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:47:11
123 1 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:47:34
124 1 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:47:37
125 2 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 02:49:14
126 - Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 02:49:47
127 - Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:49:59
128 - Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:55:34
129 - Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:55:46
130 - Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:58:51
131 - Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:59:10
132 - Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 02:59:16
133 1 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 02:59:38
134 1 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:00:16
135 - Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:01:06
136 - Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 03:01:06
137 - Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:04:46
138 1 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:07:58
139 1 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 03:08:26
140 3 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:13:57
141 - Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:14:00
142 - Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 03:14:05
143 1 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 03:14:37
144 1 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:15:44
145 1 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 03:16:39
146 1 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:17:19
147 1 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03:17:28
148 1 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 03:19:04
149 9 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:19:09
150 - Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 03:20:51
151 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:23:26
152 1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 03:24:47
153 3 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 03:24:55
154 - Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 03:26:33
155 - Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:28:01
156 2 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:28:46
157 - Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:29:55
158 1 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:31:18
159 1 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 03:36:30
160 1 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 03:39:21
161 3 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:41:59
162 1 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:42:12
163 1 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:42:47
164 1 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:43:26
165 1 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 03:52:08
166 1 Edwin Avila Colombia + 03:56:49
167 4 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:59:19
168 - Wilson Marentes Colombia + 03:59:44
169 3 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 04:03:50
170 1 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 04:04:17
171 1 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 04:05:50
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd May
Where Mori -> Polsa
What 18th stage
Distance 21 km
Leader V.Nibali
Youth R.Majka
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain S.Pirazzi
Other
Embed Results