Giro d'Italia - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano 04:37:48
02 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
03 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
06 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
07 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 00
08 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
09 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
11 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
12 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
13 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
14 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
15 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 00
16 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 00
17 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
19 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
20 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
21 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 00
22 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
23 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 00
24 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 00
25 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
26 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
29 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 00
30 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 00
32 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
33 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
35 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
36 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
37 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 00
38 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
39 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
40 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
41 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
43 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
44 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
45 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 00
46 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 00
48 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
49 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 00
50 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
51 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 00
52 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
53 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
55 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
56 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
58 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 00
59 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 00
60 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
62 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 00
63 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 00
64 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
65 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
66 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
67 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 00
68 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 00
69 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
70 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
71 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
72 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
73 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 00
74 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
75 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
77 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
78 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
79 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
81 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
83 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
84 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
85 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
86 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
87 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
88 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 00
89 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
90 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
91 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 00
92 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
93 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
94 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
95 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
96 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 01:15
97 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
98 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
99 Danilo Di Luca Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
100 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
101 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
102 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
103 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 00
104 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 00
105 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 01:42
106 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
107 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 01:45
108 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
109 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
110 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
111 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:25
112 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
113 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
114 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 02:36
115 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 02:36
116 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 00
117 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
118 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
119 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:30
120 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
121 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 03:54
122 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
123 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 05:03
124 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 05:03
125 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:58
126 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:37
127 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:37
128 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:37
129 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 06:37
130 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:37
131 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 06:37
132 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:37
133 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 06:37
134 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 06:37
135 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:37
136 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:37
137 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 06:37
138 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:37
139 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 06:37
140 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 06:37
141 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 06:37
142 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 06:37
143 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 06:37
144 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 06:37
145 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 06:37
146 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 06:37
147 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:06
148 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 09:49
149 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 09:49
150 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 09:49
151 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 09:49
152 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 09:49
153 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:49
154 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 11:35
155 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 11:35
156 Edwin Avila Colombia + 11:40
157 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 12:40
158 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 12:40
159 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:40
160 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 12:40
161 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 12:40
162 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 12:40
163 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 12:40
164 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 12:40
165 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 12:40
166 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 12:40
167 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 12:40
168 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:40
169 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 12:40
170 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 12:40
171 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:40
172 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12:40
173 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 12:40
174 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:40
175 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:40
176 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:40
177 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:40
178 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:40
179 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 12:40
180 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 12:40
181 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:40
182 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 12:40
183 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:40
184 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 12:40
185 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 12:40
186 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 12:40
187 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 12:40
188 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 12:40
189 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 12:40
190 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:40
191 Tomas Gil Martinez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:40
192 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 12:40
193 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 12:40
194 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 12:40
195 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 12:40
196 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:40
197 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 12:40
198 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 12:40
199 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 12:40
200 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 12:40
201 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:40
202 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:40
203 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:50
204 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 12:50
205 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 16:15
DNF Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Luca Paolini Katusha Team 19:56:39
02 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 17
03 - Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 26
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 31
05 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 34
06 - Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 34
07 - Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 36
08 - Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 37
09 - Mauro Santambrogio [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 39
10 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 42
11 - Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 42
12 - Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45
13 - Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 46
14 - Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 52
15 - Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 54
16 - Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 55
17 - Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 01:00
18 - Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:15
19 - Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
20 - Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
21 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 01:23
22 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:23
23 - Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:25
24 - Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:34
25 - Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:37
26 - Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:39
27 - Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
28 - Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
29 - Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:49
30 - Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:52
31 - Danilo Di Luca [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:15
32 - Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 02:18
33 - Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
34 - Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:24
35 - José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:32
36 - Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:38
37 - Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:39
38 - Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:42
39 - Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:46
40 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 02:48
41 - Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 02:53
42 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:55
43 - Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:57
44 - Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 02:59
45 - Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 03:03
46 - Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:04
47 - Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:06
48 - Fabio Duarte Colombia + 03:06
49 - Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:07
50 - Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 03:09
51 - Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 03:18
52 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:20
53 - Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 03:36
54 - Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:37
55 1 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 05:24
56 1 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 06:39
57 1 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:52
58 1 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:35
59 1 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 07:37
60 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 07:54
61 2 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08:56
62 2 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:08
63 2 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:09
64 2 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:19
65 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 09:39
66 5 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 10:26
67 5 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:35
68 6 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 12:25
69 6 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 12:56
70 6 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:08
71 6 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:14
72 6 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13:17
73 6 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:19
74 6 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 13:30
75 6 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 13:57
76 7 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:39
77 9 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 15:11
78 10 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 15:26
79 17 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:27
80 13 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 16:01
81 6 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 16:07
82 27 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 17:08
83 1 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:10
84 6 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 17:15
85 4 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 19:11
86 16 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:17
87 7 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:20
88 4 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 19:36
89 13 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 21:07
90 8 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 21:13
91 14 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 21:36
92 16 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 22:13
93 18 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:49
94 3 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 24:01
95 22 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 24:45
96 1 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 24:52
97 13 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 25:23
98 22 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:41
99 18 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:44
100 24 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25:56
101 24 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26:02
102 24 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 26:09
103 28 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 26:14
104 24 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 26:21
105 24 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 26:25
106 18 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 26:30
107 26 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:41
108 26 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 26:43
109 26 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27:11
110 10 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 27:23
111 5 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 27:25
112 24 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 27:30
113 28 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 27:31
114 25 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:48
115 17 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 27:49
116 13 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 27:54
117 13 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 27:56
118 23 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 27:57
119 23 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 28:00
120 23 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 28:06
121 25 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 28:42
122 13 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 29:21
123 14 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 30:17
124 6 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 30:23
125 27 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 30:37
126 25 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 30:51
127 26 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 30:52
128 16 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:57
129 26 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:39
130 27 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 31:48
131 38 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 31:48
132 27 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 31:54
133 29 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 32:06
134 31 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 32:14
135 32 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 32:24
136 40 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 32:25
137 19 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:26
138 43 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:26
139 17 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 32:33
140 42 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 32:40
141 31 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 32:56
142 15 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 32:58
143 44 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 33:00
144 38 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 34:17
145 38 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 34:25
146 6 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 34:27
147 32 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 34:49
148 1 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35:20
149 - Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 35:44
150 - Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35:51
151 9 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 36:57
152 39 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 37:16
153 37 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 37:39
154 40 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 37:51
155 40 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 38:15
156 33 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 38:28
157 38 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:29
158 37 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 38:29
159 5 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 38:51
160 10 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 39:17
161 23 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 40:23
162 18 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:52
163 18 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 41:19
164 16 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:32
165 9 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 41:37
166 15 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 41:41
167 16 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 41:54
168 5 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 42:00
169 30 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 42:03
170 22 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 42:38
171 3 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 43:59
172 3 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 43:59
173 19 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 44:16
174 16 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 44:28
175 14 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 44:39
176 10 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:04
177 14 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 45:10
178 7 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45:36
179 1 Edwin Avila Colombia + 45:41
180 7 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 46:02
181 7 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 46:05
182 7 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 46:13
183 7 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:18
184 7 Tomas Gil Martinez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46:25
185 3 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 46:57
186 12 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 47:30
187 5 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 47:38
188 8 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 47:39
189 6 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47:47
190 6 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 47:52
191 6 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 48:52
192 6 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 49:39
193 6 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 49:39
194 5 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 50:13
195 2 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 53:13
196 2 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 53:16
197 1 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 53:20
198 1 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 53:23
199 1 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55:14
200 1 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 56:24
201 6 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 56:43
202 2 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 57:41
203 1 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 58:13
204 1 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00:27
205 - Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:00:51
Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th May
Where Cosenza -> Matera
What 5th stage
Distance 203 km
Leader L.Paolini
Youth F.Aru
Points L.Paolini
Mountain G.Visconti
Other
Embed Results