Giro d'Italia - 2013

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luca Paolini Katusha Team 05:43:50
02 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 16
03 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 16
04 Mauro Santambrogio Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 16
05 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
06 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 16
07 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 16
08 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 16
09 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 16
10 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16
11 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 16
12 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 16
13 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 16
14 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 16
15 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 16
16 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 16
17 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 16
18 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 36
19 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 49
20 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 50
21 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 50
22 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 50
23 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
24 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 50
25 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 50
26 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
27 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 50
28 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 50
29 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 50
30 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 50
31 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 50
32 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:00
33 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 01:00
34 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:37
35 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:52
36 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:52
37 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 01:52
38 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52
39 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:52
40 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 01:52
41 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:52
42 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
43 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:52
44 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:52
45 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:52
46 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 01:52
47 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:52
48 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 01:52
49 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:52
50 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52
51 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 01:52
52 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:52
53 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
54 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:52
55 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:52
56 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 01:52
57 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 01:52
58 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:52
59 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:52
60 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:52
61 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:52
62 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:52
63 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:52
64 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:52
65 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 01:52
66 Danilo Di Luca Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:52
67 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 01:52
68 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:52
69 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:52
70 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:03
71 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:05
72 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 03:05
73 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 03:23
74 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 03:31
75 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 04:24
76 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 04:24
77 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 07:05
78 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:05
79 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 08:27
80 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 08:27
81 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 08:27
82 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 08:27
83 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:27
84 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 08:27
85 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:27
86 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:27
87 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:27
88 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:27
89 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:27
90 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 08:27
91 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:27
92 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:27
93 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:27
94 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:27
95 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 08:27
96 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:27
97 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:27
98 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:27
99 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:27
100 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:27
101 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:27
102 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:27
103 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 08:27
104 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 08:27
105 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 08:27
106 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:27
107 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:27
108 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 08:27
109 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 08:27
110 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08:27
111 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:27
112 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:27
113 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:27
114 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:27
115 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 08:27
116 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:27
117 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:27
118 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 08:27
119 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08:27
120 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 08:27
121 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:27
122 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:27
123 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 08:27
124 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:27
125 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 08:27
126 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 08:27
127 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 08:27
128 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:27
129 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:27
130 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 08:27
131 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08:27
132 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:27
133 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:27
134 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 08:27
135 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 08:27
136 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 08:27
137 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 08:27
138 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 08:27
139 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 08:27
140 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 08:27
141 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 08:27
142 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:16
143 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 12:16
144 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:55
145 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 12:55
146 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 13:37
147 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 14:17
148 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 14:17
149 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 14:17
150 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:17
151 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 14:17
152 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 14:17
153 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 14:17
154 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 14:17
155 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 14:17
156 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 14:17
157 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:17
158 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:17
159 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 14:17
160 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 14:17
161 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 14:17
162 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:17
163 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:17
164 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:17
165 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 14:17
166 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 14:17
167 Tomas Gil Martinez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14:17
168 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 14:17
169 Edwin Avila Colombia + 14:17
170 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14:17
171 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 14:17
172 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 14:17
173 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:17
174 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 14:17
175 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 14:17
176 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 14:17
177 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14:17
178 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 14:17
179 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:17
180 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 14:17
181 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:17
182 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:17
183 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:17
184 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:17
185 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:17
186 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 14:17
187 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:17
188 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 14:17
189 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 14:17
190 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 14:17
191 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 14:17
192 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 14:17
193 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 17:07
194 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 17:07
195 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 17:07
196 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:31
197 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 19:31
198 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:31
199 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 19:31
200 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 19:31
201 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 19:31
202 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:31
203 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 19:31
204 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 19:31
205 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 19:31
206 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 19:35
207 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 20:00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 16 Luca Paolini Katusha Team 09:04:32
02 - Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 17
03 2 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 17
04 2 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 26
05 7 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 31
06 10 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 31
07 28 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 34
08 10 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 36
09 11 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 36
10 7 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 37
11 11 Mauro Santambrogio [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 39
12 48 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 42
13 24 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 42
14 28 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 45
15 28 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45
16 46 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 54
17 10 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 01:00
18 55 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 01:00
19 6 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 01:05
20 95 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
21 20 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
22 1 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 01:23
23 4 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 01:23
24 27 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:25
25 38 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:28
26 46 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:34
27 56 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:37
28 60 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:39
29 63 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
30 64 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
31 86 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:52
32 11 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 02:12
33 9 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:15
34 8 Danilo Di Luca [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:15
35 6 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 02:15
36 - Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 02:18
37 9 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
38 9 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21
39 43 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:24
40 14 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:27
41 15 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:28
42 23 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 02:32
43 26 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:34
44 30 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:36
45 31 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:36
46 31 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 02:36
47 37 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:39
48 37 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:39
49 40 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:41
50 40 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:41
51 93 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:43
52 14 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:45
53 45 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 02:48
54 45 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 02:48
55 51 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 02:49
56 51 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 02:49
57 56 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 02:53
58 58 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:54
59 59 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:54
60 60 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:55
61 61 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 02:57
62 71 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:15
63 72 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 03:15
64 53 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 03:20
65 103 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:27
66 72 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:29
67 74 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 03:38
68 77 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:45
69 85 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:07
70 35 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 04:28
71 94 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:29
72 51 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 04:30
73 54 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 04:44
74 74 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 05:03
75 33 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 05:21
76 123 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:27
77 76 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 07:06
78 69 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 08:37
79 71 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 08:37
80 66 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 08:42
81 56 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 08:50
82 52 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08:50
83 51 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:51
84 46 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 08:53
85 45 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:56
86 41 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:56
87 39 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:56
88 39 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:56
89 37 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:58
90 40 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:02
91 38 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:02
92 37 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:03
93 36 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:03
94 36 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 09:03
95 28 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:09
96 28 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:09
97 27 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:09
98 23 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 09:11
99 19 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:11
100 9 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:16
101 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
102 6 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
103 6 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 09:18
104 1 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 09:24
105 4 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 09:24
106 4 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 09:28
107 7 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 09:28
108 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 09:28
109 10 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:29
110 11 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 09:32
111 13 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 09:36
112 13 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 09:41
113 15 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 09:41
114 18 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:48
115 55 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:49
116 18 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 09:50
117 19 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 09:52
118 28 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 10:21
119 28 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 10:21
120 31 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 10:33
121 31 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:37
122 31 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:37
123 32 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 10:42
124 33 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:55
125 35 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 10:56
126 35 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 10:57
127 36 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 11:04
128 41 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 11:07
129 42 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 11:11
130 43 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:14
131 50 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 11:49
132 50 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:50
133 51 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 11:55
134 52 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:59
135 55 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 12:15
136 55 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 12:19
137 55 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 12:19
138 57 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:21
139 57 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:24
140 109 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 12:39
141 4 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:44
142 41 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 13:51
143 59 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:55
144 59 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:01
145 135 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 14:27
146 118 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14:34
147 114 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 14:43
148 114 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 14:43
149 110 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:46
150 106 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:46
151 92 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 14:55
152 91 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 14:55
153 89 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 14:55
154 73 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:59
155 84 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 15:01
156 78 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 15:01
157 71 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 15:04
158 71 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:06
159 59 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 15:13
160 58 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 15:13
161 57 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 15:14
162 50 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 15:18
163 23 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 15:21
164 38 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 15:31
165 38 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 15:31
166 37 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 15:31
167 37 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 15:31
168 37 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:38
169 30 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:58
170 9 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:01
171 29 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:03
172 29 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 16:03
173 24 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 16:15
174 24 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 16:19
175 19 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 16:32
176 17 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:45
177 19 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:45
178 14 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16:54
179 13 Tomas Gil Martinez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16:54
180 6 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 17:06
181 6 Edwin Avila Colombia + 17:08
182 6 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 17:12
183 3 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 17:30
184 1 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 17:45
185 - Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 17:45
186 2 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 17:56
187 94 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 17:58
188 1 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 18:00
189 5 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 18:11
190 7 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 18:21
191 9 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 19:19
192 188 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 19:32
193 11 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:55
194 17 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 20:06
195 17 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 20:06
196 117 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 20:15
197 182 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 20:15
198 8 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 20:40
199 37 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22:03
200 33 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 22:12
201 29 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 22:15
202 15 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 23:05
203 10 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 23:23
204 6 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 23:50
205 4 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 24:34
206 1 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:41
207 - Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:55
Information
Nation Italy
Date 6th May
Where Sorrento -> Marina di Ascea
What 3rd stage
Distance 222 km
Leader L.Paolini
Youth F.Aru
Points L.Paolini
Mountain W.Wauters
Other
Embed Results