Giro d'Italia - 2013

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 Sky ProCycling 22:05
Dario Cataldo Sergio Henao (00) Bradley Wiggins (00) Salvatore Puccio (00) Rigoberto Uran (00) Kanstantsin Sivtsov (01:06) Danny Pate (01:13) Xabier Zandio (01:13) Christian Knees (01:13)
02 Movistar Team + 09
Benat Intxausti Eros Capecchi Jose Herrada Giovanni Visconti Alex Dowsett Vladimir Karpets (+ 01:22) Francisco Ventoso (+ 01:22) Pablo Lastras (+ 01:22) Juan José Cobo (+ 02:48)
03 Astana Pro Team + 14
Valerio Agnoli Fredrik Kessiakoff Vincenzo Nibali Paolo Tiralongo Tanel Kangert Fabio Aru Dmitriy Gruzdev (+ 02:14) Andrey Zeits (+ 02:14) Alessandro Vanotti (+ 02:14)
04 Katusha Team + 19
Luca Paolini Angel Vicioso Vladimir Gusev Yury Trofimov Giampaolo Caruso Maxim Belkov (+ 01:04) Petr Ignatenko (+ 01:04) Pavel Brutt (+ 01:43) Dmitriy Kozontchuk (+ 03:27)
05 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22
Mauro Santambrogio Matteo Rabottini Stefano Garzelli Fabio Taborre Danilo Di Luca Alessandro Proni (+ 01:45) Oscar Gatto (+ 01:45) Rafael Andriato (+ 03:27) Francesco Chicchi (+ 03:27)
06 Lampre-Merida + 22
Michele Scarponi Mattia Cattaneo Przemyslaw Niemiec Kristijan Durasek José Serpa Daniele Pietropolli (+ 01:27) Simone Stortoni (+ 01:27) Filippo Pozzato (+ 02:39) Roberto Ferrari (+ 03:12)
07 Garmin - Sharp + 25
Tom Danielson Nathan Haas Christian Vande Velde Ramunas Navardauskas Ryder Hesjedal Peter Stetina Thomas Dekker (+ 01:49) Robert Hunter (+ 02:01) David Millar (+ 03:38)
08 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 26
Stef Clement Steven Kruijswijk (+ 28) Paul Martens (+ 28) Robert Gesink (+ 28) Wilco Kelderman (+ 28) Juan Manuel Garate (+ 28) Maarten Tjallingii (+ 01:45) Maarten Wynants (+ 03:31) Jack Bobridge (+ 03:31)
09 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
Luke Durbridge Matthew Goss Jens Keukeleire Christian Meier Pieter Weening Leigh Howard (+ 01:40) Svein Tuft (+ 02:27) Brett Lancaster (+ 02:27) Jens Mouris (+ 02:27)
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
Robert Vrecer Ioannis Tamouridis
10 Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
Willem Wauters Rob Ruygh Fredrik Veuchelen Rafael Valls Grega Bole Marco Marcato (+ 01:04) Martijn Keizer (+ 01:18) Maurits Lammertink (+ 01:27) Pim Ligthart (+ 02:59)
11 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35
Tiziano Dall'Antonia Damiano Caruso Elia Viviani Fabio Sabatini Alan Marangoni Paolo Longo Borghini (+ 01:52) Jose Cayetano Sarmiento (+ 01:52) Cristiano Salerno (+ 02:46) Cameron Wurf (+ 02:55)
12 BMC Racing Team + 37
Taylor Phinney Daniel Oss Ivan Santaromita Cadel Evans Steve Morabito Steve Cummings Klaas Lodewyck (+ 02:58) Adam Blythe (+ 02:58) Danilo Wyss (+ 04:34)
13 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 41
Stefano Pirazzi Stefano Locatelli Francesco Bongiorno Nicola Boem Edoardo Zardini Sonny Colbrelli (+ 01:04) Marco Canola (+ 02:28) Sacha Modolo (+ 02:36) Enrico Battaglin (+ 02:37)
14 RadioShack-Leopard + 43
Giacomo Nizzolo Danilo Hondo Robert Kiserlovski George Bennett Jesse Sergent Hayden Roulston Tiago Machado Nelson Oliveira (+ 02:05) Yaroslav Popovych (+ 05:01)
15 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
Manuele Boaro Rafal Majka Mads Christensen Evgeni Petrov Rory Sutherland Karsten Kroon (+ 01:24) Bruno Silva Pires (+ 01:36) Matti Breschel (+ 02:09) Daniele Bennati (+ 02:09)
16 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
Miguel Angel Rubiano Emanuele Sella Diego Rosa Franco Pellizotti Giario Ermeti Fabio Felline (+ 02:36) Tomas Gil Martinez (+ 02:36) Mattia Gavazzi (+ 02:36) Jackson Rodriguez (+ 02:36)
17 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48
Gianluca Brambilla Mark Cavendish Matteo Trentin Serge Pauwels Jérôme Pineau Michal Golas Julien Vermote Iljo Keisse Gert Steegmans (+ 03:05)
18 AG2R La Mondiale + 50
Carlos Betancur Hubert Dupont Davide Appollonio Ben Gastauer Domenico Pozzovivo Sylvain Georges Julien Berard (+ 02:43) Manuel Belletti (+ 02:43) Guillaume Bonnafond (+ 02:43)
19 FDJ.fr + 55
Anthony Roux Francis Mourey Johan Le Bon Laurent Pichon Arnold Jeannesson Sandy Casar Murilo Fischer (+ 01:08) Dominique Rollin (+ 03:47) Nacer Bouhanni (+ 05:10)
20 Colombia + 56
Leonardo Duque Jarlinson Pantano Dalivier Ospina Carlos Quintero Fabio Duarte Robinson Chalapud Darwin Atapuma Edwin Avila (+ 02:50) Wilson Marentes (+ 03:19)
21 Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
Frederik Willems Brian Bulgac Adam Hansen Dirk Bellemakers Lars Ytting Bak Francis De Greef Vicente Reynès (+ 01:53) Gert Dockx (+ 03:21) Kenny Dehaes (+ 03:21)
22 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
Samuel Sánchez Jorge Azanza Soto Gorka Verdugo Egoi Martinez Ricardo Mestre Miguel Minguez (+ 02:31) Pablo Urtasun (+ 03:16)
23 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:13
Patrick Gretsch Albert Timmer Cheng Ji Thomas Damuseau Luka Mezgec John Degenkolb Tobias Ludvigsson Koen De Kort (+ 01:53) Bert De Backer (+ 02:52)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 32 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling 03:20:43
02 62 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
03 68 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
04 80 Dario Cataldo Sky ProCycling + 00
05 120 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
06 22 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 09
07 28 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 09
08 30 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 09
09 49 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 09
10 69 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 09
11 8 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 14
12 17 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 14
13 41 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 14
14 122 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 14
15 132 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 14
16 135 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 14
17 4 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 19
18 34 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 19
19 47 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 19
20 71 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 19
21 152 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 19
22 9 Mauro Santambrogio [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22
23 9 Michele Scarponi Lampre-Merida + 22
24 75 Stefano Garzelli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22
25 80 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 22
26 87 Danilo Di Luca [*] Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22
27 96 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 22
28 100 Fabio Taborre Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22
29 101 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 22
30 105 Matteo Rabottini Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 22
31 111 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 22
32 30 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23
33 17 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 25
34 13 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 25
35 28 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 25
36 58 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 25
37 84 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 25
38 121 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 25
39 32 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
40 39 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 28
41 15 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
42 7 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
43 19 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
44 25 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
45 28 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
46 44 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
47 46 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
48 116 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28
49 134 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 28
50 24 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
51 55 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
52 81 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
53 79 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
54 77 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 34
55 27 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35
56 96 Damiano Caruso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35
57 104 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35
58 119 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35
59 36 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 37
60 35 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 37
61 10 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 37
62 27 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 37
63 109 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 37
64 112 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 37
65 61 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 39
66 1 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 41
67 8 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 41
68 18 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 41
69 50 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 41
70 78 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 41
71 65 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 43
72 15 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
73 4 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 43
74 14 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
75 41 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 43
76 41 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
77 49 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 43
78 59 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 43
79 59 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 43
80 65 Mads Christensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
81 72 Manuele Boaro Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
82 67 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
83 35 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
84 30 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
85 85 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
86 95 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
87 40 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48
88 18 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48
89 3 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48
90 44 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48
91 89 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 48
92 31 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 50
93 19 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 50
94 60 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 50
95 63 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 50
96 67 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 50
97 77 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 50
98 71 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ.fr + 55
99 27 Francis Mourey FDJ.fr + 55
100 9 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 55
101 68 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 55
102 69 Sandy Casar FDJ.fr + 55
103 44 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 56
104 30 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 56
105 5 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 56
106 18 Darwin Atapuma Colombia + 56
107 48 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 56
108 57 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 56
109 57 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 56
110 71 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
111 9 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
112 6 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
113 7 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
114 25 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 01:00
115 75 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
116 74 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
117 73 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
118 42 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
119 15 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
120 115 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:02
121 54 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 01:04
122 15 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:04
123 45 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:06
124 58 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:08
125 113 John Degenkolb Team Argos - Shimano + 01:13
126 39 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:13
127 19 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 01:13
128 15 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 01:13
129 28 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Argos - Shimano + 01:13
130 45 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 01:13
131 117 Ioannis Tamouridis Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
132 10 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:20
133 125 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:22
134 23 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:22
135 20 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 01:22
136 36 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:24
137 31 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:27
138 53 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:36
139 129 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:40
140 85 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:43
141 38 Alessandro Proni Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:45
142 1 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:45
143 24 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:45
144 43 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:52
145 1 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:52
146 109 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 01:53
147 79 Koen De Kort Team Argos - Shimano + 01:53
148 95 Simone Stortoni Lampre-Merida + 01:57
149 68 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Merida + 01:57
150 132 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 02:01
151 105 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 02:05
152 107 Daniele Bennati Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:09
153 73 Matti Breschel Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:09
154 134 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:14
155 131 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 02:14
156 16 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 02:14
157 146 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:27
158 2 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:27
159 3 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:27
160 14 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:28
161 31 Albert Timmer Team Argos - Shimano + 02:29
162 6 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:31
163 67 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:36
164 114 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:36
165 70 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:36
166 39 Tomas Gil Martinez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:36
167 18 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:36
168 18 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 02:37
169 135 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 02:39
170 129 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
171 42 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
172 14 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
173 113 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:46
174 131 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 02:48
175 9 Edwin Avila Colombia + 02:50
176 15 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 02:54
177 168 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 02:58
178 1 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 02:58
179 96 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:05
180 163 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 03:12
181 84 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 03:21
182 12 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:22
183 147 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 03:27
184 35 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 03:27
185 3 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 03:27
186 88 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:31
187 13 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 03:33
188 1 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 03:38
189 10 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 03:42
190 160 Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr + 03:47
191 4 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 03:51
192 5 Patrick Gretsch Team Argos - Shimano + 03:51
193 8 Cheng Ji Team Argos - Shimano + 03:51
194 4 Bert De Backer Team Argos - Shimano + 03:53
195 10 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:53
196 - Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:56
197 7 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 04:03
198 9 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 04:18
199 177 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 04:34
200 22 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 05:01
201 198 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 05:02
202 9 Cameron Wurf Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:27
203 3 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:33
204 2 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:37
205 7 Jack Bobridge Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 06:09
206 3 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 06:22
207 - Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:23
Information
Nation Italy
Date 5th May
Where Ischia -> Forio
What 2nd stage
Distance 17 km
Leader S.Puccio
Youth S.Puccio
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain G.Visconti
Other
Embed Results