Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team 03:39:1583
02 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 0066
03 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 0050
04 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0042
05 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 0037
06 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 0033
07 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 0030
08 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 0027
09 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0024
10 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0022
11 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 0020
12 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 0018
13 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0017
14 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0015
15 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 0013
16 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 0012
17 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 0012
18 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 0011
19 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 0010
20 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 009
21 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 008
22 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 007
23 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 007
24 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 006
25 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 005
26 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 004
27 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 003
28 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 002
29 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 002
30 José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 001
31 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
32 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 00
33 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
34 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 00
35 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 00
36 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
37 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
38 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 00
39 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
40 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
41 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
42 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 00
43 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 00
44 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 00
45 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 00
46 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
47 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 00
49 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 00
50 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 00
51 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
53 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
55 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
56 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
57 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
58 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
59 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 00
60 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
61 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
62 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
63 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
64 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 00
65 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 00
66 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
67 Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
68 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 00
69 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 00
70 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
71 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 00
72 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
73 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
75 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00
76 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
77 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 00
78 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 00
79 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
80 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 00
81 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 00
82 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
83 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 00
84 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
85 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
86 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
87 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
88 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 00
89 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Astana Pro Team + 00
90 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
91 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
92 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 00
93 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
94 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
95 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
96 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
97 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
98 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
99 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 00
100 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 00
101 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
102 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
103 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 00
104 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
105 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 00
106 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 00
107 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 00
108 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 00
109 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 59
110 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02
111 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 01:03
112 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:19
113 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
114 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:19
115 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 02:01
116 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
117 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 02:05
118 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:08
119 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:11
120 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:12
121 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:12
122 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:12
123 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
124 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 02:12
125 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 02:12
126 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team NetApp + 02:12
127 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 02:12
128 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
129 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:12
130 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:12
131 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:19
132 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 02:19
133 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:19
134 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
135 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 00
136 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:19
137 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:33
138 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
139 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:34
140 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:34
141 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:39
142 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 02:40
143 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:40
144 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
145 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 02:40
146 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:43
147 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:43
148 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:43
149 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:46
150 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:53
151 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 03:02
152 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 03:02
153 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 03:02
154 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 03:02
155 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 03:02
156 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:02
157 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 03:02
158 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:02
159 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 03:02
160 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 03:02
161 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:28
162 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:28
163 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:11
164 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:11
165 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 04:51
166 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 04:51
167 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 04:51
168 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:51
169 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 04:57
170 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:14
171 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 05:14
172 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 05:27
173 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:27
174 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:27
175 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 05:27
176 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 05:27
177 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27
178 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27
179 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 05:27
180 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 05:27
181 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:27
182 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:20
183 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 06:20
184 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:20
185 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 06:20
186 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 06:20
187 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling + 06:20
188 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:20
189 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:20
190 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:00
191 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 08:00
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp 36:02:40
02 - Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 09
03 - Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 15
04 - Roman Kreuziger 1986 Astana Pro Team + 35
05 - Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 35
06 - Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 40
07 - Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 45
08 - Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
09 - Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan + 48
10 - Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 52
11 - Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 53
12 - Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 54
13 - Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 55
14 - Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 01:10
15 - Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 01:14
16 - Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:16
17 - Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 01:18
18 - Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 01:20
19 - Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 01:23
20 - Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 01:23
21 - Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:28
22 - Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:28
23 - Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 01:43
24 - Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 01:44
25 - Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 01:47
26 - Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:54
27 - Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 02:01
28 - Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:03
29 - Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 02:15
30 - Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 02:24
31 - Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 02:26
32 - Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:26
33 - John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
34 - José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:39
35 1 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:41
36 1 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:42
37 1 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 02:50
38 1 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 02:52
39 1 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:52
40 1 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 03:17
41 1 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
42 1 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 03:23
43 2 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:27
44 2 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:39
45 10 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 03:44
46 1 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 03:55
47 1 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:10
48 4 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 04:23
49 - Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:44
50 - Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:54
51 - Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:43
52 - Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:44
53 1 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:35
54 1 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 06:35
55 1 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 07:46
56 1 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 09:00
57 4 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 08:30
58 - Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:02
59 - Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 10:29
60 - Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:31
61 - Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 13:59
62 - Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 15:04
63 1 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 16:58
64 1 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:58
65 1 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 18:05
66 2 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 18:26
67 4 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 18:52
68 1 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 19:05
69 1 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 19:10
70 1 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:40
71 4 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 20:23
72 2 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:31
73 3 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 21:05
74 3 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:06
75 3 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 22:12
76 3 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 22:35
77 1 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:02
78 3 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 23:21
79 1 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:57
80 1 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 25:18
81 2 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 26:05
82 - Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 26:07
83 2 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:34
84 2 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 26:44
85 2 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:49
86 3 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 27:52
87 3 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 28:03
88 4 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28:45
89 2 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 29:02
90 2 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 29:11
91 2 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 29:24
92 - Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30:09
93 3 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 31:25
94 5 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 32:09
95 1 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team NetApp + 32:51
96 4 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 33:22
97 5 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 33:37
98 3 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 33:40
99 4 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Astana Pro Team + 34:00
100 2 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 34:05
101 4 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 34:20
102 4 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 35:07
103 4 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 35:16
104 3 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 35:41
105 12 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 36:01
106 5 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:11
107 10 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 37:21
108 4 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 37:23
109 1 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 37:59
110 1 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 39:17
111 7 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:28
112 2 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 39:41
113 - Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:21
114 - Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 43:24
115 - Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 43:56
116 - Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 43:57
117 - Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 44:46
118 5 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 46:17
119 5 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:37
120 6 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling + 47:02
121 6 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 47:11
122 2 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 47:37
123 5 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 47:42
124 5 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:51
125 4 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 48:13
126 1 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 49:39
127 3 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 49:56
128 - José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 50:19
129 3 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 50:32
130 8 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 50:32
131 2 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 51:19
132 1 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 51:33
133 1 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 54:08
134 3 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:13
135 1 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 54:42
136 6 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 54:45
137 6 Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 55:16
138 7 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 55:55
139 1 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 56:23
140 1 Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE + 56:28
141 1 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 56:38
142 7 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 57:00
143 7 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 57:05
144 7 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 57:20
145 4 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 57:23
146 11 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 58:35
147 5 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 58:42
147 1 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 59:25
149 2 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:00:07
150 6 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 01:00:08
151 2 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 01:01:44
152 7 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:02:17
153 7 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 01:02:29
154 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 01:04:52
155 1 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:05:51
156 3 Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:06:23
157 3 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat + 01:06:31
158 4 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:07:19
159 8 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 01:08:13
160 3 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 01:08:39
161 8 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:08:41
162 4 Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 01:09:06
163 2 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:09:11
164 6 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 01:09:22
165 6 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 01:09:25
166 2 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 01:12:11
167 4 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 01:12:47
168 2 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 01:12:50
169 13 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:12:50
170 2 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:13:02
171 6 Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp + 01:13:14
172 4 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:14:37
173 3 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 01:15:34
174 4 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 01:15:44
175 2 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:17:12
176 1 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:17:40
177 3 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 01:17:52
178 2 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 01:18:29
179 4 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 01:20:26
180 1 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:20:41
181 2 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21:32
182 1 Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:21:52
183 1 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 01:24:05
184 1 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 01:27:53
185 1 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 01:28:55
186 - Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 01:30:54
187 - Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:33:51
188 - Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:24
189 1 Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:35:30
190 1 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling + 01:36:59
191 - Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 01:42:40

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy
09.stage Flat
171 km
San Giorgio nel Sannio -> Frosinone
May 14th (2012)
Leader R.Hesjedal
Youth D.Caruso
Points M.Goss
Mountain M.Rubiano