Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team 33:06
02 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 39
03 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 53
04 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 01:00
05 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
06 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 01:09
07 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:14
08 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:15
09 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:22
10 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:23
11 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:24
12 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:24
13 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:25
14 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:28
15 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 01:30
16 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 01:31
17 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 01:36
18 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 01:47
19 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:49
20 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 01:50
21 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:53
22 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:54
23 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 01:54
24 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:54
25 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 01:55
26 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:56
27 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:01
28 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:06
29 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 02:08
30 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 02:10
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 02:11
32 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 02:12
33 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 02:12
34 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:13
35 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 02:13
36 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:17
37 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 02:19
38 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:21
39 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:21
40 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:25
41 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:26
42 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:26
43 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:26
44 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:29
45 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 02:30
46 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 02:31
47 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:32
48 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:33
49 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 02:37
50 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:42
51 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 02:43
52 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 02:45
53 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:45
54 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 02:46
55 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 02:46
56 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:47
57 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 02:47
58 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:49
59 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54
60 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:56
61 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:57
62 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 02:58
63 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 03:00
64 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 03:00
65 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:01
66 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 03:02
67 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:04
68 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:05
69 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 03:07
70 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 03:07
71 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:08
72 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:12
73 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:13
74 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15
75 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:15
76 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:17
77 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 03:17
78 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 03:18
79 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 03:23
80 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:25
81 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03:26
82 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:29
83 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 03:29
84 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 03:30
85 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:32
86 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:32
87 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 03:33
88 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:36
89 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:37
90 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:37
91 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 03:39
92 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:44
93 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:45
94 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:45
95 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03:45
96 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 03:46
97 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:48
98 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 03:50
99 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:50
100 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:52
101 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 03:53
102 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:54
103 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:55
104 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 03:55
105 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:58
106 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 03:58
107 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 04:00
108 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 04:01
109 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:02
110 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:04
111 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 04:04
112 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:05
113 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 04:08
114 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:09
115 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 04:10
116 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 04:10
117 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 04:10
118 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:10
119 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 04:11
120 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 04:12
121 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 04:12
122 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:14
123 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:15
124 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:15
125 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 04:19
126 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:20
127 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:24
128 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:26
129 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 04:27
130 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:29
131 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 04:34
132 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 04:35
133 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:37
134 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 04:38
135 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:39
136 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
137 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 04:42
138 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:45
139 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:46
140 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 04:50
141 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 04:51
142 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 04:52
143 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:53
144 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 05:03
145 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 05:07
146 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 05:11
147 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:14
148 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:19
149 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:22
150 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:24
151 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:26
152 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 05:37
153 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 05:42
154 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:15
155 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 06:17
156 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 06:30
157 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 08:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp 91:39:02
02 1 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 16
03 1 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:39
04 1 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 02:05
05 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44
06 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:40
07 - Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 05:57
08 - Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:28
09 2 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 07:50
10 1 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:08
11 1 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
12 - Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:59
13 1 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:20
14 1 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 14:27
15 - Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 19:58
16 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 20:59
17 - Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 25:39
18 - Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 29:19
19 - Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 35:00
20 - Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 36:17
21 - Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 37:17
22 - Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 38:23
23 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 41:36
24 - Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 49:45
25 - Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 49:57
26 - Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 50:49
27 - Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 54:25
28 - Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:28
29 - Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 54:40
30 - Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 57:21
31 - Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 01:05:43
32 - Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10:35
33 - Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:18:10
34 - Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 01:21:39
35 1 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24:31
36 1 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:25:04
37 - Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26:08
38 - Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:26:42
39 - Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:33:01
40 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:33:36
41 2 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 01:34:37
42 1 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:42
43 1 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:38:40
44 2 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:39:30
45 - Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:39:47
46 - Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:40:57
47 - Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:43:59
48 - Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48:54
49 - Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:54:04
50 1 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:58:26
51 1 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59:28
52 - Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:04:38
53 - Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:03
54 - Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 02:13:50
55 1 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:19:29
56 1 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 02:20:04
57 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:24:50
58 - Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:26:42
59 - Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:27:05
60 1 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:29:35
61 1 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 02:30:19
62 2 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:31:16
63 - Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:33:28
64 2 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 02:34:10
65 1 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 02:34:27
66 1 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 02:35:48
67 - Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:24
68 1 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:37:43
69 1 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 02:39:57
70 - Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 02:42:29
71 - Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:45:03
72 - Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:52:12
73 1 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 02:53:41
74 1 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54:56
75 - Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56:07
76 1 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 02:58:19
77 1 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 02:59:00
78 - Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 02:59:10
79 - Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:59:14
80 - Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 02:59:32
81 2 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02:52
82 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:04:18
83 2 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 03:04:39
84 1 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:05:20
85 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:07:46
86 - Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 03:09:36
87 2 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:09:53
88 1 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 03:10:14
89 2 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10:33
90 2 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:37
91 1 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 03:13:06
92 - Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:13:09
93 - Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:14:12
94 - Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:14:30
95 - Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:18:53
96 - Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:19:18
97 - Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:21:50
98 1 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:23:34
99 1 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:27:24
100 - Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:27:27
101 - Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 03:28:23
102 - Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03:28:42
103 2 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 03:29:12
104 - Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:30:38
105 2 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:30:41
106 1 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:37:42
107 1 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 03:38:44
108 2 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:41:36
109 - Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 03:41:49
110 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:04
111 1 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 03:46:44
112 1 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:47:04
113 - Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:47:47
114 - Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 03:50:27
115 1 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:59:26
116 1 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:59:51
117 - Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:00:23
118 1 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 04:06:24
119 2 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 04:06:44
120 2 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:06:46
121 1 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:06:56
122 1 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:11:33
123 1 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11:33
124 - Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 04:14:08
125 - Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 04:14:55
126 - Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:15:04
127 - Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18:08
128 1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:18:59
129 1 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19:04
130 3 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 04:20:01
131 1 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:20:09
132 3 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 04:20:11
133 3 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:21:02
134 - Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21:48
135 4 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:23:03
136 - Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:23:49
137 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 04:25:05
138 1 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:25:48
139 - Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 04:28:16
140 - Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:33:00
141 1 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:36:05
142 1 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 04:36:23
143 1 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 04:39:24
144 1 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 04:41:35
145 - Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 04:46:19
146 - Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 04:48:33
147 - Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:51:03
148 1 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:52:35
149 1 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 04:52:44
150 2 Alex Rasmussen [*] Garmin - Sharp + 04:55:53
151 1 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 04:56:43
152 1 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 04:58:38
153 - Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:02:46
154 - Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 05:05:52
155 - Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 05:12:54
156 - Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:16:13
157 - Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27:06
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th May
Where Milan -> Milan
What 21st stage
Distance 32 km
Leader R.Hesjedal
Youth R.Uran
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain M.Rabottini
Other
Embed Results