Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM 06:54:41
02 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 56
03 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:22
05 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 03:34
06 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 03:36
07 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:29
08 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:53
09 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 04:55
10 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:55
11 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:39
12 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05:53
13 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 07:58
14 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:32
15 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 09:10
16 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:17
17 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 09:38
18 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 11:00
19 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 11:00
20 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 11:35
21 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 12:06
22 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 13:16
23 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 14:04
24 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:04
25 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:18
26 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16:24
27 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 16:27
28 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 16:39
29 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 17:02
30 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 17:46
31 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 18:11
32 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:34
33 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 19:34
34 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 20:09
35 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 20:42
36 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:27
37 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:27
38 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 22:05
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 22:17
40 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 22:50
41 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 25:55
42 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 25:55
43 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 28:23
44 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 30:53
45 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 35:39
46 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 36:08
47 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 36:31
48 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 36:37
49 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 36:37
50 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 36:37
51 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 36:43
52 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 36:43
53 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 37:51
54 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 39:21
55 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 39:21
56 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 39:30
57 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 39:30
58 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 39:30
59 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 39:30
60 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:30
61 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 39:30
62 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 39:30
63 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 39:30
64 Stef Clement Rabobank + 39:30
65 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 39:30
66 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:30
67 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 39:30
68 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 39:30
69 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 39:30
70 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:30
71 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 39:30
72 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:30
73 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 39:30
74 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 39:30
75 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 39:30
76 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 39:30
77 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 39:30
78 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 39:30
79 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39:30
80 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 39:41
81 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 39:41
82 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 39:56
83 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 39:59
84 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 39:59
85 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40:14
86 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 40:21
87 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 40:21
88 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 40:29
89 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:00
90 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 46:00
91 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 46:00
92 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:00
93 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 46:00
94 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:00
95 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 46:00
96 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 46:00
97 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 46:00
98 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46:00
99 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:00
100 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 46:00
101 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 46:00
102 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46:00
103 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:00
104 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 46:00
105 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:00
106 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:00
107 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 46:00
108 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 46:00
109 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:00
110 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 46:00
111 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 46:00
112 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46:00
113 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 46:00
114 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:00
115 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 46:00
116 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 46:00
117 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 46:00
118 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:00
119 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 46:00
120 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:00
121 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 46:00
122 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46:00
123 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 46:00
124 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 46:00
125 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46:00
126 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:00
127 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 46:00
128 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 46:00
129 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 46:00
130 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 46:00
131 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:00
132 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:00
133 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 46:00
134 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:00
135 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 46:00
136 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:00
137 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 46:00
138 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 46:00
139 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 46:00
140 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46:00
141 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 46:00
142 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 46:00
143 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:00
144 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:00
145 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:00
146 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46:00
147 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46:00
148 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 46:00
149 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:40
150 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 46:45
151 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:45
152 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 46:59
153 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 47:06
154 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 47:06
155 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 47:13
156 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 47:18
157 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 47:49
DNF Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jack Bobridge Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Timon Seubert Team NetApp
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team 91:04:16
02 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 31
03 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:51
04 4 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:18
05 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:18
06 4 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 03:43
07 2 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:52
08 2 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:47
09 4 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:56
10 3 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 06:43
11 2 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 07:20
12 - Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:14
13 2 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 12:34
14 1 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:28
15 2 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 18:09
16 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 19:02
17 2 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 24:32
18 2 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 26:47
19 4 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 33:33
20 6 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 34:12
21 - Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 35:59
22 2 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 38:27
23 1 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 40:15
24 4 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 48:00
25 7 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 49:42
26 4 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 50:16
27 - Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 52:01
28 2 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 52:36
29 5 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 53:38
30 1 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 56:53
31 5 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 01:04:06
32 7 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09:50
33 2 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:15:55
34 11 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 01:19:18
35 9 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:24:33
36 1 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24:57
37 5 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:25:22
38 5 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:25:52
39 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:31:02
40 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:32:33
41 5 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32:38
42 1 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:36:03
43 1 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 01:36:17
44 1 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:37:20
45 8 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:37:25
46 7 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:39:40
47 3 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:42:02
48 3 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:47:21
49 1 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:51:28
50 3 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57:13
51 4 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:58:13
52 3 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:01:26
53 9 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06:53
54 2 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 02:10:39
55 11 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 02:17:58
56 2 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:18:43
57 4 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:23:01
58 2 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:23:43
59 2 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:24:37
60 11 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:26:41
61 2 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:27:05
62 1 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 02:29:13
63 5 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:31:18
64 1 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 02:33:07
65 9 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 02:33:10
66 6 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 02:34:20
67 5 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:36:31
68 5 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 02:37:25
69 5 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:37:55
70 3 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 02:41:48
71 3 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:44:30
72 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:51:31
73 3 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:52:12
74 28 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 02:52:36
75 1 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:54:43
76 3 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 02:56:30
77 14 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 02:56:52
78 5 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 02:56:57
79 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:58:25
80 5 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 03:00:33
81 6 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 03:01:44
82 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:02:10
83 5 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02:31
84 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:04:23
85 1 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:04:48
86 3 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 03:06:38
87 3 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 03:07:35
88 13 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09:43
89 5 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:09:44
90 7 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 03:10:36
91 7 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10:50
92 10 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:11:17
93 5 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:12:07
94 2 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:13:05
95 3 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:16:39
96 2 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:17:46
97 4 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:18:04
98 2 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:20:11
99 4 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:22:25
100 3 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:25:09
101 5 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 03:26:13
102 2 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03:26:56
103 6 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:27:02
104 5 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:27:52
105 3 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 03:28:35
106 1 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 03:33:54
107 - Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:35:02
108 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:38:30
109 - Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 03:38:47
110 1 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:39:59
111 1 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:43:59
112 1 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 03:45:01
113 1 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:45:13
114 3 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 03:49:55
115 - Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:55:14
116 - Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:57:51
117 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:00:48
118 1 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:03:57
119 5 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 04:04:46
120 - Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:05:28
121 4 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 04:06:05
122 - Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:07:51
123 2 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:08:36
124 2 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 04:12:18
125 2 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 04:13:45
126 9 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:13:57
127 1 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:15:44
128 9 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:15:58
129 - Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:16:34
130 - Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:17:05
131 - Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:19:19
132 - Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:19:23
133 1 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 04:19:47
134 1 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 04:20:13
135 1 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 04:20:27
136 2 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:24:05
137 2 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:24:34
138 2 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 04:24:51
139 2 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 04:29:03
140 3 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:29:47
141 6 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 04:33:52
142 - Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:34:09
143 2 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 04:38:48
144 2 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 04:39:17
145 3 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 04:45:13
146 3 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 04:47:11
147 4 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:48:28
148 2 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 04:48:42
149 3 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:52:53
150 3 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 04:54:13
151 3 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 04:55:07
152 4 Alex Rasmussen [*] Garmin - Sharp + 04:56:33
153 2 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:01:30
154 3 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 05:03:32
155 4 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 05:13:03
156 4 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:13:11
157 5 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:25:01
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th May
Where Caldes/Val di Sole -> Passo dello Stelvio
What 20th stage
Distance 218 km
Leader J.Rodríguez
Youth R.Uran
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain M.Rabottini
Other
Embed Results