Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team 05:24:42
02 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
03 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
06 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 02
07 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:22
08 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 01:22
09 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:22
10 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 01:22
11 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
12 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
13 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:22
14 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 01:22
15 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:44
16 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 02:13
17 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 02:47
18 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 02:47
19 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:47
20 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:51
21 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21
22 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 06:11
23 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 06:53
24 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:28
25 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:36
26 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09:32
27 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 10:12
28 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 10:12
29 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 10:12
30 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 11:26
31 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:26
32 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 11:26
33 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 11:26
34 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 11:26
35 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 11:26
36 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 11:26
37 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 11:41
38 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:59
39 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 14:12
40 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 14:12
41 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 14:12
42 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 16:40
43 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:03
44 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:03
45 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:01
46 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 23:11
47 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 24:54
48 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:54
49 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 24:54
50 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 24:54
51 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 25:25
52 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 25:25
53 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:25
54 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 25:25
55 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:35
56 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:35
57 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:35
58 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:35
59 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 26:35
60 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:35
61 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 26:35
62 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 26:35
63 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 26:35
64 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 26:35
65 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 26:35
66 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:35
67 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:35
68 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 26:35
69 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 26:35
70 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 26:35
71 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 26:35
72 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 26:53
73 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:56
74 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 26:56
75 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 26:56
76 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 27:34
77 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 27:34
78 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 28:44
79 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 28:44
80 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 28:44
81 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 34:05
82 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 34:05
83 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:05
84 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 34:05
85 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 34:05
86 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 34:05
87 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 34:05
88 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 34:05
89 Stef Clement Rabobank + 34:05
90 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 34:05
91 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 34:05
92 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 34:05
93 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 34:05
94 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 34:05
95 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 34:05
96 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 34:05
97 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 34:05
98 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 34:05
99 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 34:05
100 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 34:05
101 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 34:05
102 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 34:05
103 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 34:05
104 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 34:05
105 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34:05
106 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:05
107 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 34:05
108 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:05
109 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:05
110 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 34:05
111 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:05
112 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 34:05
113 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 34:05
114 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 34:05
115 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 34:05
116 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 34:05
117 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 34:05
118 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 34:05
119 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 34:05
120 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:05
121 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 37:26
122 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 38:26
123 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 38:26
124 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:26
125 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 38:26
126 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 38:26
127 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 38:26
128 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 38:26
129 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:26
130 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:26
131 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 38:26
132 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 38:26
133 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 38:26
134 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 38:26
135 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 38:26
136 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:26
137 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:26
138 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 38:26
139 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 38:26
140 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 38:26
141 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 38:26
142 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 38:26
143 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 38:26
144 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 38:26
145 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 38:26
146 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 38:26
147 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:26
148 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26
149 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26
150 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 38:26
151 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:26
152 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 38:26
153 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:26
154 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26
155 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 38:26
156 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26
157 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 38:26
158 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:26
159 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 38:26
160 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 38:26
161 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 38:26
162 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 38:26
163 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38:26
164 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 38:26
165 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:27
166 Jack Bobridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 39:27
167 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 41:15
168 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 41:15
169 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 41:15
DNS Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Theo Bos Rabobank
DNF Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team 74:46:46
02 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 30
03 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:22
04 2 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:36
05 6 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:56
06 1 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:04
07 6 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:19
08 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 04:13
09 3 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:38
10 2 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 04:42
11 4 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 04:46
12 2 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:46
13 3 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 04:55
14 5 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:59
15 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 05:07
16 2 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:42
17 2 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:29
18 2 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 06:53
19 9 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 12:25
20 15 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 12:53
21 11 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 14:38
22 6 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:47
23 2 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 16:20
24 2 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 17:09
25 4 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:21
26 2 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 23:03
27 7 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:05
28 1 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 24:37
29 4 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 26:23
30 9 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 26:38
31 7 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 31:33
32 1 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 32:17
33 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 33:59
34 6 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 35:12
35 7 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 36:56
36 9 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 41:31
37 15 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 41:55
38 15 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 42:20
39 2 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 46:35
40 7 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 47:02
41 7 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 48:33
42 7 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 49:47
43 7 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 50:50
44 3 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 51:05
45 5 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:55
46 3 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:57
47 3 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 56:12
48 9 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 56:16
49 3 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 59:11
50 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:02:16
51 5 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:06:47
52 12 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:10:59
53 4 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 01:18:55
54 3 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:19:31
55 4 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:20:53
56 7 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:23:02
57 4 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 01:23:24
58 3 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 01:24:18
59 3 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:24:48
60 4 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 01:25:52
61 7 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:26:55
62 1 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 01:27:45
63 5 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:28:02
64 2 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:28:55
65 5 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 01:30:04
66 23 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:34:56
67 2 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:37:17
68 1 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:38:31
69 2 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 01:41:48
70 2 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:42:53
71 2 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:15
72 4 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 01:48:33
73 9 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 01:50:21
74 6 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:50:36
75 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50:54
76 7 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 01:51:41
77 7 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:53:33
78 4 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 01:53:46
79 4 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:53:49
80 5 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:54:01
81 9 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:56:05
82 5 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:56:14
83 6 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:56:26
84 2 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:56:31
85 6 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 01:57:35
86 6 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:58:04
87 3 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:59:49
88 10 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:01:29
89 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:03:07
90 5 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 02:04:00
91 5 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 02:05:36
92 4 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:05:42
93 4 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:08:17
94 3 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:11:02
95 18 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:11:23
96 6 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:11:30
97 3 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:12:14
98 3 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 02:12:16
99 2 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:12:44
100 7 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:14:38
101 4 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 02:16:36
102 4 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:16:57
103 6 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:19:09
104 14 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 02:19:37
105 7 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 02:20:58
106 7 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21:12
107 3 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 02:21:32
108 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21:40
109 9 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 02:22:13
110 3 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:25:40
111 5 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 02:26:18
112 4 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 02:26:32
113 2 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 02:29:32
114 2 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:30:02
115 7 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:30:21
116 1 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:33:09
117 - Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:35:03
118 4 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 02:36:44
119 4 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:38:00
120 4 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:38:24
121 2 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:41:27
122 1 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:42:09
123 3 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 02:46:49
124 4 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 02:49:30
125 11 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 02:50:57
126 1 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:51:15
127 4 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:52:56
128 12 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 02:53:57
129 10 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 02:54:33
130 1 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56:27
131 2 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 02:56:40
132 2 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 02:56:59
133 1 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 03:00:15
134 - Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:01:38
135 8 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:02:20
136 1 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:02:29
137 - Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:03:05
138 14 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:03:10
139 2 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05:13
140 2 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:06:14
141 3 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:06:50
142 4 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 03:07:41
143 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 03:08:21
144 1 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:08:50
145 5 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10:40
146 1 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 03:12:13
147 1 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 03:13:02
148 1 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 03:14:10
149 5 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 03:16:00
150 3 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18:18
151 5 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 03:23:03
152 3 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:23:22
153 4 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 03:24:23
154 4 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 03:25:01
155 4 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:25:48
156 4 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:27:52
157 4 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:30:05
158 4 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 03:31:45
159 4 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 03:32:18
160 4 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:38:11
161 4 Alex Rasmussen [*] Garmin - Sharp + 03:40:04
162 4 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 03:41:40
163 4 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:44:28
164 4 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 03:45:26
165 4 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:51:34
166 4 Jack Bobridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:53:43
167 4 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 03:55:53
168 5 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:07:46
169 5 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:08:11
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd May
Where Falzes/Pfalsen -> Cortina d'Ampezzo
What 17th stage
Distance 187 km
Leader J.Rodríguez
Youth R.Uran
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain M.Rabottini
Other
Embed Results