Giro d'Italia - 2012

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling 04:43:15
02 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 00
04 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 00
05 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
07 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
08 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Arnaud Démare FDJ - BigMat + 00
10 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
11 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
12 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 00
13 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
14 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 00
15 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 00
16 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
17 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
18 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
19 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 05
20 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 05
21 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 05
22 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 05
23 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05
24 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 05
25 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 05
26 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 05
27 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 05
28 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 05
29 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 05
30 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05
31 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 05
32 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 05
33 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
34 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 05
35 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 05
36 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
37 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 05
38 Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
39 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 05
40 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
41 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 05
42 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05
43 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
44 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 05
45 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05
46 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
47 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 05
48 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
49 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 05
50 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 05
51 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
52 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 05
53 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05
54 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 05
55 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 05
56 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
57 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05
58 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 05
59 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
60 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 05
61 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 05
62 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05
63 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
64 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
65 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 05
66 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 05
67 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 05
68 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 05
69 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 05
70 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 05
71 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
72 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 05
73 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 05
74 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 05
75 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 05
76 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
77 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05
78 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05
79 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
80 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 05
81 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
82 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
83 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
84 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 05
85 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
86 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 05
87 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 05
88 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
89 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
90 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 05
91 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 05
92 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 05
93 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 05
94 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
95 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05
96 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
97 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
98 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 05
99 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 05
100 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
101 Stef Clement Rabobank + 05
102 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 05
103 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 05
104 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
105 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 05
106 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 05
107 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
108 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05
109 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 05
110 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
111 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 05
112 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 05
113 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
114 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 05
115 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05
116 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
117 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 05
118 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 05
119 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
120 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 05
121 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 05
122 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
123 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
124 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05
125 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 05
126 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 05
127 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
128 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 05
129 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05
130 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 05
131 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 05
132 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 05
133 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
134 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 05
135 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
136 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
137 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
138 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
139 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 05
140 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 05
141 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 05
142 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 05
143 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
144 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 05
145 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 05
146 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 05
147 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
148 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 05
149 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
150 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 05
151 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 05
152 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
153 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 05
154 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 05
155 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 05
156 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 05
157 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 05
158 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
159 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 42
160 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 01:36
161 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 02:02
162 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 02:02
163 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:11
164 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:14
165 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09:14
166 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 09:14
167 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 09:14
168 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 09:14
169 Jack Bobridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:14
170 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 09:14
171 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:14
172 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:14
173 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:14
174 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 09:14
175 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 09:14
176 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 09:14
177 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 09:14
178 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 09:14
179 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 09:14
180 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:14
181 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 09:14
182 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:14
183 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 09:14
184 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:14
185 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 09:14
186 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 09:14
187 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:19
188 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 11:18
189 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 12:02
190 Theo Bos Rabobank + 12:02
191 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:02
192 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:02
193 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:02
194 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:02
195 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 12:02
196 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 12:02
197 Alex Rasmussen Garmin - Sharp + 12:02
198 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp 14:45:13
02 1 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 05
03 1 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 11
04 8 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 13
05 20 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 14
06 1 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 16
07 1 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 19
08 1 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 26
09 1 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 30
10 6 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 30
11 - Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE + 30
12 1 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 31
13 1 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 33
14 1 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 33
15 2 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
16 2 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 36
17 2 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 37
18 2 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37
19 11 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 37
20 1 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 37
21 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
22 1 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 38
23 3 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 40
24 3 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 40
25 3 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 41
26 3 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 42
27 4 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 45
28 27 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 46
29 4 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 47
30 4 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 47
31 4 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 47
32 4 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 49
33 4 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 49
34 4 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 50
35 9 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 50
36 3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 51
37 3 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 51
38 3 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 52
39 3 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 53
40 3 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 55
41 4 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 56
42 4 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 56
43 15 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 56
44 3 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 57
45 4 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 57
46 4 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 57
47 4 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 57
48 4 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 58
49 4 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 58
50 4 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 58
51 5 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 59
52 5 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:01
53 6 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:01
54 6 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:02
55 7 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:03
56 7 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:03
57 7 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:07
58 15 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:07
59 6 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:07
60 6 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 01:07
61 6 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 01:08
62 6 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 01:09
63 7 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 01:10
64 7 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:11
65 7 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 01:11
66 8 Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:13
67 8 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 01:13
68 8 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 01:14
69 8 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:14
70 8 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 01:15
71 8 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 01:15
72 8 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:17
73 8 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:17
74 8 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 01:17
75 8 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 01:19
76 8 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:20
77 8 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:22
78 8 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24
79 9 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 01:25
80 9 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:26
81 9 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 01:26
82 9 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 01:29
83 9 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 01:32
84 9 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 01:33
85 9 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 01:33
86 9 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:33
87 9 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 01:34
88 9 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:35
89 9 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 01:36
90 9 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:36
91 9 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 01:37
92 10 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 01:38
93 11 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:40
94 11 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 01:40
95 11 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:40
96 11 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:41
97 11 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 01:42
98 19 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 01:48
99 10 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:49
100 10 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:49
101 10 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:49
102 10 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:50
103 17 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:50
104 3 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:52
105 9 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52
106 9 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:53
107 9 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:53
108 10 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:54
109 10 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 01:55
110 11 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:56
111 11 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 01:58
112 11 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:59
113 11 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:02
114 15 Arnaud Démare FDJ - BigMat + 02:09
115 10 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:10
116 10 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:12
117 10 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 02:12
118 10 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:13
119 11 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:17
120 11 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:25
121 11 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:30
122 11 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:33
123 11 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:33
124 16 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:35
125 11 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
126 11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
127 11 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:39
128 11 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:40
129 13 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
130 15 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:45
131 12 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:46
132 12 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:49
133 13 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
134 13 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
135 13 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:58
136 13 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 03:02
137 13 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:02
138 13 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:03
139 13 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:05
140 13 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
141 14 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:23
142 16 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 03:46
143 16 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:48
144 18 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:59
145 11 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 04:02
146 18 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 04:04
147 18 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:08
148 18 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
149 21 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:50
150 24 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 05:00
151 24 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 05:09
152 24 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:13
153 25 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:23
154 25 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 05:59
155 8 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 06:07
156 24 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:09
157 12 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 06:12
158 23 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 06:27
159 26 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 07:09
160 27 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 07:24
161 159 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 09:19
162 138 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:48
163 131 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 09:54
164 116 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 10:06
165 104 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 10:12
166 97 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 10:18
167 80 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 10:33
168 65 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 10:46
169 56 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 10:54
170 25 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 11:05
171 22 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 11:45
172 37 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 11:45
173 32 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 11:50
174 169 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 12:10
175 167 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 12:22
176 22 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 12:29
177 20 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:43
178 18 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 12:59
179 12 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13:24
180 12 Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 13:33
181 10 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:00
182 5 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:31
183 22 Alex Rasmussen [*] Garmin - Sharp + 15:54
184 14 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 16:11
185 2 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 16:11
186 13 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 16:11
187 3 Jack Bobridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:17
188 16 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:50
189 - Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 16:58
190 - Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 17:01
191 1 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 17:39
192 10 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:34
193 7 William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat + 19:08
194 6 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:36
195 1 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:56
196 5 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:57
197 1 Theo Bos Rabobank + 23:32
198 1 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:39
Information
Nation Italy
Date 10th May
Where Modena -> Fano
What 5th stage
Distance 199 km
Leader R.Navardauskas
Youth R.Navardauskas
Points M.Goss
Mountain A.Balloni
Other
Embed Results