Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2012 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp 91:39:02500
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Katusha Team + 16400
03 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:39300
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Lampre - ISD + 02:05250
05 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44225
06 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - ISD + 04:40200
07 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Sky ProCycling + 05:57180
08 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:28160
09 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling + 07:50145
10 Mikel Nieve 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:08130
11 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12120
12 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:59110
13 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:20100
14 Johann Tschopp 1982 BMC Racing Team + 14:2790
15 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Astana Pro Team + 19:5880
16 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:5975
17 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 25:3970
18 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 29:1965
19 Francis De Greef 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 35:0060
20 Daniel Moreno 1981 Katusha Team + 36:1755
21 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - ISD + 37:1750
22 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin - Sharp + 38:2345
23 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 41:3640
24 Damiano Caruso 1987 Liquigas-Cannondale + 49:4535
25 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 49:5730
26 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 50:4925
27 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 54:2520
28 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:2815
29 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 54:4010
30 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Rabobank + 57:215
31 Thomas Rohregger 1982 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:05:43
32 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10:35
33 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:18:10
34 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:21:39
35 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24:31
36 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 01:25:04
37 Eros Capecchi 1986 Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26:08
38 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 01:26:42
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Lampre - ISD + 01:33:01
40 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 01:33:36
41 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 01:34:37
42 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:42
43 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Movistar Team + 01:38:40
44 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 01:39:30
45 Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:39:47
46 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:40:57
47 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:43:59
48 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48:54
49 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:54:04
50 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:58:26
51 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59:28
52 Ivan Santaromita 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:04:38
53 Mathieu Perget 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:03
54 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 02:13:50
55 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 02:19:29
56 Oliver Zaugg 1981 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:20:04
57 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:24:50
58 Francesco Failli 1983 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:26:42
59 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Rabobank + 02:27:05
60 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:29:35
61 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Astana Pro Team + 02:30:19
62 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:31:16
63 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 02:33:28
64 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:34:10
65 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 02:34:27
66 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 02:35:48
67 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:24
68 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - ISD + 02:37:43
69 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 02:39:57
70 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Team NetApp + 02:42:29
71 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 02:45:03
72 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 02:52:12
73 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 02:53:41
74 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54:56
75 Stefan Denifl 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56:07
76 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 02:58:19
77 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - ISD + 02:59:00
78 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 02:59:10
79 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:59:14
80 Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling + 02:59:32
81 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02:52
82 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:04:18
83 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 03:04:39
84 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 03:05:20
85 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:07:46
86 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team + 03:09:36
87 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:09:53
88 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:10:14
89 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10:33
90 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:37
91 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - ISD + 03:13:06
92 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 03:13:09
93 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:14:12
94 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 03:14:30
95 Pavel Brutt 1982 Katusha Team + 03:18:53
96 Matteo Carrara 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:19:18
97 Angelo Pagani 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:21:50
98 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:23:34
99 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - ISD + 03:27:24
100 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:27:27
101 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - ISD + 03:28:23
102 Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 03:28:42
103 Alessandro Ballan 1979 BMC Racing Team + 03:29:12
104 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:30:38
105 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:30:41
106 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:37:42
107 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Team NetApp + 03:38:44
108 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:41:36
109 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team NetApp + 03:41:49
110 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:04
111 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 03:46:44
112 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:47:04
113 Oscar Gatto 1985 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:47:47
114 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 03:50:27
115 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 03:59:26
116 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:59:51
117 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:00:23
118 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 04:06:24
119 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:06:44
120 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:06:46
121 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:06:56
122 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:11:33
123 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11:33
124 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 04:14:08
125 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 04:14:55
126 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:15:04
127 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18:08
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:18:59
129 Victor Cabedo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19:04
130 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:20:01
131 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:20:09
132 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 04:20:11
133 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 04:21:02
134 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21:48
135 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:23:03
136 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:23:49
137 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 04:25:05
138 Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:25:48
139 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Nissan + 04:28:16
140 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:33:00
141 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 04:36:05
142 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 04:36:23
143 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 04:39:24
144 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 04:41:35
145 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 04:46:19
146 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ - BigMat + 04:48:33
147 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:51:03
148 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:52:35
149 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 04:52:44
150 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 04:55:53
151 Gabriel Rasch 1976 FDJ - BigMat + 04:56:43
152 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 04:58:38
153 Marco Coledan 1988 Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:02:46
154 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp + 05:05:52
155 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 05:12:54
156 Adrian Saez 1986 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:16:13
157 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27:06
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF José Rujano 1982 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team
DNF Stefano Locatelli 1989 Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Elia Favilli 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Andrea Guardini 1989 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF William Bonnet 1982 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ - BigMat
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Gaetan Bille 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Brett Lancaster 1979 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank
DNF Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Sky ProCycling
DNF Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert 1987 Team NetApp
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 5th-27th
Classification GT2