Giro d'Italia - 2012

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp 91:39:02
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 16
03 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:39
04 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 02:05
05 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44
06 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 04:40
07 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 05:57
08 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:28
09 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 07:50
10 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:08
11 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
12 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:59
13 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:20
14 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 14:27
15 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team + 19:58
16 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 20:59
17 Marzio Bruseghin Movistar Team + 25:39
18 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 29:19
19 Francis De Greef Lotto - Belisol + 35:00
20 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 36:17
21 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 37:17
22 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 38:23
23 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 41:36
24 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 49:45
25 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 49:57
26 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 50:49
27 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 54:25
28 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:28
29 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 54:40
30 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 57:21
31 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 01:05:43
32 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10:35
33 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:18:10
34 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 01:21:39
35 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24:31
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 01:25:04
37 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26:08
38 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 01:26:42
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:33:01
40 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:33:36
41 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 01:34:37
42 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34:42
43 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:38:40
44 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:39:30
45 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:39:47
46 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:40:57
47 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:43:59
48 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:48:54
49 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:54:04
50 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:58:26
51 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:59:28
52 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:04:38
53 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:03
54 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 02:13:50
55 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:19:29
56 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 02:20:04
57 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:24:50
58 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:26:42
59 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:27:05
60 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:29:35
61 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 02:30:19
62 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 02:31:16
63 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:33:28
64 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 02:34:10
65 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 02:34:27
66 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 02:35:48
67 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37:24
68 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:37:43
69 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 02:39:57
70 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 02:42:29
71 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:45:03
72 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 02:52:12
73 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 02:53:41
74 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:54:56
75 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56:07
76 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ - BigMat + 02:58:19
77 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 02:59:00
78 Francis Mourey FDJ - BigMat + 02:59:10
79 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:59:14
80 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 02:59:32
81 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02:52
82 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:04:18
83 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 03:04:39
84 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 03:05:20
85 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 03:07:46
86 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 03:09:36
87 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:09:53
88 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 03:10:14
89 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10:33
90 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 03:12:37
91 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 03:13:06
92 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 03:13:09
93 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:14:12
94 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 03:14:30
95 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 03:18:53
96 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:19:18
97 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:21:50
98 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:23:34
99 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 03:27:24
100 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:27:27
101 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 03:28:23
102 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 03:28:42
103 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 03:29:12
104 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:30:38
105 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:30:41
106 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:37:42
107 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 03:38:44
108 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:41:36
109 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 03:41:49
110 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:42:04
111 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 03:46:44
112 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:47:04
113 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:47:47
114 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 03:50:27
115 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:59:26
116 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 03:59:51
117 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:00:23
118 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 04:06:24
119 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 04:06:44
120 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 04:06:46
121 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:06:56
122 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:11:33
123 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:11:33
124 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 04:14:08
125 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 04:14:55
126 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:15:04
127 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18:08
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:18:59
129 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19:04
130 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 04:20:01
131 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:20:09
132 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 04:20:11
133 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 04:21:02
134 Gregor Gazvoda AG2R La Mondiale + 04:21:48
135 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:23:03
136 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:23:49
137 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 04:25:05
138 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:25:48
139 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 04:28:16
140 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04:33:00
141 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:36:05
142 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 04:36:23
143 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 04:39:24
144 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 04:41:35
145 Mark Cavendish Sky ProCycling + 04:46:19
146 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 04:48:33
147 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 04:51:03
148 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:52:35
149 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 04:52:44
150 Alex Rasmussen [*] Garmin - Sharp + 04:55:53
151 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 04:56:43
152 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 04:58:38
153 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:02:46
154 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 05:05:52
155 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 05:12:54
156 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:16:13
157 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:27:06
DNF Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team
DNF Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Filippo Pozzato Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ - BigMat
DNF Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat
DNF Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp
DNF Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol
DNF Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol
DNF Pablo Lastras Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team
DNF Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jack Bobridge Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Theo Bos Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer Rabobank
DNF Mark Renshaw Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden Rabobank
DNF Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling
DNF Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp
DNF Timon Seubert Team NetApp
DNF Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Italy
Date 5th - 27th May
CAT GT2
Other
Embed Results