Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale 03:20:38
02 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
04 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:20
05 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:20
06 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:49
07 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:46
08 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 04:34
09 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04:34
10 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:34
11 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 04:34
12 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:37
13 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 04:37
14 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 04:37
15 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:37
16 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:37
17 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 04:37
18 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 04:40
19 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
20 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 06:04
21 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 06:04
22 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 06:04
23 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 06:04
24 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:04
25 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:04
26 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:04
27 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:04
28 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:04
29 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
30 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:04
31 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:04
32 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:04
33 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:04
34 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 06:04
35 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 06:04
36 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 06:04
37 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:04
38 Stef Clement Rabobank + 06:04
39 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 06:04
40 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 06:04
41 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:04
42 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:04
43 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 06:04
44 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 06:04
45 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
46 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
47 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 06:04
48 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:04
49 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 06:04
50 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:04
51 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 06:04
52 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:04
53 Marco Frapporti - + 06:04
54 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 06:04
55 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 06:04
56 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 06:04
57 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:04
58 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 06:04
59 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 06:04
60 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 06:04
61 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 06:04
62 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 06:04
63 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:04
64 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 06:04
65 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:04
66 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 06:04
67 Thomas Peterson - + 06:04
68 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 06:04
69 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 06:04
70 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:04
71 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:04
72 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:04
73 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 06:04
74 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 06:04
75 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 06:04
76 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:04
77 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 06:04
78 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 06:04
79 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 06:04
80 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:04
81 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 06:04
82 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:04
83 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 06:33
84 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 07:44
85 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:16
86 Maxim Gourov Astana + 12:16
87 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 12:16
88 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 12:16
89 Josep Jufré Astana + 12:16
90 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:16
91 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:16
92 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:16
93 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 12:16
94 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:16
95 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 12:16
96 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:56
97 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:56
98 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 14:56
99 Addy Engels Quick Step + 14:56
100 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 14:56
101 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 14:56
102 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 14:56
103 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 14:56
104 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 14:56
105 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 14:56
106 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 14:56
107 Rick Flens Rabobank + 14:56
108 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 14:56
109 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 14:56
110 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 14:56
111 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 14:56
112 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 14:56
113 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:56
114 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 14:56
115 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 14:56
116 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:56
117 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 14:56
118 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:56
119 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 14:56
120 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
121 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 14:56
122 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 14:56
123 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 14:56
124 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:56
125 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:56
126 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 14:56
127 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 14:56
128 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:56
129 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
130 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
131 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 14:56
132 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
133 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:56
134 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
135 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 14:56
136 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:56
137 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 14:56
138 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 14:56
139 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 14:56
140 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 14:56
141 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 14:56
142 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 14:56
143 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 14:56
144 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:56
145 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:56
146 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:56
147 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 14:56
148 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 14:56
149 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 14:56
150 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:56
151 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 14:56
152 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 14:56
153 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 14:56
154 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 14:56
155 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 14:56
156 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 14:56
157 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 14:56
158 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:56
159 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 14:56
160 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:15
161 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 15:15
162 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard 71:45:19
02 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 04:58
03 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:45
04 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 07:35
05 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 09:12
06 - José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09:18
07 - Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:22
08 - Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 09:38
09 - Roman Kreuziger Astana + 09:47
10 - Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 10:25
11 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
12 - David Arroyo Movistar Team + 11:37
13 - Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 12:38
14 1 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 12:48
15 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:18
16 - Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 20:53
17 3 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 23:16
18 1 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 23:57
19 - Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 27:37
20 1 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 28:41
21 5 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 29:43
22 - Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 30:14
23 1 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31:52
24 1 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 34:09
25 7 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 35:48
26 3 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 40:16
27 1 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 41:25
28 1 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 42:06
29 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 43:57
30 1 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 45:12
31 1 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 46:39
32 5 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 47:02
33 2 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50:43
34 3 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 53:16
35 2 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 56:09
36 2 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 57:09
37 3 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 59:31
38 2 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:00:01
39 3 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 01:01:56
40 1 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:02:37
41 1 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 01:02:55
42 1 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:05:31
43 1 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 01:06:19
44 1 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:07:46
45 1 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 01:08:57
46 7 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:09:02
47 - Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 01:09:28
48 1 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:10:01
49 1 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 01:10:49
50 1 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 01:17:32
51 4 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 01:17:35
52 2 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 01:21:56
53 - Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:22:01
54 2 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:24:34
55 5 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:26:27
56 2 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28:00
57 4 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:28:53
58 6 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:30:04
59 1 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 01:30:57
60 2 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 01:31:43
61 4 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 01:34:30
62 5 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 01:36:13
63 4 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 01:37:28
64 1 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:40:39
65 1 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 01:40:47
66 2 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:40:53
67 2 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:43:12
68 2 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43:27
69 1 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:43:55
70 2 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:45:42
71 4 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46:32
72 1 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:47:05
73 3 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:50:07
74 3 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 01:50:35
75 5 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 01:52:36
76 5 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 01:53:10
77 4 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:54:51
78 4 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:54:53
79 5 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:55:55
80 2 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:57:10
81 6 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:58:06
82 3 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 02:01:43
83 4 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:02:03
84 2 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 02:03:46
85 2 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:04:08
86 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05:04
87 2 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:05:08
88 2 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 02:05:31
89 4 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 02:07:11
90 4 Josep Jufré Astana + 02:07:36
91 4 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 02:09:40
92 10 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:12:28
93 8 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 02:13:16
94 3 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 02:17:49
95 3 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:17:52
96 3 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 02:18:01
97 3 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:18:04
98 2 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:19:23
99 2 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 02:19:27
100 6 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:21:19
101 3 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:21:27
102 3 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21:31
103 3 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:21:34
104 1 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 02:22:03
105 4 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:22:48
106 3 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:23:02
107 3 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:24:25
108 2 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:26:20
109 5 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 02:29:05
110 3 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:30:28
111 3 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:30:48
112 6 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:32:17
113 2 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 02:35:21
114 11 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:36:16
115 3 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37:03
116 3 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 02:37:16
117 2 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38:20
118 1 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:39:21
119 3 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 02:40:06
120 4 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 02:40:14
121 4 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 02:41:08
122 7 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:42:38
123 8 Thomas Peterson - + 02:44:24
124 4 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 02:45:27
125 4 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 02:47:15
126 4 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 02:48:27
127 4 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:48:34
128 7 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:48:42
129 3 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 02:50:02
130 - Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:50:29
131 4 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 02:51:16
132 4 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:51:49
133 4 Marco Frapporti - + 02:54:00
134 2 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:54:12
135 2 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:54:46
136 3 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:19
137 3 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 02:56:49
138 2 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 03:02:43
139 11 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 03:03:16
140 2 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:03:51
141 8 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:04:06
142 2 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:05:10
143 - Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:06:03
144 3 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 03:07:25
145 3 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:07:51
146 2 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:08:52
147 2 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:09:56
148 2 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10:10
149 2 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:10:48
150 1 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 03:11:24
151 3 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 03:11:36
152 - Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:19:20
153 - Maxim Gourov Astana + 03:20:00
154 - Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 03:22:40
155 - Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:25:23
156 - Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:28:41
157 - Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 03:35:11
158 - Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 03:35:24
159 - Rick Flens Rabobank + 03:36:07
160 - Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:37:42
161 - Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:38:38
162 - Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03:40:11
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th May
Where Morbegno -> San Pellegrino Terme
What 18th stage
Distance 151 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Kreuziger
Points A.Contador
Mountain S.Garzelli
Other
Embed Results