Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:27:14
02 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:41
03 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:51
04 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:57
05 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 02:28
06 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:35
07 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:34
08 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:34
09 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 04:01
10 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:13
11 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 04:23
12 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 04:30
13 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:54
14 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 06:40
15 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 06:45
16 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 06:45
17 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 06:45
18 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:59
19 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09:01
20 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 09:23
21 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 10:03
22 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:52
23 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 10:52
24 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:30
25 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 13:30
26 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 13:49
27 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 14:16
28 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 15:18
29 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 15:26
30 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 15:36
31 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 15:36
32 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 15:36
33 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 15:36
34 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 15:36
35 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 15:47
36 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 16:05
37 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 16:14
38 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 16:31
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 16:38
40 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 16:56
41 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 17:11
42 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 17:11
43 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:20
44 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:37
45 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 17:43
46 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 19:15
47 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 19:30
48 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:02
49 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:05
50 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:58
51 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:58
52 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 21:02
53 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:30
54 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 22:43
55 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 23:41
56 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 23:56
57 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 24:04
58 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 24:04
59 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:04
60 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 24:32
61 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 24:32
62 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 24:43
63 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 26:21
64 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 26:24
65 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 26:24
66 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 26:24
67 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 26:38
68 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:41
69 Addy Engels Quick Step + 26:43
70 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 27:17
71 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 27:28
72 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:35
73 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:35
74 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 27:39
75 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 27:44
76 Josep Jufré Astana + 27:44
77 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:44
78 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 27:52
79 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 27:58
80 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 28:14
81 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 28:18
82 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 28:27
83 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 28:31
84 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 28:31
85 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:39
86 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 29:04
87 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 29:13
88 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 29:50
89 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 29:57
90 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 30:27
91 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 30:29
92 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 30:52
93 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 31:23
94 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 31:50
95 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 32:18
96 Marco Frapporti - + 32:34
97 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 32:44
98 Thomas Peterson - + 32:44
99 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 32:57
100 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 33:00
101 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:07
102 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 33:07
103 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 33:56
104 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 38:24
105 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 38:24
106 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 38:24
107 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 38:24
108 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 38:24
109 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 38:24
110 Stef Clement Rabobank + 38:24
111 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 38:24
112 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 38:32
113 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:32
114 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:32
115 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 38:32
116 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 38:36
117 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 38:36
118 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 38:36
119 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
120 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 38:46
121 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 38:46
122 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 38:46
123 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 38:46
124 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:46
125 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 38:46
126 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 38:46
127 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 38:57
128 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 39:06
129 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39:19
130 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 39:19
131 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 39:19
132 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 39:22
133 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 39:25
134 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39:37
135 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 39:52
136 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 39:59
137 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39:59
138 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 39:59
139 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 40:20
140 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 40:23
141 Maxim Gourov Astana + 40:38
142 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 40:41
143 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 41:01
144 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 41:16
145 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 41:16
146 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 41:16
147 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 41:16
148 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 41:19
149 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 41:21
150 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 41:26
151 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 41:41
152 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 41:41
153 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 41:41
154 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41:48
155 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 41:48
156 Rick Flens Rabobank + 42:05
157 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 42:27
158 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 42:40
159 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 42:40
160 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 42:40
161 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 42:40
162 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 43:04
163 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 43:09
164 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 43:46
165 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 44:23
166 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 44:55
DNS Robert Hunter RadioShack
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Manuel Cardoso RadioShack
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard 62:14:52
02 2 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 04:20
03 1 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:11
04 1 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 06:08
05 12 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:03
06 6 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08:39
07 - Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 08:46
08 1 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 08:58
09 2 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 09:20
10 - David Arroyo Movistar Team + 09:30
11 8 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:37
12 6 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 10:39
13 1 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 11:14
14 1 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 13:59
15 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 15:21
16 - Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 17:28
17 12 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 23:11
18 6 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 23:12
19 1 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 25:04
20 1 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 27:28
21 2 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 27:51
22 9 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:56
23 1 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 28:36
24 1 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 30:59
25 2 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 33:10
26 7 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33:44
27 9 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 36:05
28 2 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 38:52
29 12 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 40:06
30 3 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 41:00
31 3 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 43:36
32 11 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 43:52
33 2 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 44:08
34 3 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 44:14
35 7 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 45:18
36 10 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 46:32
37 2 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 49:37
38 8 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53:39
39 5 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 54:38
40 4 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 55:11
41 1 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 55:11
42 4 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 55:52
43 11 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 59:10
44 1 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 01:00:04
45 5 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:00:38
46 7 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 01:01:55
47 3 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 01:06:27
48 8 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 01:06:51
49 12 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 01:07:52
50 4 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:08:46
51 4 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 01:09:11
52 3 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 01:10:41
53 5 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:10:58
54 19 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 01:11:13
55 18 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 01:13:51
56 5 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:15:54
57 5 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:16:44
58 12 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 01:19:16
59 8 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:19:39
60 8 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 01:19:46
61 8 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:23:57
62 4 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24:14
63 16 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 01:25:59
64 7 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26:57
65 17 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 01:27:24
66 5 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 01:28:22
67 4 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:08
68 3 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:29:32
69 10 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 01:29:49
70 4 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:32:12
71 7 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 01:32:28
72 16 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:35:28
73 2 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36:13
74 14 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:38:11
75 10 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:42:47
76 4 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:44:09
77 12 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:44:25
78 18 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:44:45
79 2 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:45:03
80 8 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 01:46:11
81 12 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46:33
82 5 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:46:56
83 7 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 01:47:36
84 7 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:48:19
85 10 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:48:31
86 5 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:49:02
87 27 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 01:49:23
88 10 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:50:24
89 3 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:51:00
90 6 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 01:51:47
91 17 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:51:59
92 9 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:53:32
93 7 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 01:53:59
94 8 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:55:56
95 6 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:56:52
96 10 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58:30
97 10 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 01:58:43
98 8 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:58:48
99 10 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:59:18
100 11 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:00:50
101 11 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 02:01:41
102 11 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 02:01:44
103 9 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:02:43
104 7 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:06:05
105 7 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 02:06:23
106 7 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 02:06:47
107 3 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 02:08:17
108 5 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:08:49
109 16 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:08:56
110 13 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:09:40
111 11 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 02:10:05
112 17 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 02:11:00
113 5 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 02:11:19
114 9 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:11:54
115 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11:57
116 8 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 02:13:13
117 2 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:16:44
118 2 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:17:01
119 2 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:17:09
120 7 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:17:29
121 3 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:19:11
122 12 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 02:19:38
123 2 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 02:19:38
124 15 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:20:05
125 6 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:21:22
126 2 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:22:09
127 16 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:22:29
128 2 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 02:22:43
129 7 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 02:23:46
130 - Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 02:24:35
131 1 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:27:05
132 19 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:28:24
133 11 Marco Frapporti - + 02:28:55
134 28 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 02:28:59
135 2 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:29:06
136 5 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:29:20
137 2 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 02:29:57
138 2 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:33:16
139 2 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 02:33:51
140 1 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:34:32
141 3 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 02:35:29
142 4 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:35:33
143 1 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:36:18
144 4 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:36:21
145 2 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 02:36:33
146 1 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:37:42
147 2 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38:17
148 9 Thomas Peterson - + 02:39:09
149 1 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 02:39:24
150 - Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:40:12
151 2 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:43:47
152 3 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:45:00
153 5 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:45:55
154 - Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 02:46:25
155 1 Maxim Gourov Astana + 02:47:03
156 3 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 02:47:18
157 4 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:53:51
158 7 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:54:41
159 11 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59:44
160 6 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 03:00:03
161 6 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 03:00:26
162 7 Rick Flens Rabobank + 03:02:14
163 5 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:02:48
164 8 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:03:37
165 6 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03:05:13
166 7 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 03:19:22
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd May
Where Conegliano -> Gardeccia/Val di Fassa
What 15th stage
Distance 229 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Kreuziger
Points A.Contador
Mountain S.Garzelli
Other
Embed Results