Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 04:45:54
02 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
03 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27
04 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29
05 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
06 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:36
07 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:36
08 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:36
09 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:36
10 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 01:36
11 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 01:36
12 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:52
13 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 01:52
14 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:02
15 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 02:14
16 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:28
17 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 02:42
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 02:42
19 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 02:42
20 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:42
21 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:13
22 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 03:13
23 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 03:13
24 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 03:13
25 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 03:49
26 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 03:49
27 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 03:49
28 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 03:49
29 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 03:49
30 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 03:49
31 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 03:49
32 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 03:49
33 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:49
34 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:49
35 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 03:49
36 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:01
37 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04:18
38 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:38
39 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 05:01
40 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 05:26
41 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:26
42 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 05:46
43 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:17
44 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:19
45 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 06:42
46 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:21
47 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 07:21
48 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 07:26
49 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 07:26
50 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 07:26
51 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 07:26
52 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 07:26
53 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 07:33
54 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 09:11
55 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:23
56 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:34
57 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 10:51
58 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:24
59 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:24
60 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 12:24
61 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 12:24
62 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 12:24
63 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:24
64 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:24
65 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:24
66 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 12:29
67 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 13:17
68 Stef Clement Rabobank + 13:17
69 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 13:17
70 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 13:17
71 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 13:17
72 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 13:17
73 Thomas Peterson - + 13:17
74 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 13:48
75 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 13:48
76 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 14:01
77 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 14:10
78 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 14:10
79 Addy Engels Quick Step + 14:19
80 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 14:19
81 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 14:21
82 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:45
83 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 14:45
84 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:50
85 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 15:50
86 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 15:50
87 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:50
88 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 15:50
89 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 15:50
90 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:50
91 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 15:50
92 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 15:58
93 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 15:58
94 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 16:00
95 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 16:00
96 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:09
97 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 16:09
98 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:09
99 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 16:09
100 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 16:09
101 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 16:09
102 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 16:09
103 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 16:09
104 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:09
105 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 16:09
106 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 16:15
107 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:15
108 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 16:15
109 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:15
110 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 16:18
111 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 16:18
112 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 18:56
113 Josep Jufré Astana + 18:56
114 Maxim Gourov Astana + 18:56
115 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 18:56
116 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 18:56
117 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 18:56
118 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 18:56
119 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 18:56
120 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 18:56
121 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 18:56
122 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 19:42
123 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 20:43
124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:43
125 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 20:43
126 Marco Frapporti - + 20:43
127 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:43
128 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 20:43
129 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 20:43
130 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:43
131 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 20:43
132 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:43
133 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:43
134 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:43
135 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:43
136 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:43
137 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:43
138 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 20:43
139 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:43
140 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 20:43
141 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:43
142 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:43
143 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 20:43
144 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:43
145 Rick Flens Rabobank + 20:43
146 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:43
147 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:43
148 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:43
149 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 20:43
150 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 20:43
151 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 20:43
152 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:43
153 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:43
154 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:43
155 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:43
156 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:43
157 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 20:43
158 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 20:57
159 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 20:57
160 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 20:57
161 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:57
162 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 20:57
163 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 21:21
164 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 23:25
165 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23:25
166 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:25
167 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 23:25
168 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 23:25
169 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 23:25
170 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 23:25
171 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 23:25
172 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:25
173 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 23:25
174 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 23:25
175 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 23:51
176 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 23:54
DNS Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNS Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD
DNS Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD
DNS Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNS Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad
DNS Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
DNF Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Gerald Ciolek Quick Step
DNF Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard 49:41:08
02 1 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:09
03 2 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 03:16
04 2 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 03:25
05 2 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 03:29
06 4 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 03:53
07 4 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:02
08 4 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:06
09 1 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:35
10 4 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
11 5 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 05:06
12 5 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 05:08
13 4 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 05:15
14 4 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:26
15 - Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 05:28
16 12 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 05:29
17 9 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05:57
18 2 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 06:25
19 6 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 06:40
20 1 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 07:34
21 1 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:37
22 3 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 07:41
23 - Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 09:10
24 5 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 10:20
25 5 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 10:57
26 5 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 12:30
27 5 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 12:46
28 4 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 12:48
29 21 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 14:23
30 6 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 17:46
31 3 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 18:56
32 3 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 19:53
33 5 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 21:23
34 4 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 21:51
35 2 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 22:51
36 1 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 23:02
37 5 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 23:15
38 5 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 24:19
39 1 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 25:05
40 1 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:31
41 4 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:51
42 6 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 26:50
43 18 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:59
44 5 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 27:39
45 18 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 27:45
46 2 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 28:25
47 5 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:56
48 1 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 30:05
49 4 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 30:54
50 4 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 31:24
51 12 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 34:27
52 3 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 34:28
53 3 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 37:47
54 4 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 40:03
55 5 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 41:45
56 10 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:21
57 2 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 43:12
58 13 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 43:16
59 1 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 44:04
60 9 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 45:31
61 6 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 46:16
62 11 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 47:07
63 1 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 47:20
64 - Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 48:21
65 2 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 48:46
66 1 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 48:50
67 1 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 49:25
68 11 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 49:29
69 8 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 52:03
70 4 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 52:07
71 14 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 52:37
72 - Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 52:46
73 17 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 54:21
74 4 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 54:23
75 4 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 55:47
76 1 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 55:54
77 3 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 56:09
78 2 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 56:10
79 5 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 56:29
80 3 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 56:48
81 3 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 57:28
82 14 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 58:35
83 14 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58:44
84 3 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 59:55
85 2 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00:13
86 2 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 01:00:30
87 4 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:03:24
88 4 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:04:00
89 8 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:04:02
90 8 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:04:25
91 5 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:07:15
92 3 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:09:05
93 4 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:09:11
94 12 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10:18
95 3 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:10:19
96 20 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:22
97 4 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:11:05
98 3 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 01:11:26
99 1 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 01:11:56
100 6 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 01:13:57
101 8 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:14:40
102 3 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:15:30
103 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15:49
104 1 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:03
105 24 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 01:16:04
106 7 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:16:10
107 - Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16:14
108 6 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:16:18
109 9 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:16:29
110 2 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:16:30
111 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 01:16:37
112 - Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:17:28
113 1 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:17:46
114 11 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 01:18:24
115 12 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:19:05
116 9 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 01:19:38
117 7 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:20:07
118 3 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23:19
119 1 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:23:31
120 1 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 01:23:35
121 1 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:23:43
122 5 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:23:47
123 - Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 01:23:50
124 4 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:24:31
125 5 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24:49
126 15 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:24:59
127 8 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:25:15
128 3 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 01:29:10
129 24 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:29:28
130 3 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:30:20
131 7 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 01:30:27
132 7 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:30:51
133 12 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:32:18
134 2 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:33:25
135 21 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:33:37
136 14 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:33:50
137 - Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:34:46
138 14 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:34:46
139 7 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 01:35:00
140 - Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 01:35:33
141 - Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:36:22
142 - Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 01:36:24
143 1 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:36:41
144 3 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:37:10
145 3 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:37:34
146 3 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39:08
147 8 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:40:42
148 3 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 01:41:48
149 5 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 01:42:49
150 7 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44:27
151 7 Marco Frapporti - + 01:44:46
152 7 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:45:16
153 7 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46:10
154 7 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 01:46:37
155 7 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:46:52
156 7 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 01:47:53
157 7 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:48:37
158 9 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 01:49:12
159 9 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 01:50:34
160 11 Maxim Gourov Astana + 01:51:17
161 4 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:51:26
162 15 Thomas Peterson - + 01:53:15
163 6 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 01:55:25
164 8 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 01:56:35
165 8 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:58:40
166 8 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:58:40
167 15 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 01:59:11
168 8 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:00:07
169 10 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 02:01:19
170 5 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:01:27
171 9 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:01:51
172 11 Rick Flens Rabobank + 02:03:45
173 5 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 02:03:57
174 10 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:07:13
175 10 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 02:07:50
176 10 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 02:16:03
Information
Nation Italy
Date 20th May
Where Spilimbergo -> Grossglockner
What 13th stage
Distance 167 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Kreuziger
Points A.Contador
Mountain A.Contador
Other
Embed Results