Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale 03:33:11
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
03 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
04 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
05 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
06 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 00
07 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
08 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
09 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
10 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
11 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 00
12 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
13 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
14 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
15 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 00
17 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
18 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 11
20 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 11
21 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 11
22 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 13
23 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 13
24 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 13
25 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 13
26 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 13
27 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 17
28 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 17
29 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19
30 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 27
31 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 27
32 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 27
33 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 27
34 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 27
35 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 33
36 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
37 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 47
38 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 47
39 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 50
40 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 50
41 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 50
42 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 50
43 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 50
44 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 50
45 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 50
46 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 50
47 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 50
48 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 50
49 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50
50 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 59
51 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 59
52 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:02
53 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:02
54 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 01:05
55 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 01:11
56 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
57 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 01:25
58 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:25
59 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:35
60 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
61 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:47
62 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:49
63 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 01:49
64 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:49
65 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 01:49
66 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:49
67 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 01:49
68 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:49
69 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 01:49
70 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 02:18
71 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 02:35
72 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:52
73 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:54
74 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:54
75 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 02:54
76 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 02:54
77 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 02:54
78 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 02:54
79 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 02:54
80 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 02:54
81 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:54
82 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:54
83 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 02:54
84 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 02:54
85 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 02:54
86 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:20
87 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20
88 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 03:34
89 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 03:34
90 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 03:34
91 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 03:34
92 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44
93 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44
94 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 03:44
95 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:44
96 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 04:15
97 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 04:15
98 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 04:15
99 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 04:15
100 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04:15
101 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 04:15
102 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:38
103 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 04:57
104 Josep Jufré Astana + 04:57
105 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 05:20
106 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05:32
107 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 05:36
108 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 06:32
109 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 06:47
110 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 08:57
111 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08:57
112 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 08:57
113 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:57
114 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 08:57
115 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 08:57
116 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:57
117 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 08:57
118 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:57
119 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08:57
120 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:57
121 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 08:57
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 08:57
123 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 08:57
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 08:57
125 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 09:48
126 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 09:51
127 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:52
128 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 09:52
129 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 10:06
130 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 10:47
131 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:47
132 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:47
133 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:47
134 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:10
135 Marco Frapporti - + 15:10
136 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:10
137 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 15:10
138 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:10
139 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:10
140 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 15:10
141 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 15:10
142 Rick Flens Rabobank + 15:10
143 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:10
144 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:10
145 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:10
146 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 15:10
147 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 15:10
148 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:10
149 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 15:10
150 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 15:10
151 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:10
152 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 15:10
153 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 15:10
154 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 15:10
155 Maxim Gourov Astana + 15:10
156 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:10
157 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 15:10
158 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 15:10
159 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 15:10
160 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 15:10
161 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:10
162 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:10
163 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:10
164 Thomas Peterson - + 15:10
165 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 15:10
166 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:10
167 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:10
168 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 15:10
169 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 15:10
170 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:10
171 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:10
172 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 15:10
173 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:10
174 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 15:10
175 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 15:10
176 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 15:10
177 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 15:10
178 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 15:10
179 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:10
180 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 15:10
181 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 15:10
182 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:23
183 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:28
184 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 15:28
185 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 15:30
186 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 15:30
DNF Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone
DNF Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard 40:38:01
02 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 59
03 1 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:21
04 1 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 01:28
05 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 01:28
06 - David Arroyo Movistar Team + 01:37
07 - Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:41
08 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:47
09 - Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:21
10 - Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:21
11 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21
12 3 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 02:35
13 - Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:39
14 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
15 1 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 03:02
16 4 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 03:18
17 5 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 03:20
18 4 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:22
19 2 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 03:40
20 4 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:21
21 3 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 04:40
22 1 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:57
23 2 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 05:09
24 2 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 05:10
25 3 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 06:04
26 4 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:05
27 2 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 06:50
28 5 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 06:58
29 2 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 07:26
30 11 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 07:32
31 6 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 09:05
32 4 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 09:21
33 2 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 10:15
34 2 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 12:02
35 3 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 13:55
36 3 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 14:21
37 3 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 17:24
38 3 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 17:50
39 21 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 18:25
40 2 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 18:36
41 3 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:00
42 3 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 19:14
43 - Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 20:18
44 2 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 20:40
45 18 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:01
46 1 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:26
47 3 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 22:27
48 14 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 22:49
49 2 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 23:38
50 2 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:01
51 2 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:29
52 1 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 24:36
53 1 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:23
54 - Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 26:54
55 4 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 28:50
56 6 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 30:14
57 2 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 30:21
58 3 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 30:35
59 1 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:36
60 3 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 30:42
61 4 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 31:08
62 1 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 31:18
63 1 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 32:44
64 4 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 33:24
65 2 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 34:28
66 4 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 35:12
67 2 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 36:53
68 12 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37:07
69 9 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 37:26
70 8 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37:49
71 4 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 38:13
72 1 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 38:39
73 7 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 39:15
74 - Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 39:17
75 6 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 39:29
76 6 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 39:42
77 4 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 39:43
78 2 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 40:27
79 6 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 42:18
80 6 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 42:40
81 7 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 43:07
82 2 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 43:30
83 4 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:52
84 5 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 43:53
85 13 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 44:59
86 3 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:20
87 21 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 46:26
88 2 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 46:30
89 5 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 48:16
90 5 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 49:08
91 6 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 50:43
92 12 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 51:24
93 16 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 52:01
94 3 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 53:02
95 4 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 53:03
96 7 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 53:27
97 4 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 53:56
98 12 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 53:58
99 16 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 54:35
100 12 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 55:46
101 10 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 57:04
102 11 Josep Jufré Astana + 57:10
103 1 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 59:13
104 4 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 59:16
105 5 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 59:20
106 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 59:28
107 15 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 59:36
108 12 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 59:43
109 21 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:02
110 3 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:00:03
111 12 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:00:09
112 21 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 01:00:35
113 24 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:01:22
114 18 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01:26
115 25 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02:24
116 - Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:02:49
117 19 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:02:52
118 17 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:03:53
119 7 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:04:06
120 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:04:23
121 21 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 01:04:27
122 9 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:04:35
123 18 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 01:04:42
124 5 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:05:10
125 19 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 01:05:21
126 18 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 01:05:38
127 18 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:05:58
128 3 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:06:29
129 19 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:08:10
130 16 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 01:08:26
131 16 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:08:28
132 4 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 01:09:16
133 16 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09:25
134 13 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 01:11:54
135 13 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:12:08
136 9 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:12:21
137 13 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:12:30
138 11 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:13:51
139 11 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 01:14:06
140 11 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 01:14:38
141 7 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:15:13
142 7 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 01:15:29
143 5 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15:31
144 3 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:15:46
145 4 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:15:50
146 7 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 01:15:52
147 11 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:16:15
148 16 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:16:39
149 1 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:17:04
150 16 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:17:29
151 18 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:17:53
152 9 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 01:18:11
153 14 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:18:29
154 - Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18:42
155 9 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 01:19:12
156 1 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:19:47
157 6 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23:32
158 6 Marco Frapporti - + 01:23:51
159 6 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:21
160 5 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:25:15
161 7 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 01:25:42
162 6 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:25:43
163 14 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 01:26:58
164 9 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:27:28
165 5 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:27:49
166 7 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:28:06
167 6 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 01:28:14
168 6 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 01:28:17
169 4 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 01:29:01
170 - Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 01:31:50
171 - Maxim Gourov Astana + 01:32:09
172 - Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 01:32:58
173 1 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:35:03
174 1 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:35:03
175 1 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:35:26
176 2 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 01:37:19
177 9 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:39:18
178 1 Thomas Peterson - + 01:39:46
179 1 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 01:40:20
180 1 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:40:53
181 1 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:40:56
182 1 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 01:41:22
183 1 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 01:42:50
184 1 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:42:50
185 2 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:46:55
186 2 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:50:09
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th May
Where Tortoreto Lido -> Castefidardo
What 11th stage
Distance 142 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Kreuziger
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain F.Savini
Other
Embed Results