Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04:59:45
02 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
03 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 05
04 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 05
05 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05
06 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 05
07 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 05
08 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 05
09 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 05
10 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05
11 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05
12 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 05
13 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 05
14 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 05
15 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 05
16 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
17 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 05
18 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 05
19 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 05
20 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05
21 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 05
22 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 05
23 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 05
24 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
25 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05
26 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
27 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05
28 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 05
29 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 05
30 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 05
31 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05
32 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 05
33 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 05
34 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 05
35 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 05
36 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 05
37 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05
38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 05
39 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
40 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 05
41 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 05
42 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 05
43 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 05
44 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 05
45 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
46 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 05
47 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 05
48 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
49 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 05
50 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
51 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 05
52 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 05
53 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 05
54 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05
55 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 05
56 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
57 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 05
58 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
59 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 15
60 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 20
61 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22
62 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 22
63 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 23
64 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 26
65 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 26
66 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 26
67 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 26
68 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 26
69 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 26
70 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 26
71 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 26
72 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
73 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 26
74 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 26
75 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 26
76 Thomas Peterson - + 26
77 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 26
78 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 26
79 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 26
80 Josep Jufré Astana + 26
81 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 26
82 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 26
83 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 26
84 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 26
85 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 26
86 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 33
87 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 38
88 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
89 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 38
90 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 38
91 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
92 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 38
93 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 40
94 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 50
95 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 01:01
96 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:01
97 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:01
98 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:06
99 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:08
100 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:08
101 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:08
102 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 01:11
103 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11
104 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 01:11
105 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 01:11
106 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:11
107 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 01:17
108 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:17
109 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:17
110 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:20
111 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
112 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:22
113 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 01:22
114 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 01:22
115 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:22
116 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:22
117 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 01:22
118 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 01:22
119 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:22
120 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:22
121 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:22
122 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 01:24
123 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:24
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 01:24
125 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 01:24
126 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:24
127 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:24
128 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:24
129 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:24
130 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
131 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 01:24
132 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 01:24
133 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:24
134 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:24
135 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:24
136 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:24
137 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 01:24
138 Maxim Gourov Astana + 01:24
139 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:24
140 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:24
141 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:24
142 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:24
143 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 01:24
144 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 01:40
145 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 01:43
146 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:43
147 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 01:43
148 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:43
149 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:43
150 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:43
151 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:43
152 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 01:43
153 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:43
154 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 01:43
155 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
156 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 01:47
157 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:47
158 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 01:50
159 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 01:50
160 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:51
161 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 01:51
162 Stef Clement Rabobank + 01:51
163 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:51
164 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 01:51
165 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 01:51
166 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:51
167 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:51
168 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:51
169 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:18
170 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:18
171 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:18
172 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:18
173 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 02:18
174 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
175 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:18
176 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 02:18
177 Rick Flens Rabobank + 02:18
178 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 02:18
179 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 02:25
180 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 02:25
181 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 02:57
182 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:57
183 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:11
184 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:11
185 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 03:17
186 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 05
187 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 04:38
188 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:38
189 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 04:45
190 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 04:45
191 Addy Engels Quick Step + 04:45
192 Marco Frapporti - + 07:14
193 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 08:08
DNF Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Pieter Weening Rabobank 28:09:59
02 - Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 02
03 - Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 02
04 - Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 05
05 4 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
06 1 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 14
07 1 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 22
08 1 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
09 1 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 28
10 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 33
11 - Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 39
12 - David Arroyo Movistar Team + 40
13 - Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 44
14 - Roman Kreuziger Astana + 44
15 - Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 52
16 - Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 55
17 2 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:01
18 2 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:06
19 2 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:07
20 4 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
21 4 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:16
22 4 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 01:20
23 3 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:21
24 3 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 01:22
25 2 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 01:29
26 4 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
27 1 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
28 11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
29 7 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:50
30 1 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 01:55
31 - Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 02:13
32 1 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 02:29
33 1 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 02:49
34 - Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 02:54
35 3 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:30
36 3 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 03:40
37 2 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 03:54
38 2 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:58
39 2 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 04:44
40 1 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:07
41 2 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 06:31
42 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 06:32
43 3 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 06:50
44 2 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 07:41
45 2 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 08:08
46 2 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:13
47 1 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 08:41
48 3 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 08:53
49 - Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 09:44
50 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:18
51 - Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 11:12
52 - Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:13
53 - Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 11:13
54 1 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 11:45
55 3 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 11:48
56 5 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 11:49
57 2 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 11:51
58 2 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 12:05
59 1 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 12:07
60 2 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:09
61 7 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 12:16
62 5 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 12:40
63 - Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 13:32
64 1 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 14:22
65 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:32
66 1 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:47
67 5 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 15:53
68 2 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 16:04
69 3 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:17
70 2 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:43
71 2 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 16:47
72 4 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:42
73 1 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 18:10
74 3 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 18:28
75 4 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:36
76 1 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 18:40
77 2 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:16
78 - Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 19:45
79 1 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 20:03
80 4 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:14
81 4 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:17
82 4 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 20:18
83 - Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:25
84 2 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 21:03
85 7 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 21:28
86 5 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 21:29
87 - Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:38
88 - Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 21:52
89 - Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 22:02
90 5 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 22:28
91 2 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 22:35
92 2 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 22:42
93 1 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 23:20
94 13 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 24:18
95 1 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 24:46
96 2 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:50
97 4 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 25:27
98 1 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 25:28
99 3 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 25:36
100 3 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:42
101 6 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 26:19
102 2 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 26:22
103 3 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 26:26
104 6 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 26:55
105 - Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 27:11
106 3 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 27:35
107 1 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 27:36
108 - Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 27:38
109 3 Josep Jufré Astana + 28:20
110 11 Addy Engels Quick Step + 28:35
111 2 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:25
112 4 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:41
113 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 29:59
114 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 30:06
115 4 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 30:41
116 1 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 30:43
117 1 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 31:51
118 2 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 32:30
119 5 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33:48
120 3 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:17
121 6 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 34:23
122 - Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:33
123 2 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 34:35
124 5 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 34:48
125 2 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 34:54
126 5 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 34:57
127 5 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 35:03
128 2 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 35:26
129 1 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 35:45
130 6 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 35:58
131 6 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 36:01
132 1 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:28
133 3 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 36:34
134 5 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 37:15
135 3 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 37:23
136 2 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 37:45
137 2 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37:52
138 6 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 37:55
139 3 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 37:55
140 15 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 38:22
141 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 38:51
142 1 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 38:57
143 7 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 40:30
144 4 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 40:44
145 1 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:50
146 5 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41:06
147 - Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 41:10
148 3 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 41:20
149 - Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 42:00
150 3 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:25
151 6 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 43:33
152 3 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 43:50
153 3 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 44:40
154 11 Marco Frapporti - + 44:48
155 3 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 44:52
156 2 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 45:03
157 2 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 45:29
158 4 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 45:59
159 2 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:08
160 5 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 46:13
161 1 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:22
162 2 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 46:39
163 - Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 46:57
164 4 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 47:42
165 1 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 49:02
166 - Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 49:09
167 - Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 49:15
168 7 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 50:18
169 1 Stef Clement Rabobank + 50:24
170 1 Maxim Gourov Astana + 50:48
171 6 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 51:01
172 6 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 51:11
173 1 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 51:33
174 5 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 51:40
175 1 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 51:52
176 3 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 52:05
177 2 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 53:19
178 2 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 53:25
179 2 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:23
180 - Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 56:06
181 1 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 58:17
182 1 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 58:41
183 1 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:00:22
184 6 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:00:32
185 2 Thomas Peterson - + 01:00:43
186 3 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:00:53
187 1 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:01:00
188 - Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:01:51
189 2 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 01:03:19
190 2 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 01:03:47
191 6 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 01:06:16
192 1 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:06:36
193 1 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 01:16:31
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th May
Where Sarpi -> Tropea
What 8th stage
Distance 217 km
Leader P.Weening
Youth S.Kruijswijk
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain B.De Clercq
Other
Embed Results