Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team 05:15:39
02 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
04 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 00
05 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 00
06 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 00
07 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
08 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 00
09 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
10 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
11 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
12 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 00
13 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
14 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
15 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
16 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
17 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 00
18 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
19 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
20 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 00
21 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 00
22 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
23 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
24 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
27 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
28 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 00
29 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
30 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 00
31 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
32 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
33 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
34 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 00
35 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 00
36 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
37 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
38 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 00
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 00
41 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 00
42 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
43 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
44 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
45 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
46 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
47 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 00
48 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 00
49 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
50 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 00
51 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
52 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
53 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 00
54 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
55 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
56 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
57 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 00
58 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
60 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 00
61 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
62 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 00
63 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 00
64 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 00
65 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 00
66 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 00
67 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
68 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
69 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
70 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
71 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
72 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
73 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
74 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
75 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
76 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 00
77 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
78 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 00
79 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 00
80 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
81 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
82 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
83 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
84 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
85 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 00
86 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
87 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 19
88 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 19
89 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 26
90 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 29
91 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 34
92 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 34
93 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 34
94 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 43
95 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 43
96 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 43
97 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 43
98 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 43
99 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 57
100 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:03
101 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
102 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
103 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 01:13
104 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 01:43
105 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52
106 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 01:54
107 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 03:26
108 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:26
109 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 04:25
110 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 05:05
111 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 05:05
112 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 05:05
113 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 05:05
114 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 05:05
115 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:05
116 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 05:05
117 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05:05
118 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:05
119 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 05:05
120 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 05:05
121 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05:05
122 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:05
123 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 05:05
124 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 05:05
125 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:05
126 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:05
127 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:05
128 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 05:05
129 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:05
130 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:05
131 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:05
132 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:05
133 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 05:05
134 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:23
135 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 07:14
136 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 07:14
137 Josep Jufré Astana + 07:14
138 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 07:14
139 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 07:14
140 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:14
141 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:14
142 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 07:14
143 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 07:14
144 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 07:14
145 Marco Frapporti - + 07:14
146 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:14
147 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:14
148 Stef Clement Rabobank + 07:58
149 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 07:58
150 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 07:58
151 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 07:58
152 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:58
153 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:58
154 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
155 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
156 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 07:58
157 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 07:58
158 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
159 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
160 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:58
161 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 07:58
162 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 07:58
163 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:16
164 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:16
165 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:16
166 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 10:16
167 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:16
168 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:16
169 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 10:16
170 Addy Engels Quick Step + 10:16
171 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 13:39
172 Maxim Gourov Astana + 13:39
173 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 13:39
174 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 13:39
175 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 13:39
176 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 13:39
177 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 13:39
178 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 13:39
179 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:29
180 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:29
181 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 17:29
182 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 17:29
183 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 17:29
184 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:29
185 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:29
186 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 17:29
187 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 17:29
188 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 17:29
189 Thomas Peterson - + 17:29
190 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 17:29
191 Rick Flens Rabobank + 17:29
192 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:29
193 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:29
194 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:43
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Pieter Weening Rabobank 20:15:22
02 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 02
03 1 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 02
04 - Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 05
05 - Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 22
06 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 24
07 - Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 26
08 - Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 28
09 - Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 30
10 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 33
11 - Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 39
12 - David Arroyo Movistar Team + 40
13 - Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 43
14 - Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 44
15 - Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
16 - Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 50
17 - Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 51
18 - Roman Kreuziger Astana + 52
19 - Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 52
20 - Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 55
21 - Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 57
22 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 58
23 - Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 59
24 - Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:01
25 - Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 01:03
26 - Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:06
27 1 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:09
28 1 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:09
29 - Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 01:12
30 - Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:14
31 - Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
32 - Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
33 - Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:21
34 - Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:26
35 - Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 01:29
36 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:38
37 - Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:39
38 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
39 - Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:42
40 - Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 01:45
41 - Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
42 - Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:57
43 - Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 01:59
44 - Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 02:08
45 - Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16
46 1 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 02:57
47 1 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 03:02
48 1 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 03:07
49 1 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:13
50 2 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 04:04
51 3 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 04:17
52 3 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 04:27
53 7 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 04:29
54 2 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 04:44
55 2 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:53
56 2 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 05:09
57 3 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:35
58 5 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 05:49
59 5 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 05:50
60 5 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 06:03
61 5 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 06:03
62 5 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 06:07
63 6 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 07:02
64 7 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 07:16
65 8 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 07:56
66 4 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 07:58
67 1 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08:01
68 6 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 08:07
69 18 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 08:24
70 6 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 09:05
71 6 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 09:24
72 7 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 10:25
73 7 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 10:26
74 15 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 10:40
75 6 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:56
76 7 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 11:07
77 7 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:11
78 11 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 11:13
79 9 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 11:13
80 12 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 11:17
81 12 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 11:41
82 13 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 11:46
83 30 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:11
84 13 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 12:15
85 - Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:20
86 13 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 12:22
87 7 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 12:24
88 12 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 12:30
89 2 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 12:53
90 3 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:05
91 12 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 13:11
92 9 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:21
93 18 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:35
94 33 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 13:36
95 12 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 14:00
96 13 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:32
97 20 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:35
98 21 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 15:18
99 24 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:25
100 25 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:47
101 39 Addy Engels Quick Step + 15:58
102 - Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 16:05
103 17 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 16:17
104 14 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 16:20
105 19 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 16:35
106 22 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 16:56
107 5 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:21
108 30 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:41
109 27 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 18:14
110 4 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 18:22
111 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 18:28
112 1 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 18:32
113 2 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 18:40
114 18 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 19:11
115 31 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 19:14
116 3 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:15
117 19 Josep Jufré Astana + 19:31
118 27 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:39
119 24 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 19:45
120 24 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:47
121 26 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 19:50
122 1 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:02
123 27 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 20:16
124 16 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 20:32
125 21 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 20:52
126 - Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:54
127 - Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:55
128 23 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21:05
129 - Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 21:43
130 21 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 21:45
131 13 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 21:56
132 1 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 22:06
133 17 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 22:20
134 1 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 22:25
135 13 Marco Frapporti - + 22:30
136 4 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 23:05
137 59 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 23:16
138 3 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 23:58
139 7 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:22
140 3 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 24:55
141 2 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 25:03
142 22 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 25:05
143 71 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 25:21
144 10 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 25:24
145 9 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:49
146 16 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 27:00
147 12 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:28
148 - Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 27:30
149 11 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 27:31
150 15 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 27:42
151 15 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 27:44
152 10 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 27:45
153 10 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 27:50
154 40 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 27:53
155 32 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 28:09
156 4 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 28:38
157 15 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:17
158 9 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 29:53
159 2 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 29:58
160 6 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:09
161 6 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 30:29
162 1 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 30:29
163 13 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 30:41
164 - Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 30:47
165 5 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 32:20
166 5 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 32:28
167 13 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 32:33
168 6 Stef Clement Rabobank + 33:29
169 16 Maxim Gourov Astana + 34:20
170 18 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 34:38
171 8 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 34:57
172 17 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 35:09
173 8 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 35:26
174 18 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 35:31
175 - Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 35:51
176 18 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 36:02
177 12 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 36:32
178 14 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 38:44
179 11 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 41:33
180 11 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 41:55
181 9 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 42:57
182 9 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 43:00
183 7 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 43:04
184 7 Rick Flens Rabobank + 43:38
185 7 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:12
186 4 Thomas Peterson - + 45:13
187 4 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 45:23
188 4 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 45:23
189 4 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 45:23
190 4 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 45:30
191 2 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 46:19
192 1 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 47:00
193 - Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50:10
194 - Graeme Brown Rabobank + 52:55
Information
Nation Italy
Date 12th May
Where Orvieto -> Fiuggi Terme
What 6th stage
Distance 216 km
Leader P.Weening
Youth S.Kruijswijk
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain M.Kohler
Other
Embed Results