Giro d'Italia - 2011

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 03:57:38
02 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
03 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
04 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 00
05 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
06 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 12
07 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 12
08 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 21
09 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 21
10 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 21
11 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 21
12 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
13 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 21
14 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 21
15 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21
16 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 21
17 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 21
18 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
19 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
20 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
21 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
22 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 21
23 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 21
24 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 21
25 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
26 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 21
27 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
28 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 21
29 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 21
30 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 21
31 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 21
32 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 21
33 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 21
34 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 21
35 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 21
36 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 21
37 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 21
38 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 21
39 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 21
40 Addy Engels Quick Step + 21
41 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
42 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 21
43 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 21
44 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 21
45 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
46 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 21
47 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
48 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
49 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 21
50 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 21
51 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 21
52 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 21
53 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
54 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 21
55 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 21
56 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 21
57 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 21
58 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 21
59 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 21
60 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 21
61 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 21
62 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
63 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 21
64 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 21
65 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 21
66 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 21
67 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
68 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
69 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 21
70 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 21
71 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 21
72 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 21
73 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 21
74 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 21
75 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 21
76 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 21
77 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 21
78 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 21
79 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 21
80 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 21
81 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 21
82 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 21
83 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
84 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21
85 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
86 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 21
87 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 21
88 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
89 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 21
90 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 21
91 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 21
92 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 21
93 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
94 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
95 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 21
96 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 21
97 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 21
98 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
99 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 21
100 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 21
101 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
102 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 21
103 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 21
104 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
105 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 21
106 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 21
107 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 21
108 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 21
109 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 21
110 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 21
111 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 21
112 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 21
113 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
114 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 21
115 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 21
116 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 47
117 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 01:14
118 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:14
119 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 01:14
120 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 01:14
121 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 01:40
122 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 01:40
123 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 01:40
124 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 02:32
125 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 02:32
126 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:32
127 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 03:20
128 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20
129 Maxim Gourov Astana + 03:20
130 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:20
131 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 03:20
132 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 03:20
133 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 03:20
134 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 03:20
135 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 03:20
136 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
137 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20
138 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:20
139 Marco Frapporti - + 03:20
140 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 03:20
141 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 03:20
142 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 03:20
143 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 03:20
144 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:20
145 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
146 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:20
147 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 03:20
148 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 03:20
149 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:20
150 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:20
151 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:20
152 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 03:20
153 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 03:20
154 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:20
155 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 03:20
156 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20
157 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20
158 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:20
159 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:20
160 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:20
161 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:20
162 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:20
163 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 03:20
164 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 03:20
165 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:20
166 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 03:20
167 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 03:20
168 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 03:20
169 Thomas Peterson - + 03:20
170 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 05:18
171 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 05:24
172 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:24
173 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:24
174 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 06:24
175 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 06:24
176 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 06:24
177 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 06:24
178 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 06:24
179 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 06:24
180 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 06:28
181 Stef Clement Rabobank + 06:43
182 Rick Flens Rabobank + 06:43
183 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 06:43
184 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 06:43
185 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 06:43
186 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:43
187 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 06:43
188 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 06:43
189 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 06:43
190 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 06:43
191 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:43
192 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 06:43
193 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 06:43
194 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:43
195 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:43
196 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 06:43
197 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:43
198 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:43
199 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:43
200 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 06:43
201 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 09:33
202 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:33
203 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:33
204 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 09:33
205 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 13:33
206 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team + 13:33
DNF Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek
Pos Rider Team Time
01 32 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo 10:04:29
02 72 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 07
03 1 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 09
04 - Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Highroad + 09
05 2 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Highroad + 09
06 21 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 12
07 1 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-ISD + 13
08 54 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 18
09 - Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 19
10 - Tiago Machado RadioShack + 19
11 2 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 19
12 27 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 26
13 1 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29
14 2 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 31
15 - Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 31
16 1 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 31
17 5 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 31
18 5 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31
19 7 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 33
20 11 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Cervélo + 33
21 8 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 33
22 12 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 35
23 15 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 35
24 13 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 35
25 16 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard + 37
26 16 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39
27 19 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 39
28 72 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 42
29 19 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
30 21 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
31 23 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
32 20 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 46
33 17 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 46
34 19 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 46
35 21 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 46
36 22 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 46
37 26 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 47
38 23 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 47
39 21 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 47
40 24 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 47
41 25 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 47
42 25 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 47
43 26 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 48
44 26 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 48
45 23 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 48
46 27 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 48
47 24 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 48
48 24 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 48
49 26 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 48
50 29 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 50
51 29 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 50
52 26 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 50
53 30 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 50
54 31 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 50
55 32 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 51
56 32 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 51
57 35 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 51
58 39 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 51
59 36 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 51
60 34 Addy Engels Quick Step + 51
61 28 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 51
62 34 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 51
63 36 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 51
64 68 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 52
65 37 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 58
66 41 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 58
67 39 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 58
68 40 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 58
69 40 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 59
70 40 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 59
71 41 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 59
72 42 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 59
73 38 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 59
74 41 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 59
75 42 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 01:02
76 42 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 01:02
77 44 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 01:02
78 42 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 01:02
79 43 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 01:02
80 43 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:03
81 43 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:11
82 45 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:11
83 42 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:11
84 47 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:13
85 48 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 01:13
86 49 Danilo Di Luca Katusha Team + 01:13
87 51 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 01:14
88 51 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 01:16
89 51 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:16
90 51 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:16
91 52 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:16
92 52 Andrea Noè Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:16
93 53 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:16
94 53 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:16
95 50 Kjell Carlström Sky ProCycling + 01:16
96 53 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:16
97 53 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 01:16
98 54 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 01:21
99 56 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
100 54 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
101 55 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
102 55 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
103 95 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 01:38
104 38 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 01:42
105 8 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:52
106 13 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 01:55
107 60 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:57
108 58 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:57
109 59 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:01
110 61 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 02:05
111 27 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 02:09
112 60 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:10
113 60 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:13
114 60 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 02:14
115 45 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 02:29
116 64 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 02:36
117 97 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:42
118 65 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:52
119 67 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 02:55
120 119 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Highroad + 02:56
121 56 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 02:58
122 24 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 03:02
123 118 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 03:08
124 113 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 03:18
125 113 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 03:18
126 67 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
127 108 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:30
128 110 Gert Dockx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:30
129 105 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:30
130 100 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 03:32
131 76 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:45
132 56 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 03:49
133 56 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 03:49
134 53 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 03:49
135 53 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:49
136 46 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 03:50
137 44 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 03:50
138 47 Tom Stamsnijder Leopard-Trek + 03:50
139 58 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:52
140 39 Dominic Klemme Leopard-Trek + 03:54
141 37 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03:57
142 39 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:57
143 14 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:10
144 18 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:10
145 15 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:11
146 9 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04:13
147 1 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 04:15
148 3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 04:17
149 9 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:21
150 9 Giampaolo Cheula Geox-TMC + 04:24
151 51 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:32
152 9 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 04:35
153 9 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:41
154 10 Marco Frapporti - + 04:51
155 48 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 04:59
156 44 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 05:00
157 14 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:04
158 18 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:20
159 18 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:22
160 18 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:25
161 133 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 05:30
162 137 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 05:36
163 18 Maxim Gourov Astana + 05:42
164 18 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 05:45
165 19 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 05:48
166 19 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:52
167 160 Robbie McEwen RadioShack + 06:22
168 24 Manuel Cardoso RadioShack + 06:24
169 148 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:34
170 125 Matteo Tosatto Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:36
171 24 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 06:42
172 24 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:43
173 116 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 06:49
174 88 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 06:54
175 143 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 06:55
176 141 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 06:57
177 137 Stef Clement Rabobank + 06:57
178 73 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 07:01
179 136 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:01
180 136 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:01
181 134 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:03
182 17 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 07:06
183 49 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 07:16
184 68 Mauricio Ardila Cano Geox-TMC + 07:24
185 57 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 07:33
186 50 Rick Flens Rabobank + 07:35
187 24 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 08:14
188 19 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 08:25
189 19 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervélo + 08:27
190 11 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 08:36
191 16 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 08:37
192 12 Thomas Peterson - + 09:10
193 6 Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:20
194 6 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:20
195 6 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 09:20
196 5 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 09:35
197 3 Giario Ermeti Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09:41
198 - Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 10:15
199 46 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:34
200 1 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervélo + 10:51
201 36 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:08
202 12 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 12:12
203 167 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 13:47
204 1 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 14:09
205 2 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 20:31
206 - Chris Barton BMC Racing Team + 24:22
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th May
Where Reggio Emilia -> Rapallo
What 3rd stage
Distance 173 km
Leader D.Millar
Youth J.Bakelants
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain G.Brambilla
Other
Embed Results