Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank 20:19
02 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02
03 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 17
04 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 22
05 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 23
06 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 23
07 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29
08 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 32
09 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 35
10 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 37
11 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 39
12 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 39
13 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 39
14 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 41
15 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 42
16 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 45
17 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 45
18 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 48
19 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 54
20 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 54
21 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 55
22 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 56
23 Josep Jufré Astana + 56
24 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 57
25 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 57
26 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:00
27 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:01
28 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:01
29 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:03
30 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04
31 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 01:04
32 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:05
33 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 01:06
34 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:07
35 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 01:08
36 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 01:10
37 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:10
38 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:13
39 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:14
40 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01:16
41 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:16
42 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
43 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:17
44 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:18
45 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 01:18
46 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:18
47 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:18
48 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:19
49 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 01:20
50 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:20
51 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:20
52 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:22
53 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 01:23
54 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01:23
55 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:24
56 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:25
57 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:25
58 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 01:25
59 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 01:25
60 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 01:26
60 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:26
62 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:27
63 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 01:28
64 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 01:30
65 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:32
66 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 01:32
67 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 01:33
68 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 01:33
69 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:33
70 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 01:34
71 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:36
72 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 01:36
73 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:36
74 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:37
75 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37
76 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:38
77 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:38
78 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:39
79 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:39
80 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:39
81 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:39
82 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:39
83 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:40
84 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01:40
85 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:41
86 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 01:43
87 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:43
88 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
89 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 01:46
90 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:46
91 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:47
92 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 01:47
93 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 01:49
94 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 01:49
95 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:50
96 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:51
97 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:53
98 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:53
99 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:54
100 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:58
101 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:58
102 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 01:59
103 Roman Kireyev Astana + 01:59
104 Robert Förster Team Milram + 01:59
105 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:00
106 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 02:01
107 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:02
108 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 02:03
109 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 02:04
110 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:04
111 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 02:07
112 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:10
113 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 02:12
114 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 02:12
115 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:13
116 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:14
117 Marco Velo Quick Step + 02:14
118 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:15
119 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:20
120 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:21
121 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 02:21
122 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 02:21
123 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 02:24
124 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:24
125 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 02:25
126 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:27
127 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 02:27
128 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:34
129 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 02:35
130 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:38
131 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 02:39
132 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 02:43
133 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:49
134 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 02:50
135 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:09
136 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:25
137 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 03:26
138 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:40
139 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 04:02
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo 88:14:07
02 - David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:51
03 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 02:37
04 - Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 02:50
05 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03:27
06 1 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 07:06
07 1 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 07:22
08 - Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 09:39
09 1 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 14:20
10 1 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 14:51
11 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 17:10
12 - Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 19:41
13 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 23:03
14 - Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 25:21
15 - Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 32:29
16 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 34:49
17 - Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 36:44
18 - Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 37:27
19 - Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 39:43
20 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 45:07
21 - Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50:08
22 - Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 01:07:37
23 - Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:10:16
24 1 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:10:55
25 1 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:11:10
26 - Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:19:31
27 - Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:19:34
28 - Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:19:58
29 - Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:20:05
30 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:24:28
31 - Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:25:52
32 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 01:27:52
33 - Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:31:34
34 - Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:34:31
35 1 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:37:06
36 1 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:37:40
37 - Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:42:55
38 - Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 01:44:55
39 - Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:46:02
40 - Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:47:58
41 - Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 01:50:40
42 - Josep Jufré Astana + 01:52:09
43 - Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:53:45
44 - Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:55:13
45 - Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 02:00:13
46 1 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 02:02:47
47 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 02:03:49
48 - Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 02:04:20
49 - Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:08:58
50 - Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:13:22
51 - Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 02:13:32
52 - Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 02:14:39
53 - Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 02:14:54
54 - Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 02:15:29
55 - Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:17:55
56 - Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 02:19:47
57 - Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 02:20:53
58 - Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:22:18
59 - Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 02:23:07
60 - Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 02:27:19
61 - Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 02:28:40
62 - Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 02:29:15
63 - Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:29:30
64 1 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 02:30:43
65 1 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 02:30:45
66 - Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 02:33:16
67 - Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39:00
68 1 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:40:00
69 1 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:40:14
70 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:40:58
71 1 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:42:18
72 1 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:42:22
73 - Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:45:07
74 - Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:45:11
75 - Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 02:53:33
76 - Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 02:58:53
77 1 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 03:03:44
78 2 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 03:04:01
79 2 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 03:04:07
80 1 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:05:57
81 - Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 03:09:00
82 - Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 03:09:45
83 1 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03:11:06
84 3 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 03:12:43
85 - Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 03:12:44
86 3 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:12:56
87 1 Roman Kireyev Astana + 03:13:47
88 - Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:16:25
89 - Damien Monier Cofidis + 03:17:13
90 - Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 03:18:09
91 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 03:20:36
92 - Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 03:20:57
93 - Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:22:11
94 - Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 03:24:12
95 - Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03:27:09
96 - Robert Förster Team Milram + 03:29:44
97 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03:32:03
98 2 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 03:34:05
99 1 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:34:30
100 1 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03:34:35
101 - Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 03:34:42
102 1 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 03:34:50
103 1 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 03:35:19
104 1 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 03:39:35
105 1 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:40:04
106 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 03:40:16
107 1 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:41:13
108 2 Marco Velo Quick Step + 03:41:32
109 - Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 03:41:45
110 - Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:44:23
111 - Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:45:11
112 - Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 03:48:11
113 - Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 03:48:23
114 - Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 03:50:57
115 - Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 03:51:50
116 1 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03:53:24
117 1 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 03:54:35
118 - Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:54:57
119 - Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 03:57:49
120 - Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:58:45
121 1 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 03:59:42
122 1 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:59:49
123 - Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 04:01:06
124 - Luke Roberts Team Milram + 04:03:02
125 - Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 04:03:06
126 - Addy Engels Quick Step + 04:04:57
127 - Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 04:05:53
128 - Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 04:07:41
129 - Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 04:11:06
130 - Graeme Brown Rabobank + 04:13:27
131 2 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 04:13:51
132 - Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 04:15:17
133 2 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:15:24
134 - Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 04:19:17
135 - Rick Flens Rabobank + 04:21:47
136 - Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:25:58
137 - Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 04:26:16
138 - Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:42:07
139 - Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 04:48:55
Information
Nation Italy
Date 30th May
Where Verona -> Verona
What 21st stage
Distance 15 km
Leader I.Basso
Youth R.Porte
Points C.Evans
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results