Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli 05:27:04
02 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 00
03 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 00
04 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 03:05
05 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03:05
06 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03:06
07 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03:06
08 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 03:06
09 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 05:27
10 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 05:27
11 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 05:27
12 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 05:27
13 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 05:27
14 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 05:31
15 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 05:31
16 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:17
17 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 08:17
18 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 10:44
19 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 10:44
20 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 10:44
21 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:44
22 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:44
23 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 10:44
24 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 10:44
25 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 10:44
26 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 10:44
27 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 10:44
28 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:44
29 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10:44
30 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 14:26
31 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:26
32 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 14:26
33 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:05
34 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 23:08
35 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 23:08
36 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 23:08
37 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 23:08
38 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 23:08
39 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 23:08
40 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 23:08
41 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 23:08
42 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 23:08
43 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23:08
44 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 23:08
45 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 23:08
46 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 23:08
47 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 23:08
48 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 23:08
49 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 23:08
50 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 23:08
51 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 23:08
52 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:08
53 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 23:08
54 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23:08
55 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:08
56 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 26:11
57 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 26:11
58 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 26:11
59 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 27:26
60 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 27:26
61 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 27:26
62 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 27:26
63 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 27:26
64 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 27:26
65 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 27:26
66 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 27:26
67 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 27:26
68 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 27:26
69 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 27:26
70 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 27:26
71 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 27:26
72 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 27:26
73 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 27:26
74 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 27:26
75 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 27:26
76 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 27:26
77 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 27:26
78 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 27:26
79 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 27:26
80 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 27:26
81 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 27:26
82 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 27:26
83 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 27:26
84 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 27:26
85 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 27:26
86 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 27:26
87 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 27:26
88 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 29:05
89 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 35:17
90 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 35:17
91 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 35:17
92 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 35:17
93 Marco Velo Quick Step + 35:17
94 Roman Kireyev Astana + 35:17
95 Andriy Grivko Astana + 35:17
96 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 35:17
97 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 35:17
98 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 35:17
99 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:17
100 Josep Jufré Astana + 35:17
101 Robert Förster Team Milram + 35:17
102 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 35:17
103 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 35:17
104 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 35:17
105 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 35:17
106 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 35:17
107 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:17
108 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 35:17
109 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 35:17
110 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 35:17
111 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 35:17
112 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 35:17
113 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 35:17
114 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 35:17
115 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35:17
116 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 35:17
117 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 35:17
118 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 35:17
119 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 35:17
120 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 35:17
121 Damien Monier Cofidis + 35:17
122 Rick Flens Rabobank + 35:17
123 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 35:17
124 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 35:17
125 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 35:17
126 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 35:17
127 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 35:17
128 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 35:17
129 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35:17
130 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 35:17
131 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35:17
132 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 35:17
133 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 35:17
134 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 35:17
135 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 35:17
136 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35:17
137 Addy Engels Quick Step + 35:17
138 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 35:17
139 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 35:17
140 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 35:17
141 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 35:17
142 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 35:17
143 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35:17
144 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 35:17
DNS Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions
DNS Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Dario Cataldo Quick Step
DNF Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo 82:26:02
02 1 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 51
03 3 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 02:30
04 4 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 02:49
05 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 04:00
06 1 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 05:32
07 4 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 06:00
08 1 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 06:22
09 1 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 12:44
10 1 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 13:40
11 2 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 15:23
12 4 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 18:36
13 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 20:05
14 3 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 21:57
15 - Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 23:03
16 2 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 26:38
17 2 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29:50
18 5 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 35:51
19 7 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 36:10
20 - Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 40:48
21 3 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 42:00
22 1 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 49:34
23 7 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 52:22
24 2 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 54:24
25 - Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 55:25
26 5 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58:42
27 1 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 58:53
28 8 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 58:54
29 2 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:01:54
30 2 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:05:26
31 2 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:05:34
32 3 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:07:48
33 7 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:07:54
34 4 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:07:58
35 9 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:10:34
36 2 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:14:11
37 2 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15:28
38 1 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:17:36
39 2 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:17:50
40 3 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:23:18
41 11 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 01:30:07
42 3 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:33:30
43 2 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 01:34:28
44 11 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 01:34:50
45 3 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 01:35:40
46 - Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:36:22
47 3 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:36:58
48 3 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:42:13
49 1 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:42:50
50 3 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 01:43:25
51 2 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:44:01
52 8 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01:45:25
53 6 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:48:32
54 - Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01:48:43
55 1 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 01:50:19
56 2 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 01:51:47
57 7 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:52:00
58 12 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:56:07
59 12 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:56:16
60 1 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:57:04
61 4 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:59:07
62 1 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 02:00:14
63 1 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00:26
64 7 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:02:38
65 2 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:06:22
66 2 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 02:06:35
67 6 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 02:07:20
68 10 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:07:42
69 3 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:09:14
70 4 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 02:11:08
71 2 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 02:14:26
72 3 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:15:55
73 7 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:15:56
74 3 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:16:23
75 6 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:19:37
76 3 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 02:23:59
77 9 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 02:27:00
78 2 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 02:27:11
79 13 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 02:30:35
80 4 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 02:31:01
81 6 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 02:31:20
82 6 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:31:32
83 6 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:31:51
84 10 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 02:33:07
85 8 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 02:34:06
86 5 Roman Kireyev Astana + 02:34:53
87 5 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 02:35:03
88 8 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:37:32
89 6 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:38:35
90 5 Damien Monier Cofidis + 02:38:59
91 1 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:40:11
92 1 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 02:41:58
93 5 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:42:00
94 1 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 02:45:18
95 2 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 02:45:43
96 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:49:03
97 2 Robert Förster Team Milram + 02:50:40
98 15 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 02:52:15
99 7 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:53:24
100 - Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55:23
101 - Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 02:55:24
102 9 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 02:56:24
103 1 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:56:27
104 1 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:01:11
105 13 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 03:01:24
106 1 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:02:05
107 1 Marco Velo Quick Step + 03:02:23
108 9 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 03:02:58
109 - Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:03:11
110 - Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 03:04:13
111 1 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 03:04:21
112 2 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:05:29
113 2 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:06:36
114 9 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03:10:51
115 10 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 03:11:28
116 10 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 03:11:45
117 2 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 03:15:09
118 2 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 03:15:32
119 2 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03:15:48
120 2 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 03:17:13
121 3 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 03:19:08
122 6 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20:44
123 6 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 03:20:48
124 13 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:24:10
125 5 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 03:24:12
126 5 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 03:24:46
127 5 Addy Engels Quick Step + 03:25:41
128 5 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:26:33
129 5 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 03:27:38
130 5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 03:29:03
131 5 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 03:30:15
132 6 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 03:33:01
133 7 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 03:34:15
134 7 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:34:29
135 7 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 03:35:27
136 7 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 03:35:49
137 7 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 03:40:54
138 7 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:43:00
139 7 Rick Flens Rabobank + 03:43:26
140 7 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 03:45:47
141 7 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:47:22
142 7 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 03:48:39
143 7 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:03:29
144 7 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 04:08:24
Information
Nation Italy
Date 28th May
Where Brescia -> Aprica
What 19th stage
Distance 195 km
Leader I.Basso
Youth R.Porte
Points C.Evans
Mountain I.Basso
Other
Embed Results