Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone 41:28
02 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 42
03 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 54
04 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 01:01
05 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 01:07
06 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 01:10
07 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:36
08 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 01:37
09 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 01:41
10 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:46
11 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 02:05
12 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:06
13 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:06
14 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:10
15 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 02:12
16 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 02:16
17 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 02:17
18 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:18
19 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:31
20 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 02:32
21 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:36
22 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 02:37
23 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:38
24 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 02:42
25 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02:43
26 Damien Monier Cofidis + 02:47
27 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:49
28 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 02:54
29 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:57
30 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:59
31 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 03:00
32 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:10
33 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:19
34 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 03:29
35 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 03:37
36 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 03:41
37 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 03:43
38 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:43
39 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:47
40 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 03:48
41 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:49
42 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 03:54
43 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 03:59
44 Josep Jufré Astana + 04:06
45 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 04:10
46 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:15
47 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 04:15
48 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 04:16
49 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:19
50 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:20
51 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 04:20
52 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 04:22
53 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 04:23
54 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 04:23
55 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 04:27
56 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:29
57 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 04:29
58 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:33
59 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:36
60 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:37
61 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:38
62 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 04:38
63 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 04:39
64 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 04:41
65 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 04:43
66 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 04:47
67 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:51
68 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 04:53
69 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:54
70 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 04:56
71 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:00
72 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 05:00
73 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 05:00
74 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:06
75 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:11
76 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 05:12
77 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 05:12
78 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 05:12
79 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 05:13
80 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 05:14
81 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:18
82 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:18
83 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 05:22
84 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 05:24
85 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 05:25
86 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 05:26
87 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 05:28
88 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 05:33
89 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 05:34
90 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:38
91 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:42
92 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 05:43
93 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 05:44
94 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:44
95 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 05:45
96 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 05:45
97 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 05:46
98 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 05:48
99 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 05:49
100 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:52
101 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 05:56
102 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:58
103 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 05:59
104 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 05:59
105 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 06:03
106 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 06:03
107 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 06:04
108 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 06:06
109 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 06:07
110 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:08
111 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 06:09
112 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:09
113 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:10
114 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 06:16
115 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 06:19
116 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 06:23
117 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 06:23
118 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:24
119 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 06:27
120 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 06:27
121 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 06:31
122 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 06:40
123 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 06:46
124 Andriy Grivko Astana + 06:49
125 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 06:54
126 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 06:56
127 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 06:56
128 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 07:00
129 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 07:05
130 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 07:05
131 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 07:05
132 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 07:05
133 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 07:08
134 Robert Förster Team Milram + 07:10
135 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:10
136 Roman Kireyev Astana + 07:24
137 Addy Engels Quick Step + 07:24
138 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:27
139 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:33
140 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 07:35
141 Rick Flens Rabobank + 07:36
142 Marco Velo Quick Step + 07:42
143 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 07:56
144 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 07:59
145 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 08:02
146 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:08
147 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 08:16
148 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 08:20
149 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 08:24
150 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 08:27
151 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:32
152 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 09:14
153 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 09:18
154 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 09:29
OOT Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto
DNS Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli
DNS Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne 69:02:32
02 1 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 02:27
03 1 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 02:36
04 1 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03:09
05 1 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 04:36
06 1 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 04:53
07 1 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 05:12
08 - Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 05:25
09 1 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 08:57
10 1 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 09:13
11 1 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 10:20
12 3 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 10:55
13 2 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 14:10
14 1 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 14:34
15 1 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 15:16
16 - Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 18:57
17 1 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 21:07
18 1 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 22:40
19 - Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23:11
20 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 25:14
21 - Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 27:14
22 - Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 27:28
23 1 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 30:39
24 1 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 30:49
25 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 33:23
26 3 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 36:15
27 2 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 36:35
28 1 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 37:56
29 1 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 40:38
30 2 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 41:47
31 - Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 42:01
32 2 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 42:28
33 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 42:36
34 2 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 43:23
35 - Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 50:06
36 - Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 55:36
37 - Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 55:56
38 - Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 56:14
39 - Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 59:05
40 - Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:00:28
41 - Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:03:32
42 - Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:03:59
43 - Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:09:34
44 - Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 01:10:29
45 1 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:11:37
46 1 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:12:23
47 - Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:13:46
48 1 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:15:34
49 1 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 01:17:45
50 - Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 01:17:45
51 - Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01:18:16
52 - Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:18:34
53 - Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 01:21:06
54 - Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 01:23:45
55 2 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:25:06
56 1 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:25:07
57 1 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:28:00
58 - Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 01:28:57
59 1 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 01:29:13
60 1 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 01:29:26
61 - Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 01:30:18
62 1 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01:31:03
63 1 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:31:22
64 - Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 01:34:49
65 - Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:37:17
66 - Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:37:37
67 2 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:39:29
68 - Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:42:03
69 2 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:43:38
70 - Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:44:17
71 - Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:44:47
72 2 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:46:01
73 1 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:46:33
74 1 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:48:51
75 - William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:51:41
76 - Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:52:40
77 - Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:53:36
78 1 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:55:08
79 2 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:57:13
80 - Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:57:49
81 1 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 01:57:56
82 4 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:58:29
83 - Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:58:49
84 - Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:01:31
85 - Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 02:02:14
86 - Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 02:02:49
87 5 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:03:06
88 1 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 02:03:20
89 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 02:03:27
90 1 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 02:05:28
91 3 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 02:06:10
92 2 Roman Kireyev Astana + 02:06:47
93 1 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 02:07:50
94 1 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:08:59
95 2 Robert Förster Team Milram + 02:09:08
96 - Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 02:10:03
97 3 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:10:10
98 - Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:10:24
99 - Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:12:35
100 5 Damien Monier Cofidis + 02:13:43
101 2 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:14:01
102 - Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 02:14:48
103 1 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 02:15:16
104 4 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:18:48
105 2 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:19:59
106 - Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:22:03
107 3 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 02:22:53
108 1 Marco Velo Quick Step + 02:23:14
109 3 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:23:46
110 1 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 02:25:36
111 2 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 02:25:42
112 2 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 02:27:27
113 4 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 02:28:16
114 5 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:30:01
115 - Francesco Reda Quick Step + 02:30:20
116 2 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:30:28
117 1 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:30:53
118 4 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 02:34:16
119 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:34:38
120 4 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:34:48
121 1 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 02:35:04
122 3 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:36:48
123 - Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 02:36:53
124 2 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 02:37:25
125 2 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 02:37:58
126 4 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:39:39
127 1 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 02:39:58
128 4 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:40:03
129 2 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 02:41:48
130 3 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 02:42:30
131 5 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 02:42:42
132 5 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 02:43:19
133 7 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 02:44:35
134 1 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:45:11
135 1 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 02:45:17
136 5 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 02:46:07
137 2 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:47:02
138 - Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 02:47:31
139 3 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 02:48:59
140 6 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 02:51:39
141 2 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 02:51:51
142 3 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:51:53
143 1 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 02:52:43
144 3 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:52:57
145 3 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 02:56:09
146 3 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 02:58:25
147 4 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 03:01:19
148 2 Rick Flens Rabobank + 03:01:26
149 3 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:03:27
150 3 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 03:06:39
151 3 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:07:56
152 3 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 03:09:39
153 4 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:24:21
154 2 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 03:25:00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 25th May
Where S. V. Marebbe -> Plan de Corones
What 16th stage
Distance 13 km
Leader D.Arroyo
Youth R.Porte
Points C.Evans
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results