Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo 04:57:51
02 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 23
03 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 23
04 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 23
05 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 01:34
06 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 02:25
07 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:25
08 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:25
09 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 02:25
10 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02:25
11 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:25
12 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 02:25
13 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 02:25
14 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:25
15 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:31
16 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 03:06
17 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 04:46
18 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:46
19 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:46
20 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:46
21 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:46
22 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 04:29
23 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:46
24 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 04:46
25 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:46
26 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 04:46
27 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 04:46
28 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:46
29 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 04:46
30 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 04:46
31 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 04:46
32 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:30
33 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:30
34 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 11:53
35 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 11:53
36 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 11:53
37 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 11:53
38 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:53
39 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:53
40 Damien Monier Cofidis + 11:53
41 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:53
42 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 11:53
43 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 11:53
44 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 11:53
45 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 13:17
46 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 13:17
47 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:17
48 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 13:17
49 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 15:22
50 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15:22
51 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 17:06
52 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 17:06
53 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 18:50
54 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 18:50
55 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 18:50
56 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 18:50
57 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 18:50
58 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 18:50
59 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 18:50
60 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 18:50
61 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 18:50
62 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 18:50
63 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 18:50
64 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 18:50
65 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 18:50
66 Josep Jufré Astana + 18:50
67 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 18:50
68 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 18:50
69 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 18:50
70 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 18:50
71 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 18:50
72 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 18:50
73 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 18:50
74 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 18:50
75 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 18:50
76 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 18:50
77 Roman Kireyev Astana + 18:50
78 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 18:50
79 Andriy Grivko Astana + 18:50
80 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:50
81 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 18:50
82 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 18:50
83 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 18:50
84 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18:50
85 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 18:50
86 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 18:50
87 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:50
88 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18:50
89 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 21:01
90 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 21:01
91 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 21:01
92 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 24:01
93 Marco Velo Quick Step + 26:22
94 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 26:22
95 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 26:22
96 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 26:22
97 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 26:22
98 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26:22
99 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 26:22
100 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 26:22
101 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 26:22
102 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 26:22
103 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 26:22
104 Robert Förster Team Milram + 26:22
105 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 26:22
106 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 26:22
107 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26:22
108 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 26:22
109 Rick Flens Rabobank + 26:22
110 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 26:22
111 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 26:22
112 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26:22
113 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26:22
114 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 26:22
115 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 26:22
116 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 26:22
117 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 26:22
118 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 26:22
119 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 26:22
120 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 26:22
121 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 26:22
122 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 26:22
123 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 26:22
124 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 26:22
125 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 26:22
126 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:22
127 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 26:22
128 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 26:22
129 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 26:22
130 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 26:22
131 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 26:22
132 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 26:22
133 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 26:22
134 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 26:22
135 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 26:22
136 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 26:22
137 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 26:22
138 Paul Voss Team Milram + 26:22
139 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 26:22
140 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:22
141 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 26:22
142 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 26:22
143 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 26:22
144 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:22
145 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 26:22
146 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:22
147 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 26:22
148 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:22
149 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 26:22
150 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 26:22
151 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 26:22
152 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 26:22
153 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 26:22
154 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 26:22
155 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 26:22
156 Addy Engels Quick Step + 26:22
157 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26:22
158 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 26:22
159 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 26:22
160 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26:22
161 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 26:22
162 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 26:22
163 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 26:22
164 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 26:22
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne 61:53:00
02 1 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 39
03 1 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 02:12
04 1 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 02:35
05 2 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 03:52
06 2 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 05:27
07 3 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:32
08 8 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 06:51
09 4 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 07:15
10 5 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 07:26
11 6 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 07:43
12 10 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 09:02
13 5 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 10:23
14 - Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 10:45
15 6 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:11
16 11 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 12:27
17 6 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 14:11
18 7 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 14:21
19 13 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 14:26
20 9 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:45
21 2 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:44
22 7 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 19:46
23 4 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 19:59
24 15 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 22:07
25 6 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 22:33
26 14 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 23:21
27 1 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 25:34
28 8 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 27:15
29 5 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 30:36
30 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 33:19
31 3 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 36:01
32 5 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 36:17
33 3 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 36:29
34 1 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37:39
35 4 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 39:07
36 4 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 39:11
37 8 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 43:57
38 6 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 45:16
39 5 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 48:38
40 5 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 48:38
41 3 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 48:47
42 6 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 48:55
43 11 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 53:33
44 3 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 54:42
45 4 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 54:45
46 9 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 56:42
47 12 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 57:46
48 6 Andriy Grivko Astana + 57:59
49 6 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 58:51
50 1 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:01:51
51 3 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:02:16
52 4 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:02:50
53 4 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 01:03:31
54 4 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:04:49
55 9 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01:08:00
56 1 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 01:10:32
57 10 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:11:31
58 6 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:13:03
59 1 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:13:26
60 7 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 01:14:21
61 1 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 01:15:33
62 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:16:39
63 1 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 01:17:54
64 1 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 01:18:18
65 1 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01:18:19
66 17 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:19:56
67 2 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:20:22
68 8 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:22:51
69 8 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 01:22:52
70 15 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 01:22:55
71 2 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:35
72 4 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:26:41
73 3 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:28:41
74 3 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:29:02
75 5 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:30:18
76 5 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:30:37
77 5 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:32:46
78 8 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:33:11
79 5 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:33:20
80 5 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:34:09
81 13 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:34:54
82 6 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 01:35:11
83 1 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 01:35:18
84 8 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:35:25
85 7 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 01:36:58
86 13 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:37:56
87 - Roman Kireyev Astana + 01:38:57
88 9 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 01:39:06
89 8 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 01:39:39
90 - Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 01:40:01
91 - Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:40:23
92 10 Robert Förster Team Milram + 01:40:34
93 - Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:41:05
94 2 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 01:43:01
95 6 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:46:09
96 8 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:46:38
97 8 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:47:18
98 8 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48:34
99 18 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:48:34
100 18 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:48:43
101 6 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:49:43
102 26 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:49:54
103 5 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 01:50:10
104 - Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 01:50:22
105 4 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:50:52
106 9 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:51:50
107 9 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:52:03
108 8 Marco Velo Quick Step + 01:52:54
109 7 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:54:35
110 7 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:55:06
111 6 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:56:01
112 1 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 01:56:44
113 17 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:57:37
114 7 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:57:38
115 5 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:59:00
116 4 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 01:59:07
117 4 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 01:59:50
118 4 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:00:22
119 4 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 02:00:44
120 4 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 02:02:21
121 2 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:03:55
122 2 Paul Voss Team Milram + 02:04:03
123 2 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 02:05:17
124 2 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 02:08:22
125 10 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 02:08:24
126 3 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 02:08:34
127 3 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 02:08:44
128 3 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 02:09:36
129 2 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 02:10:30
130 6 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:10:52
131 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:11:30
132 3 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:11:59
133 2 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:13:02
134 2 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 02:14:10
135 14 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:14:53
136 3 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:15:00
137 3 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 02:15:06
138 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 02:16:37
139 1 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 02:16:43
140 1 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 02:17:18
141 1 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 02:17:23
142 1 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 02:17:42
143 1 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 02:17:50
144 1 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 02:19:26
145 1 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 02:19:58
146 1 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 02:20:36
147 1 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 02:20:56
148 1 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 02:21:07
149 1 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 02:21:08
150 - Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:22:55
151 - Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 02:23:43
152 4 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:26:57
153 1 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:28:19
154 1 Rick Flens Rabobank + 02:29:00
155 1 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 02:29:08
156 1 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 02:30:06
157 - Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:35:16
158 - Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 02:36:14
159 - Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 02:36:58
160 - Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 02:39:33
161 - Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:40:33
162 - Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:52:36
163 - Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 02:55:07
164 - Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 02:57:32
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd May
Where Ferrara -> Asolo
What 14th stage
Distance 201 km
Leader D.Arroyo
Youth R.Porte
Points A.Vinokourov
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results