Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha 05:46:16
02 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
03 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
04 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
05 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
06 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 00
07 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 00
08 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 00
09 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
10 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 00
11 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 10
12 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 10
13 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 10
14 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 10
15 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10
16 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10
17 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 10
18 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10
19 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 10
20 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10
21 Robert Förster Team Milram + 10
22 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10
23 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 10
24 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10
25 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 10
26 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10
27 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 10
28 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10
29 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 10
30 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 10
31 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 10
32 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
33 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 10
34 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 10
35 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 10
36 Marco Velo Quick Step + 10
37 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10
38 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 10
39 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 10
40 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 10
41 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 10
42 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 10
43 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10
44 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 10
45 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 10
46 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 10
47 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 10
48 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 10
49 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 10
50 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10
51 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 10
52 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 10
53 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 10
54 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 10
55 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 10
56 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 10
57 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 10
58 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10
59 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 10
60 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 21
61 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 24
62 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24
63 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 24
64 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 24
65 Josep Jufré Astana + 24
66 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 24
67 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24
68 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 24
69 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 24
70 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 24
71 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24
72 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 24
73 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 24
74 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 24
75 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 24
76 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 24
77 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 24
78 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 24
79 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 24
80 Paul Voss Team Milram + 24
81 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 24
82 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 24
83 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 24
84 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 24
85 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36
86 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 36
87 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 36
88 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 36
89 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 36
90 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 36
91 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 36
92 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 36
93 Roman Kireyev Astana + 36
94 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 36
95 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 36
96 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 36
97 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 36
98 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 36
99 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 36
100 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 36
101 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 36
102 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 36
103 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36
104 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 36
105 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 36
106 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 36
107 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 36
108 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 36
109 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 36
110 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 36
111 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 36
112 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 36
113 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 36
114 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 36
115 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 36
116 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 36
117 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 36
118 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 44
119 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 44
120 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 01:00
121 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:01
122 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:23
123 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 01:27
124 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:27
125 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:01
126 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 03:32
127 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
128 Damien Monier Cofidis + 03:52
129 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 03:52
130 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:52
131 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 03:52
132 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 03:52
133 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:52
134 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 03:52
135 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:52
136 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:52
137 Addy Engels Quick Step + 03:52
138 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 06:28
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 06:28
140 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:28
141 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 06:28
142 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 07:10
143 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 07:10
144 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 07:10
145 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:10
146 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 07:10
147 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 07:10
148 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 07:10
149 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 07:10
150 Andriy Grivko Astana + 07:10
151 Rick Flens Rabobank + 07:10
152 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 07:10
153 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 07:10
154 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 07:10
155 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 07:10
156 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 07:10
157 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 07:10
158 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 07:10
159 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 07:10
160 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 07:10
161 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 07:10
162 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 07:10
163 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 09:08
164 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 10:52
165 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 10:52
166 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 10:52
167 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 10:52
168 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:52
169 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 10:52
DNS Wouter Weylandt Quick Step
DNS Dominik Roels Team Milram
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank 51:16:22
02 - David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:42
03 - Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:56
04 - Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 03:54
05 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 04:41
06 - Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:16
07 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 05:34
08 - Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 07:09
09 - Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 07:24
10 - Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:14
11 - Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:35
12 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 09:48
13 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 11:10
14 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 11:18
15 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 11:39
16 - Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 12:05
17 - Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:21
18 1 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 12:32
19 1 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 12:32
20 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:53
21 - Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 12:54
22 - Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 13:22
23 - Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 15:34
24 - Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 16:03
25 - Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 16:14
26 - Pieter Weening Rabobank + 17:38
27 - Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 19:01
28 - David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 19:14
29 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 20:59
30 - Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 21:22
31 - Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 21:46
32 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 21:54
33 - Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 25:33
34 - Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 29:26
35 - Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 33:43
36 - Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 34:12
37 - Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 35:38
38 - Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 36:08
39 2 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 37:40
40 1 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 38:13
41 1 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 38:16
42 - Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 40:02
43 - Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 42:36
44 1 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 43:41
45 1 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 44:08
46 2 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 44:10
47 - Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 44:55
48 1 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 44:58
49 1 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 46:29
50 1 Josep Jufré Astana + 47:33
51 1 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 48:36
52 2 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 49:39
53 9 Andriy Grivko Astana + 50:06
54 1 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 50:13
55 - Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 50:21
56 1 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 52:27
57 3 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 54:32
58 2 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 55:37
59 2 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 55:44
60 2 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 56:33
61 2 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 59:01
62 3 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 01:00:10
63 1 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 01:00:23
64 1 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:00:36
65 2 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:01:56
66 4 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01:02:23
67 1 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 01:03:11
68 2 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:03:18
69 - Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 01:03:35
70 4 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:04:29
71 2 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:05:59
72 - Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:06:11
73 1 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:07:55
74 3 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:25
75 3 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:10:31
76 - Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:11:05
77 2 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:11:27
78 2 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:12:06
79 8 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 01:12:29
80 1 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:13:52
81 6 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 01:14:43
82 2 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:17:19
83 - Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 01:17:24
84 1 Robert Förster Team Milram + 01:18:07
85 1 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:18:52
86 1 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 01:20:16
87 5 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 01:22:18
88 4 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:24:01
89 2 Roman Kireyev Astana + 01:24:14
90 3 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 01:24:19
91 3 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24:23
92 4 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 01:24:59
93 2 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:25:03
94 2 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:25:40
95 2 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:26:15
96 7 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:26:41
97 1 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:27:01
98 1 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 01:28:06
99 1 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:28:58
100 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:29:43
101 2 Marco Velo Quick Step + 01:30:39
102 2 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:31:07
103 2 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:31:53
104 14 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 01:33:46
105 2 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:33:50
106 4 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33:51
107 2 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:35:23
108 2 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 01:35:27
109 4 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:36:09
110 1 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 01:36:23
111 3 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 01:36:25
112 4 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:37:21
113 4 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:37:25
114 4 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 01:37:35
115 6 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 01:38:02
116 3 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:38:07
117 5 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 01:39:39
118 4 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:40:16
119 4 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:40:21
120 4 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:40:38
121 6 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 01:40:56
122 6 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:41:13
123 8 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 01:43:02
124 1 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:43:39
125 5 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:44:37
126 7 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 01:45:04
127 19 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:45:07
128 3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 01:46:49
129 7 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:46:54
130 4 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 01:47:48
131 6 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:48:48
132 3 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 01:48:57
133 8 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:49:16
134 4 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:49:24
135 8 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:49:44
136 4 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 01:50:07
137 8 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 01:50:26
138 8 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 01:51:28
139 - Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 01:51:29
140 5 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 01:52:26
141 7 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:53:31
142 2 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:53:32
143 9 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 01:54:01
144 10 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 01:54:36
145 8 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 01:54:37
146 6 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55:54
147 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:56:09
148 10 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 01:57:54
149 6 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:58:14
150 8 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 01:58:25
151 8 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 01:59:05
152 9 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:59:43
153 6 Rick Flens Rabobank + 02:00:00
154 4 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:00:13
155 7 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:00:21
156 5 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 02:01:01
157 6 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 02:02:24
158 9 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:04:15
159 2 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:04:49
160 4 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 02:05:13
161 5 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 02:05:57
162 2 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 02:06:26
163 1 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:09:32
164 1 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 02:09:36
165 3 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:21:35
166 3 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 02:24:06
167 - Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 02:24:41
168 2 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 02:26:31
169 2 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 02:34:07
Information
Nation Italy
Date 20th May
Where Città Sant' Angelo -> Porto Recenati
What 12th stage
Distance 206 km
Leader R.Porte
Youth R.Porte
Points J.Pineau
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results