Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 05:49:14
02 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 00
03 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 00
04 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
05 Robert Förster Team Milram + 00
06 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 00
08 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
09 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 00
10 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03
11 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 03
12 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
13 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
14 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03
15 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 03
16 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
17 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
18 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 03
19 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
20 Marco Velo Quick Step + 03
21 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 03
22 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03
23 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 03
24 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 03
25 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 03
26 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 03
27 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
28 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 03
29 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 03
30 Paul Voss Team Milram + 03
31 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03
32 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03
33 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 03
34 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
35 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
36 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 03
37 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03
38 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 03
39 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
40 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 03
41 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 03
42 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03
43 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 03
44 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 03
45 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 03
46 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 03
47 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 03
48 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 03
49 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03
50 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 03
51 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03
52 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 03
53 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 03
54 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 03
55 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 03
56 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 03
57 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 03
58 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 03
59 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 03
60 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 03
61 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 03
62 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 03
63 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 03
64 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 03
65 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 03
66 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 03
67 Josep Jufré Astana + 03
68 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 03
69 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 03
70 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 03
71 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 03
72 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 03
73 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 03
74 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 03
75 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03
76 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 03
77 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
78 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
79 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 03
80 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 03
81 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 03
82 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 03
83 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03
84 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 03
85 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 03
86 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
87 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 03
88 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
89 Roman Kireyev Astana + 03
90 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 03
91 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
92 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 03
93 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 03
94 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 03
95 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
96 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 03
97 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 03
98 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 03
99 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03
100 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 03
101 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 03
102 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 03
103 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 03
104 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
105 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
106 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 03
107 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 03
108 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 03
109 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 03
110 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 03
111 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 03
112 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 03
113 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03
114 Andriy Grivko Astana + 03
115 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 03
116 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 03
117 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 03
118 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 29
119 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 29
120 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 31
121 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31
122 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 31
123 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 31
124 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 31
125 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 31
126 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 31
127 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 31
128 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 31
129 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 31
130 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 31
131 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 31
132 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 31
133 Damien Monier Cofidis + 31
134 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 31
135 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 31
136 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 31
137 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 31
138 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 31
139 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 44
140 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 44
141 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 50
142 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 50
143 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 50
144 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 03
145 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:22
146 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:22
147 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 01:32
148 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 03
149 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:49
150 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 02:32
151 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 02:32
152 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
153 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:38
154 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:46
155 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 03:15
156 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 03:47
157 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47
158 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 03:47
159 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 03:47
160 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 03:47
161 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 04:05
162 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:49
163 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 07:06
164 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 07:06
165 Addy Engels Quick Step + 07:06
166 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 07:41
167 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 07:41
168 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 07:41
169 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 07:41
170 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 07:41
171 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:41
172 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 07:41
173 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:41
174 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:41
175 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 07:41
176 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 07:41
177 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 07:41
178 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 07:41
179 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:41
180 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 07:41
181 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 07:41
182 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 07:41
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana 38:58:40
02 - Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:12
03 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 01:33
04 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 01:51
05 - Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02:17
06 - Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 02:26
07 - Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 02:34
08 - Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:47
09 - Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:08
10 - Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 03:09
11 - David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 04:22
12 - Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 04:25
13 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 05:18
14 - Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 06:05
15 - Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 06:34
16 - Pieter Weening Rabobank + 07:31
17 - Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 07:46
18 - Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 07:56
19 - Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 08:01
20 - Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 08:14
21 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 08:14
22 - Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 09:59
23 - Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 10:51
24 - Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:54
25 - Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:57
26 - Josep Jufré Astana + 11:05
27 - Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:15
28 - John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11:59
29 - Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 14:37
30 - Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 16:16
31 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 17:46
32 1 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:50
33 - Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 18:35
34 - Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 18:38
35 1 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 18:41
36 1 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 19:25
37 1 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 21:08
38 2 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 23:14
39 - José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 23:14
40 1 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 23:37
41 2 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 26:26
42 5 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 27:13
43 1 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 28:12
44 2 Andriy Grivko Astana + 28:36
45 2 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:02
46 4 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 29:08
47 2 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 33:28
48 2 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 34:34
49 2 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 35:11
50 2 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 35:52
51 6 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 36:06
52 1 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 36:19
53 1 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 36:37
54 2 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37:09
55 2 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 37:52
56 2 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 38:11
57 3 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 38:42
58 3 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 39:30
59 2 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 39:41
60 12 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 39:54
61 1 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 40:42
62 1 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 41:19
63 1 Robert Förster Team Milram + 41:24
64 1 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 41:43
65 2 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 43:18
66 2 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 43:19
67 2 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 43:52
68 2 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 44:48
69 10 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 45:09
70 2 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 45:21
71 - Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 45:31
72 2 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 45:58
73 3 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 46:21
74 3 Marco Velo Quick Step + 46:55
75 3 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 46:56
76 3 Roman Kireyev Astana + 47:05
77 3 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 47:18
78 3 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 47:36
79 5 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 47:43
80 3 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48:09
81 4 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 48:13
82 4 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 48:24
83 1 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 48:57
84 3 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 49:18
85 19 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50:18
86 2 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 50:21
87 2 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 50:57
88 2 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 51:13
89 2 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 51:40
90 2 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 52:13
91 4 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 52:20
92 4 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 52:25
93 - Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 52:34
94 21 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 52:37
95 2 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 52:41
96 2 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 53:00
97 3 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 53:03
98 4 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 53:26
99 4 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 53:28
100 25 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 53:37
101 4 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 53:41
102 2 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 53:58
103 4 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 54:18
104 5 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 54:56
105 6 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 55:37
106 12 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 56:03
107 5 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 56:13
108 5 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 56:13
109 2 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 56:25
110 5 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 56:40
111 6 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 56:47
112 2 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 57:04
113 12 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 57:07
114 6 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 57:12
115 3 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 57:29
116 3 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 58:13
117 3 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 58:26
118 3 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 58:30
119 3 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 59:14
120 3 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 59:18
121 4 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 59:48
122 2 Damien Monier Cofidis + 59:56
123 7 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:00:30
124 5 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 01:00:52
125 1 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:00:55
126 1 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:00:58
127 1 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:00:58
128 22 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 01:01:32
129 2 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:02:16
130 3 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:03:03
131 21 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:03:13
132 2 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:03:14
133 3 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 01:03:28
134 4 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:05:10
135 3 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:05:25
136 1 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:05:41
137 3 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 01:05:48
138 1 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 01:06:06
139 3 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 01:06:42
140 3 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 01:06:54
141 3 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 01:07:06
142 5 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 01:08:07
143 3 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:08:14
144 1 Rick Flens Rabobank + 01:09:22
145 7 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:09:47
146 14 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:09:57
147 6 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:10:11
148 7 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 01:10:17
149 7 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 01:10:29
150 - Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:10:29
151 16 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 01:10:39
152 5 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 01:10:41
153 5 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 01:11:04
154 5 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:11:14
155 4 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 01:12:02
156 6 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:12:19
157 6 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:12:35
158 17 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:13:07
159 5 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:14:05
160 6 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 01:14:15
161 6 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 01:14:47
162 6 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 01:15:42
163 6 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15:45
164 16 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 01:15:53
165 16 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 01:16:07
166 6 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:16:37
167 13 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:17:49
168 2 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:18:48
169 9 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01:18:52
170 9 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 01:19:32
171 - Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 01:20:37
172 7 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:21:13
173 2 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 01:24:58
174 1 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 01:26:21
175 1 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 01:27:57
176 2 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 01:30:15
177 2 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:30:51
178 4 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 01:30:58
179 1 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 01:33:12
180 3 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 01:35:47
181 1 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 01:39:41
182 1 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:43:41
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th May
Where Avellino -> Bitonto
What 10th stage
Distance 230 km
Leader A.Vinokourov
Youth R.Porte
Points T.Farrar
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results