Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 05:13:17
02 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02
03 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 02
04 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 06
05 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 12
06 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 27
07 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 29
08 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 01:01
09 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:07
10 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:10
11 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 01:11
12 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:13
13 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:13
14 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 01:18
15 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 01:42
16 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 01:42
17 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 02:00
18 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 02:05
19 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 02:24
20 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 02:53
21 Josep Jufré Astana + 02:55
22 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:55
23 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 02:58
24 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:59
25 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
26 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 03:08
27 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:08
28 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:41
29 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 03:45
30 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 03:50
31 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 03:52
32 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 04:15
33 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 04:20
34 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:30
35 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:30
36 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 05:20
37 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 05:20
38 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 05:45
39 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 05:49
40 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 06:05
41 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 06:14
42 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:14
43 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 07:14
44 Andriy Grivko Astana + 07:58
45 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:58
46 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 08:07
47 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 09:10
48 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 09:24
49 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 09:55
50 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 10:08
51 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 10:44
52 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 10:44
53 Robert Förster Team Milram + 11:12
54 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:12
55 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 11:12
56 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 11:12
57 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 11:12
58 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 11:12
59 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 11:12
60 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 11:12
61 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 11:29
62 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 11:42
63 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 12:38
64 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 13:40
65 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 14:01
66 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 14:01
67 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:04
68 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 14:04
69 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 14:04
70 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 14:15
71 Marco Velo Quick Step + 14:18
72 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 14:29
73 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 17:04
74 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 17:21
75 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 18:48
76 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 19:05
77 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 20:06
78 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 20:15
79 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 20:26
80 Paul Voss Team Milram + 20:26
81 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 20:26
82 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 20:26
83 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 20:26
84 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 20:26
85 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:26
86 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:26
87 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 20:26
88 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 20:26
89 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 20:26
90 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:26
91 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 20:26
92 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:26
93 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 20:26
94 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 20:26
95 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 20:26
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 20:26
97 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 20:34
98 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:34
99 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 20:34
100 Roman Kireyev Astana + 20:34
101 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 20:34
102 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 20:34
103 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 20:34
104 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 20:34
105 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 20:34
106 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 20:34
107 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 20:34
108 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 20:34
109 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 20:34
110 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 20:34
111 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 20:34
112 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 20:34
113 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 20:34
114 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 21:58
115 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 23:45
116 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 23:50
117 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 23:59
118 Rick Flens Rabobank + 24:08
119 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 24:08
120 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 24:10
121 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:10
122 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 24:10
123 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 24:10
124 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:10
125 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:10
126 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:10
127 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 24:10
128 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:10
129 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 24:10
130 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 24:10
131 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 24:10
132 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24:10
133 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 24:10
134 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 24:10
135 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 24:10
136 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 24:10
137 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 24:10
138 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 24:10
139 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 24:10
140 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 24:10
141 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 24:10
142 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 24:10
143 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 24:10
144 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24:10
145 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 24:10
146 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:10
147 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 24:10
148 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 24:24
149 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 24:24
150 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 24:24
151 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 24:24
152 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:27
153 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 24:27
154 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 24:27
155 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 24:27
156 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:27
157 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 24:27
158 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 24:27
159 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 24:27
160 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 24:27
161 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 24:27
162 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 24:27
163 Damien Monier Cofidis + 24:27
164 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 24:27
165 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 24:27
166 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 24:27
167 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 24:27
168 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 24:27
169 Addy Engels Quick Step + 24:27
170 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 24:39
171 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 24:39
172 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 24:39
173 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 24:39
174 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 25:10
175 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:29
176 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:29
177 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 25:38
178 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 25:38
179 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 25:38
180 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:38
181 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 25:46
182 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 25:46
183 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 25:46
184 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 25:46
185 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 25:46
186 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 25:46
187 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 25:46
188 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 25:46
189 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 25:46
190 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 25:53
191 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 26:03
DNS Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne
DNS Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana 24:09:22
02 14 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:12
03 4 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 01:29
04 1 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 01:30
05 4 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 01:33
06 11 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 01:40
07 2 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:50
08 6 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 01:51
09 4 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:56
10 4 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 02:00
11 12 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:47
12 14 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:08
13 8 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 03:09
14 11 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03:28
15 12 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 03:38
16 6 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 03:39
17 3 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 04:05
18 3 Josep Jufré Astana + 04:23
19 8 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 04:38
20 2 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 06:05
21 9 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 06:10
22 7 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:52
23 4 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 07:02
24 4 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 07:06
25 7 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:21
26 5 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:39
27 15 Andriy Grivko Astana + 08:46
28 7 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 09:41
29 13 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:12
30 43 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 12:00
31 6 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:08
32 24 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 12:18
33 15 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:01
34 32 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 14:05
35 62 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 14:22
36 5 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 14:33
37 21 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 14:40
38 5 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 15:53
39 6 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:24
40 23 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 16:56
41 52 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 16:57
42 2 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 17:16
43 9 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17:29
44 17 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:37
45 34 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 17:55
46 10 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 18:04
47 2 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 18:48
48 63 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 19:08
49 1 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 19:35
50 10 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 19:53
51 69 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 20:50
52 55 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 21:34
53 15 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 21:43
54 36 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 22:12
55 20 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 22:20
56 12 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 22:26
57 13 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 22:36
58 34 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22:48
59 30 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 23:33
60 38 Robert Förster Team Milram + 24:28
61 3 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 25:00
62 30 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 25:04
63 68 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 26:25
64 40 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 27:51
65 37 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 28:18
66 38 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:23
67 49 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 28:35
68 41 Marco Velo Quick Step + 29:20
69 68 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29:31
70 24 Roman Kireyev Astana + 29:44
71 20 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 30:03
72 29 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 30:34
73 17 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 30:40
74 12 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 31:08
75 10 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 31:37
76 39 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 31:39
77 57 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 32:23
78 9 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 32:25
79 6 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 32:36
80 6 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 32:42
81 7 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 32:45
82 42 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 33:03
83 40 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 33:17
84 37 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 33:25
85 10 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 33:35
86 47 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 34:00
87 35 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 34:02
88 22 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 34:07
89 35 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 34:12
90 13 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 34:20
91 38 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 34:27
92 37 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 34:40
93 32 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 34:40
94 11 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 34:43
95 38 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 34:43
96 10 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 34:45
97 38 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 34:53
98 10 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 35:04
99 34 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 35:04
100 33 Damien Monier Cofidis + 35:39
101 29 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 35:40
102 21 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 36:00
103 21 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 36:01
104 27 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 36:04
105 27 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 36:05
106 23 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 36:08
107 23 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 36:09
108 61 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 36:19
109 29 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 36:21
110 39 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 36:37
111 20 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 36:52
112 43 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 37:02
113 39 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 37:19
114 38 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 37:22
115 16 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 37:37
116 20 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 37:37
117 17 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 37:40
118 28 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 38:01
119 25 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 38:18
120 3 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 38:32
121 2 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 38:52
122 39 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 38:54
123 52 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 39:17
124 3 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 39:48
125 3 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39:54
126 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 40:30
127 - Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 40:48
128 16 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 40:58
129 1 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 41:00
130 2 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 41:21
131 18 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 41:35
132 18 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 41:53
133 3 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 41:55
134 5 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 42:27
135 17 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 42:40
136 10 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 43:11
137 18 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 43:31
138 10 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 43:45
139 33 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 44:07
140 15 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 44:24
141 15 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 44:30
142 13 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 44:37
143 14 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 44:55
144 14 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 44:57
145 10 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 45:08
146 16 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 45:35
147 6 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 46:09
148 10 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 46:10
149 9 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 46:19
150 18 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 46:22
151 4 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 46:25
152 10 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 46:27
153 10 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 46:35
154 10 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 46:39
155 15 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 46:48
156 11 Addy Engels Quick Step + 47:01
157 14 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 47:20
158 8 Rick Flens Rabobank + 47:46
159 7 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 47:51
160 7 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47:58
161 10 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 48:19
162 6 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 48:27
163 9 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 48:28
164 9 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 48:43
165 7 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 48:43
166 7 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 48:46
167 18 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 49:05
168 9 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 49:27
169 9 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 49:30
170 5 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49:43
171 5 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 49:50
172 4 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 50:21
173 13 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 50:24
174 10 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 50:59
175 2 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 51:10
176 5 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 52:02
177 5 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 52:41
178 4 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 53:06
179 1 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 55:04
180 7 Paul Voss Team Milram + 55:20
181 2 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 55:22
182 3 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 58:34
183 - Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 59:26
184 - John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 59:53
185 4 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 01:00:03
186 4 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 01:00:15
187 1 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 01:00:29
188 - Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:01:11
189 2 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 01:03:34
190 2 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:07:47
191 2 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 01:08:32
Information
Nation Italy
Date 15th May
Where Carrara -> Montalcino
What 7th stage
Distance 220 km
Leader A.Vinokourov
Youth R.Porte
Points T.Farrar
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results