Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:24:20
02 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 01:06
03 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:15
04 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
05 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 01:15
06 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15
07 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
08 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:15
09 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
10 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 01:15
11 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 01:15
12 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 01:15
13 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:15
14 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01:15
15 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15
16 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
17 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:15
18 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:15
19 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15
20 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:15
21 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:15
22 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15
23 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 01:15
24 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 01:15
25 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 01:15
26 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:15
27 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 01:15
28 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:15
29 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:15
30 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 01:15
31 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:15
32 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15
33 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 01:15
34 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 01:15
35 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 01:15
36 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:15
37 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 01:15
38 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
39 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
40 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 01:15
41 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:15
42 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:15
43 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:15
44 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15
45 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:15
46 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 01:15
47 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
48 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:15
49 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:15
50 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:15
51 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:15
52 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 01:15
53 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 01:15
54 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
55 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 01:15
56 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:15
57 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
58 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:15
59 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
60 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 01:15
61 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:15
62 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:15
63 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
64 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
65 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:15
66 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:15
67 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:15
68 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:15
69 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:15
70 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:15
71 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:15
72 Roman Kireyev Astana + 01:15
73 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 01:15
74 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:15
75 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
76 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
77 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15
78 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:15
79 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:15
80 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:15
81 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 01:15
82 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 01:15
83 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:15
84 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:15
85 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 01:15
86 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
87 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:15
88 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
89 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:15
90 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:15
91 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 03:22
92 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:11
93 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:11
94 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:11
95 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:11
96 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 04:11
97 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:11
98 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 04:11
99 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:11
100 Marco Velo Quick Step + 06:07
101 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 06:07
102 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 06:07
103 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 06:07
104 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:07
105 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 06:07
106 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:07
107 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 06:07
108 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 06:07
109 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 06:07
110 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 10:43
111 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 10:43
112 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 10:43
113 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 11:30
114 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 11:30
115 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 11:30
116 Addy Engels Quick Step + 11:30
117 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 11:30
118 Robert Förster Team Milram + 11:30
119 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 11:30
120 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:30
121 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 11:30
122 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 11:30
123 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 11:30
124 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 11:30
125 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 11:30
126 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 11:30
127 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 11:30
128 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 11:30
129 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 11:30
130 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 11:30
131 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 11:30
132 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 11:30
133 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 11:30
134 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 11:30
135 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 11:30
136 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 11:30
137 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 11:30
138 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:30
139 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 11:30
140 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:30
141 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 11:30
142 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 11:30
143 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 11:30
144 Rick Flens Rabobank + 11:30
145 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 11:30
146 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 11:30
147 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 11:30
148 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:30
149 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 11:30
150 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 11:30
151 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 11:30
152 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:30
153 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 11:30
154 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 11:30
155 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:30
156 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 11:30
157 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 11:30
158 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 11:30
159 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:30
160 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 11:30
161 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 11:30
162 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 14:09
163 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 14:09
164 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 14:09
165 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 14:09
166 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 14:09
167 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:09
168 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 14:09
169 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 15:36
170 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 15:36
171 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:36
172 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 15:36
173 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:36
174 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 15:36
175 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 15:36
176 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15:36
177 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:36
178 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 15:36
179 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 15:36
180 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 15:36
181 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 15:36
182 Paul Voss Team Milram + 15:36
183 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 15:36
184 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 15:36
185 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 15:36
186 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 15:36
187 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 15:36
188 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 15:36
189 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 15:36
190 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 15:36
191 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 15:36
192 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 15:36
193 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 15:36
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Paolo Tiralongo Astana
DNF Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo 18:55:38
02 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 13
03 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 20
04 2 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 33
05 2 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 39
06 2 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 45
07 2 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 45
08 3 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 01:03
09 4 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:04
10 4 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:13
11 5 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:15
12 3 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:15
13 4 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:16
14 5 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:24
15 9 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:55
16 9 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:59
17 9 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02:01
18 9 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:05
19 9 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 02:09
20 9 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:13
21 14 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
22 14 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:40
23 14 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:49
24 14 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:49
25 15 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03:43
26 15 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:45
27 15 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:49
28 15 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:11
29 15 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:11
30 15 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 04:13
31 17 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:36
32 17 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:49
33 18 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51
34 11 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:44
35 21 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 07:10
36 21 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 07:19
37 15 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:05
38 15 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:06
39 21 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:34
40 21 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 09:06
41 21 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 09:15
42 25 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:33
43 59 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:34
44 25 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 09:36
45 25 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:37
46 25 Roman Kireyev Astana + 09:37
47 26 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:42
48 28 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:47
49 31 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 10:05
50 31 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 10:07
51 33 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 10:15
52 33 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:19
53 34 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 10:27
54 36 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 10:40
55 1 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 10:40
56 51 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 10:41
57 36 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 10:43
58 37 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 10:52
59 37 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 10:53
60 45 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 10:56
61 37 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:57
62 38 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 11:01
63 40 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 11:18
64 42 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:26
65 44 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:30
66 47 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:37
67 48 Damien Monier Cofidis + 11:39
68 49 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 11:41
69 49 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 11:43
70 49 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 11:51
71 49 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 11:54
72 51 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 11:57
73 51 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11:58
74 53 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 12:00
75 50 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 12:03
76 50 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:03
77 55 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 12:04
78 49 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 12:05
79 50 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 12:08
80 50 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 12:09
81 51 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:17
82 51 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:18
83 51 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:25
84 51 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:26
85 52 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 12:29
86 56 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 12:43
87 56 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 12:46
88 55 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 12:46
89 57 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 12:48
90 56 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 12:50
91 13 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:52
92 49 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 12:53
93 49 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 13:04
94 49 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:07
95 50 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 13:28
96 51 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 13:37
97 51 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 13:42
98 59 Robert Förster Team Milram + 13:43
99 19 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 13:54
100 52 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 13:57
101 89 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 13:57
102 84 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 14:16
103 38 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 14:21
104 29 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 14:38
105 59 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 14:44
106 59 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 14:46
107 103 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 14:47
108 58 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 15:05
109 21 Marco Velo Quick Step + 15:29
110 13 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 15:46
111 55 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 16:29
112 19 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 17:01
113 58 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:52
114 45 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 17:56
115 57 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 18:02
116 57 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 18:18
117 29 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 18:25
118 45 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 18:57
119 56 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 19:31
120 56 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 19:35
121 53 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 19:49
122 50 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:55
123 44 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 20:14
124 42 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 20:23
125 42 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 20:24
126 71 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 20:30
127 41 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 20:41
128 39 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 20:53
129 22 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 20:54
130 39 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 20:57
131 20 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 21:03
132 33 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 21:14
133 32 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 21:27
134 30 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 21:38
135 27 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:45
136 20 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 21:56
137 50 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 22:00
138 17 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22:10
139 81 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 22:20
140 12 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 22:22
141 82 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22:26
142 6 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 22:44
143 47 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 22:52
144 6 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 22:56
145 6 Addy Engels Quick Step + 23:01
146 6 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 23:04
147 35 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 23:07
148 4 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 23:38
149 83 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 23:54
150 1 Rick Flens Rabobank + 24:05
151 77 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 24:07
152 2 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 24:08
153 76 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24:15
154 25 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 24:16
155 - Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 24:43
156 - Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 24:44
157 1 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 24:48
158 30 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 25:00
159 67 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 25:03
160 66 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 25:05
161 1 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 25:20
162 22 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 25:36
163 53 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 25:51
164 52 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:57
165 27 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26:00
166 4 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 26:07
167 45 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 26:18
168 4 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 26:23
169 4 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 26:38
170 19 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 26:49
171 18 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 27:13
172 18 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 27:13
173 5 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 27:27
174 4 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:04
175 1 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 28:32
176 19 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 28:50
177 - Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 29:28
178 - Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29:31
179 18 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 30:03
180 13 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 31:04
181 12 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 31:55
182 7 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 32:42
183 3 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 34:07
184 3 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 34:17
185 2 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 34:53
186 7 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 35:10
187 2 Paul Voss Team Milram + 35:21
188 3 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 35:52
189 3 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 36:03
190 1 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 36:32
191 3 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 39:51
192 3 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 42:36
193 3 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 43:13
Information
Nation Italy
Date 14th May
Where Fidenza -> Carrara
What 6th stage
Distance 172 km
Leader V.Nibali
Youth V.Agnoli
Points T.Farrar
Mountain M.Lloyd
Other
Embed Results