Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step 03:45:59
02 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
03 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
04 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 04
05 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04
06 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04
07 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 04
08 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 04
09 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 04
10 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
11 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 04
12 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 04
13 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 04
14 Robert Förster Team Milram + 04
15 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 04
16 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
17 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 04
18 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 04
19 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 04
20 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
21 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 04
22 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 04
23 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 04
24 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 04
25 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 04
26 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 04
27 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 04
28 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 04
29 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
30 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 04
31 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 04
32 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 04
33 Josep Jufré Astana + 04
34 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 04
35 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 04
36 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 04
37 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 04
38 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
39 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 04
40 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
41 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 04
42 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 04
43 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
44 Roman Kireyev Astana + 04
45 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 04
46 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 04
47 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 04
48 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 04
49 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 04
50 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 04
51 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 04
52 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04
53 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 04
54 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 04
55 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 04
56 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 04
57 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 04
58 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 04
59 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 04
60 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 04
61 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 04
62 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 04
63 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 04
64 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
65 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04
66 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 04
67 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 04
68 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 04
69 Andriy Grivko Astana + 04
70 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 04
71 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 04
72 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 04
73 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 04
74 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 04
75 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 04
76 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04
77 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 04
78 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 04
79 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 04
80 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04
81 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 04
82 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 04
83 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 04
84 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 04
85 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 04
86 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 04
87 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 04
88 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 04
89 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 04
90 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 04
91 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 04
92 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 04
93 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
94 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 04
95 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04
96 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 04
97 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 04
98 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04
99 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 04
100 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04
101 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 04
102 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 04
103 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 04
104 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04
105 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 04
106 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 04
107 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 04
108 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 04
109 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
110 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 04
111 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 04
112 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 04
113 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 04
114 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 04
115 Marco Velo Quick Step + 04
116 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 04
117 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 04
118 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 04
119 Damien Monier Cofidis + 04
120 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 04
121 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 04
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 04
123 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 04
124 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 04
125 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04
126 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 04
127 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 04
128 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 04
129 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 04
130 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04
131 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04
132 Rick Flens Rabobank + 04
133 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 04
134 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 04
135 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 04
136 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 04
137 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 26
138 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 39
139 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 48
140 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 48
141 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 48
142 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 48
143 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 48
144 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 48
145 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 48
146 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 48
147 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 48
148 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 48
149 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48
150 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 48
151 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 48
152 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 55
153 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 55
154 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 55
155 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 55
156 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 55
157 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 55
158 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 55
159 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 55
160 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 55
161 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 55
162 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 55
163 Addy Engels Quick Step + 55
164 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 55
165 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:01
166 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 01:01
167 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 01:01
168 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 01:04
169 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 01:10
170 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:29
171 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:29
172 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:29
173 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 02:02
174 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 04:32
175 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 04:32
176 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 04:32
177 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 04:32
178 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:32
179 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:32
180 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 04:32
181 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 04:32
182 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 04:32
183 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:32
184 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 04:32
185 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 04:32
186 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 04:32
187 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 04:32
188 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 08:06
189 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:16
190 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 08:16
191 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 08:16
192 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 08:16
193 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 08:16
194 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 08:16
195 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:16
196 Paul Voss Team Milram + 08:16
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo 14:30:03
02 - Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 13
03 - Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 20
04 - Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 26
05 - André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 26
06 - Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 33
07 - Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 39
08 - Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 45
09 - David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 45
10 - Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 59
11 - Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 01:03
12 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 01:03
13 - Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:04
14 - Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:13
15 - Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:15
16 - Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:15
17 - Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:16
18 - Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:22
19 - Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:24
20 - Graeme Brown Rabobank + 01:28
21 2 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:45
22 2 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:49
23 2 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:52
24 2 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:55
25 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:59
26 2 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02:01
27 2 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:05
28 3 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 02:09
29 3 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:13
30 3 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 02:28
31 3 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 02:31
32 4 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:33
33 4 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 02:33
34 13 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 02:35
35 3 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
36 4 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:40
37 4 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:49
38 8 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:57
39 3 Robert Förster Team Milram + 03:28
40 3 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03:43
41 3 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:45
42 3 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:49
43 3 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:11
44 3 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:11
45 3 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 04:13
46 3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 04:29
47 12 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 04:31
48 2 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:36
49 2 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:49
50 2 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 04:50
51 2 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51
52 2 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:09
53 2 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:10
54 2 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 05:48
55 33 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 06:09
56 1 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 07:10
57 1 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 07:19
58 1 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:59
59 1 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:05
60 1 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:34
61 2 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 09:06
62 2 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 09:15
63 2 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
64 4 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 09:20
65 6 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 09:29
66 6 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 09:33
67 6 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:33
68 6 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 09:34
69 7 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 09:36
70 7 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:37
71 7 Roman Kireyev Astana + 09:37
72 7 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:40
73 11 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09:42
74 7 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 09:46
75 7 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 09:46
76 7 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:47
77 8 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:54
78 8 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 09:56
79 8 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 09:59
80 9 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 10:05
81 9 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 10:07
82 9 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 10:08
83 17 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 10:09
84 11 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 10:15
85 10 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:19
86 11 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 10:26
87 7 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 10:27
88 10 Marco Velo Quick Step + 10:37
89 50 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:38
90 9 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 10:40
91 7 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 10:42
92 8 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 10:42
93 26 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 10:43
94 10 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 10:44
95 6 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 10:52
96 4 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 10:53
97 16 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 10:54
98 5 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:57
99 3 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 10:59
100 3 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 11:01
101 7 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:12
102 6 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:13
103 5 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 11:18
104 6 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 11:23
105 6 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 11:23
106 6 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:26
107 9 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 11:26
108 9 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:30
109 9 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:30
110 9 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 11:30
111 11 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 11:35
112 22 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:36
113 10 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:37
114 10 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 11:38
115 10 Damien Monier Cofidis + 11:39
116 11 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 11:41
117 11 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 11:41
118 13 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 11:47
119 17 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 11:51
120 17 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 11:54
121 15 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:55
122 17 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 11:57
123 17 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 11:57
124 17 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11:58
125 18 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 12:03
126 17 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:03
127 20 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 12:05
128 16 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12:07
129 16 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 12:08
130 16 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 12:09
131 16 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 12:09
132 12 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:17
133 12 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 12:18
134 1 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 12:25
135 6 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:26
136 11 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 12:29
137 11 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 12:29
138 3 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 12:41
139 1 Addy Engels Quick Step + 12:46
140 8 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 12:49
141 5 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 12:53
142 8 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 13:04
143 9 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:07
144 9 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 13:23
145 9 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 13:28
146 9 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 13:33
147 10 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 13:37
148 10 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 13:42
149 10 Rick Flens Rabobank + 13:50
150 81 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 13:53
151 81 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 13:55
152 9 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 13:57
153 10 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 14:19
154 10 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 14:19
155 10 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 14:28
156 10 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 14:29
157 69 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 14:29
158 9 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 14:33
159 11 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 15:00
160 11 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 15:05
161 14 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 15:42
162 10 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 15:52
163 10 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 16:01
164 38 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 16:08
165 14 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 16:23
166 24 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 16:29
167 7 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 16:43
168 8 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:12
169 18 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 17:34
170 15 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:49
171 10 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:52
172 16 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 18:02
173 13 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 18:18
174 14 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 18:18
175 8 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 18:21
176 13 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 19:04
177 9 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 19:13
178 73 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 19:16
179 8 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 19:24
180 10 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 19:46
181 51 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 19:56
182 6 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 20:11
183 6 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 20:32
184 6 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 20:44
185 36 Paul Voss Team Milram + 21:00
186 4 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 21:42
187 6 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 22:00
188 4 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22:04
189 27 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 22:11
190 5 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 22:52
191 22 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:58
192 2 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:04
193 13 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 24:55
194 2 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 26:57
195 4 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:15
196 4 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 28:52
Information
Nation Italy
Date 13th May
Where Novara -> Novi Ligure
What 5th stage
Distance 162 km
Leader V.Nibali
Youth V.Agnoli
Points J.Pineau
Mountain P.Voss
Other
Embed Results