Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 Liquigas-Doimo 36:37
Valerio Agnoli Vincenzo Nibali (00) Robert Kiserlovski (00) Tiziano Dall'Antonia (00) Ivan Basso (00) Sylwester Szmyd (00) Maciej Bodnar (04) Alessandro Vanotti (27) Fabio Sabatini (01:17)
02 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 13
Michael Barry Bradley Wiggins Steve Cummings Dario Cioni Greg Henderson Chris Froome (+ 02:14) Morris Possoni (+ 02:21) Chris Sutton (+ 03:30) Mathew Hayman (+ 03:31)
03 Team HTC - Columbia + 21
Matthew Goss Marco Pinotti Craig Lewis Frantisek Rabon André Greipel Michael Albasini (+ 37) Vicente Reynès (+ 58) Adam Hansen (+ 58) Marcel Sieberg (+ 02:26)
04 Team Katusha + 27
Filippo Pozzato Evgeni Petrov Vladimir Karpets Joan Horrach Giampaolo Caruso Luca Mazzanti (+ 55) Serguei Klimov (+ 55) Mikhail Ignatiev (+ 01:03) Robbie McEwen (+ 02:36)
05 Astana + 38
Paolo Tiralongo Andriy Grivko Alexandre Vinokourov Josep Jufré Gorazd Stangelj Roman Kireyev (+ 49) Enrico Gasparotto (+ 03:50) Valentin Iglinskiy (+ 04:45) Alexsandr Dyachenko (+ 04:46)
06 Cervelo TestTeam + 38
Marcel Wyss Ignatas Konovalovas Xavier Tondó Íñigo Cuesta Volodymir Gustov Carlos Sastre Gabriel Rasch (+ 04:44) Daniel Lloyd (+ 04:44) Edward King (+ 04:45)
07 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 46
Daniel Moreno Jan Bakelants Sebastian Lang Francis De Greef Matthew Lloyd Charles Wegelius Olivier Kaisen Michiel Elijzen (+ 01:25) Adam Blythe (+ 07:07)
08 Garmin-Transitions + 49
Svein Tuft David Millar Cameron Meyer Daniel Martin Jack Bobridge Tyler Farrar (+ 01:54) Julian Dean (+ 05:47) Murilo Fischer (+ 05:47)
09 Team Saxo Bank + 50
Richie Porte Michael Mørkøv Baden Cooke Chris Anker Sørensen Gustav Erik Larsson Nicki Sørensen Laurent Didier Lucas Sebastian Haedo (+ 03:13) Anders Lund (+ 04:46)
10 Team Milram + 57
Markus Fothen Linus Gerdemann Thomas Rohregger Dominik Roels Luke Roberts Matthias Russ (+ 01:07) Paul Voss (+ 03:12) Robert Förster (+ 03:12) Fabian Wegmann (+ 05:51)
11 Rabobank + 01:04
Jos Van Emden Graeme Brown Bauke Mollema Tom Stamsnijder Pieter Weening Mauricio Ardila Cano Steven Kruijswijk (+ 01:07) Rick Flens (+ 03:04) Dmitriy Kozontchuk (+ 03:25)
12 BMC Racing Team + 01:21
Cadel Evans Mauro Santambrogio Michael Schär Danilo Wyss John Murphy Brent Bookwalter Florian Stalder (+ 05:43) Jeff Louder (+ 05:43)
13 Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:43
Alessandro Petacchi Matteo Bono Damiano Cunego Danilo Hondo Marco Marzano Gilberto Simoni (+ 01:45) Daniele Righi (+ 02:21) Alessandro Spezialetti (+ 03:15) David Loosli (+ 03:15)
14 Footon-Servetto + 02:03
Eros Capecchi Iban Mayoz Giampaolo Cheula Matthias Brändle Markus Eibegger Michele Merlo (+ 04:53) Ermanno Capelli (+ 05:43) Martin Pedersen (+ 05:43) Marco Corti (+ 05:44)
15 Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:08
Stefano Pirazzi Domenico Pozzovivo Simone Stortoni Alan Marangoni Federico Canuti Manuel Belletti Alessandro Bisolti Sacha Modolo Marco Frapporti (+ 04:49)
16 Quick Step + 02:15
Dario Cataldo Jérôme Pineau Branislau Samoilau Marco Velo Wouter Weylandt Francesco Reda Matteo Tosatto (+ 02:23) Addy Engels (+ 02:35) Mauro Facci (+ 03:24)
17 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:19
Thomas Voeckler William Bonnet Johann Tschopp Damien Gaudin Yury Trofimov Yukiya Arashiro (+ 02:42) Anthony Charteau (+ 06:37) Guillaume Le Floch (+ 06:37) Mathieu Claude (+ 08:06)
18 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:21
David Arroyo Rigoberto Uran Alberto Losada Marzio Bruseghin Andrey Amador Vasil Kiryienka (+ 02:31) Xabier Zandio (+ 02:36) Arnold Jeannesson (+ 04:33) Pablo Lastras (+ 06:58)
19 Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
Cameron Wurf Rubens Bertogliati José Serpa Michele Scarponi Jackson Rodriguez Carles José Ochoa (+ 02:28) Leonardo Bertagnolli (+ 03:18) Alessandro Bertolini (+ 04:24) Alberto Loddo (+ 07:21)
20 Cofidis + 02:29
Leonardo Duque Damien Monier Kalle Kriit Julien Fouchard Rémy Cusin David Moncoutié Nico Sijmens Mickaël Buffaz Guillaume Blot (+ 07:19)
21 Acqua e Sapone + 02:39
Stefano Garzelli Massimo Codol Francesco Masciarelli Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Francesco Failli Vladimir Miholjevic (+ 02:53) Dario Andriotto (+ 02:57) Alessandro Donati (+ 04:09) Andrea Masciarelli (+ 04:57)
22 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
Yuriy Krivtsov Alexander Efimkin René Mandri Guillaume Bonnafond Ludovic Turpin Hubert Dupont Anthony Ravard John Gadret Sébastien Hinault (+ 07:41)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo 10:44:00
02 12 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 13
03 15 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 20
04 2 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 26
05 2 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 26
06 5 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 33
07 5 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 39
08 6 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 45
09 6 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 45
10 9 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 59
11 2 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 01:03
12 20 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 01:03
13 5 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:04
14 6 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:13
15 8 Andriy Grivko Astana + 01:15
16 6 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:15
17 - Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 01:16
18 12 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:22
19 20 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:24
20 2 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 01:28
21 5 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 01:38
22 7 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 01:41
23 4 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:45
24 4 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:49
25 8 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:52
26 10 Josep Jufré Astana + 01:55
27 3 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:59
28 17 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 02:01
29 5 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:05
30 9 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:06
31 10 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 02:09
32 11 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 02:13
33 28 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 02:28
34 18 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 02:31
35 7 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 02:33
36 12 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:33
37 12 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 02:33
38 27 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 02:35
39 7 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:36
40 4 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:40
41 32 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:49
42 27 Robert Förster Team Milram + 03:28
43 5 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 03:43
44 6 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:45
45 5 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:49
46 1 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:11
47 10 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:11
48 3 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 04:13
49 14 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 04:29
50 5 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:36
51 6 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:49
52 - Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 04:50
53 4 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 04:51
54 7 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:09
55 7 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:10
56 3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 05:48
57 3 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 07:10
58 2 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 07:19
59 3 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 07:59
60 29 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:05
61 2 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 08:12
62 20 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:51
63 48 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 09:06
64 2 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 09:15
65 16 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 09:16
66 20 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 09:18
67 32 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 09:18
68 6 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 09:20
69 4 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 09:25
70 10 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 09:27
71 5 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 09:29
72 53 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 09:33
73 19 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:33
74 5 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 09:34
75 20 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:35
76 39 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 09:36
77 20 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:37
78 16 Roman Kireyev Astana + 09:37
79 11 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:40
80 30 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 09:43
81 35 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 09:46
82 10 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 09:46
83 21 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:47
84 22 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 09:51
85 29 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:54
86 19 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 09:56
87 20 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 09:59
88 13 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 10:01
89 66 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 10:05
90 66 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 10:07
91 - Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 10:08
92 56 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 10:09
93 50 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:13
94 29 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:15
95 42 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 10:15
96 58 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:22
97 39 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 10:26
98 27 Marco Velo Quick Step + 10:37
99 29 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 10:40
100 16 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 10:42
101 22 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 10:52
102 38 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 10:59
103 28 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 11:01
104 26 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 11:04
105 33 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:04
106 29 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:04
107 18 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 11:14
108 22 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 11:18
109 13 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:19
110 12 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 11:23
111 9 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 11:23
112 3 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:26
113 4 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 11:24
114 4 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 11:25
115 26 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 11:25
116 7 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 11:26
117 32 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:30
118 24 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:30
119 27 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 11:30
120 25 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:33
121 10 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:34
122 5 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 11:35
123 10 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:37
124 31 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 11:38
125 6 Damien Monier Cofidis + 11:39
126 67 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 11:40
127 31 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 11:41
128 23 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 11:41
129 21 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 11:42
130 36 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 11:44
131 3 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 11:47
132 35 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 11:49
133 56 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 11:50
134 21 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:50
135 4 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 11:50
136 10 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 11:51
137 8 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 11:54
138 2 Addy Engels Quick Step + 11:55
139 13 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 11:57
140 7 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 11:57
141 29 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 11:58
142 18 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:01
143 8 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 12:03
144 26 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 12:07
145 15 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 12:08
146 15 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 12:09
147 26 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 12:29
148 65 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 12:29
149 4 Paul Voss Team Milram + 12:48
150 28 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 13:04
151 14 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 13:06
152 20 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 13:07
153 50 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 13:23
154 67 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 13:28
155 11 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 13:33
156 15 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 13:34
157 18 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 13:37
158 15 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 13:42
159 10 Rick Flens Rabobank + 13:50
160 60 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 13:50
161 15 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 13:57
162 34 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 13:59
163 14 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 14:19
164 19 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 14:19
165 6 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 14:28
166 8 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 14:29
167 77 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 14:33
168 60 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 14:45
169 5 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:46
170 7 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 15:00
171 31 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 15:05
172 40 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 15:08
173 7 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 15:10
174 12 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 15:37
175 7 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 15:42
176 56 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15:47
177 2 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 16:04
178 7 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 16:16
179 91 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 16:23
180 8 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 16:43
181 5 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:08
182 19 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 17:14
183 2 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 17:30
184 - Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 17:36
185 28 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 17:49
186 3 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 18:18
187 3 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 18:33
188 3 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 18:46
189 7 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 19:04
190 16 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 19:46
191 1 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20:03
192 2 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 20:40
193 - Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 22:00
194 7 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 22:13
195 - René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 22:52
196 - Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 26:00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 12th May
Where Savigliano -> Cuneo
What 4th stage
Distance 33 km
Leader V.Nibali
Youth V.Agnoli
Points G.Brown
Mountain P.Voss
Other
Embed Results