Giro d'Italia - 2010

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions 04:56:46
02 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 00
03 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 00
04 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 00
05 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
06 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
07 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
08 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
09 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 00
10 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
11 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
12 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 00
13 Robert Förster Team Milram + 00
14 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
15 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
16 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 03
17 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 03
18 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 03
19 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 03
20 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03
21 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 03
22 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 03
23 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 03
24 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 03
25 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 03
26 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 03
27 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 03
28 Marco Velo Quick Step + 03
29 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
30 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 03
31 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 03
32 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 03
33 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 03
34 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 03
35 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 03
36 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 03
37 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 03
38 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 03
39 Josep Jufré Astana + 03
40 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 03
41 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03
42 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 03
43 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 03
44 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 03
45 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 03
46 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 03
47 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 03
48 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 03
49 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 03
50 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 03
51 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 03
52 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 03
53 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
54 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 03
55 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 03
56 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 03
57 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03
58 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 03
59 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 13
60 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 23
61 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 37
62 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 37
63 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
64 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 37
65 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 37
66 Andriy Grivko Astana + 37
67 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 37
68 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 37
69 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 37
70 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 37
71 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 37
72 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 37
73 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 37
74 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 37
75 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
76 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 37
77 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
78 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 37
79 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 37
80 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 37
81 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 37
82 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 37
83 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 37
84 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
85 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
86 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 37
87 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 37
88 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 37
89 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 37
90 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 37
91 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 37
92 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 37
93 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
94 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
95 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 37
96 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 37
97 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 37
98 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
99 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 37
100 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 37
101 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
102 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
103 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 37
104 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 37
105 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 37
106 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 37
107 Damien Monier Cofidis + 37
108 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 37
109 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 37
110 Roman Kireyev Astana + 37
111 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 37
112 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 37
113 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 37
114 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 37
115 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 37
116 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 37
117 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 37
118 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 37
119 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 37
120 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 37
121 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 37
122 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 37
123 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 37
124 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 37
125 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 37
126 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 37
127 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 37
128 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 37
129 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
130 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 37
131 Addy Engels Quick Step + 37
132 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 37
133 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 37
134 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 37
135 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 37
136 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 37
137 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 37
138 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 37
139 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 37
140 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 37
141 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 37
142 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 37
143 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 37
144 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 37
145 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 37
146 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 37
147 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 37
148 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 37
149 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 37
150 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 37
151 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 37
152 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 37
153 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 37
154 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 37
155 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 37
156 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 51
157 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 54
158 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:04
159 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 01:09
160 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 01:11
161 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:11
162 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:15
163 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:15
164 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 01:21
165 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:21
166 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:21
167 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 01:23
168 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:37
169 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 02:11
170 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:13
171 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 02:17
172 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 02:17
173 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:17
174 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:17
175 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 02:17
176 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:45
177 Rick Flens Rabobank + 02:45
178 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 03:40
179 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:19
180 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:19
181 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:19
182 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 04:19
183 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:19
184 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 04:19
185 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 04:19
186 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 04:19
187 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 04:19
188 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 04:19
189 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 04:19
190 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 04:19
191 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 04:19
192 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 04:19
193 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:19
194 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 04:30
195 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:37
196 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:06
197 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 06:06
DNF Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 05:07:09
02 46 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 01
03 1 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 03
04 2 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 03
05 2 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 04
06 3 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 07
07 4 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 08
08 4 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 09
09 4 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 10
10 50 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 13
11 9 Michael Mørkøv Team Saxo Bank + 13
12 14 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 13
13 12 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 15
14 17 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 18
15 18 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 19
16 18 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 19
17 18 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 20
18 18 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 20
19 18 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 21
20 18 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo + 21
21 31 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 22
22 23 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 24
23 23 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 24
24 25 Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 24
25 26 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 25
26 61 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo + 26
27 28 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 26
28 29 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 27
29 30 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28
30 31 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 28
31 32 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 29
32 34 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 30
33 35 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 31
34 35 Marco Velo Quick Step + 31
35 4 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 31
36 46 Robert Förster Team Milram + 32
37 36 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 32
38 34 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Doimo + 32
39 37 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 34
40 49 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 37
41 51 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 38
42 60 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 38
43 51 Josep Jufré Astana + 39
44 36 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 39
45 54 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 41
46 36 Marco Pinotti Team HTC - Columbia + 41
47 57 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 42
48 58 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 43
49 62 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 43
50 81 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 44
51 62 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 44
52 64 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 44
53 81 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 44
54 40 Andriy Grivko Astana + 45
55 40 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 45
56 71 Robert Kiserlovski Liquigas-Doimo + 46
57 41 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 46
58 41 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 47
59 41 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 47
60 39 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 48
61 90 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 48
62 40 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 48
63 90 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 49
64 40 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 49
65 38 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 51
66 84 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 51
67 39 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 52
68 38 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 52
69 37 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 53
70 11 Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions + 55
71 94 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 56
72 31 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 56
73 98 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 57
74 31 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 57
75 31 Roman Kireyev Astana + 57
76 29 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 58
77 27 Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58
78 25 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
79 23 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:00
80 22 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:01
81 17 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 01:03
82 11 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:05
83 100 Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:06
84 10 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:06
85 102 Michele Merlo Footon-Servetto + 01:06
86 11 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 01:07
87 9 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:08
88 9 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
89 9 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 01:08
90 6 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:10
91 5 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 01:11
92 4 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 01:11
93 3 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 01:11
94 3 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 01:11
95 2 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:12
96 96 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:13
97 - Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:14
98 - Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:14
99 1 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Transitions + 01:15
100 1 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 01:15
101 7 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
102 7 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:17
103 7 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 01:17
104 10 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:18
105 10 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia + 01:18
106 11 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:18
107 11 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 01:19
108 11 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:19
109 11 Damien Monier Cofidis + 01:19
110 12 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:19
111 13 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:19
112 14 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Androni Giocattoli + 01:20
113 15 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:20
114 15 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 01:20
115 15 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
116 16 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 01:21
117 18 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:21
118 19 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:22
119 19 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 01:23
120 20 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23
121 21 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 01:24
122 22 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 01:24
123 22 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:24
124 22 Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto + 01:24
125 22 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:24
126 22 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:25
127 70 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 01:25
128 24 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 01:26
129 26 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:27
130 26 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:27
131 26 Gilberto Simoni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:28
132 26 Addy Engels Quick Step + 01:29
133 28 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 01:29
134 28 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:30
135 33 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:30
136 33 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01:30
137 33 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:31
138 35 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 01:31
139 35 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 01:31
140 35 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:31
141 36 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:32
142 36 Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto + 01:32
143 36 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:33
144 37 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:34
145 20 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 01:36
146 36 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 01:37
147 37 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 01:40
148 37 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 01:43
149 37 Alessandro Bisolti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:43
150 13 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli + 01:44
151 66 Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne + 01:45
152 11 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:45
153 35 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 01:45
154 35 Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:45
155 72 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 01:47
156 35 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 01:49
157 36 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:52
158 36 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 01:52
159 86 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 01:52
160 37 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 01:53
161 12 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 01:57
162 41 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:59
163 35 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 02:03
164 35 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 02:04
165 29 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:06
166 6 Anthony Charteau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:07
167 13 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 02:18
168 139 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 02:32
169 64 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 02:51
170 75 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:53
171 24 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 02:54
172 149 Rick Flens Rabobank + 02:55
173 70 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:55
174 15 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:05
175 21 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 03:07
176 122 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:08
177 1 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 03:12
178 173 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:19
179 7 Alberto Loddo Androni Giocattoli + 04:34
180 138 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:39
181 119 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 04:45
182 117 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 04:45
183 116 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 04:46
184 114 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:47
185 109 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 04:49
186 109 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 04:50
187 75 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:00
188 55 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 05:03
189 50 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:05
190 47 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 05:06
191 27 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Transitions + 05:12
192 25 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 05:23
193 3 Ermanno Capelli Footon-Servetto + 05:30
194 2 Marco Corti Footon-Servetto + 05:37
195 155 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Doimo + 06:24
196 30 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:30
197 101 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:42
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th May
Where Amsterdam -> Utrecht
What 2nd stage
Distance 210 km
Leader C.Evans
Youth R.Porte
Points T.Farrar
Mountain P.Voss
Other
Embed Results