Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2010 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Ivan Basso 1977 Liquigas-Doimo 87:44:01500
02 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 1:51400
03 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas-Doimo + 2:37300
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Androni Giocattoli + 2:50250
05 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 3:27225
06 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Astana + 7:06200
07 Richie Porte 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 7:22180
08 Carlos Sastre 1975 Cervelo TestTeam + 9:39160
09 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team HTC - Columbia + 14:20145
10 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Liquigas-Doimo + 14:51130
11 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 17:10120
12 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 19:41110
13 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:03100
14 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Team Katusha + 25:2190
15 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 32:2980
16 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Team Milram + 34:4975
17 Dario Cioni 1974 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 36:4470
18 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank + 37:2765
19 Alexander Efimkin 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 39:4360
20 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 45:1755
21 Francis De Greef 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50:0850
22 Iban Mayoz 1981 Footon-Servetto + 1:07:3745
23 Thomas Voeckler 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:10:1640
24 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 1:10:5535
25 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Acqua e Sapone + 1:11:1030
26 Daniel Moreno 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:19:3125
27 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 1:19:3420
28 Yury Trofimov 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:19:5815
29 Charles Wegelius 1978 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:20:0510
30 José Serpa 1979 Androni Giocattoli + 1:24:285
31 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Katusha + 1:25:52
32 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas-Doimo + 1:27:52
33 Laurent Didier 1984 Team Saxo Bank + 1:31:36
34 Johann Tschopp 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:34:31
35 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Caisse d'Epargne + 1:37:06
36 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:37:40
37 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 1:42:55
38 Marcel Wyss 1986 Cervelo TestTeam + 1:44:55
39 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Quick Step + 1:46:02
40 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:47:58
41 Andrey Amador 1986 Caisse d'Epargne + 1:50:40
42 Josep Jufré 1975 Astana + 1:52:09
43 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone + 1:53:45
44 Michael Barry 1975 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:55:13
45 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Team Katusha + 2:00:13
46 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Team Katusha + 2:02:47
47 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento 1987 Acqua e Sapone + 2:03:49
48 Markus Eibegger 1984 Footon-Servetto + 2:04:20
49 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 2:08:58
50 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:13:22
51 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 2:13:32
52 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 2:14:39
53 Alberto Losada 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:14:54
54 Joan Horrach 1974 Team Katusha + 2:15:29
55 Steve Cummings 1981 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 2:18:15
56 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 2:19:47
57 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin-Transitions + 2:20:53
58 Jerome Pineau 1980 Quick Step + 2:22:28
59 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team Saxo Bank + 2:23:07
60 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Liquigas-Doimo + 2:27:19
61 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Cervelo TestTeam + 2:28:40
62 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:29:15
63 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 2:29:30
64 Anders Lund 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 2:30:43
65 Francesco Failli 1983 Acqua e Sapone + 2:30:45
66 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Androni Giocattoli + 2:33:16
67 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 2:39:00
68 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 2:40:00
69 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 2:40:14
70 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana + 2:41:18
71 Sebastian Lang 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 2:42:18
72 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team Saxo Bank + 2:42:22
73 Simone Stortoni 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 2:45:07
74 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 2:45:11
75 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone + 2:53:33
76 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas-Doimo + 2:58:53
77 Cameron Wurf 1983 Androni Giocattoli + 3:03:44
78 Craig Lewis 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 3:04:01
79 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Team Katusha + 3:04:07
80 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 3:05:57
81 Florian Stalder 1982 BMC Racing Team + 3:09:00
82 Rémy Cusin 1986 Cofidis + 3:09:45
83 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:11:06
84 Matthias Russ 1983 Team Milram + 3:12:43
85 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Cervelo TestTeam + 3:12:44
86 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 3:12:56
87 Roman Kireyev 1987 Astana + 3:13:47
88 Greg Henderson 1976 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 3:16:25
89 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 3:17:13
90 Matthias Brändle 1989 Footon-Servetto + 3:18:09
91 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Liquigas-Doimo + 3:20:36
92 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Astana + 3:20:57
93 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:22:21
94 Serguei Klimov 1980 Team Katusha + 3:24:12
95 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 3:27:09
96 Robert Förster 1978 Team Milram + 3:29:44
97 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 3:32:33
98 Kalle Kriit 1983 Cofidis + 3:33:55
99 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3:34:30
100 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 3:34:35
101 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Liquigas-Doimo + 3:34:42
102 Markus Fothen 1981 Team Milram + 3:34:50
103 Daniel Lloyd 1980 Cervelo TestTeam + 3:35:19
104 Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis + 3:39:35
105 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 3:40:04
106 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Cervelo TestTeam + 3:40:16
107 Alan Marangoni 1984 Colnago - CSF Inox + 3:41:13
108 Marco Velo 1974 Quick Step + 3:41:32
109 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Rabobank + 3:41:45
110 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:44:23
111 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:45:11
112 Murilo Fischer 1979 Garmin-Transitions + 3:48:11
113 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 3:48:23
114 Edward King 1983 Cervelo TestTeam + 3:50:57
115 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Androni Giocattoli + 3:51:50
116 Jos Van Emden 1985 Rabobank + 3:53:24
117 Vicente Reynès 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 3:54:35
118 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Lampre - Farnese Vini + 3:54:57
119 Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis + 3:57:49
120 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox + 3:58:45
121 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step + 3:59:42
122 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:59:49
123 Michael Albasini 1980 Team HTC - Columbia + 4:01:06
124 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Milram + 4:03:02
125 Svein Tuft 1977 Garmin-Transitions + 4:03:06
126 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 4:04:57
127 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Liquigas-Doimo + 4:05:53
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank + 4:07:41
129 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Saxo Bank + 4:11:06
130 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 4:13:27
131 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Team Katusha + 4:13:51
132 Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone + 4:15:17
133 Chris Sutton 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team + 4:15:24
134 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team HTC - Columbia + 4:19:27
135 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 4:21:47
136 Damien Gaudin 1986 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 4:25:58
137 Cameron Meyer 1988 Garmin-Transitions + 4:26:16
138 Marco Frapporti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox + 4:42:07
139 Marco Corti 1986 Footon-Servetto + 4:48:55
DNF Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana
DNF Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana
DNF William Bonnet 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy 1984 BMC Racing Team
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 BMC Racing Team
DNF Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Xavier Tondó 1978 Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Guillaume Blot 1985 Cofidis
DNF Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Footon-Servetto
DNF Ermanno Capelli 1985 Footon-Servetto
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Footon-Servetto
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Footon-Servetto
DNF Martin Pedersen 1983 Footon-Servetto
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Garmin-Transitions
DNF Julian Dean 1975 Garmin-Transitions
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Transitions
DNF David Millar 1977 Garmin-Transitions
DNF Christian Vande Velde 1976 Garmin-Transitions
DNF Danilo Hondo 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF David Loosli 1980 Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Quick Step
DNF Francesco Reda 1982 Quick Step
DNF Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank
DNF Chris Froome 1985 Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Morris Possoni 1984 Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Team HTC - Columbia
DNF André Greipel 1982 Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Robbie McEwen 1972 Team Katusha
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram
DNF Thomas Rohregger 1982 Team Milram
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Team Milram
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Team Milram
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Team Saxo Bank

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 8th-30th
Classification GT2