Giro d'Italia - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 04:45:27
02 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 00
03 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 00
04 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
05 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 00
06 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 00
07 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 00
08 Michael Rogers Team Columbia - HTC + 00
09 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 00
10 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
11 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 00
12 Danilo Di Luca LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
13 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 00
14 Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
15 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
16 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 00
17 Jackson Rodriguez Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
18 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 00
19 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
20 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
21 Gilberto Simoni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
22 Michele Scarponi Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
23 Thomas Löfkvist Team Columbia - HTC + 00
24 José Serpa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia - HTC + 00
26 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas + 00
27 Leonardo Bertagnolli Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
28 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 00
29 Francesco De Bonis Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
30 Chris Horner Astana + 00
31 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre-NGC + 00
32 John-Lee Augustyn Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
33 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 00
34 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 00
35 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 00
36 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
37 Chris Froome Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
38 David Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne + 00
39 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
41 Félix Cárdenas Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
42 Andriy Grivko ISD - Neri + 00
43 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
44 Levi Leipheimer Astana + 00
45 Kjell Carlström Liquigas + 00
46 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 00
47 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
48 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 00
49 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC + 00
50 Lance Armstrong Astana + 00
51 Daniel Navarro Astana + 00
52 Daniele Pietropolli LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
53 Alessandro Spezialetti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
54 Gabriele Bosisio LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 00
55 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 00
56 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 00
57 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 00
58 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 13
59 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 19
60 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 19
61 Joaquim Rodríguez Caisse d'Epargne + 19
62 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 24
63 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 24
64 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 46
65 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 46
66 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 01:18
67 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 01:25
68 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 01:25
69 Renaud Dion AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
70 Rubens Bertogliati Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 01:25
71 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 01:25
72 Ángel Gómez Fuji-Servetto + 01:25
73 Serguei Klimov Team Katusha + 01:25
74 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 01:25
75 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 01:25
76 Matthew Goss Team Saxo Bank + 01:25
77 Anthony Charteau Caisse d'Epargne + 01:25
78 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:25
79 Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri + 01:25
80 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 01:25
81 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Columbia - HTC + 01:25
82 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:25
83 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 01:25
84 Allan Davis Quick Step + 01:25
85 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 01:25
86 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 01:25
87 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 01:25
88 Giario Ermeti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 01:25
89 Iban Mayoz Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:25
90 Carles José Ochoa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 01:25
91 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 01:25
92 Matteo Montaguti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 01:25
93 Dario Cioni ISD - Neri + 01:25
94 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 01:25
95 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 01:25
96 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 01:25
97 Gorazd Stangelj Liquigas + 01:25
98 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 01:25
99 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 01:25
100 Janez Brajkovic Astana + 01:25
101 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25
102 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 01:25
103 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:25
104 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 01:25
105 Vladimir Miholjevic Liquigas + 01:25
106 Iker Camaño Fuji-Servetto + 01:25
107 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 01:25
108 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 01:25
109 Jason McCartney Team Saxo Bank + 01:25
110 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:25
111 Mauricio Soler Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:25
112 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 01:25
113 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia - HTC + 01:25
114 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 01:25
115 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 01:25
116 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 02:04
117 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:13
118 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 02:50
119 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 02:50
120 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
121 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 02:50
122 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:50
123 Jonas Ljungblad Silence - Lotto + 02:50
124 Steve Morabito Astana + 02:50
125 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 02:50
126 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 02:50
127 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 02:50
128 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 02:50
129 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 02:50
130 Kasper Klostergaard Team Saxo Bank + 02:50
131 Luca Barla Team Milram + 02:50
132 Riccardo Chiarini LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 02:50
133 Julien Belgy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:50
134 Charles Wegelius Silence - Lotto + 02:50
135 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas + 02:50
136 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 02:50
137 Alessandro Bertolini Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:50
138 Ben Swift Team Katusha + 02:50
139 Jesus Del Nero Montes Fuji-Servetto + 02:50
140 Leonardo Scarselli ISD - Neri + 02:59
141 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:59
142 Matteo Bono Lampre-NGC + 03:06
143 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Slipstream + 04:02
144 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 04:11
145 Addy Engels Quick Step + 04:11
146 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 04:11
147 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 04:11
148 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 04:11
149 Delio Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:11
150 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 04:11
151 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 04:11
152 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 04:11
153 Diego Caccia Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:11
154 Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:11
155 Giampaolo Cheula Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:11
156 Johann Tschopp BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:11
157 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 04:11
158 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 04:30
159 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 04:30
160 Robert Hunter Barloworld - Bianchi + 04:30
161 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 05:42
162 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:42
163 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 05:42
164 Ian Stannard ISD - Neri + 05:42
165 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 05:42
166 Hector Gonzalez Baeza Fuji-Servetto + 05:42
167 Morris Possoni Team Columbia - HTC + 05:42
168 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 05:42
169 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 06:18
170 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:26
171 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 08:26
172 Ronny Scholz Team Milram + 08:26
173 Francesco Bellotti Barloworld - Bianchi + 09:01
174 Martin Müller Team Milram + 09:01
175 Jure Golcer LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 09:01
176 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 10:49
177 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:49
178 Marcos Garcia Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:49
179 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
180 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:49
181 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 10:49
182 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
183 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 10:49
184 Arnold Jeannesson Caisse d'Epargne + 10:49
185 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
186 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:49
187 Alberto Fernandez Puebla Fuji-Servetto + 10:49
188 Robert Förster Team Milram + 10:49
189 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 10:49
190 Bart Dockx Silence - Lotto + 10:49
191 Evgeny Sokolov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:49
192 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 10:49
193 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 10:49
194 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 10:49
195 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 10:49
196 Ricardo Serrano Fuji-Servetto + 13:31
DNF Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th May
Where Grado -> Valdobbiadene
What 3rd stage
Distance 198 km
Leader A.Petacchi
Youth T.Farrar
Points A.Petacchi
Mountain M.Facci
Other
Embed Results