Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2000 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Results: 10.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Ivan Quaranta 1974 Mobilvetta - Rossin 06:48:0783
02 Ján Svorada 1968 Lampre - Daikin + 0066
03 Mario Cipollini 1967 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 0050
04 Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 0042
05 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Team Polti + 0037
06 Luca Cei 1975 Panaria - Gaerne + 0033
07 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Fassa Bortolo + 0030
08 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 La Française des Jeux + 0027
09 Guido Trenti 1972 Cantina Tollo + 0024
10 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Fassa Bortolo + 0022
11 Moreno Di Biase 1975 Cantina Tollo + 0020
12 Bradley McGee 1976 La Française des Jeux + 0018
13 Enrico Degano 1976 Panaria - Gaerne + 0017
14 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 0015
15 Silvio Martinello 1963 Team Polti + 0013
16 Steven De Jongh 1973 Rabobank + 0012
17 Robbie McEwen 1972 Farm Frites + 0012
18 Ciaran Power 1976 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 0011
19 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Rabobank + 0010
20 Ruben Marin 1968 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 009
21 Biagio Conte 1968 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 008
22 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 007
23 Denis Zanette 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 007
24 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 006
25 Tayeb Braika 1974 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 005
26 Matthé Pronk 1974 Rabobank + 004
27 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 003
28 David McKenzie 1974 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 002
29 Vladimir Duma 1972 Panaria - Gaerne + 002
30 Enrico Cassani 1972 Team Polti + 001
31 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 00
32 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 La Française des Jeux + 00
33 Gianpaolo Mondini 1972 Cantina Tollo + 00
34 Mario Manzoni 1969 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
35 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez 1975 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
36 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 00
37 Axel Merckx 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
38 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
39 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
40 Milan Kadlec 1974 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
41 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
42 Daniel Schnider 1973 La Française des Jeux + 00
43 Marco Fincato 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 00
44 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 00
45 Santiago Blanco 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
46 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
47 Vitali Kokorine 1975 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
48 Matthew Stephens 1970 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 00
49 Davide Rebellin 1971 Liquigas - Pata + 00
50 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
51 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Banesto + 00
52 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues 1969 Banesto + 00
53 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
54 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
55 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
56 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
57 Dario Pieri 1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
58 Marco Della Vedova 1972 Lampre - Daikin + 00
59 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Lampre - Daikin + 00
60 Marco Milesi 1970 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
61 Stefano Cattai 1967 Liquigas - Pata + 00
62 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
63 Alessio Girelli 1972 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
64 Massimo Codol 1973 Lampre - Daikin + 00
65 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
66 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Team Polti + 00
67 Dario Frigo 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 00
68 Diego Ferrari 1970 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
69 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
70 Ivan Gotti 1969 Team Polti + 00
71 Davide Bramati 1968 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
72 Ivan Basso 1977 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
73 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Banesto + 00
74 Daniel Clavero 1968 Team Polti + 00
75 Mauro Zanetti 1973 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
76 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
77 Martin van Steen 1969 Farm Frites + 00
78 José Joaquin Castelblanco 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
79 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
80 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
81 Mirko Gualdi 1968 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
82 Michel Lafis 1967 Farm Frites + 00
83 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 La Française des Jeux + 00
84 Pieter Vries 1975 Farm Frites + 00
85 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
86 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
87 William Chann McRae 1971 Mapei - Quick Step + 00
88 Marco Pantani 1970 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
89 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Banesto + 00
90 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
91 Marco Velo 1974 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
92 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Team Polti + 00
93 Roberto Sgambelluri 1974 Cantina Tollo + 00
94 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Farm Frites + 00
95 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
96 Filippo Casagrande 1973 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
97 Candido Barbosa 1974 Banesto + 00
98 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
99 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Lampre - Daikin + 00
100 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Lampre - Daikin + 00
101 Tom Leaper 1975 Panaria - Gaerne + 00
102 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
103 Andrea Peron 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 00
104 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 La Française des Jeux + 00
105 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Lampre - Daikin + 00
106 Andrea Tonti 1976 Cantina Tollo + 00
107 Jan Hruska 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
108 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
109 Massimo Donati 1967 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
110 Massimo Giunti 1974 Cantina Tollo + 00
111 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Cantina Tollo + 00
112 Marci Vergnani 1969 Cantina Tollo + 00
113 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Banesto + 00
114 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Banesto + 00
115 Angel Vicioso 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
116 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 00
117 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
118 Graziano Recinella 1975 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
119 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
120 Raul Montana Herrera 1971 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
121 Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
122 José Jaime González Pico 1968 Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia + 00
123 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Team Polti + 00
124 Oscar Pozzi 1971 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
125 Filippo Baldo 1975 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
126 Daniele Contrini 1974 Liquigas - Pata + 00
127 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
128 Juan Jose De Los Angeles 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
129 Yauheni Seniushkin 1977 Panaria - Gaerne + 00
130 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Farm Frites + 00
131 Maurizio de Pasquale 1969 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 00
132 Cristian Moreni 1972 Liquigas - Pata + 00
133 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
134 Bart Voskamp 1968 Team Polti + 00
135 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Lampre - Daikin + 00
136 Elia Aggiano 1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
137 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Linda McCartney Racing Team + 00
138 Justin Spinelli 1979 Farm Frites + 00
139 Luis Oran Castaneda Ramos 1977 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 00
140 Sergio Barbero 1969 Lampre - Daikin + 00
141 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Cantina Tollo + 00
142 Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo 1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
143 Roberto Conti 1964 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
144 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Banesto + 00
145 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 00
146 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Rabobank + 00
147 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
148 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
149 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Mercatone Uno - Albacom + 00
150 Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank + 00
151 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport + 00
152 Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank + 00
153 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
154 Matthew White 1974 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
155 Coen Boerman 1976 Rabobank + 00
156 Addy Engels 1977 Rabobank + 00
157 Miquel Van Kessel 1975 Farm Frites + 00
158 Alessio Galletti 1968 Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
159 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 29
160 Paolo Valoti 1971 Mobilvetta - Rossin + 01:00
DNF Antonio Varriale 1974 Panaria - Gaerne
DNF Cristiano Frattini 1973 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Enrico Zaina 1967 Mercatone Uno - Albacom

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy
10.stage Flat
253 km
San Marcello Pistoiese -> Padova
May 23rd (2000)
Leader F.Casagrande
Points D.Konyshev
Mountain K.Kroon