Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 1996 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Pavel Tonkov Panaria - Vinavil 105:20:23
02 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans + 2:43
03 Abraham Olano Mapei - GB + 2:57
04 Piotr Ugrumov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3:00
05 Ivan Gotti Gewiss - Playbus + 3:36
06 Davide Rebellin Team Polti + 9:15
07 Stefano Faustini Aki - Gipiemme + 10:38
08 Alexandre Chefer Scrigno - Blue Storm + 11:22
09 Jean-Cyril Robin Festina - Lotus + 12:54
10 Eugeni Berzin Gewiss - Playbus + 14:41
11 Hernan Buenahora Kelme - Artiach + 18:02
12 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans + 20:13
13 Andrei Teteriouk Aki - Gipiemme + 25:08
14 Joona Laukka Festina - Lotus + 26:44
15 Paolo Lanfranchi Mapei - GB + 26:56
16 Vladimir Pulnikov TVM + 27:11
17 Felix Manuel Garcia Festina - Lotus + 29:17
18 Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss - Playbus + 29:21
19 Gianni Faresin Panaria - Vinavil + 34:01
20 Zenon Jaskula Brescialat + 37:15
21 Manuel Fernández Ginés Mapei - GB + 37:55
22 Giuseppe Guerini Team Polti + 39:13
23 Oscar Pellicioli Carrera Jeans + 42:10
24 Nelson Rodríguez Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 42:22
25 Carlo Finco MG Maglificio - Technogym + 49:06
26 Giuseppe Di Grande Mapei - GB + 59:49
27 Nicolaj Bo Larsen Amore & Vita + 1:01:02
28 Manuel Beltrán Mapei - GB + 1:03:22
29 Gianni Bugno MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1:05:00
30 Alexander Gontchenkov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1:05:24
31 Francesco Casagrande Saeco - AS Juvenes + 1:07:56
32 Fausto Dotti Brescialat + 1:08:15
33 Marco Zen Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1:16:58
34 Marco Della Vedova Brescialat + 1:24:09
35 Rodolfo Massi Refin - Mobivetta + 1:24:13
36 Wladimir Belli Panaria - Vinavil + 1:24:20
37 Andrea Noè Mapei - GB + 1:24:41
38 Leonardo Piepoli Refin - Mobivetta + 1:25:04
39 Amilcare Tronca Scrigno - Blue Storm + 1:27:46
40 Marco Vergnani Amore & Vita + 1:35:31
41 Stefano Checchin Carrera Jeans + 1:42:44
42 Laurent Roux TVM + 1:42:56
43 Franco Vona Aki - Gipiemme + 1:44:13
44 Marco Saligari MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1:52:11
45 Sergei Uslamin Refin - Mobivetta + 1:52:16
46 Mariano Piccoli Brescialat + 1:52:44
47 Zbigniew Spruch Panaria - Vinavil + 1:54:33
48 Massimo Donati Saeco - AS Juvenes + 1:56:14
49 Filippo Simeoni Carrera Jeans + 1:57:26
50 Heinz Imboden Refin - Mobivetta + 1:58:59
51 Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 2:04:07
52 Fabrizio Bontempi Brescialat + 2:12:54
53 Andrea Patuelli Amore & Vita + 2:13:28
54 Denis Zanette Aki - Gipiemme + 2:15:43
55 Stephane Petilleau TVM + 2:17:52
56 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 2:18:10
57 Gabriele Missaglia Panaria - Vinavil + 2:18:28
58 Sergio Barbero Carrera Jeans + 2:20:21
59 Dirk Baldinger Team Polti + 2:21:40
60 Cristian Gasperoni Scrigno - Blue Storm + 2:21:40
61 Jose-Luis Sanchez De La Rocha Kelme - Artiach + 2:25:33
62 Fabrizio Guidi Scrigno - Blue Storm + 2:26:01
63 Roberto Petito Saeco - AS Juvenes + 2:26:12
64 Mauro Bettin Refin - Mobivetta + 2:26:43
65 Davide Casarotto Scrigno - Blue Storm + 2:27:54
66 Roberto Caruso Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 2:28:29
67 Davide Perona Gewiss - Playbus + 2:29:11
68 Marco Serpellini Panaria - Vinavil + 2:32:48
69 Viatscheslav Djavanin Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 2:33:22
70 Alexei Sivakov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 2:33:38
71 Davide Bramati Panaria - Vinavil + 2:33:46
72 Ignacio Garcia Camacho Kelme - Artiach + 2:34:59
73 Alessio Galletti Panaria - Vinavil + 2:35:22
74 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez MX Onda + 2:35:47
75 Ermanno Brignoli Gewiss - Playbus + 2:38:27
76 Stephen Hodge Festina - Lotus + 2:40:35
77 Serguei Outschakov Team Polti + 2:41:25
78 Quintino Rodrigues Kelme - Artiach + 2:43:22
79 Adriano Baffi Mapei - GB + 2:47:14
80 Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus + 2:49:00
81 Marco Velo Brescialat + 2:49:45
82 Alvaro Sierra Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 2:51:19
83 Christian Salvato Refin - Mobivetta + 2:53:12
84 Dario Frigo Saeco - AS Juvenes + 2:53:18
85 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Artiach + 2:54:23
86 Mario Manzoni Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 2:57:12
87 Filippo Casagrande Scrigno - Blue Storm + 2:57:14
88 Marco Milesi Brescialat + 3:00:36
89 Marco Artunghi Carrera Jeans + 3:03:37
90 Roberto Pelliconi Amore & Vita + 3:05:08
91 Giuseppe Calcaterra Saeco - AS Juvenes + 3:13:11
92 Giovanni Lombardi Team Polti + 3:16:06
93 Andrea Brognara Gewiss - Playbus + 3:16:49
94 Riccardo Forconi Amore & Vita + 3:17:34
95 Mario Scirea Saeco - AS Juvenes + 3:19:46
96 Lars Kristian Johnsen TVM + 3:36:25
97 Claus Michael Møller MX Onda + 3:37:59
98 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales MX Onda + 3:43:20
DNF Michelangelo Cauz Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Giuseppe Citterio Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Gianluca Gorini Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Dimitri Konyshev Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Erwan Mentheour Aki - Gipiemme
DNF Dario Andriotto Amore & Vita
DNF Maurizio de Pasquale Amore & Vita
DNF Michele Laddomada Amore & Vita
DNF Glenn Magnusson Amore & Vita
DNF Daniele Contrini Brescialat
DNF Massimo Strazzer Brescialat
DNF Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans
DNF Mario Traversoni Carrera Jeans
DNF Juan Arenas Gonzalez Festina - Lotus
DNF Pascal Hervé Festina - Lotus
DNF Lylian Lebreton Festina - Lotus
DNF David Plaza Romero Festina - Lotus
DNF Ángel Yesid Camargo Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
DNF Henry Cárdenas Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
DNF Stefano Giraldi Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
DNF Jacques Jolidon Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
DNF Nicola Miceli Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia
DNF Gabriele Colombo Gewiss - Playbus
DNF Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Playbus
DNF Stefano Zanini Gewiss - Playbus
DNF Laudelino Cubino Kelme - Artiach
DNF Juan Carlos Dominguez Kelme - Artiach
DNF Ángel Edo Kelme - Artiach
DNF Leon Giner Blas Kelme - Artiach
DNF Gianluca Bortolami Mapei - GB
DNF Daniele Nardello Mapei - GB
DNF Stefano Casagranda MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Michele Coppolillo MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Angelo Lecchi MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Pascal Richard MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Tom Cordes MX Onda
DNF Antonio Miguel Diaz MX Onda
DNF Alfredo Irusta MX Onda
DNF Geman Nieto Fernandez MX Onda
DNF José Luis Santamaria MX Onda
DNF Marcel Wüst MX Onda
DNF Roberto Conti Panaria - Vinavil
DNF Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Felice Puttini Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Asiat Saitov Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Stefano Cattai Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Vassili Davidenko Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Daniele Sgnaolin Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Mario Cipollini Saeco - AS Juvenes
DNF Giorgio Furlan Saeco - AS Juvenes
DNF Silvio Martinello Saeco - AS Juvenes
DNF Mirko Rossato Scrigno - Blue Storm
DNF Francesco Secchiari Scrigno - Blue Storm
DNF Andrea Vatteroni Scrigno - Blue Storm
DNF Mirko Crepaldi Team Polti
DNF Mauro Gianetti Team Polti
DNF Gianluca Pianegonda Team Polti
DNF Georg Totschnig Team Polti
DNF Steffen Kjærgaard TVM
DNF Hendrik Redant TVM
DNF Jesper Skibby TVM
DNF Niels Van Der Steen TVM
DNF Martin van Steen TVM
Information
Nations Italy
Date May 18th-9th
CAT GT