Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 1995 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Mario Cipollini Mercatone Uno - Saeco 03:56:11
02 Johan Capiot Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
03 Giuseppe Citterio Aki - Gipiemme + 00
04 Ján Svorada Lampre - Panaria + 00
05 Nicola Minali Gewiss - Ballan + 00
06 Giovanni Fidanza Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
07 Silvio Martinello Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
08 Massimo Strazzer Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
09 Marco Villa Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
10 Mario Manzoni Bresciat + 00
11 Peter Van Petegem TVM - Gazelle + 00
12 François Simon Castorama + 00
13 Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
14 Philippe Gaumont Castorama + 00
15 Denis Zanette Aki - Gipiemme + 00
16 Andreas Kappes Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
17 Fabiano Fontanelli ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
18 Quintino Rodrigues Sicasal - Acral + 00
19 Michael Andersson Sicasal - Acral + 00
20 Juan Arenas Gonzalez Festina - Lotus + 00
21 Steffen Wesemann Telekom + 00
22 Michel Lafis Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
23 Jean-Jacques Henry Festina - Lotus + 00
24 Kai Hundertmarck Telekom + 00
25 Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus + 00
26 Dimitri Konyshev Aki - Gipiemme + 00
27 Gilles Talmant Castorama + 00
28 Fabrizio Bontempi Bresciat + 00
29 Jürgen Werner Telekom + 00
30 Pascal Richard MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
31 Jens Heppner Telekom + 00
32 Jesper Skibby TVM - Gazelle + 00
33 Roberto Torres Toledano Festina - Lotus + 00
34 Rolf Sørensen MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
35 Sandro Giacomelli Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
36 Andrea Tafi Mapei - GB + 00
37 Roland Meier TVM - Gazelle + 00
38 Stefano Checchin Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
39 Mario Scirea Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
40 Zbigniew Spruch Lampre - Panaria + 00
41 Maurizio Fondriest Lampre - Panaria + 00
42 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
43 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 00
44 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
45 Mauro Bettin Aki - Gipiemme + 00
46 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
47 Serguei Outschakov Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
48 Manuel Abreu Campos Sicasal - Acral + 00
49 Vladislav Bobrik Gewiss - Ballan + 00
50 Eleuterio Anguita Castellblanch - Otero + 00
51 Arsenio González Mapei - GB + 00
52 Zenon Jaskula Aki - Gipiemme + 00
53 Mario Kummer Telekom + 00
54 Sauro Gallorini Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
55 Stefano Zanatta Aki - Gipiemme + 00
56 Oliverio Rincón ONCE + 00
57 Maurizio Molinari Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
58 Laurent Madouas Castorama + 00
59 Pascal Hervé Festina - Lotus + 00
60 Mario Mantovan Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
61 Davide Rebellin MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
62 Dariusz Bigos Sicasal - Acral + 00
63 Piotr Ugrumov Gewiss - Ballan + 00
64 Roberto Sierra Aguerro ONCE + 00
65 Georg Totschnig Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
66 Giancarlo Perini Bresciat + 00
67 Heinrich Trumheller Telekom + 00
68 Paolo-Antonio Fanelli Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
69 Giovanni Lombardi Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
70 Stefano Giraldi Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
71 Mariano Piccoli Bresciat + 00
72 Emmanuel Magnien Castorama + 00
73 Gilberto Simoni Aki - Gipiemme + 00
74 Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Ballan + 00
75 Marcello Siboni Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
76 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera Castellblanch - Otero + 00
77 Bo Hamburger TVM - Gazelle + 00
78 Prudencio Indurain Banesto + 00
79 Alexandre Chefer Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
80 Roberto Dal Sie Aki - Gipiemme + 00
81 Jim Van De Laer TVM - Gazelle + 00
82 Francesco Casagrande Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
83 Stephen Hodge Festina - Lotus + 00
84 Andrei Teteriouk Aki - Gipiemme + 00
85 Frank Van Den Abeele Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
86 Massimo Podenzana Bresciat + 00
87 Andrea Noè Mapei - GB + 00
88 Tony Rominger Mapei - GB + 00
89 Laurent Dufaux Festina - Lotus + 00
90 Fabian Jeker Festina - Lotus + 00
91 Vassili Davidenko Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
92 Eugeni Berzin Gewiss - Ballan + 00
93 Francesco Frattini Gewiss - Ballan + 00
94 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
95 Wladimir Belli Lampre - Panaria + 00
96 Heinz Imboden Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
97 Luca Gelfi Bresciat + 00
98 Bart Voskamp TVM - Gazelle + 00
99 Paolo Lanfranchi Bresciat + 00
100 Giorgio Furlan Gewiss - Ballan + 00
101 Bruno Cenghialta Gewiss - Ballan + 00
102 Oscar Lopez Uriarte Banesto + 00
103 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Banesto + 00
104 Patrick Jonker ONCE + 00
105 Jean-Jacques Henry Festina - Lotus + 00
106 Vladimir Pulnikov Telekom + 00
107 Udo Bölts Telekom + 00
108 Oscar Pellicioli Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
109 Pavel Tonkov Lampre - Panaria + 00
110 Roberto Pelliconi Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
111 Gianni Faresin Lampre - Panaria + 00
112 Dirk Baldinger Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
113 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 00
114 Eric Boyer Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 00
115 Federico Muñoz Fernandez Kelme - Surena + 00
116 Massimiliano Lelli Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
117 Paolo Fornaciari Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
118 Angelo Canzonieri Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
119 Massimo Donati Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
120 Thomas Davy Banesto + 00
121 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Kelme - Surena + 00
122 Francisco Mauleón Unsain Mapei - GB + 00
123 Bruno Thibout Castorama + 00
124 Filippo Casagrande Bresciat + 00
125 Stéphane Heulot Banesto + 00
126 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Castellblanch - Otero + 00
127 Geman Nieto Fernandez Castellblanch - Otero + 00
128 Sergio Barbero Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
129 Laudelino Cubino Kelme - Surena + 00
130 Francesco Secchiari Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
131 José María Jiménez Banesto + 00
132 Angelo Citracca Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
133 Nelson Rodríguez ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
134 Omar Pumar Bresciat + 00
135 Marco Zen Lampre - Panaria + 00
136 Marco Saligari MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
137 Peter Meinert Nielsen TVM - Gazelle + 00
138 Lars Kristian Johnsen TVM - Gazelle + 00
139 Alberto Elli MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
140 Luca Scinto MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
141 Santos Hernández ONCE + 00
142 Ángel Yesid Camargo Kelme - Surena + 00
143 Felice Puttini Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
144 Hernan Buenahora Kelme - Surena + 00
145 Ignacio Garcia Camacho Kelme - Surena + 00
146 Davide Dall'Olio Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
147 José Jaime González Pico Kelme - Surena + 00
148 Andrew Hampsten Banesto + 00
149 José Martín Farfán Kelme - Surena + 00
150 Jon Unzaga Mapei - GB + 00
151 Giuseppe Guerini Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
152 Giuseppe Calcaterra Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 00
153 Daniele Nardello Mapei - GB + 00
154 José Luis Arrieta Banesto + 00
155 Erik Breukink ONCE + 00
156 Julio Cesar Aguirre Kelme - Surena + 00
157 Joan Llaneras Rosello ONCE + 00
158 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez Castellblanch - Otero + 00
159 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo Sicasal - Acral + 00
160 Steven Rooks TVM - Gazelle + 00
161 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Gewiss - Ballan + 00
162 Stefano Cattai ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
163 Andrea Vatteroni Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
164 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Sicasal - Acral + 00
165 Roberto Menegotto ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
166 Stephane Petilleau Castorama + 00
167 Armand de Las Cuevas Castorama + 00
168 Davide Bramati Lampre - Panaria + 00
169 Alberto Leanizbarrutia ONCE + 00
170 Rodolfo Massi Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
171 Laurent Desbiens Castorama + 00
172 Carlo Finco ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
173 Leonardo Piepoli Refin - Cantina Tollo + 00
174 Nicola Miceli Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
175 Riccardo Forconi Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
176 Alfredo Irusta Castellblanch - Otero + 00
177 Alessandro Bertolini Carrera Jeans - Tassoni + 00
178 Carlos Gararreta Lazaro Castellblanch - Otero + 00
179 Pedro Silva Rodrigues Sicasal - Acral + 00
180 Franco Vona MG Maglificio - Technogym + 00
181 Simone Borgheresi Amore & Vita - Galatron + 00
182 Raul Montana Herrera ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
183 Ignacio Garcia Camacho Kelme - Surena + 00
184 Massimo Ghirotto ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 00
185 Roberto Conti Lampre - Panaria + 00
186 Michele Coppolillo Navigare - Blue Storm + 00
187 Miguel Angel Peña Mapei - GB + 41
188 Joaquim Gomes Oliveira Sicasal - Acral + 02:47
189 Francisque Teyssier Festina - Lotus + 02:47
190 Daisuke Imanaka Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 08:28
191 Carlos Maya Lizcano Castellblanch - Otero + 08:28
192 Erwin Nijboer Banesto + 08:28
193 Roberto Pagnin ZG Mobili - Selle Italia + 08:28
194 Roberto Petito Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 08:28
OOT Karol Rycklicki Sicasal - Acral
DNF Andrea Ferrigato ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
DNF Armand de Las Cuevas Castorama
Info
Nations Italy
Date May 15th
Where Spoleto -> Marotta
What 03.Stage
Distance 161 km
Leader T.Rominger
Points M.Cipollini
Mountain M.Piccoli