Giro d'Italia - 1990

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luca Gelfi Del Tongo 05:26:16
02 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 00
03 Phil Anderson TVM - Yoko + 00
04 Jose-Luis Villanueva ONCE + 06
05 Giuseppe Saronni Diana-Colnago-Animex + 07
06 Stefano Colage Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 07
07 Dimitri Konyshev Alfa Lum + 07
08 Laurent Fignon Castorama + 07
09 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 07
10 Gert-Jan Theunisse Panasonic - Sportlife + 07
11 Marco Vitali Frank - Toyo + 07
12 Andrea Chiurato Amore & Vita - Fanini + 07
13 Massimiliano Lelli Ariostea + 07
14 Luciano Rabottini GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 07
15 Rolf Järmann Frank - Toyo + 07
16 Acacio Da Silva Mora Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 07
17 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z + 07
18 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax + 07
19 Joachim Halupczok Diana-Colnago-Animex + 07
20 Jean-Claude Bagot R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 07
21 Charly Mottet R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 07
22 Franco Ballerini Del Tongo + 07
23 Eduardo Chozas ONCE + 07
24 Wayne Bennington Z + 07
25 Leonardo Sierra Selle Italia - Eurocar + 07
26 Angelo Lecchi Del Tongo + 07
27 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 07
28 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 07
29 Dante Rezze R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 07
30 Eric Boyer Z + 07
31 Vladimir Pulnikov Alfa Lum + 07
32 Daniel Steiger Frank - Toyo + 07
33 Maurizio Vandelli GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 07
34 Flavio Giupponi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 07
35 Michele Moro Italbonifica - Navigare + 07
36 Zenon Jaskula Diana-Colnago-Animex + 07
37 Fabrice Philipot Castorama + 07
38 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 07
39 Ángel Camarillo CLAS - Cajastur + 07
40 Franco Chioccioli Del Tongo + 07
41 Steven Rooks Panasonic - Sportlife + 07
42 Gérard Rué Castorama + 07
43 Marco Giovannetti Seur + 07
44 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 07
45 Urs Zimmermann 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 07
46 Marino Lejarreta ONCE + 07
47 Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado Seur + 07
48 François Lemarchand Z + 07
49 Jon Unzaga Seur + 07
50 Masatoshi Ichikawa Frank - Toyo + 07
51 Roberto Visentini Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 07
52 Piotr Ugrumov Alfa Lum + 07
53 Jure Pavlic Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 07
54 Lech Piasecki Diana-Colnago-Animex + 07
55 Marino Amadori Del Tongo + 07
56 Rodolfo Massi Ariostea + 07
57 Marco Lietti Ariostea + 50
58 Stephan Joho Ariostea + 50
59 Asiat Saitov Alfa Lum + 50
60 Henri Abadie Z + 50
61 Philippe Casado Z + 50
62 Roberto Conti Ariostea + 50
63 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife + 50
64 Pascal Simon Castorama + 50
65 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 50
66 Roque de la Cruz Seur + 50
67 Francisco Espinosa Sempere Seur + 50
68 Emanuele Bombini Diana-Colnago-Animex + 50
69 Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez Seur + 50
70 Gianluca Pierobon Malvor - Sidi + 50
71 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 50
72 Gianni Faresin Malvor - Sidi + 50
73 Stefano Giuliani Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 50
74 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 50
75 Andrei Tchmil Alfa Lum + 50
76 Sergio Carcano Ariostea + 50
77 Stefano Bianchini Italbonifica - Navigare + 50
78 Maurizio Rossi Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 50
79 Camillo Passera Chateaux d'Ax + 50
80 Massimo Podenzana Italbonifica - Navigare + 50
81 Fabio Roscioli Del Tongo + 50
82 Alex Pedersen ONCE + 50
83 Louis De Koning Panasonic - Sportlife + 50
84 Per Pedersen R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 01:10
85 Vicente Ridaura Seur + 01:32
86 John Tomac 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 01:32
87 Viktor Klimov Alfa Lum + 01:32
88 Werner Stutz Frank - Toyo + 01:32
89 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 01:32
90 Dominique Garde Castorama + 01:32
91 Jens Jentner Frank - Toyo + 01:32
92 Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala ONCE + 01:32
93 Frédéric Brun R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 01:32
94 Franco Vona Chateaux d'Ax + 01:32
95 Stefano Cattai Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:32
96 Rolf Sørensen Ariostea + 01:32
97 Andy Bishop 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 03:02
98 Javier Duch Ballester CLAS - Cajastur + 03:21
99 Alberto Volpi Chateaux d'Ax + 04:10
100 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Chateaux d'Ax + 04:10
101 Bjarne Riis Castorama + 05:12
102 Maurizio Piovani Diana-Colnago-Animex + 05:50
103 Jan Schur Chateaux d'Ax + 06:06
104 Gianluca Bortolami Diana-Colnago-Animex + 23:29
105 Raimondo Vairetti Selle Italia - Eurocar + 23:29
106 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:29
107 Simone Bruscoli Amore & Vita - Fanini + 23:29
108 Roberto Pelliconi Amore & Vita - Fanini + 23:29
109 Marcel Wüst R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:29
110 Jan Siemons TVM - Yoko + 23:29
111 Jeff Pierce 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 23:29
112 Federico Garcia Melia Seur + 23:29
113 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:29
114 Florido Barale Amore & Vita - Fanini + 23:29
115 Greg LeMond Z + 23:29
116 Martin Schalkers TVM - Yoko + 23:29
117 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa ONCE + 23:29
118 Roy Knickmann 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 23:29
119 Pascal Ducrot Frank - Toyo + 23:29
120 Pascal Poisson Z + 23:29
121 Johan Lammerts Z + 23:29
122 Paolo Cimini GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 23:29
123 Bruno Oliveira CLAS - Cajastur + 23:29
124 Daniele Gallo Malvor - Sidi + 23:29
125 Christophe Manin R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 23:29
126 Daniel Castro Amore & Vita - Fanini + 23:29
127 Sergei Uslamin Alfa Lum + 23:29
128 Scott Sunderland TVM - Yoko + 23:29
129 Fabrizio Convalle Amore & Vita - Fanini + 23:29
130 Thierry Marie Castorama + 23:29
131 Marco Zen Del Tongo + 23:29
132 Francesco Cesarini Del Tongo + 23:29
133 Bruno Holenweger Frank - Toyo + 23:29
134 Marco Saligari Ariostea + 23:29
135 Patrick Jacobs TVM - Yoko + 23:29
136 Giorgio Furlan Diana-Colnago-Animex + 23:29
137 Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz CLAS - Cajastur + 23:29
138 Roberto Pagnin Malvor - Sidi + 23:29
139 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23:29
140 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 23:29
141 Daniel Wyder Selle Italia - Eurocar + 23:29
142 Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon CLAS - Cajastur + 23:29
143 Fabio Bordonali Diana-Colnago-Animex + 23:29
144 Francesco Rossignoli Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 23:29
145 Gianluca Tonetti Malvor - Sidi + 23:29
146 Herbert Niederberger Selle Italia - Eurocar + 23:29
147 Claudio Savini Selle Italia - Eurocar + 23:29
148 Frankie Andreu 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 23:29
149 Paolo Botarelli Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 23:29
150 Bruno Leali Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 23:29
151 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Sportlife + 23:29
152 Norman Alvis 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 23:29
153 Angelo Canzonieri GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 25:09
154 Silvio Martinello Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 25:09
155 Andrea Tafi Selle Italia - Eurocar + 25:09
156 Paolo-Antonio Fanelli Selle Italia - Eurocar + 25:09
157 Danilo Gioia GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 25:09
158 Sergio Scremin Selle Italia - Eurocar + 25:09
159 Stefano Della Santa Amore & Vita - Fanini + 25:09
160 Fabiano Fontanelli Italbonifica - Navigare + 25:09
161 Paolo Rosola GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 25:09
162 Harry Rozendal Panasonic - Sportlife + 25:09
163 Pierino Gavazzi Amore & Vita - Fanini + 25:09
164 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Alfa Lum + 25:09
165 Stefano Zanatta Chateaux d'Ax + 25:09
166 Thomas Craven 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 25:09
167 Allan Peiper Panasonic - Sportlife + 25:09
168 Stefano Breme Selle Italia - Eurocar + 25:09
169 Christophe Lavainne Castorama + 25:09
170 Mario Cipollini Del Tongo + 25:09
171 Pascal Dubois Castorama + 25:09
172 Giovanni Fidanza Chateaux d'Ax + 25:09
173 Giuseppe Citterio Malvor - Sidi + 25:09
174 Stefano Arlotti Italbonifica - Navigare + 25:09
175 Cesare Cipollini Italbonifica - Navigare + 25:09
176 Luca Rigamonti Italbonifica - Navigare + 25:09
177 Silvano Lorenzon Malvor - Sidi + 25:09
178 Constantin Bankin Alfa Lum + 25:09
179 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Panasonic - Sportlife + 25:09
180 Jürg Bruggmann Frank - Toyo + 25:09
181 Juan Carlos Sevilla Toral CLAS - Cajastur + 25:09
182 Adriano Baffi Ariostea + 25:09
183 Urs Freuler Panasonic - Sportlife + 25:09
184 Jesus Rodriguez Carballido CLAS - Cajastur + 25:09
185 Maarten Ducrot TVM - Yoko + 25:09
186 Alessio Di Basco GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 25:09
187 Stefano Allocchio Italbonifica - Navigare + 25:09
188 Giovanni Strazzer Malvor - Sidi + 25:09
189 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Seur + 25:41
DNF Dario Bottaro GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino
DNF Jacques Hanegraaf TVM - Yoko
DNF Jesper Skibby TVM - Yoko
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd May
Where Teramo -> Fabriano
What 7th stage
Distance 200 km
Leader G.Bugno
Youth D.Steiger
Points G.Fidanza
Mountain P.Anderson
Other
Embed Results