Giro d'Italia - 1990

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabrizio Convalle Amore & Vita - Fanini 05:52:11
02 Andrei Tchmil Alfa Lum + 04
03 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z + 04
04 Francesco Rossignoli Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 04
05 Roberto Pagnin Malvor - Sidi + 04
06 Massimo Podenzana Italbonifica - Navigare + 04
07 Rodolfo Massi Ariostea + 04
08 Maurizio Vandelli GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 04
09 Francesco Cesarini Del Tongo + 04
10 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 04
11 Roque de la Cruz Seur + 09
12 Fabio Roscioli Del Tongo + 09
13 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
14 Mario Cipollini Del Tongo + 42
15 Gianluca Pierobon Malvor - Sidi + 42
16 Dimitri Konyshev Alfa Lum + 42
17 Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon CLAS - Cajastur + 42
19 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Alfa Lum + 42
20 Paolo Rosola GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 42
21 Martin Schalkers TVM - Yoko + 42
22 Pierino Gavazzi Amore & Vita - Fanini + 42
23 Pascal Ducrot Frank - Toyo + 42
24 Jean-Claude Bagot R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
25 Raimondo Vairetti Selle Italia - Eurocar + 42
26 Angelo Lecchi Del Tongo + 42
27 Stefano Colage Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
28 Stefano Giuliani Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
29 Andrea Chiurato Amore & Vita - Fanini + 42
30 Angelo Canzonieri GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 42
31 Norman Alvis 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Frankie Andreu 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Andy Bishop 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Thomas Craven 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Roy Knickmann 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 John Tomac 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Urs Zimmermann 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 42
31 Constantin Bankin Alfa Lum + 42
31 Viktor Klimov Alfa Lum + 42
31 Vladimir Pulnikov Alfa Lum + 42
31 Asiat Saitov Alfa Lum + 42
31 Piotr Ugrumov Alfa Lum + 42
31 Sergei Uslamin Alfa Lum + 42
31 Florido Barale Amore & Vita - Fanini + 42
31 Simone Bruscoli Amore & Vita - Fanini + 42
31 Daniel Castro Amore & Vita - Fanini + 42
31 Roberto Pelliconi Amore & Vita - Fanini + 42
31 Adriano Baffi Ariostea + 42
31 Sergio Carcano Ariostea + 42
31 Roberto Conti Ariostea + 42
31 Stephan Joho Ariostea + 42
31 Massimiliano Lelli Ariostea + 42
31 Marco Lietti Ariostea + 42
31 Marco Saligari Ariostea + 42
31 Rolf Sørensen Ariostea + 42
31 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Acacio Da Silva Mora Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Flavio Giupponi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Jure Pavlic Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 42
31 Pascal Dubois Castorama + 42
31 Laurent Fignon Castorama + 42
31 Dominique Garde Castorama + 42
31 Thierry Marie Castorama + 42
31 Gérard Rué Castorama + 42
31 Bjarne Riis Castorama + 42
31 Pascal Simon Castorama + 42
31 Fabrice Philipot Castorama + 42
31 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax + 42
31 Giovanni Fidanza Chateaux d'Ax + 42
31 Camillo Passera Chateaux d'Ax + 42
31 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Chateaux d'Ax + 42
31 Alberto Volpi Chateaux d'Ax + 42
31 Franco Vona Chateaux d'Ax + 42
31 Ángel Camarillo CLAS - Cajastur + 42
31 Javier Duch Ballester CLAS - Cajastur + 42
31 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 42
31 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 42
31 Bruno Oliveira CLAS - Cajastur + 42
31 Jesus Rodriguez Carballido CLAS - Cajastur + 42
31 Marino Amadori Del Tongo + 42
31 Franco Ballerini Del Tongo + 42
31 Franco Chioccioli Del Tongo + 42
31 Luca Gelfi Del Tongo + 42
31 Marco Zen Del Tongo + 42
31 Emanuele Bombini Diana-Colnago-Animex + 42
31 Fabio Bordonali Diana-Colnago-Animex + 42
31 Gianluca Bortolami Diana-Colnago-Animex + 42
31 Joachim Halupczok Diana-Colnago-Animex + 42
31 Maurizio Piovani Diana-Colnago-Animex + 42
31 Giuseppe Saronni Diana-Colnago-Animex + 42
31 Jürg Bruggmann Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Bruno Holenweger Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Masatoshi Ichikawa Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Jens Jentner Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Rolf Järmann Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Werner Stutz Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Marco Vitali Frank - Toyo + 42
31 Dario Bottaro GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 42
31 Danilo Gioia GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 42
31 Luciano Rabottini GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 42
31 Stefano Allocchio Italbonifica - Navigare + 42
31 Stefano Arlotti Italbonifica - Navigare + 42
31 Stefano Bianchini Italbonifica - Navigare + 42
31 Michele Moro Italbonifica - Navigare + 42
31 Luca Rigamonti Italbonifica - Navigare + 42
31 Paolo Botarelli Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
31 Stefano Cattai Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
31 Bruno Leali Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
31 Silvio Martinello Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
31 Maurizio Rossi Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
31 Roberto Visentini Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 42
31 Gianni Faresin Malvor - Sidi + 42
31 Daniele Gallo Malvor - Sidi + 42
31 Silvano Lorenzon Malvor - Sidi + 42
31 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa ONCE + 42
31 Eduardo Chozas ONCE + 42
31 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 42
31 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 42
31 Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala ONCE + 42
31 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 42
31 Marino Lejarreta ONCE + 42
31 Alex Pedersen ONCE + 42
31 Jose-Luis Villanueva ONCE + 42
31 Louis De Koning Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Urs Freuler Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Allan Peiper Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Steven Rooks Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Harry Rozendal Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Gert-Jan Theunisse Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife + 42
31 Frédéric Brun R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Christophe Manin R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Charly Mottet R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Dante Rezze R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Marcel Wüst R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Per Pedersen R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 42
31 Stefano Breme Selle Italia - Eurocar + 42
31 Paolo-Antonio Fanelli Selle Italia - Eurocar + 42
31 Herbert Niederberger Selle Italia - Eurocar + 42
31 Leonardo Sierra Selle Italia - Eurocar + 42
31 Daniel Wyder Selle Italia - Eurocar + 42
31 Francisco Espinosa Sempere Seur + 42
31 Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez Seur + 42
31 Federico Garcia Melia Seur + 42
31 Marco Giovannetti Seur + 42
31 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Seur + 42
31 Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado Seur + 42
31 Jon Unzaga Seur + 42
31 Phil Anderson TVM - Yoko + 42
31 Maarten Ducrot TVM - Yoko + 42
31 Patrick Jacobs TVM - Yoko + 42
31 Jan Siemons TVM - Yoko + 42
31 Jesper Skibby TVM - Yoko + 42
31 Scott Sunderland TVM - Yoko + 42
31 Henri Abadie Z + 42
31 Wayne Bennington Z + 42
31 Eric Boyer Z + 42
31 Philippe Casado Z + 42
31 Johan Lammerts Z + 42
31 François Lemarchand Z + 42
31 Greg LeMond Z + 42
31 Pascal Poisson Z + 42
174 Sergio Scremin Selle Italia - Eurocar + 04:35
175 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Sportlife + 09:04
176 Stefano Zanatta Chateaux d'Ax + 09:47
177 Jan Schur Chateaux d'Ax + 09:47
178 Christophe Lavainne Castorama + 14:32
179 Jacques Hanegraaf TVM - Yoko + 14:32
180 Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz CLAS - Cajastur + 14:32
181 Giovanni Strazzer Malvor - Sidi + 14:37
182 Fabiano Fontanelli Italbonifica - Navigare + 14:37
183 Alessio Di Basco GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 14:42
184 Cesare Cipollini Italbonifica - Navigare + 20:21
185 Andrea Tafi Selle Italia - Eurocar + 20:21
187 Gianluca Tonetti Malvor - Sidi + 20:27
188 Juan Carlos Sevilla Toral CLAS - Cajastur + 20:27
189 Giorgio Furlan Diana-Colnago-Animex + 20:27
190 Stefano Della Santa Amore & Vita - Fanini + 20:27
191 Giuseppe Citterio Malvor - Sidi + 20:27
192 Jeff Pierce 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 20:27
DNF Valerio Tebaldi Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Darlo Rando Italbonifica - Navigare
DNF Stefano Tomasini Malvor - Sidi
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd May
Where Sora -> Teramo
What 6th stage
Distance 233 km
Leader G.Bugno
Youth D.Steiger
Points G.Fidanza
Mountain E.Chozas
Mountain C.Chiappucci
Other
Embed Results