Giro d'Italia - 1990

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax 15:19
02 Thierry Marie Castorama + 03
03 Lech Piasecki Diana-Colnago-Animex + 09
04 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 12
05 Angelo Lecchi Del Tongo + 21
06 Joachim Halupczok Diana-Colnago-Animex + 22
07 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 24
08 Daniel Steiger Frank - Toyo + 24
09 Roberto Pagnin Malvor - Sidi + 24
10 Allan Peiper Panasonic - Sportlife + 26
11 Jacques Hanegraaf TVM - Yoko + 27
12 Zenon Jaskula Diana-Colnago-Animex + 27
13 Marco Lietti Ariostea + 27
14 John Tomac 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 29
15 Laurent Fignon Castorama + 29
16 Roberto Visentini Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 30
17 Pascal Poisson Z + 30
18 Gianluca Pierobon Malvor - Sidi + 31
19 Gérard Rué Castorama + 31
20 Greg LeMond Z + 32
21 Giuseppe Saronni Diana-Colnago-Animex + 32
22 Norman Alvis 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 34
23 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 35
24 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 35
25 Bruno Holenweger Frank - Toyo + 35
26 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 37
27 Roy Knickmann 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 38
28 Jesper Skibby TVM - Yoko + 39
29 Jose-Luis Villanueva ONCE + 39
30 Sergio Carcano Ariostea + 40
31 Marino Lejarreta ONCE + 40
32 Pascal Ducrot Frank - Toyo + 41
33 Pascal Simon Castorama + 41
34 Luca Gelfi Del Tongo + 41
35 Andrea Chiurato Amore & Vita - Fanini + 41
36 Marco Giovannetti Seur + 41
37 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 41
38 Rolf Järmann Frank - Toyo + 43
39 Silvano Lorenzon Malvor - Sidi + 43
40 Charly Mottet R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 44
41 Flavio Giupponi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 45
42 Andy Bishop 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 46
43 Christophe Manin R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 46
44 Leonardo Sierra Selle Italia - Eurocar + 46
45 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 47
46 Vladimir Pulnikov Alfa Lum + 48
47 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife + 48
48 Rolf Sørensen Ariostea + 48
49 Michele Moro Italbonifica - Navigare + 49
50 Massimiliano Lelli Ariostea + 49
51 Steven Rooks Panasonic - Sportlife + 50
52 Per Pedersen R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 50
53 Alex Pedersen ONCE + 50
54 Eric Boyer Z + 51
55 Daniel Wyder Selle Italia - Eurocar + 52
56 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 52
57 Dante Rezze R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 53
58 Gianluca Bortolami Diana-Colnago-Animex + 53
59 Marco Saligari Ariostea + 54
60 Marcel Wüst R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 55
61 Jan Schur Chateaux d'Ax + 55
62 Christophe Lavainne Castorama + 55
63 Thomas Craven 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 56
64 Mario Cipollini Del Tongo + 56
65 Marco Vitali Frank - Toyo + 56
66 Bjarne Riis Castorama + 57
67 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 59
68 Phil Anderson TVM - Yoko + 01:00
69 Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala ONCE + 01:00
70 Werner Stutz Frank - Toyo + 01:00
71 Silvano Contini GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:01
72 Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon CLAS - Cajastur + 01:02
73 Fabio Roscioli Del Tongo + 01:02
74 Fabrice Philipot Castorama + 01:03
75 Francesco Rossignoli Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:03
76 Wayne Bennington Z + 01:03
77 Franco Chioccioli Del Tongo + 01:04
78 Jean-Claude Bagot R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 01:05
79 Gert-Jan Theunisse Panasonic - Sportlife + 01:06
80 Andrea Tafi Selle Italia - Eurocar + 01:06
81 Franco Ballerini Del Tongo + 01:08
82 Viktor Klimov Alfa Lum + 01:08
83 Adriano Baffi Ariostea + 01:08
84 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 01:09
85 Dag Erik Pedersen TVM - Yoko + 01:09
86 Massimo Podenzana Italbonifica - Navigare + 01:11
87 Urs Zimmermann 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 01:11
88 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:11
89 Silvio Martinello Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:12
90 Frankie Andreu 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 01:12
91 Piotr Ugrumov Alfa Lum + 01:12
92 Rodolfo Massi Ariostea + 01:13
93 Eduardo Chozas ONCE + 01:13
94 Stefano Giuliani Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:14
95 Emanuele Bombini Diana-Colnago-Animex + 01:14
96 Bruno Oliveira CLAS - Cajastur + 01:14
97 Maarten Ducrot TVM - Yoko + 01:15
98 Louis De Koning Panasonic - Sportlife + 01:15
99 Sergei Uslamin Alfa Lum + 01:16
100 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 01:16
101 Dimitri Konyshev Alfa Lum + 01:16
102 Philippe Casado Z + 01:17
103 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z + 01:17
104 Jean-Paul Van Poppel Panasonic - Sportlife + 01:17
105 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:19
106 Danilo Gioia GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:19
107 Valerio Tebaldi Chateaux d'Ax + 01:19
108 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 01:19
109 Marino Amadori Del Tongo + 01:20
110 Cesare Cipollini Italbonifica - Navigare + 01:20
111 Jeff Pierce 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 01:20
112 Jon Unzaga Seur + 01:21
113 Maurizio Rossi Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:21
114 Stefano Cattai Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:21
115 Stefano Zanatta Chateaux d'Ax + 01:21
116 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Alfa Lum + 01:22
117 Acacio Da Silva Mora Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:23
118 Stefano Della Santa Amore & Vita - Fanini + 01:23
119 Frédéric Brun R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 01:23
120 Federico Garcia Melia Seur + 01:23
121 Jesus Rodriguez Carballido CLAS - Cajastur + 01:25
122 Jens Jentner Frank - Toyo + 01:26
123 Roberto Conti Ariostea + 01:27
124 Giovanni Fidanza Chateaux d'Ax + 01:27
125 Javier Duch Ballester CLAS - Cajastur + 01:28
126 Dario Bottaro GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:28
127 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Chateaux d'Ax + 01:28
128 Maurizio Vandelli GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:28
129 Claudio Savini Selle Italia - Eurocar + 01:28
130 Stefano Allocchio Italbonifica - Navigare + 01:29
131 Fabrizio Convalle Amore & Vita - Fanini + 01:29
132 Stefano Tomasini Malvor - Sidi + 01:32
133 Masatoshi Ichikawa Frank - Toyo + 01:33
134 Constantin Bankin Alfa Lum + 01:33
135 François Lemarchand Z + 01:34
136 Henri Abadie Z + 01:36
137 Ángel Camarillo CLAS - Cajastur + 01:36
138 Stefano Colage Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:36
139 Alberto Volpi Chateaux d'Ax + 01:37
140 Dominique Garde Castorama + 01:37
141 Pascal Dubois Castorama + 01:37
142 Asiat Saitov Alfa Lum + 01:38
143 Martin Schalkers TVM - Yoko + 01:38
144 Patrick Jacobs TVM - Yoko + 01:39
145 Paolo Rosola GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:39
146 Stefano Bianchini Italbonifica - Navigare + 01:39
147 Giorgio Furlan Diana-Colnago-Animex + 01:40
148 Gianni Faresin Malvor - Sidi + 01:41
149 Francisco Espinosa Sempere Seur + 01:41
150 Franco Vona Chateaux d'Ax + 01:42
151 Harry Rozendal Panasonic - Sportlife + 01:42
152 Jure Pavlic Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 01:42
153 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Seur + 01:43
154 Roque de la Cruz Seur + 01:43
155 Jürg Bruggmann Frank - Toyo + 01:44
156 Giovanni Strazzer Malvor - Sidi + 01:44
157 Luciano Rabottini GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:45
158 Juan Carlos Rozas Salgado Seur + 01:45
159 Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz CLAS - Cajastur + 01:46
160 Simone Bruscoli Amore & Vita - Fanini + 01:46
161 Stephan Joho Ariostea + 01:46
162 Paolo Botarelli Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:46
163 Francesco Cesarini Del Tongo + 01:46
164 Raimondo Vairetti Selle Italia - Eurocar + 01:48
165 Paolo-Antonio Fanelli Selle Italia - Eurocar + 01:48
166 Vicente Ridaura Seur + 01:48
167 Roberto Pelliconi Amore & Vita - Fanini + 01:48
168 Herbert Niederberger Selle Italia - Eurocar + 01:49
169 Daniele Gallo Malvor - Sidi + 01:49
170 Daniel Castro Amore & Vita - Fanini + 01:49
171 Stefano Breme Selle Italia - Eurocar + 01:49
172 Gianluca Tonetti Malvor - Sidi + 01:50
173 Juan Carlos Sevilla Toral CLAS - Cajastur + 01:50
174 Angelo Canzonieri GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 01:50
175 Giuseppe Citterio Malvor - Sidi + 01:50
176 Andrei Tchmil Alfa Lum + 01:52
177 Marco Zen Del Tongo + 01:52
178 Urs Freuler Panasonic - Sportlife + 01:53
179 Jan Siemons TVM - Yoko + 01:55
180 Camillo Passera Chateaux d'Ax + 01:56
181 Xavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa ONCE + 01:56
182 Bruno Leali Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 01:57
183 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Sportlife + 01:59
184 Fabio Bordonali Diana-Colnago-Animex + 02:00
185 Pierino Gavazzi Amore & Vita - Fanini + 02:00
186 Johan Lammerts Z + 02:05
187 Paolo Cimini GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 02:06
188 Alessio Di Basco GIS Benotto - Juvenes San Marino + 02:06
189 Stefano Arlotti Italbonifica - Navigare + 02:09
190 Florido Barale Amore & Vita - Fanini + 02:09
191 Darlo Rando Italbonifica - Navigare + 02:13
192 Luca Rigamonti Italbonifica - Navigare + 02:19
193 Fabiano Fontanelli Italbonifica - Navigare + 02:19
194 Sergio Scremin Selle Italia - Eurocar + 02:20
195 Scott Sunderland TVM - Yoko + 02:24
196 Jose Rafael Garcia Martinez Seur + 02:24
197 Maurizio Piovani Diana-Colnago-Animex + 02:24
DNF Stefano Giraldi Amore & Vita - Fanini
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th May
Where Bari -> Bari
What 1st stage
Distance 13 km
Leader G.Bugno
Youth J.Halupczok
Points G.Bugno
Other
Embed Results