Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1987 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Stephen Roche 1959 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond 102h 33:55
02 Robert Millar 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:40
03 Erik Breukink 1964 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 4:17
04 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 5:11
05 Flavio Giupponi 1964 Del Tongo - Colnago + 7:42
06 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 11:05
07 Phil Anderson 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 13:36
08 Peter Winnen 1957 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 13:56
09 Johan van der Velde 1956 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 13:57
10 Steve Bauer 1959 Toshiba - Look + 14:41
11 Jokin Mujika 1962 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 15:14
12 Eddy Schepers 1955 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 18:26
13 Claudio Savini 1956 Fibok - Muller + 20:07
14 Franco Chioccioli 1959 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 20:39
15 Roberto Conti 1964 Selca - Thermomec + 20:49
16 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 Toshiba - Look + 21:39
17 Mario Beccia 1955 Remac - Fanini + 22:16
18 Pedro Muñoz 1958 Fagor - Larios + 23:29
19 Jiri Skoda 1956 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori + 26:37
20 Emanuele Bombini 1959 Gewiss - Bianchi + 27:15
21 Eric Caritoux 1960 Fagor - Larios + 28:15
22 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 Del Tongo - Colnago + 28:37
23 Alberto Volpi 1962 Gewiss - Bianchi + 29:51
24 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 35:11
25 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 Fagor - Larios + 36:30
26 Andreas Kappes 1965 Toshiba - Look + 37:18
27 Guy Nulens 1957 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 40:21
28 Robert Forest 1961 Fagor - Larios + 41:31
29 Alessandro Paganessi 1959 Ariostea + 42:23
30 Stefano Tomasini 1965 Remac - Fanini + 43:29
31 Moreno Argentin 1960 Gewiss - Bianchi + 45:15
32 Franco Vona 1964 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 48:01
33 Alfio Vandi 1955 Ariostea + 48:56
34 Kjell Nilsson 1962 Ariostea + 49:53
35 Gianluca Brugnami 1963 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi + 55:35
36 Alberto Elli 1964 Remac - Fanini + 57:10
37 Juan Tomás Martínez 1962 Zahor Chocolates + 59:51
38 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita 1964 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 1:01:05
39 Ennio Vanotti 1955 Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:04:46
40 Marino Amadori 1957 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori + 1:15:54
41 Roberto Pagnin 1962 Gewiss - Bianchi + 1:16:09
42 Alessandro Giannelli 1963 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 1:20:03
43 Davide Cassani 1961 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:21:09
44 Hennie Kuiper 1949 Roland - Skala - TW + 1:21:44
45 Ángel de las Heras 1957 Zahor Chocolates + 1:23:37
46 Enrico Pochini 1959 Fibok - Muller + 1:26:42
47 Renato Piccolo 1962 Gewiss - Bianchi + 1:29:01
48 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:29:23
49 Luigi Furlan 1963 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi + 1:29:29
50 Maurizio Vandelli 1964 Ariostea + 1:29:36
51 Czeslaw Lang 1955 Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:34:11
52 Dietrich Thurau 1954 Roland - Skala - TW + 1:34:59
53 Lech Piasecki 1961 Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:39:22
54 Marco Saligari 1965 Ariostea + 1:40:43
55 Philippe Chevallier 1961 Toshiba - Look + 1:41:06
56 Jesus-Ignacio Ibanez 1960 Zahor Chocolates + 1:43:20
57 Bruno Leali 1958 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:43:48
58 Eduardo Rocchi 1965 Selca - Thermomec + 1:44:12
59 Dag Erik Pedersen 1959 Ariostea + 1:44:53
60 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:45:39
61 Richard Trinkel 1950 Fibok - Muller + 1:45:51
62 Jean Habets 1961 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 1:47:46
63 Marco Vitali 1960 Atala - Ofmega + 1:50:51
64 Fabrizio Vanucci 1960 Selca - Thermomec + 1:51:12
65 Hubert Seiz 1960 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 1:52:15
66 Marco Tabai 1961 Remac - Fanini + 1:54:58
67 Sergio Finazzi 1964 Remac - Fanini + 1:55:35
68 Benny Van Brabant 1959 Selca - Thermomec + 1:58:42
69 Henk Lubberding 1953 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 1:59:45
70 Luigi Botteon 1964 Remac - Fanini + 2:00:19
71 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Remac - Fanini + 2:00:29
72 Daniel Wyder 1962 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 2:05:12
73 Patrick Serra 1962 Ariostea + 2:06:37
74 Valerio Piva 1958 Ariostea + 2:10:34
75 Mario Noris 1958 Atala - Ofmega + 2:15:31
76 Santiago Portillo Rosado 1963 Zahor Chocolates + 2:23:41
77 Giuseppe Petito 1960 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 2:24:00
78 Antonio Bevilacqua 1957 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 2:24:23
79 Roland Le Clerc 1963 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 2:24:26
80 Sergio Scremin 1963 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi + 2:25:54
81 Camillo Passera 1965 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori + 2:27:05
82 Jaanus Kuum 1964 Toshiba - Look + 2:28:15
83 Ennio Salvador 1960 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 2:28:43
84 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 2:29:27
85 Pascal Jules 1961 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 2:30:40
86 Orlando Maini 1958 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori + 2:31:43
87 Francesco Rossignoli 1963 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 2:32:07
88 Paolo Cimini 1963 Remac - Fanini + 2:33:16
89 Maurizio Rossi 1962 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori + 2:34:58
90 Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Roland - Skala - TW + 2:34:59
91 Marco Franceschini 1960 Fibok - Muller + 2:36:55
92 Romano Randi 1962 Selca - Thermomec + 2:40:40
93 Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Fibok - Muller + 2:41:02
94 Juan Fernandez 1957 Zahor Chocolates + 2:41:45
95 Rob Kleinsman 1962 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 2:42:09
96 Enrico Galleschi 1963 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 2:43:59
97 Luciano Boffo 1962 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori + 2:49:02
98 Flavio Chesini 1962 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 2:51:26
99 Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens 1957 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 2:52:54
100 Brian Holm 1962 Roland - Skala - TW + 2:53:00
101 Paul Popp 1963 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi + 2:55:02
102 Martin Schalkers 1962 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 2:55:28
103 Fabio Roscioli 1965 Ariostea + 2:56:45
104 Urs Freuler 1958 Atala - Ofmega + 2:59:40
105 Jose-Julian Balaguer Albamonte 1963 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural + 3:00:18
106 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Atala - Ofmega + 3:04:35
107 Milan Jurco 1957 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 3:07:43
108 Guido Bontempi 1960 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 3:10:14
109 Othmar Häfliger 1963 Toshiba - Look + 3:12:13
110 Palmiro Masciarelli 1950 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 3:12:14
111 Theo de Rooij 1957 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:12:30
112 Stefano Zanatta 1961 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 3:14:17
113 Rudy Patry 1961 Roland - Skala - TW + 3:15:09
114 John Talen 1965 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:16:08
115 Dario Mariuzzo 1961 Gewiss - Bianchi + 3:17:37
116 Salvatore Cavallaro 1962 Atala - Ofmega + 3:20:51
117 Eddy Planckaert 1958 Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 3:24:57
118 Maurizio Colombo 1963 Del Tongo - Colnago + 3:25:44
119 Frank Hoste 1955 Fagor - Larios + 3:29:04
120 Johan Lammerts 1960 Toshiba - Look + 3:30:32
121 Silvano Ricco 1959 Fibok - Muller + 3:31:02
122 Alessio Di Basco 1964 Remac - Fanini + 3:31:30
123 Christian Chaubet 1961 Fagor - Larios + 3:32:40
124 Franco Ballerini 1964 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 3:35:43
125 Adriano Baffi 1962 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe + 3:36:38
126 Paolo Rosola 1957 Gewiss - Bianchi + 3:38:57
127 Jos Lammertink 1958 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 3:46:39
128 Stefano Allocchio 1962 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d + 3:47:14
129 Enrico Grimani 1964 Magniflex - Centroscarpa + 3:50:02
130 Jose Maria Palacin Salgado 1964 Zahor Chocolates + 4:02:31
131 Johan Capiot 1964 Roland - Skala - TW + 4:04:03
132 Jan Bogaert 1957 Transvemij - Van Schilt + 4:17:39
133 Dante Morandi 1958 Atala - Ofmega + 4:25:33
DNF Gianni Bugno 1964 Atala - Ofmega
DNF Ezio Moroni 1961 Atala - Ofmega
DNF Massimo Podenzana 1961 Atala - Ofmega
DNF Roberto Visentini 1957 Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Gianbattista Baronchelli 1953 Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Francesco Cesarini 1962 Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Daniele Caroli 1959 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori
DNF Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori
DNF Marco Zen 1963 Ecoflam - BFB Bruciatori
DNF Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 Fagor - Larios
DNF Pol Verschuere 1955 Fagor - Larios
DNF Sean Yates 1960 Fagor - Larios
DNF Stefano Colage 1962 Fibok - Muller
DNF Bruno Hürlimann 1962 Fibok - Muller
DNF Claudio Vandelli 1961 Fibok - Muller
DNF Stefan Brykt 1964 Gewiss - Bianchi
DNF Lars Wahlqvist 1964 Gewiss - Bianchi
DNF Federico Ghiotto 1963 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
DNF Giuseppe Manenti 1963 Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
DNF Angelo Canzonieri 1964 Magniflex - Centroscarpa
DNF Rocco Cattaneo 1958 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi
DNF Primoz Cerin 1962 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi
DNF Mauro Gianetti 1964 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi
DNF Mauro Longo 1960 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi
DNF Harald Maier 1960 Paini - Bottecchia - Sidi
DNF John Bogers 1964 Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Herman Frison 1961 Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Jesper Skibby 1964 Roland - Skala - TW
DNF Jesus Arambarri Arregui 1964 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
DNF Mathieu Hermans 1963 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
DNF Wim Meijer 1963 Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
DNF Patrizio Gambirasio 1961 Selca - Thermomec
DNF Giovanni Mantovani 1955 Selca - Thermomec
DNF Michele Moro 1965 Selca - Thermomec
DNF Jesper Worre 1959 Selca - Thermomec
DNF Claudio Corti 1955 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Tony Rominger 1961 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Gerhard Zadrobilek 1961 Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
DNF Kim Andersen 1958 Toshiba - Look
DNF Christian Jourdan 1954 Toshiba - Look
DNF Corneille Daems 1964 Transvemij - Van Schilt
DNF Peter Pieters 1962 Transvemij - Van Schilt
DNF Frank Verleyen 1963 Transvemij - Van Schilt
DNF Manuel Carrera Punzon 1962 Zahor Chocolates
DNF Juan-Maria Eguiarte Soalegui 1960 Zahor Chocolates
DNF Vincente Prado Huergo 1965 Zahor Chocolates

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 21st-13th
Classification SPP