Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1985 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Bernard Hinault 1954 La Vie Claire 102h 46:51
02 Francesco Moser 1951 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:08
03 Greg LeMond 1961 La Vie Claire + 2:55
04 Tommy Prim 1955 Sammontana - Bianchi + 4:53
05 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Alpilatte - Olmo + 6:30
06 Gianbattista Baronchelli 1953 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 6:32
07 Silvano Contini 1958 Ariostea - Benotto + 7:22
08 Michael Wilson 1960 Alpilatte - Olmo + 7:38
09 Franco Chioccioli 1959 Maggi Mobili + 8:33
10 Alberto Volpi 1962 Sammontana - Bianchi + 10:31
11 Emanuele Bombini 1959 Del Tongo - Colnago + 10:35
12 Mario Beccia 1955 Malvor - Bottecchia + 11:53
13 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Santini - Krups + 12:50
14 Marco Giovannetti 1962 Ariostea - Benotto + 14:30
15 Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Del Tongo - Colnago + 16:48
16 Marino Amadori 1957 Alpilatte - Olmo + 17:00
17 Ennio Salvador 1960 Ariostea - Benotto + 17:46
18 Gerhard Zadrobilek 1961 Atala - Campagnolo + 19:25
19 José Luis Navarro 1962 Zor - Gemeaz + 20:50
20 Andrew Hampsten 1962 7-Eleven + 21:23
21 Roberto Ceruti 1953 Del Tongo - Colnago + 22:35
22 Johan van der Velde 1956 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 24:06
23 Erich Maechler 1960 Carrera - Inoxpran + 24:10
24 Luca Rota 1963 Murella - Rossin + 26:18
25 Ángel Camarillo 1959 Zor - Gemeaz + 26:58
26 Luciano Loro 1954 Del Tongo - Colnago + 27:08
27 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 Ariostea - Benotto + 34:01
28 Wladimiro Panizza 1945 Ariostea - Benotto + 34:54
29 Christian Jourdan 1954 La Vie Claire + 35:04
30 Palmiro Masciarelli 1950 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 36:40
31 Marco Vitali 1960 Del Tongo - Colnago + 38:57
32 Ennio Vanotti 1955 Ariostea - Benotto + 39:10
33 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Malvor - Bottecchia + 40:47
34 Dominique Arnaud 1959 La Vie Claire + 41:15
35 Jonathan Boyer 1955 7-Eleven + 42:29
36 Ezio Moroni 1961 Atala - Campagnolo + 43:14
37 Fabrizio Vanucci 1960 Maggi Mobili + 44:20
38 Enrico Pochini 1959 Dromedario - Laminox + 53:28
39 Claudio Savini 1956 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 54:29
40 Jens Veggerby 1962 Maggi Mobili + 55:02
41 Salvatore Maccali 1955 Alpilatte - Olmo + 57:16
42 Rafael Acevedo 1957 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 57:54
43 Bernard Vallet 1954 La Vie Claire + 58:17
44 Stefan Mutter 1956 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:02:07
45 Reynel Montoya 1959 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:03:05
46 Jacques Decrion 1961 Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:03:42
47 Elio Festa 1960 Santini - Krups + 1:04:28
48 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Atala - Campagnolo + 1:05:00
49 Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Dromedario - Laminox + 1:08:31
50 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:09:20
51 Steen-Michael Petersen 1959 Maggi Mobili + 1:09:59
52 Silvano Ricco 1959 Dromedario - Laminox + 1:10:10
53 Guido Van Calster 1956 Ariostea - Benotto + 1:10:29
54 Davide Cassani 1961 Santini - Krups + 1:12:16
55 Alfredo Chinetti 1949 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:13:58
56 Armando Aristizabal Duque 1955 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:14:36
57 Czeslaw Lang 1955 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:14:46
58 Rudy Pevenage 1954 Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:15:11
59 Mike Gutmann 1962 Cilo - Aufina + 1:15:59
60 Ron Kiefel 1960 7-Eleven + 1:18:32
61 Luciano Rabottini 1958 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 1:18:55
62 Abelardo Rios 1952 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:19:02
63 Stefano Giuliani 1958 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:20:38
64 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:20:42
65 Maurizio Piovani 1959 Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:21:00
66 Daniel Gisiger 1954 Atala - Campagnolo + 1:21:52
67 Nestor Mora 1963 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:22:54
68 Piero Ghibaudo 1958 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:24:33
69 Romano Randi 1962 Alpilatte - Olmo + 1:27:45
70 Heinz Imboden 1962 Cilo - Aufina + 1:28:08
71 Giuseppe Petito 1960 Ariostea - Benotto + 1:30:53
72 Antonio Londono 1954 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:33:30
73 Daniel Wyder 1962 Cilo - Aufina + 1:34:06
74 Orlando Maini 1958 Alpilatte - Olmo + 1:36:47
75 Gianni Zola 1959 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:39:45
76 Marc Gomez 1954 La Vie Claire + 1:41:40
77 Antonio Ferretti 1957 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:42:12
78 Bob Roll 1960 7-Eleven + 1:42:41
79 Roberto Pagnin 1962 Malvor - Bottecchia + 1:43:30
80 Bruno Leali 1958 Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:47:04
81 Antonio Bevilacqua 1957 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:48:10
82 Jacques Van Meer 1958 Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:48:43
83 Rene Bittinger 1954 Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:49:56
84 Walter Magnago 1960 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:54:11
85 Benno Wiss 1962 La Vie Claire + 1:59:40
86 Philppe Poissonier 1963 Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:01:47
87 Daniele Ferrari 1960 Dromedario - Laminox + 2:02:49
88 Cesare Cipollini 1958 Maggi Mobili + 2:06:12
89 Fabio Patuelli 1960 Maggi Mobili + 2:07:01
90 Benedetto Patellaro 1960 Maggi Mobili + 2:08:11
91 Domenico Cavallo 1961 Zor - Gemeaz + 2:08:55
92 Frits Pirard 1954 Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:10:10
93 Mauro Longo 1960 Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:11:35
94 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:11:42
95 Mario Noris 1958 Atala - Campagnolo + 2:12:37
96 Walter Dalgal 1954 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 2:15:44
97 Chris Carmichael 1961 7-Eleven + 2:16:39
98 Roberto Calovi 1963 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 2:17:10
99 Daniele Del Ben 1962 Murella - Rossin + 2:18:10
100 Leonardo Bevilacqua 1956 Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:19:32
101 Claudio Torelli 1954 Sammontana - Bianchi + 2:19:33
102 Maurizio Rossi 1962 Alpilatte - Olmo + 2:21:02
103 Filippo Piersanti 1960 Maggi Mobili + 2:21:30
104 Davis Phinney 1959 7-Eleven + 2:23:29
105 Sergio Scremin 1963 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 2:23:39
106 Emilio Ravasio 1962 Atala - Campagnolo + 2:24:45
107 Guido Bontempi 1960 Carrera - Inoxpran + 2:25:09
108 Giuliano Pavanello 1961 Santini - Krups + 2:27:34
109 Giovanni Mantovani 1955 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 2:27:59
110 Roberto Cordoba Asensi 1962 Zor - Gemeaz + 2:31:16
111 Giuseppe Montella 1956 Dromedario - Laminox + 2:34:40
112 Dario Mariuzzo 1961 Sammontana - Bianchi + 2:35:45
113 Kim Eriksen 1964 La Vie Claire + 2:37:03
114 Silvestro Milani 1958 Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:38:34
115 Ronan Onghena 1957 Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:44:48
116 Stefano Bizzoni 1961 Murella - Rossin + 2:45:33
117 Frank Hoste 1955 Del Tongo - Colnago + 2:47:00
118 Jürg Bruggmann 1960 Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:51:06
119 Mauro Angelucci 1961 Alpilatte - Olmo + 2:52:12
120 Urs Freuler 1958 Atala - Campagnolo + 2:52:30
121 Franco Pica 1961 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 2:58:28
122 Aladino Garcia Alonso 1961 Zor - Gemeaz + 2:59:38
123 Andre Massard 1957 Cilo - Aufina + 3:02:08
124 Dirk Wayenberg 1954 Del Tongo - Colnago + 3:08:33
125 Massimo Ghirotto 1961 Carrera - Inoxpran + 3:14:12
126 Alfred Achermann 1959 Cilo - Aufina + 3:14:20
127 Gregor Braun 1955 Ariostea - Benotto + 3:14:57
128 Salvatore Cavallaro 1962 Atala - Campagnolo + 3:15:37
129 Paolo Rosola 1957 Sammontana - Bianchi + 3:19:27
130 Wies Van Dongen Jr. 1957 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 3:19:49
131 Eric Heiden 1958 7-Eleven + 3:21:09
132 Stefano Allocchio 1962 Malvor - Bottecchia + 3:26:37
133 Gaetano Baronchelli 1952 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 3:30:44
134 Rolf Hofeditz 1962 Skil - Sem - Kas + 3:38:35
135 Patrizio Gambirasio 1961 Santini - Krups + 3:42:14
DNF Jeff Bradley 1961 7-Eleven
DNF Tom Schuler 1956 7-Eleven
DNF Serge Demierre 1956 Alpilatte - Olmo
DNF Dante Morandi 1958 Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Argemiro Bohorquez 1960 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF German Castillo Cabrera 1963 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Jose-Alfonso Lopez Lemus 1954 Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Roberto Visentini 1957 Carrera - Inoxpran
DNF Bernard Gavillet 1960 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Gilbert Glaus 1955 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Hubert Seiz 1960 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Laurent Vial 1959 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Stefano Colage 1962 Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Marco Franceschini 1960 Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Léo Schoenenberger 1963 Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Alfio Vandi 1955 Dromedario - Laminox
DNF David Akam 1960 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
DNF Harald Maier 1960 Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
DNF Eric Salomon 1962 La Vie Claire
DNF Mario Bonzi 1959 Maggi Mobili
DNF Renan Ferraro 1962 Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Tullio Cortinovis 1962 Murella - Rossin
DNF Raniero Gradi 1960 Murella - Rossin
DNF Alessandro Paganessi 1959 Murella - Rossin
DNF Dag Erik Pedersen 1959 Murella - Rossin
DNF Marino Polini 1958 Murella - Rossin
DNF Giovanni Renosto 1960 Murella - Rossin
DNF Moreno Argentin 1960 Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Tulio Bertacco 1957 Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Alf Segersall 1956 Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Jesper Worre 1959 Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Daniele Caroli 1959 Santini - Krups
DNF Maurizio Conti 1962 Santini - Krups
DNF Giuseppe Lanzoni 1959 Santini - Krups
DNF Rigobert Matt 1963 Santini - Krups
DNF Alain Von Allmen 1961 Skil - Sem - Kas
DNF Giovanni Bottoia 1962 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro
DNF Claudio Corti 1955 Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro
DNF Vittorio Algeri 1953 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
DNF Pierangelo Bincoletto 1959 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
DNF Riccardo Magrini 1954 Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
DNF Francisco Antequera 1964 Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Ángel Arroyo 1956 Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Peter Pieters 1962 Zor - Gemeaz

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 16th-9th
Classification SPP