Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 1985 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Bernard Hinault La Vie Claire 102h 46:51
02 Francesco Moser Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:08
03 Greg LeMond La Vie Claire + 2:55
04 Tommy Prim Sammontana - Bianchi + 4:53
05 Marino Lejarreta Alpilatte - Olmo + 6:30
06 Gianbattista Baronchelli Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 6:32
07 Silvano Contini Ariostea - Benotto + 7:22
08 Michael Wilson Alpilatte - Olmo + 7:38
09 Franco Chioccioli Maggi Mobili + 8:33
10 Alberto Volpi Sammontana - Bianchi + 10:31
11 Emanuele Bombini Del Tongo - Colnago + 10:35
12 Mario Beccia Malvor - Bottecchia + 11:53
13 Lucien Van Impe Santini - Krups + 12:50
14 Marco Giovannetti Ariostea - Benotto + 14:30
15 Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo - Colnago + 16:48
16 Marino Amadori Alpilatte - Olmo + 17:00
17 Ennio Salvador Ariostea - Benotto + 17:46
18 Gerhard Zadrobilek Atala - Campagnolo + 19:25
19 José Luis Navarro Zor - Gemeaz + 20:50
20 Andrew Hampsten 7-Eleven + 21:23
21 Roberto Ceruti Del Tongo - Colnago + 22:35
22 Johan van der Velde Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 24:06
23 Erich Maechler Carrera - Inoxpran + 24:10
24 Luca Rota Murella - Rossin + 26:18
25 Ángel Camarillo Zor - Gemeaz + 26:58
26 Luciano Loro Del Tongo - Colnago + 27:08
27 Alessandro Pozzi Ariostea - Benotto + 34:01
28 Wladimiro Panizza Ariostea - Benotto + 34:54
29 Christian Jourdan La Vie Claire + 35:04
30 Palmiro Masciarelli Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 36:40
31 Marco Vitali Del Tongo - Colnago + 38:57
32 Ennio Vanotti Ariostea - Benotto + 39:10
33 Acacio Da Silva Mora Malvor - Bottecchia + 40:47
34 Dominique Arnaud La Vie Claire + 41:15
35 Jonathan Boyer 7-Eleven + 42:29
36 Ezio Moroni Atala - Campagnolo + 43:14
37 Fabrizio Vanucci Maggi Mobili + 44:20
38 Enrico Pochini Dromedario - Laminox + 53:28
39 Claudio Savini Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 54:29
40 Jens Veggerby Maggi Mobili + 55:02
41 Salvatore Maccali Alpilatte - Olmo + 57:16
42 Rafael Acevedo Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 57:54
43 Bernard Vallet La Vie Claire + 58:17
44 Stefan Mutter Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:02:07
45 Reynel Montoya Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:03:05
46 Jacques Decrion Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:03:42
47 Elio Festa Santini - Krups + 1:04:28
48 Pierino Gavazzi Atala - Campagnolo + 1:05:00
49 Gottfried Schmutz Dromedario - Laminox + 1:08:31
50 Urs Zimmermann Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:09:20
51 Steen-Michael Petersen Maggi Mobili + 1:09:59
52 Silvano Ricco Dromedario - Laminox + 1:10:10
53 Guido Van Calster Ariostea - Benotto + 1:10:29
54 Davide Cassani Santini - Krups + 1:12:16
55 Alfredo Chinetti Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:13:58
56 Armando Aristizabal Duque Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:14:36
57 Czeslaw Lang Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:14:46
58 Rudy Pevenage Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:15:11
59 Mike Gutmann Cilo - Aufina + 1:15:59
60 Ron Kiefel 7-Eleven + 1:18:32
61 Luciano Rabottini Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 1:18:55
62 Abelardo Rios Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:19:02
63 Stefano Giuliani Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:20:38
64 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:20:42
65 Maurizio Piovani Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:21:00
66 Daniel Gisiger Atala - Campagnolo + 1:21:52
67 Nestor Mora Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:22:54
68 Piero Ghibaudo Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:24:33
69 Romano Randi Alpilatte - Olmo + 1:27:45
70 Heinz Imboden Cilo - Aufina + 1:28:08
71 Giuseppe Petito Ariostea - Benotto + 1:30:53
72 Antonio Londono Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 1:33:30
73 Daniel Wyder Cilo - Aufina + 1:34:06
74 Orlando Maini Alpilatte - Olmo + 1:36:47
75 Gianni Zola Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:39:45
76 Marc Gomez La Vie Claire + 1:41:40
77 Antonio Ferretti Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:42:12
78 Bob Roll 7-Eleven + 1:42:41
79 Roberto Pagnin Malvor - Bottecchia + 1:43:30
80 Bruno Leali Carrera - Inoxpran + 1:47:04
81 Antonio Bevilacqua Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 1:48:10
82 Jacques Van Meer Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:48:43
83 René Bittinger Skil - Sem - Kas + 1:49:56
84 Walter Magnago Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 1:54:11
85 Benno Wiss La Vie Claire + 1:59:40
86 Philppe Poissonier Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:01:47
87 Daniele Ferrari Dromedario - Laminox + 2:02:49
88 Cesare Cipollini Maggi Mobili + 2:06:12
89 Fabio Patuelli Maggi Mobili + 2:07:01
90 Benedetto Patellaro Maggi Mobili + 2:08:11
91 Domenico Cavallo Zor - Gemeaz + 2:08:55
92 Frits Pirard Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:10:10
93 Mauro Longo Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:11:35
94 Gerrie Knetemann Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:11:42
95 Mario Noris Atala - Campagnolo + 2:12:37
96 Walter Dalgal Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 2:15:44
97 Chris Carmichael 7-Eleven + 2:16:39
98 Roberto Calovi Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze + 2:17:10
99 Daniele Del Ben Murella - Rossin + 2:18:10
100 Leonardo Bevilacqua Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:19:32
101 Claudio Torelli Sammontana - Bianchi + 2:19:33
102 Maurizio Rossi Alpilatte - Olmo + 2:21:02
103 Filippo Piersanti Maggi Mobili + 2:21:30
104 Davis Phinney 7-Eleven + 2:23:29
105 Sergio Scremin Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 2:23:39
106 Emilio Ravasio Atala - Campagnolo + 2:24:45
107 Guido Bontempi Carrera - Inoxpran + 2:25:09
108 Giuliano Pavanello Santini - Krups + 2:27:34
109 Giovanni Mantovani Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 2:27:59
110 Roberto Cordoba Asensi Zor - Gemeaz + 2:31:16
111 Giuseppe Montella Dromedario - Laminox + 2:34:40
112 Dario Mariuzzo Sammontana - Bianchi + 2:35:45
113 Kim Eriksen La Vie Claire + 2:37:03
114 Silvestro Milani Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:38:34
115 Ronan Onghena Skil - Sem - Kas + 2:44:48
116 Stefano Bizzoni Murella - Rossin + 2:45:33
117 Frank Hoste Del Tongo - Colnago + 2:47:00
118 Jürg Bruggmann Malvor - Bottecchia + 2:51:06
119 Mauro Angelucci Alpilatte - Olmo + 2:52:12
120 Urs Freuler Atala - Campagnolo + 2:52:30
121 Franco Pica Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 2:58:28
122 Aladino Garcia Alonso Zor - Gemeaz + 2:59:38
123 André Massard Cilo - Aufina + 3:02:08
124 Dirk Wayenberg Del Tongo - Colnago + 3:08:33
125 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera - Inoxpran + 3:14:12
126 Alfred Achermann Cilo - Aufina + 3:14:20
127 Gregor Braun Ariostea - Benotto + 3:14:57
128 Salvatore Cavallaro Atala - Campagnolo + 3:15:37
129 Paolo Rosola Sammontana - Bianchi + 3:19:27
130 Wies Van Dongen Jr. Vini Ricordi - Pinarello + 3:19:49
131 Eric Heiden 7-Eleven + 3:21:09
132 Stefano Allocchio Malvor - Bottecchia + 3:26:37
133 Gaetano Baronchelli Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro + 3:30:44
134 Rolf Hofeditz Skil - Sem - Kas + 3:38:35
135 Patrizio Gambirasio Santini - Krups + 3:42:14
DNF Jeff Bradley 7-Eleven
DNF Tom Schuler 7-Eleven
DNF Serge Demierre Alpilatte - Olmo
DNF Dante Morandi Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Argemiro Bohorquez Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF German Castillo Cabrera Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Jose-Alfonso Lopez Lemus Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Roberto Visentini Carrera - Inoxpran
DNF Bernard Gavillet Cilo - Aufina
DNF Gilbert Glaus Cilo - Aufina
DNF Hubert Seiz Cilo - Aufina
DNF Laurent Vial Cilo - Aufina
DNF Stefano Colage Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Marco Franceschini Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Léo Schoenenberger Dromedario - Laminox
DNF Alfio Vandi Dromedario - Laminox
DNF David Akam Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
DNF Harald Maier Gis Gelati - Trentino Vacanze
DNF Eric Salomon La Vie Claire
DNF Mario Bonzi Maggi Mobili
DNF Renan Ferraro Malvor - Bottecchia
DNF Tullio Cortinovis Murella - Rossin
DNF Raniero Gradi Murella - Rossin
DNF Alessandro Paganessi Murella - Rossin
DNF Dag Erik Pedersen Murella - Rossin
DNF Marino Polini Murella - Rossin
DNF Giovanni Renosto Murella - Rossin
DNF Moreno Argentin Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Tulio Bertacco Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Alf Segersäll Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Jesper Worre Sammontana - Bianchi
DNF Daniele Caroli Santini - Krups
DNF Maurizio Conti Santini - Krups
DNF Giuseppe Lanzoni Santini - Krups
DNF Rigobert Matt Santini - Krups
DNF Alain Von Allmen Skil - Sem - Kas
DNF Giovanni Bottoia Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro
DNF Claudio Corti Supermercati Brianzoli - Allegro
DNF Vittorio Algeri Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
DNF Pierangelo Bincoletto Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
DNF Riccardo Magrini Vini Ricordi - Pinarello
DNF Francisco Antequera Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Ángel Arroyo Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Anselmo Fuerte Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Peter Pieters Zor - Gemeaz
Information
Nations Italy
Date May 16th-9th
CAT SPP