Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 1982 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Bernard Hinault Renault-Elf-Gitane 110h 07:55
02 Tommy Prim Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:35
03 Silvano Contini Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:47
04 Lucien Van Impe Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 4:31
05 Gianbattista Baronchelli Bianchi - Piaggio + 6:09
06 Giuseppe Saronni Del Tongo - Colnago + 10:52
07 Mario Beccia Hoonved - Bottecchia + 11:06
08 Francesco Moser Famucine + 11:57
09 Marco Groppo Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 14:43
10 Faustino Ruperez Zor - Helios + 14:57
11 Eddy Schepers Gis Gelati - Olmo + 22:33
12 Alfio Vandi Selle San Marco - Willier + 31:30
13 Leonardo Natale Del Tongo - Colnago + 35:22
14 Gottfried Schmutz Royal - Oliver Tex + 40:19
15 Laurent Fignon Renault-Elf-Gitane + 40:59
16 Amilcare Sgalbazzi Inoxpran + 42:32
17 Czeslaw Lang Gis Gelati - Olmo + 43:03
18 Fabrizio Verza Gis Gelati - Olmo + 46:35
19 Eduardo Chozas Zor - Helios + 47:03
20 Wladimiro Panizza Del Tongo - Colnago + 48:44
21 Roberto Ceruti Del Tongo - Colnago + 51:49
22 Giovanni Testolin Selle San Marco - Willier + 56:02
23 Palmiro Masciarelli Famucine + 1:00:06
24 Leonardo Mazzantini Famucine + 1:01:14
25 Franco Chioccioli Selle Italia - Chinol + 1:03:44
26 Jean-Francois Rodriguez Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:06:30
27 Erminio Rizzi Termolan - Galli + 1:09:05
28 Ennio Vanotti Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:12:19
29 Alessandro Pozzi Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:14:23
30 Alvaro Pino Zor - Helios + 1:15:54
31 Claudio Torelli Famucine + 1:21:42
32 Jørgen Marcussen Termolan - Galli + 1:22:43
33 Giuseppe Lanzoni Atala - Campagnolo + 1:24:07
34 Marc Madiot Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:24:33
35 Orlando Maini Termolan - Galli + 1:28:12
36 Bernard Gavillet Royal - Oliver Tex + 1:29:45
37 Juan Fernandez Kelme - Merckx + 1:31:45
38 Moreno Argentin Sammontana - Benotto + 1:32:42
39 Alain Vigneron Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:33:18
40 Davide Cassani Termolan - Galli + 1:35:11
41 Lucien Didier Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:36:17
42 Charly Berard Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:39:32
43 Michael Wilson Alfa Lum - Sauber + 1:42:34
44 Luciano Rabottini Gis Gelati - Olmo + 1:43:07
45 Franco Conti Selle San Marco - Willier + 1:44:56
46 Juan Pujol Kelme - Merckx + 1:45:08
47 George Lewis Mount Sammontana - Benotto + 1:47:21
48 Maurizio Piovani Gis Gelati - Olmo + 1:48:14
49 Serge Parsani Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:56:00
50 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Zor - Helios + 1:56:53
51 Guido Van Calster Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:58:40
52 Bruno Leali Inoxpran + 1:58:46
53 Giancarlo Casiraghi Atala - Campagnolo + 2:01:51
54 Gabriele Landoni Del Tongo - Colnago + 2:02:35
55 Patrick Bonnet Renault-Elf-Gitane + 2:05:01
56 Isidro Juarez Zor - Helios + 2:07:48
57 Aldo Donadello Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:09:56
58 Per Bausager Selle Italia - Chinol + 2:11:28
59 Giuseppe Montella Selle San Marco - Willier + 2:12:06
60 Claudio Corti Sammontana - Benotto + 2:14:42
61 Daniel Gisiger Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:18:40
62 Antonio Bevilacqua Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:23:06
63 Tulio Bertacco Sammontana - Benotto + 2:28:12
64 Ángel Camarillo Zor - Helios + 2:29:47
65 Simone Fraccaro Gis Gelati - Olmo + 2:30:11
66 Alf Segersäll Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:30:26
67 Giuliano Biatta Inoxpran + 2:32:39
68 Bert Pronk Kotter's - Bibione + 2:33:24
69 Vittorio Setti Selle Italia - Chinol + 2:34:21
70 Fiorenzo Favero Selle San Marco - Willier + 2:42:01
71 Leonardo Bevilacqua Gis Gelati - Olmo + 2:44:07
72 Mauro Angelucci Alfa Lum - Sauber + 2:49:49
73 Ennio Salvador Gis Gelati - Olmo + 2:50:27
74 Marino Amadori Famucine + 2:52:14
75 Fridolin Keller Royal - Oliver Tex + 2:53:19
76 Giovanni Renosto Atala - Campagnolo + 2:53:46
77 Giorgio Aiardi Inoxpran + 2:55:07
78 Acacio Da Silva Mora Royal - Oliver Tex + 2:56:11
79 Giuseppe Faraca Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:57:47
80 Corrado Donadio Alfa Lum - Sauber + 2:58:00
81 Guillermo De La Peña Zor - Helios + 3:01:49
82 Piero Onesti Alfa Lum - Sauber + 3:02:25
83 Hans D'Haese Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:02:44
84 Gianluigi Zuanel Del Tongo - Colnago + 3:03:07
85 Vittorio Algeri Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:03:11
86 Uwe Bolten Kotter's - Bibione + 3:05:28
87 Roy Schuiten Kelme - Merckx + 3:06:06
88 Daniel Muller Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:16:06
89 Nazzareno Berto Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:16:33
90 Anders Adamsson Alfa Lum - Sauber + 3:17:59
91 Erich Maechler Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:18:23
92 Marc Goossens Kotter's - Bibione + 3:23:19
93 Mario Noris Atala - Campagnolo + 3:23:32
94 Dante Morandi Famucine + 3:23:36
95 Walter Delle Case Atala - Campagnolo + 3:25:55
96 Vincenzo Cupperi Alfa Lum - Sauber + 3:28:54
97 Flavio Miozzo Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:30:49
98 Erocle Mealli Selle Italia - Chinol + 3:33:14
99 Urs Freuler Atala - Campagnolo + 3:40:15
100 Noel Dejonckheere Gis Gelati - Olmo + 3:41:21
101 Luigino Moro Inoxpran + 3:41:28
102 Rudi Weber Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:42:56
103 Peter Kehl Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:46:52
104 Jacob Bausager Selle Italia - Chinol + 3:48:31
105 Silvestro Milani Hoonved - Bottecchia + 3:54:50
106 Marco Franceschini Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:56:45
107 Daniele Caroli Termolan - Galli + 3:59:27
108 Luigi Ferrari Hoonved - Bottecchia + 4:18:26
109 Stefan Schroepfer Kotter's - Bibione + 4:50:43
110 Enea Montanari Termolan - Galli + 5:18:55
DNF Giancarlo Baldoni Alfa Lum - Sauber
DNF Salvatore Maccali Alfa Lum - Sauber
DNF Giuseppe Petito Alfa Lum - Sauber
DNF Geir Digerud Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Pierino Gavazzi Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Paolo Rosola Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Alessandro Paganessi Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF Luciano Borgognoni Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Claudio Bortolotto Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Piero Ghibaudo Famucine
DNF Valerio Lualdi Famucine
DNF Giovanni Mantovani Famucine
DNF Emanuele Bombini Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Robert Dill-Bundi Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Benedetto Patellaro Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Guido Bontempi Inoxpran
DNF Alfredo Chinetti Inoxpran
DNF Luciano Loro Inoxpran
DNF Giancarlo Perini Inoxpran
DNF Vicente Belda Kelme - Merckx
DNF Jeronimo Ibanez Escribano Kelme - Merckx
DNF Enrique Martinez Heredia Kelme - Merckx
DNF Celestino Prieto Kelme - Merckx
DNF José Recio Kelme - Merckx
DNF Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Kelme - Merckx
DNF Gilles Blaser Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Goetz Heine Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Walter Hoffmann Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Dietrich Thurau Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Johan Wellens Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Riccardo Magrini Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Nedo Pinori Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Bernard Becaas Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Bruno Wolfer Royal - Oliver Tex
DNF Maurizio Bertini Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Pierangelo Bincoletto Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Raniero Gradi Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Marino Polini Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Roberto Visentini Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Antonio Alfonsini Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Tranquillo Andreetta Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Cesare Cipollini Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Mario Gazzola Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Antonio D'Alonzo Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Giuseppe Martinelli Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Sergio Santimaria Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Claudio Savini Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Daniele Antinori Termolan - Galli
DNF Claudio Girlanda Termolan - Galli
DNF Filippo Piersanti Termolan - Galli
DNF Pedro Muñoz Zor - Helios
DNF Angel Ocaña Zor - Helios
Information
Nations Italy
Date May 13th-6th
CAT SPP