Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1982 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Bernard Hinault 1954 Renault-Elf-Gitane 110h 07:55
02 Tommy Prim 1955 Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:35
03 Silvano Contini 1958 Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:47
04 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 4:31
05 Gianbattista Baronchelli 1953 Bianchi - Piaggio + 6:09
06 Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Del Tongo - Colnago + 10:52
07 Mario Beccia 1955 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 11:06
08 Francesco Moser 1951 Famucine + 11:57
09 Marco Groppo 1960 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 14:43
10 Faustino Ruperez 1956 Zor - Helios + 14:57
11 Eddy Schepers 1955 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 22:33
12 Alfio Vandi 1955 Selle San Marco - Willier + 31:30
13 Leonardo Natale 1958 Del Tongo - Colnago + 35:22
14 Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Royal - Oliver Tex + 40:19
15 Laurent Fignon 1960 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 40:59
16 Amilcare Sgalbazzi 1955 Inoxpran + 42:32
17 Czeslaw Lang 1955 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 43:03
18 Fabrizio Verza 1959 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 46:35
19 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Zor - Helios + 47:03
20 Wladimiro Panizza 1945 Del Tongo - Colnago + 48:44
21 Roberto Ceruti 1953 Del Tongo - Colnago + 51:49
22 Giovanni Testolin 1957 Selle San Marco - Willier + 56:02
23 Palmiro Masciarelli 1950 Famucine + 1:00:06
24 Leonardo Mazzantini 1953 Famucine + 1:01:14
25 Franco Chioccioli 1959 Selle Italia - Chinol + 1:03:44
26 Jean-Francois Rodriguez 1957 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:06:30
27 Erminio Rizzi 1958 Termolan - Galli + 1:09:05
28 Ennio Vanotti 1955 Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:12:19
29 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:14:23
30 Alvaro Pino 1956 Zor - Helios + 1:15:54
31 Claudio Torelli 1954 Famucine + 1:21:42
32 Jørgen Marcussen 1950 Termolan - Galli + 1:22:43
33 Giuseppe Lanzoni 1959 Atala - Campagnolo + 1:24:07
34 Marc Madiot 1959 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:24:33
35 Orlando Maini 1958 Termolan - Galli + 1:28:12
36 Bernard Gavillet 1960 Royal - Oliver Tex + 1:29:45
37 Juan Fernandez 1957 Kelme - Merckx + 1:31:45
38 Moreno Argentin 1960 Sammontana - Benotto + 1:32:42
39 Alain Vigneron 1954 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:33:18
40 Davide Cassani 1961 Termolan - Galli + 1:35:11
41 Lucien Didier 1950 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:36:17
42 Charly Berard 1959 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 1:39:32
43 Michael Wilson 1960 Alfa Lum - Sauber + 1:42:34
44 Luciano Rabottini 1958 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 1:43:07
45 Franco Conti 1954 Selle San Marco - Willier + 1:44:56
46 Juan Pujol 1952 Kelme - Merckx + 1:45:08
47 George Lewis Mount 1955 Sammontana - Benotto + 1:47:21
48 Maurizio Piovani 1959 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 1:48:14
49 Serge Parsani 1952 Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:56:00
50 Jesús Rodríguez Magro 1960 Zor - Helios + 1:56:53
51 Guido Van Calster 1956 Del Tongo - Colnago + 1:58:40
52 Bruno Leali 1958 Inoxpran + 1:58:46
53 Giancarlo Casiraghi 1956 Atala - Campagnolo + 2:01:51
54 Gabriele Landoni 1953 Del Tongo - Colnago + 2:02:35
55 Patrick Bonnet 1957 Renault-Elf-Gitane + 2:05:01
56 Isidro Juarez 1958 Zor - Helios + 2:07:48
57 Aldo Donadello 1959 Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:09:56
58 Per Bausager 1956 Selle Italia - Chinol + 2:11:28
59 Giuseppe Montella 1956 Selle San Marco - Willier + 2:12:06
60 Claudio Corti 1955 Sammontana - Benotto + 2:14:42
61 Daniel Gisiger 1954 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:18:40
62 Antonio Bevilacqua 1957 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:23:06
63 Tulio Bertacco 1957 Sammontana - Benotto + 2:28:12
64 Ángel Camarillo 1959 Zor - Helios + 2:29:47
65 Simone Fraccaro 1952 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 2:30:11
66 Alf Segersall 1956 Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:30:26
67 Giuliano Biatta 1957 Inoxpran + 2:32:39
68 Bert Pronk 1950 Kotter's - Bibione + 2:33:24
69 Vittorio Setti 1959 Selle Italia - Chinol + 2:34:21
70 Fiorenzo Favero 1955 Selle San Marco - Willier + 2:42:01
71 Leonardo Bevilacqua 1956 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 2:44:07
72 Mauro Angelucci 1961 Alfa Lum - Sauber + 2:49:49
73 Ennio Salvador 1960 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 2:50:27
74 Marino Amadori 1957 Famucine + 2:52:14
75 Fridolin Keller 1954 Royal - Oliver Tex + 2:53:19
76 Giovanni Renosto 1960 Atala - Campagnolo + 2:53:46
77 Giorgio Aiardi 1962 Inoxpran + 2:55:07
78 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Royal - Oliver Tex + 2:56:11
79 Giuseppe Faraca 1959 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:57:47
80 Corrado Donadio 1958 Alfa Lum - Sauber + 2:58:00
81 Guillermo De La Peña 1959 Zor - Helios + 3:01:49
82 Piero Onesti 1959 Alfa Lum - Sauber + 3:02:25
83 Hans D'Haese 1959 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:02:44
84 Gianluigi Zuanel 1952 Del Tongo - Colnago + 3:03:07
85 Vittorio Algeri 1953 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:03:11
86 Uwe Bolten 1959 Kotter's - Bibione + 3:05:28
87 Roy Schuiten 1950 Kelme - Merckx + 3:06:06
88 Daniel Muller 1956 Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:16:06
89 Nazzareno Berto 1957 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:16:33
90 Anders Adamsson 1957 Alfa Lum - Sauber + 3:17:59
91 Erich Maechler 1960 Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:18:23
92 Marc Goossens 1958 Kotter's - Bibione + 3:23:19
93 Mario Noris 1958 Atala - Campagnolo + 3:23:32
94 Dante Morandi 1958 Famucine + 3:23:36
95 Walter Delle Case 1959 Atala - Campagnolo + 3:25:55
96 Vincenzo Cupperi 1961 Alfa Lum - Sauber + 3:28:54
97 Flavio Miozzo 1952 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:30:49
98 Erocle Mealli 1958 Selle Italia - Chinol + 3:33:14
99 Urs Freuler 1958 Atala - Campagnolo + 3:40:15
100 Noel Dejonckheere 1955 Gis Gelati - Olmo + 3:41:21
101 Luigino Moro 1956 Inoxpran + 3:41:28
102 Rudi Weber 1958 Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:42:56
103 Peter Kehl 1957 Royal - Oliver Tex + 3:46:52
104 Jacob Bausager 1960 Selle Italia - Chinol + 3:48:31
105 Silvestro Milani 1958 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 3:54:50
106 Marco Franceschini 1960 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello + 3:56:45
107 Daniele Caroli 1959 Termolan - Galli + 3:59:27
108 Luigi Ferrari 1961 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 4:18:26
109 Stefan Schroepfer 1952 Kotter's - Bibione + 4:50:43
110 Enea Montanari 1959 Termolan - Galli + 5:18:55
DNF Giancarlo Baldoni 1958 Alfa Lum - Sauber
DNF Salvatore Maccali 1955 Alfa Lum - Sauber
DNF Giuseppe Petito 1960 Alfa Lum - Sauber
DNF Geir Digerud 1956 Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Paolo Rosola 1957 Atala - Campagnolo
DNF Alessandro Paganessi 1959 Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF Luciano Borgognoni 1951 Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Claudio Bortolotto 1952 Del Tongo - Colnago
DNF Piero Ghibaudo 1958 Famucine
DNF Valerio Lualdi 1951 Famucine
DNF Giovanni Mantovani 1955 Famucine
DNF Emanuele Bombini 1959 Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Robert Dill-Bundi 1958 Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Benedetto Patellaro 1960 Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Guido Bontempi 1960 Inoxpran
DNF Alfredo Chinetti 1949 Inoxpran
DNF Luciano Loro 1954 Inoxpran
DNF Giancarlo Perini 1959 Inoxpran
DNF Vicente Belda 1954 Kelme - Merckx
DNF Jeronimo Ibanez Escribano 1957 Kelme - Merckx
DNF Enrique Martinez Heredia 1953 Kelme - Merckx
DNF Celestino Prieto 1961 Kelme - Merckx
DNF José Recio 1957 Kelme - Merckx
DNF Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens 1957 Kelme - Merckx
DNF Gilles Blaser 1952 Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Goetz Heine 1959 Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Walter Hoffmann 1951 Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Dietrich Thurau 1954 Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Johan Wellens 1956 Kotter's - Bibione
DNF Riccardo Magrini 1954 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Nedo Pinori 1961 Metauro Mobili - Pinarello
DNF Bernard Becaas 1955 Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Bruno Wolfer 1954 Royal - Oliver Tex
DNF Maurizio Bertini 1955 Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Pierangelo Bincoletto 1959 Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Raniero Gradi 1960 Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Marino Polini 1958 Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Roberto Visentini 1957 Sammontana - Benotto
DNF Antonio Alfonsini 1957 Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Tranquillo Andreetta 1955 Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Cesare Cipollini 1958 Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Mario Gazzola 1956 Selle Italia - Chinol
DNF Antonio D'Alonzo 1955 Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Giuseppe Martinelli 1955 Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Sergio Santimaria 1957 Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Claudio Savini 1956 Selle San Marco - Willier
DNF Daniele Antinori 1959 Termolan - Galli
DNF Claudio Girlanda 1959 Termolan - Galli
DNF Filippo Piersanti 1960 Termolan - Galli
DNF Pedro Muñoz 1958 Zor - Helios
DNF Angel Ocaña 1960 Zor - Helios

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 13th-6th
Classification SPP