Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1980 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Bernard Hinault 1954 Renault-Gitane 112:0820
02 Wladimiro Panizza 1945 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 543
03 Giovanni Battaglin 1951 Inoxpran + 630
04 Tommy Prim 1955 Bianchi - Piaggio + 753
05 Gianbattista Baronchelli 1953 Bianchi - Piaggio + 1149
06 Mario Beccia 1955 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 1247
07 Giuseppe Saronni 1957 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1253
08 Joseph Fuchs 1948 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 2026
09 Roberto Visentini 1957 San Giacomo - Benotto + 2037
10 Leonardo Natale 1958 Magniflex - Olmo + 2130
11 Faustino Ruperez 1956 Zor - Vereco + 2133
12 Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 Renault-Gitane + 2818
13 Gottfried Schmutz 1954 Cilo - Aufina + 2910
14 Alessandro Pozzi 1954 Bianchi - Piaggio + 3037
15 Knut Knudsen 1950 Bianchi - Piaggio + 4246
16 Luciano Loro 1954 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 4827
17 Roberto Ceruti 1953 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 4836
18 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Zor - Vereco + 5214
19 Ennio Vanotti 1955 Bianchi - Piaggio + 5336
20 Alfredo Chinetti 1949 Inoxpran + 5344
21 Ronald De Witte 1946 Sanson - Campagnolo + 54:30
22 Gregor Braun 1955 Sanson - Campagnolo + 58:25
23 Alfonso Dal Pian 1957 Inoxpran + 59:52
24 Juan Fernandez 1957 Zor - Vereco + 1:04:45
25 Claudio Bortolotto 1952 San Giacomo - Benotto + 1:06:03
26 Marino Amadori 1957 Magniflex - Olmo + 1:07:00
27 Serge Parsani 1952 Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:08:27
28 Giancarlo Casiraghi 1956 Magniflex - Olmo + 1:10:05
29 Ángel Arroyo 1956 Zor - Vereco + 1:12:32
30 Fausto Bertoglio 1949 Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:13:49
31 Carmelo Barone 1956 Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:14:09
32 Alvaro Crespi 1955 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 1:16:32
33 Jørgen Marcussen 1950 Inoxpran + 1:17:06
34 Claudio Corti 1955 San Giacomo - Benotto + 1:17:51
35 Giuseppe Fatato 1954 Famucine - Alan + 1:20:36
36 Aldo Donadello 1959 Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:23:59
37 Simone Fraccaro 1952 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:26:00
38 Pierre-Raymond Villemiane 1951 Renault-Gitane + 1:28:29
39 Giuseppe Passuello 1951 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:31:00
40 Franco Conti 1954 San Giacomo - Benotto + 1:31:17
41 Rafael Ladron de Guevarra 1952 Zor - Vereco + 1:34:32
42 Valerio Lualdi 1951 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:37:52
43 Leonardo Mazzantini 1953 Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:41:42
44 Attilio Rota 1945 Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:45:00
45 Lucien Didier 1950 Renault-Gitane + 1:45:23
46 Palmiro Masciarelli 1950 Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:46:32
47 Gianluigi Zuanel 1952 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:49:56
48 Silvano Cervato 1956 Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:52:40
49 Bernard Becaas 1955 Renault-Gitane + 1:52:45
50 José Luis López Cerron 1956 Zor - Vereco + 1:56:48
51 Corrado Donadio 1958 Famucine - Alan + 1:58:37
52 Gaetano Baronchelli 1952 Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:01:37
53 Antonio D'Alonzo 1955 Famucine - Alan + 2:02:06
54 Tulio Bertacco 1957 San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:03:11
55 Maurice Le Guilloux 1950 Renault-Gitane + 2:07:00
56 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Magniflex - Olmo + 2:07:00
57 Giovanni Mantovani 1955 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:09:20
58 Annunzio Colombo 1955 Famucine - Alan + 2:11:12
59 Tranquillo Andreetta 1955 San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:11:12
60 Alessio Antonini 1949 San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:15:12
61 Erwin Lienhard 1957 Cilo - Aufina + 2:17:00
62 Josef Wehrli 1954 Cilo - Aufina + 2:18:09
63 Graziano Salvietti 1956 Famucine - Alan + 2:19:21
64 Sergio Gerosa 1955 Cilo - Aufina + 2:20:28
65 Bruno Leali 1958 Inoxpran + 2:23:08
66 Pasquale Pugliese 1952 Inoxpran + 2:23:37
67 Bernard Quilfen 1949 Renault-Gitane + 2:25:20
68 Mario Noris 1958 Magniflex - Olmo + 2:25:20
69 Hubert Arbes 1950 Renault-Gitane + 2:26:20
70 Vittorio Algeri 1953 Magniflex - Olmo + 2:29:56
71 Graziano Rossi 1955 Famucine - Alan + 2:30:13
72 Ignazio Paleari 1954 Magniflex - Olmo + 2:30:50
73 Claude Vincendeau 1954 Renault-Gitane + 2:31:17
74 Angelo Tosoni 1952 Famucine - Alan + 2:38:32
75 Luciano Donati 1954 Kondor - Campagnolo + 2:40:21
76 Yvon Bertin 1953 Renault-Gitane + 2:42:45
77 Giuseppe Martinelli 1955 San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:44:41
78 Dante Morandi 1958 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:47:11
79 Fiorenzo Favero 1955 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:49:37
80 Nazzareno Berto 1957 Inoxpran + 2:54:52
81 Roy Schuiten 1950 Inoxpran + 2:56:21
82 Sergio Santimaria 1957 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:56:42
83 Georges Luethi 1954 Cilo - Aufina + 3:00:03
84 Guido Amrheim 1953 Cilo - Aufina + 3:01:24
85 Hans Hindelang 1951 Kondor - Campagnolo + 3:01:30
86 Manuel Martin Conde 1953 Zor - Vereco + 3:20:32
87 Daniele Tinchella 1952 Kondor - Campagnolo + 3:20:32
88 Heinz Betz 1954 Kondor - Campagnolo + 3:39:20
89 Giuliano Cazzolato 1954 Hoonved - Bottecchia + 3:44:07
DNF Silvano Contini 1958 Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF Claudio Torelli 1954 Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF Pietro Algeri 1950 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Etienne De Beule 1953 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Roger De Cnijf 1956 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Benny Van Der Auwera 1958 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Adrie Van Houwelingen 1953 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Jan Van Houwelingen 1955 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Alfons van Katwijk 1951 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Frans van Vlierberghe 1954 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Eddy Vanhaerens 1954 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Olivier Vantielcke 1959 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Thierry Bolle 1953 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Serge Demierre 1956 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Urs Groebli 1958 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Marcel Summermatter 1956 Cilo - Aufina
DNF Aldo Parecchini 1950 Famucine - Alan
DNF Glauco Santoni 1952 Famucine - Alan
DNF Alfio Vandi 1955 Famucine - Alan
DNF Gabriele Landoni 1953 Gis Gelati - Colnago
DNF Luciano Borgognoni 1951 Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Vincenzo De Caro 1955 Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Gianfranco Foresti 1950 Inoxpran
DNF Amilcare Sgalbazzi 1955 Inoxpran
DNF Werner Betz 1953 Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Guido Frei 1953 Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Peter Kehl 1957 Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Fridolin Keller 1954 Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Bert Scheunemann 1954 Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Horst Schutz 1951 Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Stefano D'Arcaneglo 1954 Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Bernt Johansson 1953 Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Riccardo Magrini 1954 Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Maurizio Bertini 1955 San Giacomo - Benotto
DNF Freddy Maertens 1952 San Giacomo - Benotto
DNF Phil Edwards 1949 Sanson - Campagnolo
DNF Francesco Moser 1951 Sanson - Campagnolo
DNF Walter Polini 1955 Sanson - Campagnolo
DNF Guillermo De La Peña 1959 Zor - Vereco
DNF Miguel Angel Fernandez Vico 1953 Zor - Vereco
DNF Eugenio Herranz Bautista 1957 Zor - Vereco

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 15th-8th
Classification SPP