Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 1980 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Bernard Hinault Renault-Gitane 112:0820
02 Wladimiro Panizza Gis Gelati - Colnago + 543
03 Giovanni Battaglin Inoxpran + 630
04 Tommy Prim Bianchi - Piaggio + 753
05 Gianbattista Baronchelli Bianchi - Piaggio + 1149
06 Mario Beccia Hoonved - Bottecchia + 1247
07 Giuseppe Saronni Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1253
08 Joseph Fuchs Gis Gelati - Colnago + 2026
09 Roberto Visentini San Giacomo - Benotto + 2037
10 Leonardo Natale Magniflex - Olmo + 2130
11 Faustino Ruperez Zor - Vereco + 2133
12 Jean-René Bernaudeau Renault-Gitane + 2818
13 Gottfried Schmutz Cilo - Aufina + 2910
14 Alessandro Pozzi Bianchi - Piaggio + 3037
15 Knut Knudsen Bianchi - Piaggio + 4246
16 Luciano Loro Hoonved - Bottecchia + 4827
17 Roberto Ceruti Gis Gelati - Colnago + 4836
18 Miguel Maria Lasa Zor - Vereco + 5214
19 Ennio Vanotti Bianchi - Piaggio + 5336
20 Alfredo Chinetti Inoxpran + 5344
21 Ronald De Witte Sanson - Campagnolo + 54:30
22 Gregor Braun Sanson - Campagnolo + 58:25
23 Alfonso Dal Pian Inoxpran + 59:52
24 Juan Fernandez Zor - Vereco + 1:04:45
25 Claudio Bortolotto San Giacomo - Benotto + 1:06:03
26 Marino Amadori Magniflex - Olmo + 1:07:00
27 Serge Parsani Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:08:27
28 Giancarlo Casiraghi Magniflex - Olmo + 1:10:05
29 Ángel Arroyo Zor - Vereco + 1:12:32
30 Fausto Bertoglio Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:13:49
31 Carmelo Barone Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:14:09
32 Alvaro Crespi Hoonved - Bottecchia + 1:16:32
33 Jørgen Marcussen Inoxpran + 1:17:06
34 Claudio Corti San Giacomo - Benotto + 1:17:51
35 Giuseppe Fatato Famucine - Alan + 1:20:36
36 Aldo Donadello Bianchi - Piaggio + 1:23:59
37 Simone Fraccaro Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:26:00
38 Pierre-Raymond Villemiane Renault-Gitane + 1:28:29
39 Giuseppe Passuello Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:31:00
40 Franco Conti San Giacomo - Benotto + 1:31:17
41 Rafael Ladron de Guevarra Zor - Vereco + 1:34:32
42 Valerio Lualdi Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:37:52
43 Leonardo Mazzantini Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:41:42
44 Attilio Rota Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:45:00
45 Lucien Didier Renault-Gitane + 1:45:23
46 Palmiro Masciarelli Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:46:32
47 Gianluigi Zuanel Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:49:56
48 Silvano Cervato Gis Gelati - Colnago + 1:52:40
49 Bernard Becaas Renault-Gitane + 1:52:45
50 José Luis López Cerron Zor - Vereco + 1:56:48
51 Corrado Donadio Famucine - Alan + 1:58:37
52 Gaetano Baronchelli Bianchi - Piaggio + 2:01:37
53 Antonio D'Alonzo Famucine - Alan + 2:02:06
54 Tulio Bertacco San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:03:11
55 Maurice Le Guilloux Renault-Gitane + 2:07:00
56 Pierino Gavazzi Magniflex - Olmo + 2:07:00
57 Giovanni Mantovani Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:09:20
58 Annunzio Colombo Famucine - Alan + 2:11:12
59 Tranquillo Andreetta San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:11:12
60 Alessio Antonini San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:15:12
61 Erwin Lienhard Cilo - Aufina + 2:17:00
62 Josef Wehrli Cilo - Aufina + 2:18:09
63 Graziano Salvietti Famucine - Alan + 2:19:21
64 Sergio Gerosa Cilo - Aufina + 2:20:28
65 Bruno Leali Inoxpran + 2:23:08
66 Pasquale Pugliese Inoxpran + 2:23:37
67 Bernard Quilfen Renault-Gitane + 2:25:20
68 Mario Noris Magniflex - Olmo + 2:25:20
69 Hubert Arbes Renault-Gitane + 2:26:20
70 Vittorio Algeri Magniflex - Olmo + 2:29:56
71 Graziano Rossi Famucine - Alan + 2:30:13
72 Ignazio Paleari Magniflex - Olmo + 2:30:50
73 Claude Vincendeau Renault-Gitane + 2:31:17
74 Angelo Tosoni Famucine - Alan + 2:38:32
75 Luciano Donati Kondor - Campagnolo + 2:40:21
76 Yvon Bertin Renault-Gitane + 2:42:45
77 Giuseppe Martinelli San Giacomo - Benotto + 2:44:41
78 Dante Morandi Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:47:11
79 Fiorenzo Favero Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:49:37
80 Nazzareno Berto Inoxpran + 2:54:52
81 Roy Schuiten Inoxpran + 2:56:21
82 Sergio Santimaria Hoonved - Bottecchia + 2:56:42
83 Georges Luethi Cilo - Aufina + 3:00:03
84 Guido Amrheim Cilo - Aufina + 3:01:24
85 Hans Hindelang Kondor - Campagnolo + 3:01:30
86 Manuel Martin Conde Zor - Vereco + 3:20:32
87 Daniele Tinchella Kondor - Campagnolo + 3:20:32
88 Heinz Betz Kondor - Campagnolo + 3:39:20
89 Giuliano Cazzolato Hoonved - Bottecchia + 3:44:07
DNF Silvano Contini Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF Claudio Torelli Bianchi - Piaggio
DNF Pietro Algeri Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Etienne De Beule Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Roger De Cnijf Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Benny Van Der Auwera Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Adrie Van Houwelingen Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Jan Van Houwelingen Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Alfons van Katwijk Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Frans van Vlierberghe Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Eddy Vanhaerens Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Olivier Vantielcke Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa
DNF Thierry Bolle Cilo - Aufina
DNF Serge Demierre Cilo - Aufina
DNF Urs Groebli Cilo - Aufina
DNF Marcel Summermatter Cilo - Aufina
DNF Aldo Parecchini Famucine - Alan
DNF Glauco Santoni Famucine - Alan
DNF Alfio Vandi Famucine - Alan
DNF Gabriele Landoni Gis Gelati - Colnago
DNF Luciano Borgognoni Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Vincenzo De Caro Hoonved - Bottecchia
DNF Gianfranco Foresti Inoxpran
DNF Amilcare Sgalbazzi Inoxpran
DNF Werner Betz Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Guido Frei Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Peter Kehl Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Fridolin Keller Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Bert Scheunemann Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Horst Schutz Kondor - Campagnolo
DNF Stefano D'Arcaneglo Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Bernt Johansson Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Riccardo Magrini Magniflex - Olmo
DNF Maurizio Bertini San Giacomo - Benotto
DNF Freddy Maertens San Giacomo - Benotto
DNF Phil Edwards Sanson - Campagnolo
DNF Francesco Moser Sanson - Campagnolo
DNF Walter Polini Sanson - Campagnolo
DNF Guillermo De La Peña Zor - Vereco
DNF Miguel Angel Fernandez Vico Zor - Vereco
DNF Eugenio Herranz Bautista Zor - Vereco
Information
Nations Italy
Date May 15th-8th
CAT SPP