Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1977 Giro d'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Michel Pollentier 1951 Flandria - Velda - Latina 107:27:16
02 Francesco Moser 1951 Sanson + 2:32
03 Gianbattista Baronchelli 1953 Scic + 4:02
04 Alfio Vandi 1955 Magniflex - Torpado + 7:50
05 Wladimiro Panizza 1945 Scic + 7:56
06 Ronald De Witte 1946 Brooklyn + 10:04
07 Walter Riccomi 1950 Scic + 12:28
08 Claudio Bortolotto 1952 Sanson + 13:41
09 Mario Beccia 1955 Sanson + 13:48
10 Wilmo Francioni 1948 Magniflex - Torpado + 16:11
11 Simone Fraccaro 1952 Jolly Ceramica + 17:39
12 Giancarlo Bellini 1945 Brooklyn + 19:49
13 José Luis Viejo 1949 KAS - Campagnolo + 20:57
14 Vittorio Algeri 1953 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 21:22
15 Felice Gimondi 1942 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 22:59
16 Gonzalo Aja 1946 Teka + 24:13
17 Amilcare Sgalbazzi 1955 Jolly Ceramica + 25:15
18 Giuseppe Perletto 1948 Magniflex - Torpado + 26:19
19 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Teka + 26:37
20 Bernt Johansson 1953 Fiorella - Mocassini + 28:01
21 Leone Pizzini 1948 Selle Royal - Contour + 31:28
22 Joseph Fuchs 1948 Sanson + 31:39
23 Remo Rocchia 1951 Vibor + 34:43
24 Carmelo Barone 1956 Fiorella - Mocassini + 35:06
25 Alfredo Chinetti 1949 Jolly Ceramica + 36:43
26 Giovanni Cavalcanti 1943 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 40:44
27 Mariano Martínez 1948 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 42:49
28 Giacinto Santambrogio 1945 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 46:04
29 Antoon Houbrechts 1943 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 48:36
30 Ottavio Crepaldi 1945 Brooklyn + 49:33
31 Faustino Fernandez Ovies 1953 KAS - Campagnolo + 49:54
32 Roberto Poggiali 1941 Sanson + 50:32
33 Marco Vannucchi 1948 Magniflex - Torpado + 50:33
34 Juan Pujol 1952 KAS - Campagnolo + 51:11
35 Sebastian Pozo 1951 KAS - Campagnolo + 51:56
36 Ueli Sutter 1947 Zonca - Santini + 52:59
37 Renato Laghi 1944 Vibor + 53:30
38 Aldo Donadello 1959 Sanson + 54:43
39 Walter Polini 1955 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 55:01
40 Ruggero Gialdini 1950 Magniflex - Torpado + 55:21
41 Luciano Conati 1950 Scic + 58:01
42 Dorino Vanzo 1950 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 58:42
43 Renato Marchetti 1947 Sanson + 58:59
44 Alessio Antonini 1949 Jolly Ceramica + 59:54
45 Franco Conti 1954 Zonca - Santini + 1:01:03
46 Giovanni Battaglin 1951 Jolly Ceramica + 1:07:29
47 Manuel Esparza 1951 Teka + 1:07:38
48 Glauco Santoni 1952 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 1:08:38
49 Fabrizio Fabbri 1948 Sanson + 1:12:54
50 Arnaldo Caverzasi 1948 Scic + 1:14:43
51 Luciano Loro 1954 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 1:16:06
52 Domingo Perurena 1943 KAS - Campagnolo + 1:17:29
53 Luciano Borgognoni 1951 Vibor + 1:18:40
54 Valerio Lualdi 1951 Sanson + 1:19:20
55 Vicente Lopez Carril 1942 KAS - Campagnolo + 1:20:35
56 Luis Balague 1944 Teka + 1:21:09
57 Gaetano Baronchelli 1952 Scic + 1:21:20
58 Pedro Vilardebo 1953 Teka + 1:21:40
59 Sigfrido Fontanelli 1947 Magniflex - Torpado + 1:23:04
60 Roberto Ceruti 1953 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 1:24:15
61 Guiseppe Rodella 1950 Vibor + 1:25:08
62 Pasquale Pugliese 1952 Zonca - Santini + 1:25:57
63 Eric Loder 1952 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 1:31:06
64 Bruno Vicino 1952 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 1:31:13
65 Herman Beyssens 1950 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 1:34:12
66 Enrico Guadrini 1945 Zonca - Santini + 1:35:21
67 Antonio Salutini 1947 Vibor + 1:37:33
68 Serge Parsani 1952 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 1:37:34
69 Jürgen Kraft 1951 Selle Royal - Contour + 1:37:37
70 Knut Knudsen 1950 Jolly Ceramica + 1:38:25
71 Julian Andiano 1951 KAS - Campagnolo + 1:39:00
72 Albert Van Vlierberghe 1942 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 1:39:25
73 Franco Bitossi 1940 Vibor + 1:40:16
74 Enrico Paolini 1945 Scic + 1:40:21
75 Willy de Geest 1947 Brooklyn + 1:40:27
76 Jean-Claude Fabbri 1952 Magniflex - Torpado + 1:42:45
77 Leonardo Mazzantini 1953 Zonca - Santini + 1:49:37
78 Marc Demeyer 1950 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 1:49:47
79 Gabriele Mugnaini 1950 Vibor + 1:49:55
80 Pierino Gavazzi 1950 Jolly Ceramica + 1:53:11
81 Maurizio Bertini 1955 Vibor + 1:53:43
82 Donato Giuliani 1946 Jolly Ceramica + 1:55:34
83 Giuseppe Passuello 1951 Zonca - Santini + 1:57:22
84 Celestino Vercelli 1946 Brooklyn + 1:57:28
85 Mauro Simonetti 1948 Fiorella - Mocassini + 1:57:46
86 Angelo Tosoni 1952 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 1:57:47
87 Marcello Bergamo 1946 Zonca - Santini + 1:59:07
88 Jřrgen Marcussen 1950 Vibor + 1:59:59
89 Willy In 't Ven 1943 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 2:03:17
90 Gabriele Landoni 1953 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 2:05:08
91 Lieven Malfait 1952 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 2:06:31
92 Armando Lora 1951 Magniflex - Torpado + 2:06:53
93 José Grande Sanchez 1944 Teka + 2:07:00
94 Riccardo Magrini 1954 Fiorella - Mocassini + 2:09:25
95 Piero Spinelli 1948 Zonca - Santini + 2:11:09
96 Annunzio Colombo 1955 Zonca - Santini + 2:11:28
97 Jesús Suárez Cuevas 1955 Teka + 2:15:37
98 Javier Elorriaga 1947 Teka + 2:18:40
99 Bruno Zanoni 1952 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 2:20:16
100 Flavio Miozzo 1952 Vibor + 2:24:56
101 Andrea Checchi 1952 Fiorella - Mocassini + 2:25:54
102 Sandro Quintarelli 1945 Selle Royal - Contour + 2:26:32
103 Antonio Bonini 1952 Fiorella - Mocassini + 2:26:32
104 Aldo Parecchini 1950 Brooklyn + 2:27:50
105 Annibale De Faveri 1951 Selle Royal - Contour + 2:30:29
106 Adriano Pella 1945 Selle Royal - Contour + 2:31:13
107 Giuseppe Martinelli 1955 Jolly Ceramica + 2:31:17
108 Marzio Mezzani 1951 Fiorella - Mocassini + 2:34:11
109 Phil Edwards 1949 Magniflex - Torpado + 2:34:27
110 Pol Verschuere 1955 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 2:36:21
111 Pietro Algeri 1950 G.B.C. - Itla TV + 2:36:31
112 Alex Van Linden 1952 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 2:36:42
113 Marcello Osler 1945 Brooklyn + 2:37:28
114 Alberto Caiumi 1952 Selle Royal - Contour + 2:37:47
115 Gianluigi Zuanel 1952 Fiorella - Mocassini + 2:40:08
116 Gianfranco Foresti 1950 Scic + 2:41:07
117 Luigi Castelletti 1948 Bianchi - Campagnolo + 2:44:48
118 Osvaldo Bettoni 1955 Scic + 2:51:52
119 Roger Vershaeve 1951 Flandria - Velda - Latina + 2:51:52
120 Hans-Peter Jakst 1954 Selle Royal - Contour + 2:52:56
121 Ignazio Paleari 1954 Fiorella - Mocassini + 2:55:14
DNF Rik Van Linden 1949 Bianchi - Campagnolo
DNF Johan de Muynck 1948 Brooklyn
DNF Roger De Vlaeminck 1947 Brooklyn
DNF Herman van der Slagmolen 1948 Brooklyn
DNF Kevin Clyde Sefton 1951 Fiorella - Mocassini
DNF Freddy Maertens 1952 Flandria - Velda - Latina
DNF Fausto Bertoglio 1949 Jolly Ceramica
DNF José Enrique Cima 1952 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF José Antonio González 1946 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF Enrique Martinez Heredia 1953 KAS - Campagnolo
DNF Giancarlo Tartoni 1948 Magniflex - Torpado
DNF Daniele Tinchella 1952 Magniflex - Torpado
DNF Ercole Gualazzini 1944 Scic
DNF Marino Basso 1945 Selle Royal - Contour
DNF Per Bausager 1956 Selle Royal - Contour
DNF Rene Leuenberger 1951 Selle Royal - Contour
DNF Francisco Fernandez Moreno 1954 Teka
DNF Paulino Martinez Barredo 1952 Teka
DNF Constantino Conti 1945 Zonca - Santini

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro d'Italia
Italy - May 20th-12th
Classification SPP