Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro d'Italia | 1974

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Eddy Merckx Molteni 113:08:13
02 Gianbattista Baronchelli Scic + 12
03 Felice Gimondi Bianchi + 33
04 Constantino Conti Zonca + 2:14
05 José Manuel Fuente KAS - Kaskol + 3:22
06 Giovanni Battaglin Jolly Ceramica + 4:22
07 Francesco Moser Filotex + 6:17
08 Vicente Lopez Carril KAS - Kaskol + 10:28
09 Franco Bitossi Scic + 16:05
10 Gösta Pettersson Magniflex + 17:08
11 Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn + 18:28
12 Wladimiro Panizza Brooklyn + 20:48
13 Antoon Houbrechts Bianchi + 20:55
14 José Luis Uribezubia KAS - Kaskol + 22:12
15 Walter Riccomi Sammontana + 23:29
16 Santiago Lazcano Labaca KAS - Kaskol + 24:29
17 Francisco Galdos KAS - Kaskol + 25:54
18 Martin Emilio Rodríguez Bianchi + 26:36
19 Giuseppe Perletto Sammontana + 28:01
20 Roberto Poggiali Filotex + 30:33
21 Giovanni Cavalcanti Bianchi + 41:20
22 Giacinto Santambrogio Bianchi + 41:35
23 Primo Mori Sammontana + 46:35
24 Gianni Motta Magniflex + 47:33
25 Joseph Fuchs Filotex + 47:33
26 Luciano Conati Scic + 53:21
27 Luis Zubero KAS - Kaskol + 1:03:08
28 José Antonio González KAS - Kaskol + 1:03:27
29 Donato Giuliani Filotex + 1:05:40
30 Silvano Schiavon Magniflex + 1:05:52
31 Renato Laghi Scic + 1:06:30
32 Louis Pfenninger Zonca + 1:13:48
33 Gonzalo Aja KAS - Kaskol + 1:17:13
34 Edward Janssens Molteni + 1:19:08
35 Claudio Bortolotto Filcas + 1:19:38
36 Johan de Muynck Brooklyn + 1:21:32
37 Jos Deschoenmaecker Molteni + 1:21:36
38 Adriano Pella Zonca + 1:22:03
39 Ugo Colombo Filotex + 1:22:07
40 Johannes Ruch Rokado + 1:26:36
41 Rafael Antonio Nino Munevar Jolly Ceramica + 1:28:58
42 Antonio Martos KAS - Kaskol + 1:29:56
43 Fabrizio Fabbri Sammontana + 1:35:52
44 Mario Lanzafame Dreherforte + 1:36:54
45 Joseph Huysmans Molteni + 1:38:07
46 Enrico Paolini Scic + 1:38:41
47 Giancarlo Bellini Brooklyn + 1:38:56
48 Emanuele Bergamo Filotex + 1:40:47
49 Simone Fraccaro Filcas + 1:43:00
50 Ludo Delcroix Molteni + 1:44:06
51 Victor Van Schil Molteni + 1:44:54
52 Joseph Bruyère Molteni + 1:46:17
53 Efrem Dall'Anese Filcas + 1:47:34
54 Knut Knudsen Jolly Ceramica + 1:48:28
55 Enrico Guadrini Zonca + 1:49:53
56 Roland Salm Zonca + 1:50:33
57 Sigfrido Fontanelli Sammontana + 1:53:27
58 Attilio Rota Brooklyn + 1:56:26
59 José Grande Sanchez KAS - Kaskol + 1:56:54
60 Alessio Peccolo Filcas + 2:01:11
61 Erich Spahn Zonca + 2:06:27
62 Arnaldo Caverzasi Filotex + 2:09:06
63 Celestino Vercelli Scic + 2:11:21
64 Karel Rottiers Molteni + 2:12:33
65 Roberto Sorlini Filotex + 2:13:33
66 Wilmo Francioni Sammontana + 2:14:11
67 Karl-Heinz Küster Rokado + 2:15:25
68 Luigi Venturato Filcas + 2:15:38
69 Albert Van Vlierberghe Molteni + 2:16:49
70 Mauro Simonetti Sammontana + 2:19:22
71 Alessio Antonini Jolly Ceramica + 2:21:23
72 Alfred Gaida Rokado + 2:25:11
73 Bruno Zanoni Scic + 2:28:34
74 Frans Mintjens Molteni + 2:28:43
75 Julien Van Lint Brooklyn + 2:31:26
76 Pietro Campagnari Dreherforte + 2:32:05
77 Sandro Quintarelli Magniflex + 2:33:46
78 Gino Fochesato Dreherforte + 2:35:39
79 Marcello Osler Sammontana + 2:38:33
80 Giacomo Bazzan Jolly Ceramica + 2:40:56
81 Gianfranco Foresti Bianchi + 2:41:40
82 Luciano Rossignoli Filcas + 2:43:40
83 Giorgio Favaro Zonca + 2:45:46
84 Gaetano Baronchelli Scic + 2:47:27
85 Marino Basso Bianchi + 2:49:58
86 Roger Gilson Rokado + 2:51:01
87 Herman van der Slagmolen Brooklyn + 2:53:16
88 Albert Zweifel Furzi + 2:53:23
89 Adriano Passuello Brooklyn + 2:53:55
90 Attilio Benfatto Filcas + 2:57:52
91 Piero Spinelli Scic + 2:58:17
92 Gunter Haritz Rokado + 2:59:00
93 Giancarlo Tartoni Furzi + 2:59:49
94 Pietro Guerra Bianchi + 3:01:22
95 Daniele Mazziero Magniflex + 3:02:54
96 Ercole Gualazzini Brooklyn + 3:14:23
DNF Luigi Castelletti Bianchi
DNF Serge Parsani Bianchi
DNF Patrick Sercu Brooklyn
DNF Luciano Borgognoni Dreherforte
DNF Giovanni Dalla Bona Dreherforte
DNF Mauro Landini Dreherforte
DNF Enrico Maggioni Dreherforte
DNF Giancarlo Polidori Dreherforte
DNF Tullio Rossi Dreherforte
DNF Italo Zilioli Dreherforte
DNF Adriano Durante Filcas
DNF Wilfried Reybrouck Filcas
DNF Eric Serlet Filcas
DNF Marcello Bergamo Filotex
DNF Ole Ritter Filotex
DNF Carlo Brunetti Furzi
DNF Umberto Moretti Furzi
DNF Reno Bent Olsen Furzi
DNF Silvano Ravagli Furzi
DNF Luigi Scorza Furzi
DNF Agustín Tamames Furzi
DNF Guerrino Tosello Furzi
DNF Giovanni Varini Furzi
DNF Enzo Brentegani Jolly Ceramica
DNF Pierino Gavazzi Jolly Ceramica
DNF Ueli Sutter Jolly Ceramica
DNF Dorino Vanzo Jolly Ceramica
DNF Bruno Vicino Jolly Ceramica
DNF Bruce Biddle Magniflex
DNF Mario Branchi Magniflex
DNF Alfredo Chinetti Magniflex
DNF Ottavio Crepaldi Magniflex
DNF Gaetano Juliano Magniflex
DNF Willy de Geest Rokado
DNF Wolfgang Hellwig Rokado
DNF Gustaaf Hermans Rokado
DNF Hennie Kuiper Rokado
DNF Karl-Heinz Muddemann Rokado
DNF Pietro Di Caterina Sammontana
DNF Antonio Salutini Sammontana
DNF Giovanni Martella Scic
DNF Walter Avogadri Zonca
DNF Claudio Bonacina Zonca
DNF Rene Savary Zonca
Information
Nations Italy
Date May 16th-8th
CAT SPP